February 9-10, 2024
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men 800m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 1:38.14 1:34.83 1:37.03 2:04.60 1:50.26 1:37.03
2 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 2:20.90 1:20.99 2:12.02 1:43.18 1:50.94 1:24.32
3 Tyler Edson FR-1 UMBC 1:18.79 2:07.62 1:33.22 1:44.32 1:50.97 1:56.52
4 Wail Bourahli JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:29.98 1:17.76 2:08.86 1:29.98 1:51.08 2:24.41
5 Isaiah Schulties JR-3 Liberty 1:40.29 2:07.03 1:52.55 2:18.18 1:51.43 1:31.38
6 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 2:05.22 1:49.57 1:43.98 1:45.10 1:51.80 1:39.51
7 Carson Sloat JR-3 Navy 2:24.96 1:55.75 1:23.16 1:54.62 1:52.37 1:34.39
8 Mark Unger SR-4 UMBC 2:13.91 1:45.78 1:28.90 1:58.16 1:52.53 1:26.65
9 Nicolas Pizarro SO-2 Penn 1:50.39 2:21.93 1:23.36 1:42.51 1:52.64 1:22.23
10 Carmelo Cannizzaro JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:43.77 1:55.05 2:20.99 2:24.38 1:52.79 2:22.12
11 Maddon Muhammad JR-3 Charlotte 1:28.05 2:01.91 2:00.79 2:08.69 1:52.88 1:22.41
12 Andrew Mallo SO-2 Charlotte 2:07.64 2:20.06 1:31.49 2:18.93 1:52.95 2:09.90
13 Andrew Burrell FR-1 Charlotte 1:23.61 2:21.23 2:25.75 1:27.00 1:52.98 1:34.91
14 Samuel Pritchard SR-4 William & Mary 2:10.14 1:59.95 1:48.64 2:21.45 1:53.16 1:24.87
15 Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn 2:19.41 2:22.81 1:27.28 2:16.01 1:53.34 2:13.75
16 John Davis JR-3 Western Carolina 1:48.83 1:23.89 2:00.17 1:56.76 1:53.36 1:47.70
17 Henry Stecher JR-3 Western Carolina 1:37.56 1:31.89 2:08.19 2:11.59 1:53.44 2:21.80
18 Gunner Hogston JR-3 Charlotte 2:12.81 2:11.68 1:51.24 1:33.08 1:53.51 1:38.76
19 Alex Haines SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:05.27 2:18.94 1:47.05 1:53.88 1:53.88 2:09.83
20 Andrew Hamilton JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 1:51.91 1:31.36 2:19.32 1:34.78 1:54.19 2:12.46
21 Zachary Taylor JR-3 UMBC 1:41.63 1:39.35 2:03.33 1:38.21 1:54.19 1:46.20
22 Holden Emery JR-3 Penn 2:01.60 2:25.69 2:22.24 2:02.74 1:54.71 1:26.04
23 Uriah Aili JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 2:19.99 2:28.02 2:03.92 1:32.94 1:54.74 1:43.27
24 Tyler Dregely JR-3 UMBC 2:05.90 2:02.43 1:34.71 1:34.71 1:55.50 1:20.85
25 Jackson O'Hara JR-3 Charlotte 2:08.56 1:48.87 1:26.87 2:17.83 1:55.82 1:47.72
26 Stephen Larson SR-4 William & Mary 1:31.83 1:50.43 2:27.63 2:25.30 1:56.24 2:18.33
27 Justin Penny SO-2 George Mason 2:14.97 1:56.35 1:26.10 2:11.48 1:56.35 1:49.37
28 Ian Rouse FR-1 Charlotte 2:15.03 1:41.27 2:19.68 1:37.78 1:56.40 2:12.70
29 Caleb Sutter   Unattached 1:36.71 2:02.34 1:37.87 2:23.31 1:56.51 1:42.53
30 William Gravitt JR-3 Navy 2:04.99 2:31.86 1:28.78 2:03.82 1:56.81 2:09.66
31 Jonathon Hadley JR-3 Liberty 2:28.04 2:31.57 2:18.64 1:28.12 1:57.49 2:15.12
32 Brian Gent FR-1 Penn 1:52.03 2:05.00 1:46.13 2:07.36 1:57.92 1:42.59
33 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 2:08.66 2:00.39 2:13.38 1:54.49 1:58.03 1:29.71
34 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:22.40 2:31.97 1:52.48 2:08.04 1:59.66 1:34.54
  Jonathan Kumer SO-2 William & Mary DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 2:01.29 2:12.32 1:50.26 1:34.83 1:59.08
2 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 1:22.10 1:50.94 1:50.94 1:24.32 1:40.96
3 Tyler Edson FR-1 UMBC 2:10.95 1:21.01 1:50.97 2:17.61 1:33.22
5 Isaiah Schulties JR-3 Liberty 2:04.81 2:23.75 1:51.43 2:19.29 1:32.49
7 Carson Sloat JR-3 Navy 2:13.72 1:45.63 1:52.37 1:32.15 1:41.14
15 Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn 2:08.08 1:39.74 1:53.34 1:23.88 1:36.34
30 William Gravitt JR-3 Navy 2:04.99 1:56.81 1:56.81 1:50.97 2:04.99
  Jonathan Kumer SO-2 William & Mary DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Wail Bourahli JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:43.31 1:47.75 2:03.30 1:29.98 1:26.65 1:51.08 2:24.41
6 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 1:33.92 1:24.97 1:22.74 1:54.04 1:23.85 1:51.80 1:31.68
8 Mark Unger SR-4 UMBC 2:06.04 1:18.78 2:13.91 1:39.03 1:34.53 1:52.53 1:44.66
9 Nicolas Pizarro SO-2 Penn 2:17.42 1:22.23 1:24.48 2:20.80 1:44.76 1:52.64 2:06.16
11 Maddon Muhammad JR-3 Charlotte 2:06.43 1:26.92 2:00.79 1:59.66 1:40.47 1:52.88 1:39.34
12 Andrew Mallo SO-2 Charlotte 1:20.20 2:12.16 1:19.07 2:04.25 2:06.51 1:52.95 1:29.23
16 John Davis JR-3 Western Carolina 2:04.70 2:01.30 1:54.50 1:56.76 1:48.83 1:53.36 2:21.70
22 Holden Emery JR-3 Penn 1:29.48 1:42.10 2:23.39 2:01.60 1:24.89 1:54.71 1:40.95
Men 800m Run Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Andrew Burrell FR-1 Charlotte 1:40.56 1:47.34 1:51.85 1:55.24 1:52.98 2:07.67
14 Samuel Pritchard SR-4 William & Mary 1:45.24 2:06.74 1:48.64 2:15.80 1:53.16 1:22.61
17 Henry Stecher JR-3 Western Carolina 1:43.23 1:22.82 1:59.12 2:16.13 1:53.44 1:54.58
18 Gunner Hogston JR-3 Charlotte 2:09.41 1:52.38 1:35.35 1:29.68 1:53.51 1:56.92
19 Alex Haines SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:44.77 1:22.00 2:08.69 2:28.05 1:53.88 2:17.80
21 Zachary Taylor JR-3 UMBC 2:14.75 1:51.91 2:12.46 2:19.32 1:54.19 1:38.21
27 Justin Penny SO-2 George Mason 1:34.25 1:26.10 1:24.94 1:56.35 1:56.35 1:40.06
31 Jonathon Hadley JR-3 Liberty 2:30.39 2:08.07 1:23.42 1:46.92 1:57.49 2:03.37
32 Brian Gent FR-1 Penn 1:27.26 1:36.70 2:20.33 2:17.97 1:57.92 1:27.26
34 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:23.77 2:05.65 2:02.06 1:39.32 1:59.66 1:36.93
Men 800m Run Invite Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Carmelo Cannizzaro JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:52.79 1:26.85 1:46.03 1:35.88 1:57.31 2:13.10
20 Andrew Hamilton JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 1:54.19 1:39.35 2:01.05 1:56.48 1:45.06 1:43.92
23 Uriah Aili JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:54.74 2:16.54 1:54.74 1:38.68 1:27.21 1:21.47
24 Tyler Dregely JR-3 UMBC 1:55.50 1:41.64 2:01.28 1:30.09 1:53.19 2:30.15
25 Jackson O'Hara JR-3 Charlotte 1:55.82 1:37.29 1:54.67 1:45.40 1:58.14 1:59.30
26 Stephen Larson SR-4 William & Mary 1:56.24 1:59.73 1:43.46 1:33.00 1:26.02 1:55.08
28 Ian Rouse FR-1 Charlotte 1:56.40 1:42.44 1:26.14 2:08.04 1:52.91 1:40.11
29 Caleb Sutter   Unattached 1:56.51 1:33.21 1:50.69 2:03.50 2:18.65 2:24.48
33 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 1:58.03 1:49.77 2:02.76 1:56.85 1:41.51 1:55.67