November 30-December 1, 2023
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zephaniah Cox Jr. SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6.83
2 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 6.87
3 Jonquez Webb JR-3 Winthrop 6.90
4 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 6.96
5 Michael Boucher FR-1 Winthrop 6.97
6 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SR-4 Winthrop 6.97
7 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 6.98
8 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 7.01

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 6.88 7.64 8.40 5.16
2 Jonquez Webb JR-3 Winthrop 6.90 8.35 6.90 8.42
3 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SR-4 Winthrop 6.97 7.46 7.88 7.32
4 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 6.98 5.80 4.96 9.01
5 Zephaniah Cox Jr. SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6.99 7.62 8.88 5.39
6 Michael Boucher FR-1 Winthrop 6.99 8.11 8.39 6.71
7 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 7.00 7.28 5.32 6.09
8 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 7.01 7.93 7.93 8.14
9 Nicholas Francis FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.03 8.16 5.49 8.23
10 Tynelius Morrow SR-4 High Point 7.04 7.04 5.14 8.94
11 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 7.04 5.57 7.82 6.48
12 Tyler Wagner JR-3 Livingstone 7.05 6.91 9.10 4.94
13 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 7.06 8.69 5.51 8.83
14 Davontavias Pettus FR-1 SC State 7.06 6.43 6.29 6.00
14 Keilan Strader JR-3 Livingstone 7.06 9.18 7.77 8.33
16 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.07 7.99 7.29 7.29
17 Jay Pendarvis JR-3 Virginia 7.08 7.23 8.08 7.72
18 Jerlan Fish JR-3 Virginia 7.09 9.15 7.09 8.51
18 Marquis Belle FR-1 High Point 7.09 6.17 6.31 5.61
20 Jocolbi Morgan JR-3 Claflin 7.12 5.98 5.06 8.55
20 Michael Koepke FR-1 Virginia 7.12 6.20 8.48 6.55
22 Issac McGinnis FR-1 High Point 7.13 5.49 7.28 5.21
23 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 7.13 7.28 7.85 9.27
24 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.14 9.29 8.14 7.50
25 Carlos Frank Jr. SO-2 Winthrop 7.14 6.57 9.07 8.43
26 Joshua Smith SO-2 Liberty 7.14 9.07 6.00 5.57
27 Alex Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 7.15 7.73 6.58 5.30
28 Albrey Gossett JR-3 Liberty 7.15 7.73 8.44 5.15
29 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 7.16 8.81 7.09 7.95
30 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.18 5.96 8.55 9.05
31 Dezmond McDonald JR-3 Claflin 7.20 7.13 9.08 8.14
32 Jayden Mungo JR-3 Livingstone 7.24 6.88 6.59 5.51
33 Matthew Blackmon JR-3 Livingstone 7.26 6.90 6.97 7.12
34 D'monte Mosley JR-3 Lynchburg 7.27 6.84 5.46 9.46
35 Jorden Geddie SO-2 Livingstone 7.31 6.22 7.61 8.48
36 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 7.31 6.58 8.85 8.70
37 Will Trent JR-3 Virginia 7.33 5.50 7.55 8.95
38 Joey Isaacs SO-2 Bluefield St. 7.34 9.40 9.03 6.90
39 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 7.34 8.74 7.78 6.39
40 Luis Azar-Moise SO-2 Livingstone 7.36 5.16 7.22 8.91
41 Connor Hackett FR-1 High Point 7.40 8.66 9.62 6.29
42 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 7.41 9.12 9.56 5.71
43 Joshua Lundy   Unattached 7.52 8.35 8.05 5.49
44 Domenic DeRose FR-1 Regent University 7.55 8.08 6.35 8.31
45 Jonathan Nunn JR-3 Livingstone 7.57 7.20 7.73 6.59
46 Asher Ellis FR-1 Regent University 7.63 5.50 9.16 9.77
47 Quincy Brown FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 7.64 5.66 8.48 7.11
48 Nigel Rodriguez FR-1 Regent University 7.79 7.33 6.70 5.85
49 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 7.85 6.91 7.38 9.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 5.82 4.98 7.01 7.01 6.31 6.45
14 Keilan Strader JR-3 Livingstone 8.83 6.85 7.06 5.44 7.91 8.12
20 Jocolbi Morgan JR-3 Claflin 8.62 6.27 7.12 8.48 6.41 7.12
22 Issac McGinnis FR-1 High Point 7.13 6.49 7.13 9.06 6.71 6.28
31 Dezmond McDonald JR-3 Claflin 7.64 8.50 7.20 9.29 6.34 8.43
34 D'monte Mosley JR-3 Lynchburg 6.47 6.84 7.27 6.84 7.93 5.75
40 Luis Azar-Moise SO-2 Livingstone 6.41 6.41 7.36 6.26 5.52 8.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonquez Webb JR-3 Winthrop 8.08 7.11 6.70 6.90 4.83 7.32
6 Michael Boucher FR-1 Winthrop 4.97 7.41 8.53 6.99 5.74 6.99
18 Jerlan Fish JR-3 Virginia 6.67 7.09 8.16 7.09 7.80 7.09
25 Carlos Frank Jr. SO-2 Winthrop 7.86 7.64 6.22 7.14 7.22 8.64
38 Joey Isaacs SO-2 Bluefield St. 6.46 6.39 5.44 7.34 6.98 8.89
44 Domenic DeRose FR-1 Regent University 8.84 9.82 5.59 7.55 5.29 8.99
46 Asher Ellis FR-1 Regent University 8.70 9.24 9.39 7.63 6.34 6.26
47 Quincy Brown FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5.89 7.87 8.79 7.64 6.50 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SR-4 Winthrop 8.79 7.39 6.97
4 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 5.24 9.08 6.98
5 Zephaniah Cox Jr. SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6.50 5.11 6.99
41 Connor Hackett FR-1 High Point 6.81 8.22 7.40
42 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 9.19 9.64 7.41
43 Joshua Lundy   Unattached 7.00 6.70 7.52
48 Nigel Rodriguez FR-1 Regent University 9.59 7.87 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 7.06
17 Jay Pendarvis JR-3 Virginia 7.08
26 Joshua Smith SO-2 Liberty 7.14
29 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 7.16
30 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.18
39 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 7.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 6.75 6.40 7.78 7.37 6.88
10 Tynelius Morrow SR-4 High Point 9.02 6.76 6.13 8.31 7.04
12 Tyler Wagner JR-3 Livingstone 8.32 6.84 8.39 9.17 7.05
18 Marquis Belle FR-1 High Point 7.38 6.88 8.94 9.22 7.09
27 Alex Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 6.58 5.15 8.58 7.73 7.15
33 Matthew Blackmon JR-3 Livingstone 7.12 8.06 9.37 8.35 7.26
45 Jonathan Nunn JR-3 Livingstone 8.10 7.27 9.77 6.82 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 7.04 6.41 5.07 8.03
20 Michael Koepke FR-1 Virginia 7.12 9.05 4.99 6.91
23 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 7.13 8.77 5.21 8.70
32 Jayden Mungo JR-3 Livingstone 7.24 9.27 6.66 7.03
35 Jorden Geddie SO-2 Livingstone 7.31 6.66 6.44 6.07
36 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 7.31 6.51 6.51 9.43
49 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 7.85 9.90 6.44 5.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 7.00 7.56
9 Nicholas Francis FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.03 5.14
14 Davontavias Pettus FR-1 SC State 7.06 7.77
16 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.07 8.56
24 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.14 9.21
28 Albrey Gossett JR-3 Liberty 7.15 6.65
37 Will Trent JR-3 Virginia 7.33 7.70

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 21.74 27.83
2 Jay Pendarvis JR-3 Virginia 21.83 16.38
3 Alex Sherman JR-3 Virginia 22.00 16.50
4 Jaden Lyons SO-2 Virginia 22.01 26.86
5 Evans White IV SO-2 Virginia 22.05 18.75
6 Aidan Britt JR-3 High Point 22.22 24.89
7 Keilan Strader JR-3 Livingstone 22.26 22.49
8 Zephaniah Cox Jr. SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 22.30 23.87
9 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 22.31 16.74
10 Deven Lewis FR-1 Livingstone 22.32 18.53
11 Tynelius Morrow SR-4 High Point 22.39 20.38
12 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 22.42 22.42
13 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 22.45 18.64
14 Kelly Bell FR-1 High Point 22.46 26.06
15 Michael Koepke FR-1 Virginia 22.47 22.47
16 Jerlan Fish JR-3 Virginia 22.50 23.85
17 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 22.55 17.82
18 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 22.57 16.71
19 Amontae Wray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.61 21.94
20 Davontavias Pettus FR-1 SC State 22.65 28.77
21 Dezmond McDonald JR-3 Claflin 22.65 24.24
22 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 22.81 27.38
23 Kevin Brown JR-3 Winthrop 22.81 19.39
24 Will Trent JR-3 Virginia 22.81 25.10
25 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 22.83 20.32
26 Jackson Birdseye RS/Una Unattached 22.86 23.09
27 Jorden Geddie SO-2 Livingstone 22.87 29.05
28 Carlos Frank Jr. SO-2 Winthrop 22.88 21.28
29 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 22.89 16.26
30 Issac McGinnis FR-1 High Point 22.90 18.78
31 Tyler Wagner JR-3 Livingstone 23.00 23.92
32 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 23.05 29.05
33 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 23.08 18.24
34 Jamari Dortch-Johnson FR-1 Livingstone 23.09 25.63
35 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.10 17.56
36 Alex Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 23.17 26.88
37 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 23.21 22.29
38 Reggie Grant SO-2 Winthrop 23.26 21.17
39 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 23.33 24.27
40 Jacob Hodnett JR-3 Lynchburg 23.36 29.44
41 McKinley Pennix SO-2 Bluefield St. 23.37 23.84
42 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 23.45 21.11
43 Alfred Ade Freshman Unattached 23.47 21.60
44 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 23.51 18.11
45 Luke Anastasio JR-3 Winthrop 23.60 17.94
46 Joey Isaacs SO-2 Bluefield St. 23.61 23.38
47 Domenic DeRose FR-1 Regent University 23.65 30.51
48 Connor Hackett FR-1 High Point 23.66 19.64
49 Will Ransone SO-2 High Point 23.84 25.27
50 Alex Ransone SO-2 High Point 24.21 16.95
51 Joshua Lundy   Unattached 24.22 24.95
52 Quincy Brown FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 24.27 25.97
53 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 24.31 20.42
54 Asher Ellis FR-1 Regent University 24.40 29.04
55 Calvin Johnson SR-4 Winthrop 24.50 27.69
56 Antonio Votour FR-1 High Point 24.82 27.31
57 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 24.97 25.47
58 Nigel Rodriguez FR-1 Regent University 25.69 19.01
59 Bryant Welch SO-2 Bluefield St. 26.26 28.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jay Pendarvis JR-3 Virginia 21.83 15.28 27.51 22.27
3 Alex Sherman JR-3 Virginia 22.00 27.50 26.18 19.58
4 Jaden Lyons SO-2 Virginia 22.01 27.30 25.76 19.59
11 Tynelius Morrow SR-4 High Point 22.39 25.08 24.63 17.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 17.61 20.22 16.96 23.92 21.74 16.96 20.44
18 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 20.32 20.54 18.74 26.19 22.57 25.28 23.48
31 Tyler Wagner JR-3 Livingstone 22.77 22.31 22.31 24.84 23.00 25.07 16.33
52 Quincy Brown FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 16.99 29.13 26.94 31.07 24.27 27.67 29.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Keilan Strader JR-3 Livingstone 21.82 22.26
9 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 24.77 22.31
15 Michael Koepke FR-1 Virginia 28.09 22.47
16 Jerlan Fish JR-3 Virginia 25.20 22.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 22.42 21.08
21 Dezmond McDonald JR-3 Claflin 22.65 25.60
22 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 22.81 27.15
23 Kevin Brown JR-3 Winthrop 22.81 26.46
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Evans White IV SO-2 Virginia 22.05
13 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 22.45
25 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 22.83
37 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 23.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Amontae Wray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.61 28.27 19.90
20 Davontavias Pettus FR-1 SC State 22.65 28.77 21.97
26 Jackson Birdseye RS/Una Unattached 22.86 16.23 29.49
32 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 23.05 19.83 19.60
33 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 23.08 17.78 22.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Aidan Britt JR-3 High Point 20.00 22.22
14 Kelly Bell FR-1 High Point 21.12 22.46
28 Carlos Frank Jr. SO-2 Winthrop 28.83 22.88
42 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 19.00 23.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Zephaniah Cox Jr. SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 22.30 27.43
24 Will Trent JR-3 Virginia 22.81 18.94
38 Reggie Grant SO-2 Winthrop 23.26 22.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jorden Geddie SO-2 Livingstone 22.87 19.21 21.73 27.22
29 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 22.89 21.98 23.35 24.50
36 Alex Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 23.17 21.55 26.65 17.38
40 Jacob Hodnett JR-3 Lynchburg 23.36 19.63 19.63 16.82
44 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 23.51 21.63 19.99 30.57
46 Joey Isaacs SO-2 Bluefield St. 23.61 22.43 24.09 20.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Issac McGinnis FR-1 High Point 19.70 17.87 21.07 21.53 22.90 18.10
35 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 18.25 29.57 25.18 21.03 23.10 19.87
41 McKinley Pennix SO-2 Bluefield St. 26.41 28.98 29.22 25.48 23.37 17.53
43 Alfred Ade Freshman Unattached 24.88 18.08 22.07 17.37 23.47 23.00
56 Antonio Votour FR-1 High Point 24.08 32.27 32.27 23.58 24.82 25.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
45 Luke Anastasio JR-3 Winthrop 23.60
48 Connor Hackett FR-1 High Point 23.66
51 Joshua Lundy   Unattached 24.22
53 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 24.31
55 Calvin Johnson SR-4 Winthrop 24.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
47 Domenic DeRose FR-1 Regent University 17.27 23.65
49 Will Ransone SO-2 High Point 26.47 23.84
50 Alex Ransone SO-2 High Point 29.06 24.21
57 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 23.23 24.97
58 Nigel Rodriguez FR-1 Regent University 26.98 25.69
59 Bryant Welch SO-2 Bluefield St. 18.65 26.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Deven Lewis FR-1 Livingstone 25.00 21.43 22.32
17 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 16.01 27.52 22.55
34 Jamari Dortch-Johnson FR-1 Livingstone 19.40 21.25 23.09
39 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 18.43 25.67 23.33
54 Asher Ellis FR-1 Regent University 19.52 17.33 24.40

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden Lyons SO-2 Virginia 36.96 47.99 51.35 35.04 56.15 53.75 50.39
2 Isaiah Vertus SO-2 SC State 39.20 48.39 57.10 56.14 48.39 50.81 51.78
3 Alex Sherman JR-3 Virginia 52.79 48.43 1:00.06 58.60 38.75 1:01.99 42.62
4 Evans White IV SO-2 Virginia 53.44 48.58 43.24 46.64 37.90 41.78 56.84
5 David Bradford SR-4 Livingstone 46.20 48.63 1:00.79 44.74 1:01.76 53.98 38.42
6 Jovan Brooks SO-2 SC State 39.04 48.79 40.50 47.33 58.06 48.31 42.45
7 Simon Lamparelli RS/Una Unattached 39.14 48.92 48.92 38.16 36.69 53.82 45.99
8 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 58.82 49.01 51.95 52.44 39.21 35.29 40.19
9 Jacob Alexander FR-1 SC State 34.33 49.03 42.17 42.17 39.23 51.98 58.84
10 Jaden Barker SR-4 SC State 1:02.58 49.27 50.75 46.32 45.83 49.27 45.33
11 Marquis Belle FR-1 High Point 41.11 49.53 51.02 48.54 49.04 40.12 37.65
12 Aidan Britt JR-3 High Point 50.06 49.56 52.04 49.07 1:04.43 38.17 44.11
13 Jaevon Riley SO-2 Claflin 47.23 49.71 55.18 40.27 51.70 37.29 1:04.63
14 Kelly Bell FR-1 High Point 53.39 49.89 51.89 35.43 53.39 43.91 45.40
15 Gage Gose FR-1 Virginia 1:01.42 49.93 43.44 54.93 38.95 36.95 43.44
16 Caleb Barkwell RS/Una Unattached 41.10 50.12 35.09 53.63 48.12 58.14 47.12
17 Chander Anderson SR-4 Claflin 59.16 50.56 52.59 56.13 1:01.69 42.98 48.04
18 Jacob Hodnett JR-3 Lynchburg 54.12 50.58 37.94 36.93 1:03.23 1:01.71 37.94
19 Jowell Gonzalez-Santiago FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 39.66 50.84 54.91 1:02.03 39.66 38.13 54.91
20 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 47.80 50.85 51.87 41.19 42.72 46.28 1:00.52
21 Luke Schroeder SO-2 Virginia 46.30 50.88 1:04.11 42.74 41.22 43.25 40.20
22 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 36.84 51.16 51.16 1:04.98 57.81 42.47 59.35
23 Zion Fearon SR-4 High Point 43.29 51.53 59.78 45.87 38.65 1:06.48 1:05.96
24 Domenic DeRose FR-1 Regent University 58.19 51.95 52.47 53.51 41.56 45.20 49.88
25 Isaiah Muse SO-2 High Point 1:07.54 51.95 1:01.82 43.12 49.88 1:07.54 54.03
26 Jaiden Hubbard FR-1 High Point 38.01 52.06 55.19 58.83 39.05 42.17 57.27
27 Luke Anderson RS/Una Unattached 1:01.97 52.07 56.24 50.51 53.64 43.22 47.91
28 Jeremiah Wilson SO-2 Virginia 36.49 52.12 57.86 37.53 40.66 45.35 1:05.15
29 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 51.65 52.17 1:05.74 1:07.83 52.70 58.43 41.74
30 McKinley Pennix SO-2 Bluefield St. 54.55 52.45 58.75 1:00.32 43.54 47.21 57.17
31 Micah Dennis RS/Una Unattached 57.70 52.45 45.11 1:00.85 1:06.62 1:07.66 45.11
32 Joseph Kerr FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:02.63 52.63 38.42 1:07.90 48.42 53.69 52.11
33 Louis Gilbert JR-3 Livingstone 57.69 52.92 40.22 58.22 1:05.10 38.64 1:05.62
34 Brandon Heffinger SO-2 Roanoke 1:02.86 53.27 47.95 55.94 44.75 43.69 1:05.53
35 Max Cardwell SO-2 Roanoke 57.88 53.59 50.91 1:06.99 57.35 43.41 39.66
36 Will Ransone SO-2 High Point 40.78 53.65 1:02.24 1:00.63 1:03.31 41.31 1:09.21
37 Chris Kibler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 57.45 53.69 46.71 53.69 51.01 45.64 1:03.36
38 Jackson Edwards FR-1 Lynchburg 57.61 53.84 52.77 58.15 52.23 52.23 1:04.61
39 Eric White FR-1 SC State 42.01 53.85 1:05.16 42.01 1:01.39 1:06.78 1:02.47
40 Alex Ransone SO-2 High Point 52.46 54.08 58.41 38.94 47.05 47.59 1:05.98
41 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 40.62 54.16 37.92 59.04 44.96 57.96 50.37
42 Gray Urglavitch FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 51.18 54.44 51.72 44.64 1:06.42 51.72 1:02.61
43 Asher Ellis FR-1 Regent University 57.76 55.53 48.87 46.65 1:09.42 49.43 49.43
44 Bryant Welch SO-2 Bluefield St. 41.42 59.16 59.76 1:00.94 1:11.59 1:08.04 1:08.63
45 Noah Strange SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 48.72 59.41 48.13 1:16.64 47.53 43.37 1:08.92
46 Cy Therrien JR-3 Lynchburg 1:17.38 59.52 1:01.31 53.57 1:10.24 47.62 59.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaden Lyons SO-2 Virginia 47.99
3 Alex Sherman JR-3 Virginia 48.43
4 Evans White IV SO-2 Virginia 48.58
13 Jaevon Riley SO-2 Claflin 49.71
15 Gage Gose FR-1 Virginia 49.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jaden Barker SR-4 SC State 49.27
11 Marquis Belle FR-1 High Point 49.53
14 Kelly Bell FR-1 High Point 49.89
17 Chander Anderson SR-4 Claflin 50.56
21 Luke Schroeder SO-2 Virginia 50.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaiah Vertus SO-2 SC State 48.39 37.75 44.04 46.46 38.23 43.07 38.23
6 Jovan Brooks SO-2 SC State 48.79 46.35 44.40 1:00.02 49.28 58.55 51.72
9 Jacob Alexander FR-1 SC State 49.03 48.05 50.50 47.56 42.17 40.21 34.33
12 Aidan Britt JR-3 High Point 49.56 52.04 42.63 34.70 37.17 46.09 59.97
23 Zion Fearon SR-4 High Point 51.53 39.17 55.66 53.60 42.26 47.41 36.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jacob Hodnett JR-3 Lynchburg 50.58
19 Jowell Gonzalez-Santiago FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 50.84
25 Isaiah Muse SO-2 High Point 51.95
28 Jeremiah Wilson SO-2 Virginia 52.12
39 Eric White FR-1 SC State 53.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 David Bradford SR-4 Livingstone 48.63 1:01.28 38.42 46.20
7 Simon Lamparelli RS/Una Unattached 48.92 34.25 1:00.18 47.46
8 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 49.01 38.23 57.84 41.17
16 Caleb Barkwell RS/Una Unattached 50.12 50.63 55.64 1:04.66
26 Jaiden Hubbard FR-1 High Point 52.06 1:05.08 1:06.64 56.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 50.85
22 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 51.16
29 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 52.17
31 Micah Dennis RS/Una Unattached 52.45
33 Louis Gilbert JR-3 Livingstone 52.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Luke Anderson RS/Una Unattached 44.78 48.43 52.07 38.54
30 McKinley Pennix SO-2 Bluefield St. 1:01.37 54.55 52.45 1:07.14
32 Joseph Kerr FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:00.00 56.32 52.63 55.27
37 Chris Kibler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 44.57 48.33 53.69 1:08.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Brandon Heffinger SO-2 Roanoke 53.27
35 Max Cardwell SO-2 Roanoke 53.59
36 Will Ransone SO-2 High Point 53.65
41 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 54.16
42 Gray Urglavitch FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 54.44
45 Noah Strange SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 59.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Domenic DeRose FR-1 Regent University 51.95 59.75
38 Jackson Edwards FR-1 Lynchburg 53.84 47.92
40 Alex Ransone SO-2 High Point 54.08 57.33
43 Asher Ellis FR-1 Regent University 55.53 1:07.75
44 Bryant Welch SO-2 Bluefield St. 59.16 1:00.94
46 Cy Therrien JR-3 Lynchburg 59.52 1:10.83

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zion Murry JR-3 Claflin 1:33.28 1:40.18 1:34.43 1:55.15
2 Aidan Soto SO-2 High Point 2:29.75 2:00.95 1:35.61 1:55.19
3 Jakarriez Sanders SO-2 Claflin 2:29.53 1:28.10 1:55.91 1:55.91
4 Terry Towah SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1:40.38 1:34.48 1:54.55 1:58.09
5 Caleb Sutter RS/Una Unattached 1:59.59 1:22.88 2:13.80 1:58.40
6 Reginald Gore SO-2 Claflin 2:03.18 2:30.42 2:24.50 1:58.44
7 Isaiah Campbell FR-1 SC State 1:28.02 1:43.48 1:24.45 1:58.94
8 Simeon Hayward FR-1 High Point 1:34.47 2:19.91 2:07.95 1:59.58
9 Cameron Rejonis FR-1 High Point 2:25.91 1:43.70 2:27.11 2:00.58
10 Darren Frasier SR-4 Winthrop 1:30.52 2:12.76 1:42.59 2:00.69
11 Vegas Newport SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:15.28 1:42.08 2:33.73 2:02.98
12 Luke Sigman FR-1 Bluefield St. 2:04.57 1:26.33 2:39.10 2:03.33
13 Peter Morales SO-2 Lynchburg 1:30.71 1:50.60 1:45.63 2:04.26
14 Andrew Knapp FR-1 Winthrop 2:34.06 2:12.77 1:48.97 2:05.25
15 Alex Graham FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:40.18 2:43.96 1:54.77 2:06.12
16 Jalon Kimbrough JR-3 SC State 1:49.79 1:40.75 2:06.58 2:09.16
17 Austin Sigman SO-2 UNAT-Bluefield St. 1:38.42 2:39.28 1:57.84 2:09.49
18 Triston Morgan JR-3 Winthrop 2:26.16 2:13.98 2:51.87 2:15.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zion Murry JR-3 Claflin 1:28.67 1:54.00 1:33.28 1:55.15 1:50.55
2 Aidan Soto SO-2 High Point 1:20.64 1:41.37 1:44.83 1:55.19 2:19.38
3 Jakarriez Sanders SO-2 Claflin 1:23.46 1:22.30 1:30.41 1:55.91 1:58.23
5 Caleb Sutter RS/Una Unattached 2:00.77 2:22.08 1:57.22 1:58.40 1:43.01
6 Reginald Gore SO-2 Claflin 1:26.47 1:28.83 1:45.42 1:58.44 1:31.20
8 Simeon Hayward FR-1 High Point 2:24.70 2:31.87 1:50.02 1:59.58 2:03.17
9 Cameron Rejonis FR-1 High Point 1:32.85 1:35.26 1:36.47 2:00.58 1:47.32
10 Darren Frasier SR-4 Winthrop 1:25.69 2:17.59 1:32.94 2:00.69 2:22.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Terry Towah SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:04.00 1:58.09 1:26.21
7 Isaiah Campbell FR-1 SC State 1:55.38 1:58.94 1:53.00
11 Vegas Newport SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:34.96 2:02.98 2:36.19
12 Luke Sigman FR-1 Bluefield St. 1:59.63 2:03.33 1:36.20
13 Peter Morales SO-2 Lynchburg 1:26.99 2:04.26 1:41.90
14 Andrew Knapp FR-1 Winthrop 1:48.97 2:05.25 1:53.98
15 Alex Graham FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:36.39 2:06.12 2:42.70
16 Jalon Kimbrough JR-3 SC State 2:10.46 2:09.16 1:30.42
17 Austin Sigman SO-2 UNAT-Bluefield St. 2:47.05 2:09.49 1:41.01
18 Triston Morgan JR-3 Winthrop 2:53.23 2:15.33 1:49.62

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Leath FR-1 Virginia 2:24.83 2:08.90
2 Isaiah Schulties JR-3 Liberty 2:25.64 2:27.10
3 Myles Plummer SO-2 Virginia 2:25.65 2:11.09
4 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 2:25.89 2:12.76
5 Ethan Stansbury RS/Una Unattached 2:27.87 2:19.00
6 Kyle Thrush RS/Una Unattached 2:28.53 2:28.53
7 Liam Bellamy JR-3 Virginia 2:32.09 2:12.32
8 Graham Mussmon SO-2 Liberty 2:32.88 2:49.70
9 Jonah Kirspel Senior Unattached 2:33.47 3:02.63
10 Matthew Fernando SO-2 Virginia 2:34.25 2:29.63
11 Andrew Latimer SR-4 SC State 2:41.84 3:22.30
12 Emmanuel Carrillo-Mendez FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 2:49.13 2:44.06
13 Ivan Taylor FR-1 Claflin 2:49.43 2:40.96
14 Kristopher Robinson FR-1 Claflin 2:52.33 2:45.44
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Leath FR-1 Virginia 2:23.39 2:24.83
2 Isaiah Schulties JR-3 Liberty 1:47.78 2:25.64
3 Myles Plummer SO-2 Virginia 2:40.22 2:25.65
4 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 3:00.91 2:25.89
5 Ethan Stansbury RS/Una Unattached 2:45.62 2:27.87
6 Kyle Thrush RS/Una Unattached 1:49.92 2:28.53
7 Liam Bellamy JR-3 Virginia 2:39.70 2:32.09
8 Graham Mussmon SO-2 Liberty 2:45.11 2:32.88
10 Matthew Fernando SO-2 Virginia 3:15.90 2:34.25
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jonah Kirspel Senior Unattached 2:33.47 2:25.80 2:39.61 2:54.96 3:07.24 2:04.31 2:05.85
11 Andrew Latimer SR-4 SC State 2:41.84 2:38.61 2:30.52 3:06.12 2:09.48 2:15.95 2:59.65
12 Emmanuel Carrillo-Mendez FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 2:49.13 3:07.74 2:49.13 2:03.47 3:26.34 2:06.85 2:33.91
13 Ivan Taylor FR-1 Claflin 2:49.43 2:22.33 2:47.74 2:25.71 2:46.05 2:18.94 2:22.33
14 Kristopher Robinson FR-1 Claflin 2:52.33 2:38.55 2:40.27 2:17.87 2:24.76 2:17.87 2:41.99

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Billy Dupree FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 5:20.16 6:11.02 5:29.14 4:59.21
2 Isaiah White Sophomore Unattached 5:23.93 4:49.67 5:17.70 5:11.47

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Frank Csorba JR-3 Lynchburg 10:02.98 8:06.27
2 Andrew Jones SO-2 Virginia 9:39.72 8:07.16
3 Ian Miller SR-4 High Point 5:55.16 8:27.37
4 Jason Thomson JR-3 High Point 8:19.80 8:30.00
5 Sean Aiken RS/Una Unattached 6:34.19 8:31.93
6 Jake Tarosky JR-3 High Point 8:08.98 8:34.71
7 Jonathan Cobb JR-3 Lynchburg 7:01.98 8:40.96
8 Brannon Adams RS/Una Unattached 10:39.77 8:44.40
9 Preston Merchant RS/Una Unattached 9:26.23 8:49.18
10 Kyle Spencer FR-1 High Point 8:28.64 8:55.41
11 Sam Graham JR-3 Lynchburg 11:39.14 8:57.80
12 Aiden Morrison JR-3 High Point 8:34.89 9:01.98
13 Daniel McGuire RS/Una Unattached 6:33.70 9:14.50
14 Brandon Schimmel   Unattached 11:17.71 9:15.50
15 Andrew Latimer SR-4 SC State 10:55.75 9:35.22
  Landon Dinkel RS/Una Unattached DNF DNF
  Liam Bellamy JR-3 Virginia DNF DNF
  Alex Leath FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF
  Myles Plummer SO-2 Virginia DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Frank Csorba JR-3 Lynchburg 8:06.27 9:58.12 10:17.57
2 Andrew Jones SO-2 Virginia 8:07.16 5:50.76 6:19.99
3 Ian Miller SR-4 High Point 8:27.37 8:42.60 8:22.30
4 Jason Thomson JR-3 High Point 8:30.00 10:27.30 6:07.20
6 Jake Tarosky JR-3 High Point 8:34.71 6:51.77 7:12.36
10 Kyle Spencer FR-1 High Point 8:55.41 7:35.10 6:20.15
  Liam Bellamy JR-3 Virginia DNF DNF DNF
  Alex Leath FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF
  Myles Plummer SO-2 Virginia DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sean Aiken RS/Una Unattached 8:47.29 10:39.92 6:03.47 8:31.93 9:12.89 9:07.77
7 Jonathan Cobb JR-3 Lynchburg 7:07.19 10:30.37 8:51.38 8:40.96 7:59.29 8:30.54
8 Brannon Adams RS/Una Unattached 7:41.48 10:39.77 9:47.33 8:44.40 6:49.04 10:13.55
9 Preston Merchant RS/Una Unattached 10:45.60 8:43.89 9:36.81 8:49.18 7:13.93 8:06.85
11 Sam Graham JR-3 Lynchburg 10:18.47 7:42.51 11:28.39 8:57.80 11:01.50 11:12.25
12 Aiden Morrison JR-3 High Point 10:55.80 11:28.32 10:50.38 9:01.98 8:29.47 8:56.56
13 Daniel McGuire RS/Una Unattached 7:18.06 9:58.86 9:42.23 9:14.50 11:16.49 11:38.67
14 Brandon Schimmel   Unattached 7:52.18 10:05.50 8:03.29 9:15.50 10:16.61 11:06.60
15 Andrew Latimer SR-4 SC State 11:47.52 7:40.18 10:26.99 9:35.22 9:00.71 6:59.91
  Landon Dinkel RS/Una Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bellamy Immanuel JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 15:09.89 12:26.11
2 Bret Greene   Dirt Road Dogs 15:23.51 12:18.81
3 Stephen Carvalho RS/Una Unattached 16:05.67 12:42.88
4 Truth Mattison FR-1 Livingstone 17:04.75 18:57.48
5 Brandon Jeffers FR-1 Livingstone 17:30.50 17:41.01
6 Adrian Taranto SR-4 Livingstone 18:11.54 22:11.68
  Isaiah Means FR-1 Claflin DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Virginia 7.26 7.97
2 Jeremiah Wilson SO-2 Virginia 7.09 8.05
3 Matthew Blackmon JR-3 Livingstone 9.25 8.11
4 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 9.55 8.23
5 Amontae Wray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.44 8.26
6 Albrey Gossett JR-3 Liberty 8.31 8.31
7 Rayshawn Johnson JR-3 Liberty 10.07 8.32
8 Gage Gose FR-1 Virginia 7.50 8.42

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Wilson SO-2 Virginia 8.02 9.39 5.62 5.70
2 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 8.06 8.23 6.94 6.69
3 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Virginia 8.08 10.43 9.94 7.11
4 Matthew Blackmon JR-3 Livingstone 8.20 5.91 10.01 7.22
5 Albrey Gossett JR-3 Liberty 8.26 8.02 7.93 5.95
6 Amontae Wray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.29 8.79 6.80 8.63
7 Rayshawn Johnson JR-3 Liberty 8.35 10.52 10.86 7.10
8 Gage Gose FR-1 Virginia 8.43 8.27 9.61 10.37
9 Jonathan Williams FR-1 SC State 8.48 6.19 6.79 9.42
10 Ian Gresham JR-3 Winthrop 8.48 10.94 8.40 8.06
10 Jamil Yacoubou   Unattached 8.48 8.57 8.82 9.76
12 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 8.51 7.66 9.88 8.26
13 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 8.61 9.91 8.01 9.56
14 Antonio Votour FR-1 High Point 8.63 11.22 6.13 6.05
15 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 8.65 9.78 10.47 6.06
16 Vince Coates SO-2 Livingstone 8.67 8.15 7.37 10.75
17 Matthew Wright SO-2 Winthrop 8.72 6.28 7.50 6.89
18 Zack Weekman RS/Una Unattached 8.94 9.93 10.55 8.59
19 Daniel Graham SO-2 Roanoke 8.94 11.45 7.07 8.05
20 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 8.95 6.90 6.45 8.69
21 Isaiah Harris SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.97 8.35 6.37 8.62
22 Kai Moore RS/Una Unattached 9.05 7.33 7.52 9.42
23 Cameron Rucker Freshman Unattached 9.27 11.87 7.70 10.94
24 Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg 9.33 11.57 6.72 12.13
25 Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9.89 8.51 10.59 8.11
  Luke Anderson RS/Una Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Virginia 8.08 5.82 8.16 5.82
10 Jamil Yacoubou   Unattached 8.48 10.94 6.53 6.19
16 Vince Coates SO-2 Livingstone 8.67 9.19 10.75 7.37
18 Zack Weekman RS/Una Unattached 8.94 6.62 11.54 8.77
22 Kai Moore RS/Una Unattached 9.05 9.87 6.79 11.68
23 Cameron Rucker Freshman Unattached 9.27 8.44 11.22 8.44
24 Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg 9.33 7.65 7.00 8.68
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Matthew Blackmon JR-3 Livingstone 10.25 8.20
6 Amontae Wray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.05 8.29
7 Rayshawn Johnson JR-3 Liberty 5.85 8.35
15 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 11.25 8.65
17 Matthew Wright SO-2 Winthrop 9.60 8.72
19 Daniel Graham SO-2 Roanoke 10.73 8.94
25 Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 10.49 9.89
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Wilson SO-2 Virginia 8.02 8.75 9.87 8.83
2 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 8.06 10.08 6.13 6.29
10 Ian Gresham JR-3 Winthrop 8.48 9.76 8.14 8.40
14 Antonio Votour FR-1 High Point 8.63 7.51 10.45 9.24
20 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 8.95 9.31 9.85 7.16
  Luke Anderson RS/Una Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Albrey Gossett JR-3 Liberty 6.86 10.16 8.26 5.79
8 Gage Gose FR-1 Virginia 9.45 9.70 8.43 8.35
9 Jonathan Williams FR-1 SC State 10.26 9.67 8.48 9.16
12 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 6.13 10.22 8.51 6.73
13 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 7.84 11.11 8.61 7.93
21 Isaiah Harris SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.70 9.87 8.97 9.24

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Claflin A Chander Anderson, Jonathan Flemister, Zion Murry, Jaevon Riley 3:00.93 3:12.73 3:16.66 3:36.33
2 Virginia A Gage Gose, Will Trent, Jerlan Fish, Jay Pendarvis 3:13.91 2:48.19 3:17.86 4:05.35
3 SC State A Jaden Barker, Jacob Alexander, Jovan Brooks, Isaiah Vertus 3:39.07 3:20.98 3:20.98 3:04.91
4 SC State
(B>)
B Eric White, Dwayne Curnell, Isaiah Campbell, Jalon Kimbrough 3:42.92 2:50.23 3:22.65 3:53.05
5 High Point A Marquis Belle, Kelly Bell, Zion Fearon, Aidan Britt 3:40.90 2:34.03 3:22.66 2:44.16
6 Winthrop A Triston Morgan, Reggie Grant, Ian Gresham, Kevin Brown 2:48.45 2:46.42 3:22.95 3:12.81
7 Livingstone A Keilan Strader, Jayden Mungo, Deven Lewis, David Bradford 2:44.48 3:37.28 3:23.06 2:56.67
8 Claflin
(B>)
B Jakarriez Sanders, Dezmond McDonald, Reginald Gore, Ivan Taylor 4:11.08 4:02.92 3:24.13 4:15.17
9 Lynchburg A Brian Flowers, Zachary Jacobs, Gabriel Kwakye, Jacob Hodnett 3:38.60 2:26.42 3:26.22 2:38.79
10 High Point
(B>)
B Isaiah Muse, Jaiden Hubbard, Cameron Rejonis, Issac McGinnis 3:15.83 3:38.75 3:28.33 2:57.08
11 Eastern Mennonite A Joseph Kerr, Da'Shawn Winters, Chris Kibler, Jowell Gonzalez-Santiago 4:16.90 4:23.22 3:30.57 3:09.52
12 Lynchburg
(B>)
B Elijah Rose, Jaylen Jones, Jackson Edwards, Nekolas Raya 4:02.97 3:28.26 3:36.93 4:26.83
13 Livingstone
(B>)
B Louis Gilbert, Jorden Geddie, Jamari Dortch-Johnson, Vince Coates 3:03.33 3:56.35 3:40.88 4:27.27
14 SC State
(C>)
C Erick Hill, Kaden Priester, Davontavias Pettus, Jonathan Williams 3:47.87 3:54.51 3:41.23 4:40.97
  High Point
(C>)
C Will Ransone, Alex Ransone, Connor Hackett, Antonio Votour DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lynchburg
(C>)
C Magnus Hotung-Davidsen, D'Monte Mosley, Alex Brent, Logan Koenig DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Claflin Anderson, Flemister, Murry, Riley 3:16.66 3:06.83
2 Virginia Gose, Trent, Fish, Pendarvis 3:17.86 2:58.08
5 High Point Belle, Bell, Fearon, Britt 3:22.66 3:36.85
8 Claflin
(B>)
Sanders, McDonald, Gore, Taylor 3:24.13 4:02.92
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 SC State
(B>)
White, Curnell, Campbell, Kimbrough 3:22.65 2:36.04
6 Winthrop Morgan, Grant, Gresham, Brown 3:22.95 2:26.13
9 Lynchburg Flowers, Jacobs, Kwakye, Hodnett 3:26.22 3:05.60
10 High Point
(B>)
Muse, Hubbard, Rejonis, McGinnis 3:28.33 3:47.08
11 Eastern Mennonite Kerr, Winters, Kibler, Gonzalez-Santiago 3:30.57 4:08.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Livingstone Strader, Mungo, Lewis, Bradford 3:23.06 2:58.70
12 Lynchburg
(B>)
Rose, Jones, Edwards, Raya 3:36.93 3:32.60
14 SC State
(C>)
Hill, Priester, Pettus, Williams 3:41.23 3:30.17
  High Point
(C>)
Ransone, Ransone, Hackett, Votour DNF DNF
  Lynchburg
(C>)
Hotung-Davidsen, Mosley, Brent, Koenig DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 SC State Barker, Alexander, Brooks, Vertus 4:11.23 3:06.92 4:15.25 2:44.81 2:48.83 3:12.94 3:20.98
13 Livingstone
(B>)
Gilbert, Geddie, Dortch-Johnson, Coates 3:12.17 4:47.15 2:58.92 3:51.93 3:09.96 2:50.08 3:40.88

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shyhiem Scotland Junior Unattached 1.76m 1.91m 2.12m 2.65m 2.10m 2.23m 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    ---
  • 1.85
    ---
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.15
    XX
2 Shaun Thomas FR-1 High Point 1.60m 1.81m 1.97m 2.23m 2.10m 2.06m 1.62m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    ---
  • 1.85
    ---
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.15
    XX
3 Jocolbi Morgan JR-3 Claflin 2.45m 1.37m 1.67m 2.30m 1.90m 2.01m 1.67m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    ---
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Kenneth Williams Jr. SR-4 Winthrop 1.39m 1.90m 1.60m 1.71m 1.90m 2.09m 2.15m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    ---
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg 1.90m 1.52m 1.77m 2.22m 1.90m 1.58m 1.58m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 1.55m 1.31m 1.83m 2.13m 1.85m 1.78m 1.72m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Trevor Nefe JR-3 UNAT-Bluefield St. 2.31m 1.83m 1.74m 2.31m 1.85m 2.16m 1.67m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 John Connors FR-1 High Point 2.32m 1.28m 1.42m 2.14m 1.80m 2.07m 2.16m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
8 Alex Constantinou SO-2 High Point 2.03m 1.66m 1.84m 1.73m 1.80m 1.39m 2.18m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Kaelan Garrity Junior 9:24 NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Davenport   Unattached 5.00m 4.45m 16' 4.75"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
2 Jackson Tuomey JR-3 High Point 5.00m 5.45m 16' 4.75"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
3 Maxwell Robinson SO-2 High Point 4.70m 4.51m 15' 5"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XXX
4 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Virginia 4.70m 3.81m 15' 5"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXX
5 Adam Craig SR-4 High Point 4.55m 5.10m 14' 11"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
6 Hunter Flack JR-3 Liberty 4.40m 3.78m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
7 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 4.40m 3.78m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
8 Jake Morgan SO-2 High Point 4.40m 5.54m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
9 Julian Powell JR-3 Lynchburg 4.25m 4.85m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
10 Cameron Rucker Freshman Unattached 4.25m 4.55m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
11 Gabriel Willis JR-3 Liberty 4.25m 3.95m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
12 Carter Brademeyer 13 Unattached 4.25m 3.49m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
13 Ty Noble RS/Una Unattached 4.25m 4.59m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
14 Joser San Miguel   Puerto Rico 4.05m 2.96m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
15 Reece Guttery   Unattached 4.05m 3.56m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
15 Joshua Cowell RS/Una Unattached 4.05m 2.83m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Kyle Mosteller SR-4 Lynchburg NH NH NH
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    XXX
  Kai Moore RS/Una Unattached NH NH NH
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Ilesanmi RS/Una Unattached 6.12m 7.03m 6.68m 8.44m 7.94m 8.23m 23' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.94  
  • 7.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.37  
  • FOUL  
2 Isaiah Harris SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 7.02m 6.95m 8.20m 5.63m 8.13m 6.12m 22' 9.75"
  • 6.79  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.95  
3 Jocolbi Morgan JR-3 Claflin 5.47m 6.93m 6.93m 5.82m 7.00m 4.92m 22' 9"
  • 6.71  
  • 5.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.89  
  • 6.93  
4 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 6.85m 6.78m 6.85m 8.00m 8.34m 8.41m 22' 3"
  • 6.72  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.67  
  • PASS  
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Boucher FR-1 Winthrop 6.46m 6.73m 7.54m 4.71m 5.25m 8.01m 22' 1"
  • 6.73  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.21  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.54  
  • PASS  
6 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 5.74m 6.68m 6.75m 6.81m 5.95m 6.01m 21' 11"
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
7 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 8.46m 6.66m 6.39m 8.39m 6.79m 4.66m 21' 10.25"
  • 6.66  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.61  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Jordae Wilson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.96m 6.63m 8.15m 6.36m 4.64m 4.77m 21' 9"
  • 6.38  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.62  
9 Jowell Gonzalez-Santiago FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6.51m 6.58m 4.94m 6.38m 4.61m 5.66m 21' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.58  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 D.J. Baker RS/Una Unattached 8.02m 6.57m 8.48m 6.70m 5.26m 6.83m 21' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 4.86m 6.48m 6.61m 5.90m 6.93m 6.61m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.44  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.48  
12 Jayden Mungo JR-3 Livingstone 5.46m 6.42m 7.06m 7.77m 6.10m 6.74m 21' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42  
13 Darius Brown SO-2 Bluefield St. 6.99m 6.24m 7.49m 4.80m 4.62m 6.18m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.12  
  • 5.84  
14 Jaiden Hubbard FR-1 High Point 6.57m 6.14m 6.51m 7.12m 6.94m 5.71m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.10  
  • 6.14  
  • FOUL  
15 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.32m 6.05m 6.96m 4.66m 7.44m 7.38m 19' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
16 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5.84m 6.02m 6.56m 6.62m 4.94m 6.68m 19' 9"
  • 6.02  
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
17 Elijah Frierson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.13m 5.95m 5.53m 5.59m 7.02m 7.26m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.57  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.95  
18 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 7.03m 5.91m 7.45m 5.38m 7.39m 5.61m 19' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
19 Trevor Nefe JR-3 UNAT-Bluefield St. 5.63m 5.80m 4.52m 5.57m 6.50m 5.05m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.80  
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
20 Elijah King FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5.07m 5.63m 4.95m 4.17m 6.87m 5.40m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.59  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.63  
21 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 6.44m 5.55m 4.05m 4.55m 6.94m 4.55m 18' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.55  
22 Jonathan Nunn JR-3 Livingstone 6.35m 5.52m 3.92m 6.51m 6.02m 4.64m 18' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
23 Kaelan Garrity Junior 9:24 6.91m 5.36m 4.07m 4.07m 4.45m 5.36m 17' 7"
  • 5.36  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.10  
24 Joshua Lundy   Unattached 5.39m 5.13m 5.13m 3.90m 4.41m 4.62m 16' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.04  
  • 5.13  
  Nigel Rodriguez FR-1 Regent University FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kenneth Williams Jr. SR-4 Winthrop FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 4.81m 7.66m 8.81m 6.78m 6.24m 7.25m 22' 3"
9 Jowell Gonzalez-Santiago FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.42m 7.17m 6.58m 6.58m 7.50m 4.87m 21' 7.25"
11 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 4.67m 6.35m 5.57m 6.48m 6.54m 7.19m 21' 3.25"
14 Jaiden Hubbard FR-1 High Point 7.61m 4.85m 5.46m 6.14m 6.02m 5.34m 20' 1.75"
15 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.50m 7.14m 7.62m 6.05m 6.66m 6.35m 19' 10.25"
16 Da'Shawn Winters FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5.30m 4.94m 4.82m 6.02m 6.26m 7.04m 19' 9"
17 Elijah Frierson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.74m 7.26m 4.52m 5.95m 7.68m 5.18m 19' 6.25"
19 Trevor Nefe JR-3 UNAT-Bluefield St. 6.84m 4.87m 6.32m 5.80m 5.86m 6.84m 19' 0.5"
21 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 4.77m 6.49m 4.66m 5.55m 5.38m 5.55m 18' 2.5"
22 Jonathan Nunn JR-3 Livingstone 5.08m 5.35m 4.47m 5.52m 6.02m 5.13m 18' 1.5"
23 Kaelan Garrity Junior 9:24 5.15m 5.47m 5.79m 5.36m 4.66m 6.00m 17' 7"
24 Joshua Lundy   Unattached 4.10m 6.46m 3.74m 5.13m 5.95m 5.44m 16' 10"
  Nigel Rodriguez FR-1 Regent University FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Michael Ilesanmi RS/Una Unattached 7.03m 23' 0.75"
2 Isaiah Harris SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6.95m 22' 9.75"
3 Jocolbi Morgan JR-3 Claflin 6.93m 22' 9"
5 Michael Boucher FR-1 Winthrop 6.73m 22' 1"
6 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.68m 21' 11"
7 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 6.66m 21' 10.25"
8 Jordae Wilson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.63m 21' 9"
10 D.J. Baker RS/Una Unattached 6.57m 21' 6.75"
12 Jayden Mungo JR-3 Livingstone 6.42m 21' 0.75"
13 Darius Brown SO-2 Bluefield St. 6.24m 20' 5.75"
18 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 5.91m 19' 4.75"
20 Elijah King FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  Kenneth Williams Jr. SR-4 Winthrop FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joshua Smith SO-2 Liberty 10.67m 11.54m 15.05m 15.78m 14.61m 18.12m 47' 11.25"
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Shane Wang SO-2 Liberty 16.23m 14.63m 10.72m 15.94m 14.49m 13.04m 47' 6.5"
  • 14.49  
  • 14.38  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.28  
3 Luis Azar-Moise SO-2 Livingstone 17.84m 17.13m 16.28m 16.00m 14.16m 11.47m 46' 5.5"
  • 13.61  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
4 Darius Brown SO-2 Bluefield St. 16.53m 11.25m 13.69m 12.74m 13.55m 14.91m 44' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
5 D'monte Mosley JR-3 Lynchburg 15.95m 12.96m 15.20m 9.84m 12.46m 13.71m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.32  
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.28  
  • PASS  
  • 11.95  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point 18.17m 15.70m 14.99m 17.64m 21.34m 15.17m 57' 10.5"
  • 16.93  
  • 16.77  
  • 17.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.50  
  • 17.64  
2 Jordae Edwards FR-1 Liberty 15.55m 11.66m 21.06m 16.20m 12.80m 20.57m 53' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.83  
  • 16.09  
  • FOUL  
3 Nick Morse SR-4 High Point 19.09m 13.36m 14.00m 15.91m 20.05m 18.46m 52' 2.5"
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.91  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.47  
4 Beau Backes RS/Una Unattached 17.80m 11.92m 12.80m 14.71m 16.62m 13.39m 48' 3.25"
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
5 Timon Edelen SR-4 High Point 18.36m 13.52m 16.79m 14.23m 13.09m 10.53m 46' 8.25"
  • 13.64  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Lewis SR-4 High Point 12.02m 13.93m 17.48m 13.66m 13.11m 10.38m 44' 9.75"
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.55  
  • 12.56  
  • 13.66  
7 Jason Hayes RS/Una Unattached 14.82m 15.23m 11.83m 13.60m 16.46m 16.46m 44' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Marqui Cheeks FR-1 Livingstone 15.64m 14.02m 11.86m 13.48m 13.75m 10.11m 44' 2.75"
  • 12.67  
  • 12.44  
  • 13.32  
