February 3, 2024
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men 60m Hurdles Prelims

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayshawn Johnson JR-3 Liberty 7.73 8.31 9.98
2 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Bowie State 7.41 8.42 9.27
3 Haiden Litwinovich JR-3 Saint Francis 8.69 8.60 6.80
4 Antaveon Steele FR-1 Ferrum 7.47 8.78 10.89
5 Khairi Steadman FR-1 Mount Olive 10.24 8.46 10.92
6 Shaun Jones SR-4 Erskine 6.56 8.86 6.74
7 Fallou Mboup FR-1 Bowie State 10.46 8.86 9.75
8 Donald Medley JR-3 Converse 7.63 8.87 6.66
9 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 10.68 8.97 8.53
10 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.28 9.01 10.64
11 Benedict Uzochukwu SO-2 Virginia State 10.29 9.02 10.83
12 Ryan Hunt Junior Unattached 9.92 9.10 11.38
13 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 9.21 9.21 8.39
14 Samuel O'Regan   Unattached 9.63 9.26 11.58
15 Kahlil West SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.87 9.27 11.31
16 Joshua Black FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.44 9.32 7.09
17 Steve Combary FR-1 Saint Francis 11.18 9.39 10.52
18 Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg 8.85 9.41 11.77
19 Micah McCorvey SO-2 Methodist 7.49 9.47 9.10
20 Koby Parry SO-2 Southern Virginia 7.49 9.85 11.33
21 David Mishra SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.94 10.03 12.84
22 Tyshawn Brown FR-1 Virginia Union 12.52 10.09 7.87
23 Brenton Chapple SR-4 St. Augustine's 11.49 10.73 13.52
  John Williams JR-3 Virginia State FS FS FS
Men 60m Hurdles Prelims Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Haiden Litwinovich JR-3 Saint Francis 8.60
8 Donald Medley JR-3 Converse 8.87
21 David Mishra SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.03
22 Tyshawn Brown FR-1 Virginia Union 10.09
  John Williams JR-3 Virginia State FS
Men 60m Hurdles Prelims Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayshawn Johnson JR-3 Liberty 9.56 8.31 10.39 6.74
9 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 9.24 8.97 10.59 9.06
10 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.54 9.01 11.54 9.28
13 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 11.88 9.21 10.78 9.21
14 Samuel O'Regan   Unattached 10.47 9.26 11.39 10.56
18 Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg 6.87 9.41 8.47 7.44
Men 60m Hurdles Prelims Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Bowie State 7.41 8.42 9.69
5 Khairi Steadman FR-1 Mount Olive 9.14 8.46 5.93
6 Shaun Jones SR-4 Erskine 7.80 8.86 11.52
12 Ryan Hunt Junior Unattached 10.38 9.10 7.92
15 Kahlil West SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.31 9.27 9.92
23 Brenton Chapple SR-4 St. Augustine's 8.59 10.73 8.16
Men 60m Hurdles Prelims Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Antaveon Steele FR-1 Ferrum 7.82 11.07 8.26 6.24 6.50 8.78
7 Fallou Mboup FR-1 Bowie State 10.28 9.22 6.38 10.72 8.51 8.86
11 Benedict Uzochukwu SO-2 Virginia State 6.95 8.30 10.20 11.64 8.75 9.02
16 Joshua Black FR-1 Emory & Henry 7.65 7.83 10.35 7.55 7.93 9.32
17 Steve Combary FR-1 Saint Francis 11.84 7.61 6.86 11.37 10.99 9.39
19 Micah McCorvey SO-2 Methodist 10.99 9.38 10.23 9.38 7.39 9.47
20 Koby Parry SO-2 Southern Virginia 8.57 10.45 12.42 9.36 12.61 9.85