February 9-10, 2024
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Penn A Dimitri Nicholson, Alec Jackson, Nayyir Newash-Campbell, Ryan Matulonis 3:29.48 4:00.23 3:23.71 3:12.18
2 Lenoir-Rhyne A Olawole Olanrewaju, Clarence McGill, Bamidele Ajayi, Marcus Crumpler 3:48.94 3:43.16 2:14.67 3:12.38
3 SC State A Jacob Alexander, Jaden Barker, Isaiah Vertus, Jovan Brooks 2:23.15 3:07.64 4:11.48 3:13.44
4 East Carolina A Jaelyn Green, Everton Muir, Royal Burris, Blake Moody 3:46.74 2:16.83 4:10.19 3:15.46
5 William & Mary A Jacob Robinson, David Seekford, Jonathan Kumer, Austin Rice 2:39.09 3:32.12 3:18.37 3:16.40
6 Western Carolina A David Miles, Teddy Ayden, Henry Stecher, Elias Barton 3:01.11 3:03.07 2:47.33 3:16.85
7 UMBC A Jaeden Burke, Fred-Morgan Iheanacho, Pelumi Olujumu, Marquis Miller 3:18.99 4:08.25 3:20.96 3:17.02
8 Shippensburg A Jak Kearney, Eric Kirk, Bernard Bell III, Mason Boyd 3:56.42 3:00.79 3:04.77 3:18.67
9 VCU A Jude Okafor, Jaeden Cassell, Donovan Motley, Joel Bowers 3:25.13 2:29.37 3:35.09 3:19.15
10 Morgan State A Demier Shipley, Dante Jackson, Antonio Sims, Adrian Holley 2:43.65 2:37.66 4:01.48 3:19.57
11 George Mason A Makai Lewis, Ryan Brooks, Dean Johnson, Albert Asare 4:00.16 4:06.16 4:08.17 3:20.13
12 Charlotte A Tajauni Elliott, Nelson Lomick, Jaylin Milton-Hall, Jordan Polk-Webb 2:28.71 3:57.12 3:33.01 3:20.95
13 UMBC
(B>)
B Zachary Taylor, Tyler Edson, Aidan Lundberg, Tyler Dregely 4:14.26 2:31.35 3:41.97 3:21.79
14 Liberty A Omari Lewis, Simon Lamparelli, Revell Webster, Isaiah Schulties 3:54.90 4:19.20 2:44.03 3:22.50
15 Western Carolina
(B>)
B Quinton Godfrey, Kylen Crosby, John Davis, Elijah Jenkins 3:16.98 3:57.60 4:21.96 3:23.07
16 Queens (N.C.) A Tate Kwaiser, Nick Potter, Trey Leggins, Aiden Vanderbilt 4:23.86 3:57.27 4:19.77 3:24.54
17 Unattached A Josh Blalock, Zack Weekman, Jacob Torres, Luke Anderson 3:06.99 2:44.39 2:25.89 3:25.48
18 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
B Braelin June, Adam Graham, Isaac Wright, Jaheem O'Hara 4:11.80 2:34.80 4:17.99 3:26.39
19 SC State
(B>)
B Eric White, Jonathan Williams, Kyzir Gillison, Jalen Alleyne 3:01.02 3:53.04 3:13.51 3:28.07
20 Bryant & Stratton (VA) A Montrell Covil, Michael Stallings, Devin Sloan, Joel Daigle 2:30.17 2:53.11 4:16.53 3:28.56
21 Morgan State
(B>)
B Devion Bryant, Omari McKenzie, Derick Robinson, Larry Hawkins, III 3:58.30 2:30.51 4:04.57 3:29.03
22 William & Mary
(B>)
B Matthias Oettl, Lucas Thompson, Luke Henkel, Jacob Jones 2:39.11 4:02.85 2:55.86 3:29.35
23 Queens (N.C.)
(B>)
B Jaroslav Sivuha, Uriah Aili, Zak Freeland, Braden Dunn 4:20.32 2:58.44 3:29.93 3:29.93
  UMBC
(C>)
C Thomas Foulkes, James Munlyn Jr, Xavier Doctor, Brendan Cave DNF DNF DNF DNF
  UNC-Asheville
(C>)
C Brandon Kalasnik, Brock Newsome, Tom Germann, John Ramirez DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Penn Nicholson, Jackson, Newash-Campbell, Matulonis 2:29.90 2:35.67 3:19.87 3:02.58 3:19.87 2:45.28 3:12.18
2 Lenoir-Rhyne Olanrewaju, McGill, Ajayi, Crumpler 3:25.85 3:31.62 2:35.83 3:48.94 3:47.01 2:45.45 3:12.38
12 Charlotte Elliott, Lomick, Milton-Hall, Polk-Webb 2:50.81 2:54.83 3:37.03 3:57.12 2:42.77 2:48.80 3:20.95
14 Liberty Lewis, Lamparelli, Webster, Schulties 3:36.68 3:18.45 3:10.35 2:37.95 3:20.48 4:21.23 3:22.50
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 SC State Alexander, Barker, Vertus, Brooks 3:13.44
7 UMBC Burke, Iheanacho, Olujumu, Miller 3:17.02
9 VCU Okafor, Cassell, Motley, Bowers 3:19.15
11 George Mason Lewis, Brooks, Johnson, Asare 3:20.13
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
5 William & Mary Robinson, Seekford, Kumer, Rice 3:43.90 3:16.40
6 Western Carolina Miles, Ayden, Stecher, Barton 3:20.79 3:16.85
15 Western Carolina
(B>)
Godfrey, Crosby, Davis, Jenkins 3:35.26 3:23.07
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 East Carolina Green, Muir, Burris, Moody 3:01.78 2:18.78 3:13.51 3:15.46 3:33.06 3:33.06
8 Shippensburg Kearney, Kirk, Bell III, Boyd 3:46.49 3:16.69 2:46.89 3:18.67 2:36.95 2:42.91
10 Morgan State Shipley, Jackson, Sims, Holley 2:39.66 3:47.51 2:25.69 3:19.57 3:51.51 2:33.67
19 SC State
(B>)
White, Williams, Gillison, Alleyne 4:28.41 2:31.90 3:13.51 3:28.07 3:07.27 2:42.30
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
16 Queens (N.C.) Kwaiser, Potter, Leggins, Vanderbilt 3:24.54
17 Unattached Blalock, Weekman, Torres, Anderson 3:25.48
18 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
June, Graham, Wright, O'Hara 3:26.39
21 Morgan State
(B>)
Bryant, McKenzie, Robinson, Hawkins, III 3:29.03
22 William & Mary
(B>)
Oettl, Thompson, Henkel, Jones 3:29.35
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
13 UMBC
(B>)
Taylor, Edson, Lundberg, Dregely 2:39.42 3:15.74 3:21.79
20 Bryant & Stratton (VA) Covil, Stallings, Sloan, Daigle 4:24.88 3:07.71 3:28.56
23 Queens (N.C.)
(B>)
Sivuha, Aili, Freeland, Dunn 2:54.25 3:11.04 3:29.93
  UNC-Asheville
(C>)
Kalasnik, Newsome, Germann, Ramirez DNF DNF DNF
  UMBC
(C>)
Foulkes, Munlyn Jr, Doctor, Cave DNF DNF DNF