February 9-10, 2024
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men 1 Mile Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Haughton JR-3 Charlotte 4:03.59 4:20.65 4:08.47 3:53.85 4:45.00 3:29.49 4:42.57
2 Bryce Anderson JR-3 Charlotte 4:05.02 4:54.03 4:44.23 3:20.92 3:03.77 4:39.33 2:58.87
3 Kyle Harkabus JR-3 Liberty 4:05.64 3:06.69 3:16.52 2:54.41 5:16.88 2:51.95 5:09.51
4 Alec Esposito SR-4 Charlotte 4:05.98 3:11.87 4:15.82 3:31.55 5:00.10 2:57.11 4:50.26
5 Edwin Klanke JR-3 Penn 4:06.03 2:59.61 4:50.32 5:12.46 4:55.24 3:36.51 4:01.11
6 Hunter Jones FR-1 Wake Forest 4:06.64 2:57.58 3:46.91 4:51.04 5:20.64 3:32.11 2:55.12
7 Moritz Kleesiek FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:06.86 4:09.33 3:39.71 4:36.49 3:54.52 2:57.74 3:44.65
8 Maddon Muhammad JR-3 Charlotte 4:07.08 3:05.31 3:27.55 3:42.38 4:46.62 4:24.38 4:56.50
9 Liam Going SO-2 Penn 4:07.29 5:04.17 3:00.53 4:09.77 4:27.08 4:32.02 4:17.19
10 Luke Nester JR-3 Navy 4:07.57 5:19.37 5:14.42 3:47.77 4:24.90 5:11.94 4:17.48
11 George Keen FR-1 Penn 4:08.06 4:13.03 5:12.56 5:02.64 4:45.27 3:50.70 4:30.39
12 Habtamu Geta SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:08.64 5:00.86 4:55.89 4:03.67 4:48.43 5:03.34 5:13.29
13 Jacob Jones SR-4 William & Mary 4:08.78 2:59.13 3:51.37 5:10.98 5:13.47 3:48.88 3:26.49
14 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 4:09.08 3:54.14 4:01.61 4:21.54 4:11.57 3:21.76 5:01.39
15 Brian Kiptoo SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 4:09.18 4:24.13 3:56.73 4:16.66 3:39.28 3:29.32 4:04.20
16 Matthew Bauer Senior Unattached 4:10.39 3:37.84 4:27.92 4:50.46 4:10.39 3:25.32 4:40.44
17 Gunner Hogston JR-3 Charlotte 4:11.21 3:51.12 4:28.80 3:05.90 4:53.92 4:56.43 3:38.56
18 Jan Malek SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:13.21 4:43.60 3:25.10 4:33.47 3:02.32 5:21.58 3:25.10
19 Matthew Newell SO-2 Navy 4:13.65 4:44.09 4:49.17 3:20.39 4:51.70 5:27.21 5:24.68
20 Uriah Aili JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:13.94 3:38.39 4:31.72 3:35.85 5:27.59 3:23.16 4:01.25
21 Garrett Baublitz SR-4 Navy 4:14.18 5:15.19 4:31.98 4:49.77 3:38.60 3:10.64 5:15.19
22 Nathan Geyer SO-2 Charlotte 4:15.84 3:55.38 4:20.96 5:32.60 3:04.21 5:12.13 3:29.79
23 Trey Kraimer Junior Unattached- Coastal Carol 4:17.30 5:29.35 3:41.28 4:58.47 5:01.05 3:33.56 4:48.18
24 Diego Miguelena JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:18.04 3:23.86 3:21.28 3:16.11 4:07.72 3:59.98 4:10.30
25 Mac Roberts   Unattached 4:18.64 4:03.13 5:15.54 4:05.71 4:36.75 3:42.43 5:20.72
26 Samuel Pritchard SR-4 William & Mary 4:20.34 5:02.00 5:38.45 4:17.74 3:25.67 5:33.24 5:38.45
27 Pedro Bravo JR-3 Wake Forest 4:23.44 4:28.71 5:08.23 5:34.57 5:31.94 4:18.18 3:38.66
28 Zak Freeland FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:29.60 4:37.69 5:47.79 3:14.12 5:39.70 4:56.56 4:59.26
  Mark Unger SR-4 UMBC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carson Sloat JR-3 Navy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Johnson JR-3 Penn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tristian Merchant   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Haughton JR-3 Charlotte 4:32.82 3:29.49 3:46.54 2:52.95 4:03.59
2 Bryce Anderson JR-3 Charlotte 5:11.18 3:18.47 4:39.33 3:01.32 4:05.02
3 Kyle Harkabus JR-3 Liberty 3:14.06 4:40.03 4:00.73 2:54.41 4:05.64
4 Alec Esposito SR-4 Charlotte 5:12.40 4:08.44 3:43.85 3:26.63 4:05.98
5 Edwin Klanke JR-3 Penn 3:48.81 2:52.23 4:55.24 4:38.02 4:06.03
8 Maddon Muhammad JR-3 Charlotte 4:24.38 2:57.90 4:44.15 4:29.32 4:07.08
10 Luke Nester JR-3 Navy 5:21.85 3:35.39 5:02.04 3:25.49 4:07.57
13 Jacob Jones SR-4 William & Mary 4:11.27 3:21.52 4:38.64 3:16.54 4:08.78
15 Brian Kiptoo SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:21.84 4:06.69 3:01.91 4:54.04 4:09.18
28 Zak Freeland FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:26.22 4:56.56 4:13.43 5:07.35 4:29.60
  Luke Johnson JR-3 Penn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tristian Merchant   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Hunter Jones FR-1 Wake Forest 3:14.85 5:18.17 3:19.78 4:46.11 2:52.65 4:06.64
7 Moritz Kleesiek FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:06.86 4:43.89 3:10.09 4:14.27 3:37.24 4:06.86
9 Liam Going SO-2 Penn 3:54.93 4:27.08 4:51.81 4:39.44 3:05.47 4:07.29
11 George Keen FR-1 Penn 3:28.37 3:03.57 3:11.01 3:18.45 3:20.93 4:08.06
12 Habtamu Geta SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:38.81 4:26.05 4:50.91 4:48.43 5:08.32 4:08.64
20 Uriah Aili JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 2:57.76 4:11.40 3:53.63 3:58.71 4:59.65 4:13.94
26 Samuel Pritchard SR-4 William & Mary 4:33.36 4:02.12 3:10.05 4:25.55 5:17.62 4:20.34
Men 1 Mile Run Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 2:59.34 4:19.05 3:51.65 4:09.08 4:33.99 3:19.27 5:03.88
16 Matthew Bauer Senior Unattached 4:17.91 3:37.84 4:35.43 4:10.39 3:47.86 5:20.50 3:40.35
17 Gunner Hogston JR-3 Charlotte 3:33.53 5:08.99 3:38.56 4:11.21 3:05.90 2:55.85 3:00.88
18 Jan Malek SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:03.86 3:27.64 5:08.92 4:13.21 3:52.96 4:51.20 3:17.51
19 Matthew Newell SO-2 Navy 4:23.80 3:25.46 3:48.29 4:13.65 5:19.60 4:28.87 4:03.51
21 Garrett Baublitz SR-4 Navy 3:20.81 4:01.48 3:46.22 4:14.18 3:28.43 5:02.48 4:39.60
22 Nathan Geyer SO-2 Charlotte 5:19.80 3:47.70 5:12.13 4:15.84 3:34.91 3:27.23 4:13.29
23 Trey Kraimer Junior Unattached- Coastal Carol 3:02.69 4:09.59 3:18.13 4:17.30 3:10.41 4:58.47 3:05.26
24 Diego Miguelena JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:01.91 4:15.46 4:33.53 4:18.04 4:07.72 4:51.59 4:56.75
25 Mac Roberts   Unattached 3:24.33 4:23.82 3:01.05 4:18.64 5:25.89 5:31.06 4:57.44
27 Pedro Bravo JR-3 Wake Forest 4:02.37 4:02.37 5:26.67 4:23.44 5:13.50 4:18.18 4:15.54
  Mark Unger SR-4 UMBC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carson Sloat JR-3 Navy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF