February 3, 2024
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Nunn Freshman Unattached 14:16.39 16:19.99 14:42.87 13:58.73
2 Stefan Lauchner JR-3 Catawba 11:27.73 18:00.72 14:53.15 16:31.40
3 Drew Topoly   Unattached 18:24.19 14:57.71 14:57.71 16:45.44
4 EJ Threatt JR-3 Catawba 19:09.72 12:31.39 15:05.29 12:58.55
5 Luis Rios Brena JR-3 Converse 19:15.29 16:21.08 15:16.89 16:02.74
6 Samuel Yakulis Sophomore Unattached 19:14.97 13:23.86 15:23.97 18:28.77
7 Eddie Urban SR-4 Catawba 17:24.10 19:35.79 15:40.63 19:16.98
8 Max Davis SR-4 Winthrop 16:19.24 13:58.00 15:41.57 13:10.92
9 Nolan Weisdorfer JR-3 Winthrop 11:46.65 14:17.41 15:42.20 12:24.34
10 Stuart Vailes Senior Unattached 17:27.60 11:19.53 15:43.78 18:24.23
11 Alexander Sosa SR-4 Converse 14:38.18 12:44.86 15:44.27 14:19.29
12 Noah Woodbury SR-4 Winthrop 19:43.82 18:56.46 15:47.05 16:53.35
13 Shane Curran JR-3 Saint Francis 13:55.48 13:08.01 15:49.40 12:20.54
14 Rene Tamez JR-3 Montreat 17:15.85 13:37.28 15:50.32 16:56.85
15 Joshua Meadows SR-4 Erskine 14:37.38 18:07.19 15:53.67 11:36.18
16 Jesse Smith   UVA Club Running 11:27.83 15:26.66 15:55.32 16:33.54
17 Austin Molitor Junior W&L Club 18:51.44 15:58.84 15:58.84 16:18.02
18 Chad Muckey FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 19:51.97 15:22.81 16:01.26 14:44.36
19 Tommy Blackwell JR-3 Catawba 15:15.71 13:29.68 16:03.90 17:11.38
20 Colby Wines FR-1 Erskine 14:01.80 17:05.64 16:07.58 18:13.37
21 Josh Booher SR-4 King 14:32.52 16:38.55 16:09.46 16:57.94
22 Michael Martinez FR-1 Catawba 12:26.61 19:13.85 16:09.62 17:46.59
23 Joseph Piccirillo SO-2 Saint Francis 19:44.23 13:15.96 16:10.68 19:34.53
24 Daniel Kelly JR-3 Saint Francis 20:53.45 15:52.23 16:11.66 16:21.38
25 Matthew Klapak JR-3 Emory & Henry 17:34.11 14:18.90 16:16.02 19:11.71
26 Hunter Smathers FR-1 Montreat 15:04.67 13:16.50 16:23.33 13:06.67
27 Davis Norman FR-1 Emory & Henry 16:54.71 19:02.78 16:25.15 18:43.08
28 Logan Rangnow SO-2 Winthrop 12:09.73 15:46.67 16:26.11 18:04.73
29 Will Gray JR-3 Methodist 18:35.08 17:45.74 16:26.79 12:49.70
30 Alex Irvin SO-2 Concord 15:05.38 18:24.37 16:34.92 12:16.24
31 Hayes Weatherman FR-1 Erskine 17:09.57 16:39.58 16:39.58 14:49.63
32 Alex Campagna SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 13:23.77 13:43.87 16:44.71 19:05.37
33 Jimmy Volk FR-1 Mary Washington 15:15.79 19:57.57 16:46.36 21:38.21
34 Aidan Trautman FR-1 Emory & Henry 12:23.10 11:52.56 16:57.94 12:23.10
35 Tyler Smith   Unattached 15:07.47 19:12.17 16:59.62 18:00.80
36 Ryan Thornburg JR-3 Montreat 13:08.36 13:18.60 17:03.84 18:56.47
37 Eric Thomas-Talley SR-4 Bowie State 12:37.88 18:15.84 17:04.15 19:37.78
38 Wyatt Foster FR-1 Saint Francis 16:26.31 12:30.01 17:07.40 15:24.66
39 Justin Owens SO-2 Emory & Henry 18:21.40 22:18.15 17:09.34 13:02.30
40 Tommy Henzey SO-2 Emory & Henry 16:50.21 21:13.29 17:32.30 16:29.17
41 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 16:19.16 12:17.01 17:32.86 17:43.39
42 Aaron Falik   UVA Club Running 14:23.54 22:38.49 17:33.09 18:25.75
43 Conor Bryan   UVA Club Running 12:50.39 16:21.45 17:35.32 14:35.92
44 Brandon Turner FR-1 Erskine 17:58.72 20:49.61 17:48.04 14:57.16
45 Landon Faircloth FR-1 Methodist 13:33.30 16:45.92 17:50.12 15:41.71
46 Adam Conklin   James Madison University 16:51.23 21:12.19 18:07.34 15:35.12
47 Aaron Scott SR-4 Randolph 18:30.27 15:01.41 18:19.27 21:59.13
48 Noah Carter JR-3 Methodist 14:00.40 24:05.49 18:40.53 21:39.82
  Sean Crumpler FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joseph Mooneyham   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Nunn Freshman Unattached 14:42.87 15:00.53
2 Stefan Lauchner JR-3 Catawba 14:53.15 18:45.37
3 Drew Topoly   Unattached 14:57.71 14:12.83
4 EJ Threatt JR-3 Catawba 15:05.29 19:36.88
5 Luis Rios Brena JR-3 Converse 15:16.89 14:49.39
6 Samuel Yakulis Sophomore Unattached 15:23.97 17:42.57
7 Eddie Urban SR-4 Catawba 15:40.63 12:04.29
8 Max Davis SR-4 Winthrop 15:41.57 15:32.16
9 Nolan Weisdorfer JR-3 Winthrop 15:42.20 10:59.54
10 Stuart Vailes Senior Unattached 15:43.78 13:50.53
11 Alexander Sosa SR-4 Converse 15:44.27 11:19.88
12 Noah Woodbury SR-4 Winthrop 15:47.05 11:21.88
13 Shane Curran JR-3 Saint Francis 15:49.40 17:52.83
14 Rene Tamez JR-3 Montreat 15:50.32 16:47.34
15 Joshua Meadows SR-4 Erskine 15:53.67 20:11.16
17 Austin Molitor Junior W&L Club 15:58.84 15:20.49
19 Tommy Blackwell JR-3 Catawba 16:03.90 16:23.18
20 Colby Wines FR-1 Erskine 16:07.58 18:42.40
21 Josh Booher SR-4 King 16:09.46 20:31.22
22 Michael Martinez FR-1 Catawba 16:09.62 18:44.76
31 Hayes Weatherman FR-1 Erskine 16:39.58 14:39.63
  Joseph Mooneyham   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jesse Smith   UVA Club Running 15:55.32
18 Chad Muckey FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 16:01.26
23 Joseph Piccirillo SO-2 Saint Francis 16:10.68
24 Daniel Kelly JR-3 Saint Francis 16:11.66
25 Matthew Klapak JR-3 Emory & Henry 16:16.02
26 Hunter Smathers FR-1 Montreat 16:23.33
27 Davis Norman FR-1 Emory & Henry 16:25.15
28 Logan Rangnow SO-2 Winthrop 16:26.11
29 Will Gray JR-3 Methodist 16:26.79
30 Alex Irvin SO-2 Concord 16:34.92
32 Alex Campagna SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 16:44.71
33 Jimmy Volk FR-1 Mary Washington 16:46.36
34 Aidan Trautman FR-1 Emory & Henry 16:57.94
35 Tyler Smith   Unattached 16:59.62
36 Ryan Thornburg JR-3 Montreat 17:03.84
37 Eric Thomas-Talley SR-4 Bowie State 17:04.15
38 Wyatt Foster FR-1 Saint Francis 17:07.40
39 Justin Owens SO-2 Emory & Henry 17:09.34
40 Tommy Henzey SO-2 Emory & Henry 17:32.30
41 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 17:32.86
42 Aaron Falik   UVA Club Running 17:33.09
43 Conor Bryan   UVA Club Running 17:35.32
44 Brandon Turner FR-1 Erskine 17:48.04
45 Landon Faircloth FR-1 Methodist 17:50.12
46 Adam Conklin   James Madison University 18:07.34
47 Aaron Scott SR-4 Randolph 18:19.27
48 Noah Carter JR-3 Methodist 18:40.53
  Sean Crumpler FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF