February 9-10, 2024
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC IC4A/ECAC

Women 60m Hurdles Semis/Finals Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Indea Cartwright JR-3 Liberty 9.11 8.35 10.36
2 Amanda Kinloch JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.02 8.35 10.36
3 Jia Anderson SO-2 Navy 8.57 8.40 6.98
4 Jordyn Henderson JR-3 James Madison 6.01 8.46 7.20
5 Makiyah Sills SR-4 Charlotte 6.29 8.49 7.81
6 Ahvon Mitchell JR-3 Liberty 10.75 8.53 7.34
7 Addison Berry JR-3 Wake Forest 8.57 8.74 8.22
8 Myzhane Solomon FR-1 VCU 11.18 9.01 8.38

Women 60m Hurdles Semis/Finals Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amanda Kinloch JR-3 Coastal Carolina 5.97 8.28
2 Indea Cartwright JR-3 Liberty 7.89 8.30
3 Jia Anderson SO-2 Navy 10.32 8.60
4 Jordyn Henderson JR-3 James Madison 7.84 8.34
5 Makiyah Sills SR-4 Charlotte 5.98 8.42
6 Ahvon Mitchell JR-3 Liberty 9.38 8.60
7 Addison Berry JR-3 Wake Forest 8.41 8.76
8 Myzhane Solomon FR-1 VCU 10.45 8.78
9 Sarah Taylor SR-4 Navy 9.32 8.79
10 Amani Hankton JR-3 Liberty 9.52 8.81
11 Brylee Montanari SO-2 UNCW 9.18 8.82
12 Stavriana Adamou FR-1 Elon 9.90 8.84
13 Kamryn Ross SR-4 VCU 6.50 8.90
14 Abigail Weening JR-3 George Mason 10.95 8.90
15 Natalia Wankiewicz FR-1 VCU 7.21 8.90
16 Ryleigh Marks FR-1 Shippensburg 7.53 8.96
17 Meredith Engle   Unattached 6.46 8.97
18 Patasha Bryan SO-2 Liberty 6.57 9.00
19 Isabella Romasko JR-3 Navy 6.30 9.00
20 Emilija Kusic JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 7.11 9.00
21 Delicia Lawrence SO-2 SC State 9.90 9.16
22 TyQwasia Williams FR-1 SC State 11.53 9.22
Women 60m Hurdles Semis/Finals Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Kinloch JR-3 Coastal Carolina 9.11 6.63 8.28 7.70
4 Jordyn Henderson JR-3 James Madison 10.01 10.76 8.34 9.43
6 Ahvon Mitchell JR-3 Liberty 9.46 8.00 8.60 8.00
11 Brylee Montanari SO-2 UNCW 8.21 10.41 8.82 9.53
14 Abigail Weening JR-3 George Mason 9.62 8.01 8.90 6.32
20 Emilija Kusic JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 10.71 10.35 9.00 11.07
22 TyQwasia Williams FR-1 SC State 8.58 8.12 9.22 11.34
Women 60m Hurdles Semis/Finals Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Indea Cartwright JR-3 Liberty 6.23 8.30
5 Makiyah Sills SR-4 Charlotte 9.52 8.42
7 Addison Berry JR-3 Wake Forest 9.29 8.76
9 Sarah Taylor SR-4 Navy 7.92 8.79
12 Stavriana Adamou FR-1 Elon 9.02 8.84
15 Natalia Wankiewicz FR-1 VCU 10.51 8.90
16 Ryleigh Marks FR-1 Shippensburg 10.58 8.96
17 Meredith Engle   Unattached 10.32 8.97
Women 60m Hurdles Semis/Finals Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jia Anderson SO-2 Navy 8.60 7.06
8 Myzhane Solomon FR-1 VCU 8.78 9.31
10 Amani Hankton JR-3 Liberty 8.81 8.11
13 Kamryn Ross SR-4 VCU 8.90 11.13
18 Patasha Bryan SO-2 Liberty 9.00 7.38
19 Isabella Romasko JR-3 Navy 9.00 9.27
21 Delicia Lawrence SO-2 SC State 9.16 7.70