  • 12.18  
  • 13.48  
9 Dexter Ratliff SR-4 SC State 14.67m 17.23m 17.50m 13.46m 15.21m 15.34m 44' 2"
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.46  
10 Myles Rice SO-2 Bluefield St. 15.30m 11.90m 13.86m 13.08m 13.21m 15.83m 42' 11"
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
11 Martin Hare Jr. FR-1 SC State 13.43m 13.17m 9.68m 12.91m 16.65m 9.17m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.23  
  • 11.72  
  • 12.91  
12 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 10.02m 11.30m 13.48m 12.84m 11.17m 14.38m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
13 Desmond Barnes JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 10.99m 15.24m 14.74m 12.49m 11.62m 11.99m 40' 11.75"
  • 12.49  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.96  
14 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 9.38m 12.83m 14.31m 12.34m 12.96m 9.25m 40' 6"
  • 11.41  
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
15 Timothy Speaks SO-2 Winthrop 15.62m 12.08m 15.62m 12.20m 15.49m 8.54m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Ayden Agbasi FR-1 Lynchburg 11.22m 14.96m 9.35m 11.69m 9.24m 14.73m 38' 4.25"
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
17 Gabriel Willis JR-3 Liberty 10.40m 13.99m 14.45m 11.56m 11.44m 9.36m 37' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89  
  • 11.56  
18 Samba Jah SO-2 Bluefield St. 8.67m 8.89m 13.55m 11.11m 9.22m 11.33m 36' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.11  
19 Devin Chavis JR-3 Winthrop 14.01m 13.37m 11.00m 10.78m 9.59m 12.50m 35' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.91  
  • 10.78  
20 Thomas Smith JR-3 Bluefield St. 11.42m 8.72m 9.48m 10.77m 9.59m 7.65m 35' 4"
  • 10.22  
  • 10.48  
  • 10.77  
21 Daniel Voell JR-3 Winthrop 12.27m 11.85m 12.59m 10.58m 10.79m 7.72m 34' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
22 Ethan Spangler SO-2 Bluefield St. 12.85m 12.85m 9.18m 10.20m 11.63m 8.57m 33' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.52  
  • 10.20  
23 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 11.56m 10.51m 9.07m 9.55m 6.78m 10.03m 31' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.55  
24 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 6.82m 7.92m 8.78m 8.52m 6.56m 9.20m 27' 11.5"
  • 8.52  
  • 8.12  
  • 7.73  
25 Xavier Burrell SO-2 Claflin 8.51m 7.47m 5.70m 7.40m 8.14m 9.10m 24' 3.5"
  • 6.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.40  
26 Evan Pond SO-2 Regent University 8.66m 5.97m 6.19m 7.28m 7.64m 8.88m 23' 10.75"
  • 6.97  
  • 6.20  
  • 7.28  
27 Jayden Mungo JR-3 Livingstone 6.36m 6.50m 8.20m 7.07m 8.34m 6.43m 23' 2.5"
  • 7.07  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Jonathan Nunn JR-3 Livingstone FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Marqui Cheeks FR-1 Livingstone 13.48m 16.98m 12.27m 12.27m 11.05m 11.46m 12.40m 44' 2.75"
11 Martin Hare Jr. FR-1 SC State 12.91m 14.33m 10.46m 12.52m 10.20m 9.68m 11.23m 42' 4.25"
13 Desmond Barnes JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 12.49m 10.49m 13.61m 11.49m 8.99m 8.99m 14.61m 40' 11.75"
16 Ayden Agbasi FR-1 Lynchburg 11.69m 9.24m 14.03m 11.11m 12.04m 12.98m 15.08m 38' 4.25"
17 Gabriel Willis JR-3 Liberty 11.56m 10.52m 11.56m 9.83m 9.13m 13.53m 10.06m 37' 11.25"
18 Samba Jah SO-2 Bluefield St. 11.11m 9.78m 11.44m 13.11m 11.22m 13.11m 9.55m 36' 5.5"
19 Devin Chavis JR-3 Winthrop 10.78m 8.95m 8.08m 7.87m 9.06m 9.16m 9.81m 35' 4.5"
20 Thomas Smith JR-3 Bluefield St. 10.77m 13.89m 10.34m 11.09m 9.69m 9.59m 9.05m 35' 4"
21 Daniel Voell JR-3 Winthrop 10.58m 10.47m 12.17m 12.38m 13.01m 8.46m 12.59m 34' 8.5"
22 Ethan Spangler SO-2 Bluefield St. 10.20m 7.96m 7.96m 10.40m 11.42m 9.59m 10.10m 33' 5.75"
23 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 9.55m 8.69m 10.51m 10.51m 6.97m 8.69m 11.27m 31' 4"
24 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 8.52m 10.48m 10.22m 10.65m 7.75m 6.99m 7.24m 27' 11.5"
25 Xavier Burrell SO-2 Claflin 7.40m 9.55m 8.44m 5.99m 7.92m 5.77m 6.96m 24' 3.5"
26 Evan Pond SO-2 Regent University 7.28m 9.39m 5.46m 8.15m 7.72m 8.88m 7.57m 23' 10.75"
27 Jayden Mungo JR-3 Livingstone 7.07m 7.78m 6.93m 7.64m 5.16m 8.34m 8.55m 23' 2.5"
  Jonathan Nunn JR-3 Livingstone FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point 16.93m 16.58m 17.64m 15.70m 14.64m 16.58m 57' 10.5"
2 Jordae Edwards FR-1 Liberty 18.14m 13.45m 16.20m 19.28m 18.14m 15.39m 53' 1.75"
3 Nick Morse SR-4 High Point 18.30m 11.14m 15.91m 11.77m 12.57m 14.64m 52' 2.5"
4 Beau Backes RS/Una Unattached 10.74m 18.24m 14.71m 16.18m 17.21m 11.47m 48' 3.25"
5 Timon Edelen SR-4 High Point 10.39m 13.95m 14.23m 17.22m 14.09m 17.79m 46' 8.25"
6 Brandon Lewis SR-4 High Point 11.34m 13.93m 13.66m 14.21m 11.61m 9.97m 44' 9.75"
7 Jason Hayes RS/Una Unattached 11.97m 14.01m 13.60m 15.37m 12.65m 11.29m 44' 7.5"
9 Dexter Ratliff SR-4 SC State 16.56m 16.96m 13.46m 14.54m 17.09m 13.19m 44' 2"
10 Myles Rice SO-2 Bluefield St. 12.95m 9.55m 13.08m 15.30m 16.48m 11.25m 42' 11"
12 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 11.43m 13.61m 12.84m 12.07m 12.84m 10.66m 42' 1.5"
14 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 10.24m 9.38m 12.34m 14.56m 13.45m 12.22m 40' 6"
15 Timothy Speaks SO-2 Winthrop 15.01m 12.81m 12.20m 12.93m 14.88m 15.86m 40' 0.5"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Desmond Coleman SO-2 Liberty 19.49m 63' 11.5"
  • 19.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.49  
  • 18.49  
  • FOUL  
2 John Hicks SR-4 Liberty 19.46m 63' 10.25"
  • 19.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.34  
  • 19.44  
3 Dexter Ratliff SR-4 SC State 18.29m 60' 0.25"
  • 18.07  
  • 18.12  
  • 17.61  
  • 18.29  
  • 17.88  
  • FOUL  
4 Christian Hicks SO-2 Liberty 17.78m 58' 4"
  • 17.46  
  • 17.78  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Beau Backes RS/Una Unattached 17.58m 57' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.49  
  • 17.58  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.40  
  • FOUL  
6 Jason Hayes RS/Una Unattached 16.24m 53' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.50  
  • 16.24  
7 Timothy Speaks SO-2 Winthrop 15.63m 51' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
8 Timon Edelen SR-4 High Point 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 15.34  
  • 14.63  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.17  
9 Anthony Chatman FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 14.42m 47' 3.75"
  • 10.72  
  • 11.62  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Devin Coleman RS/Una Unattached 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.93  
11 Devin Chavis JR-3 Winthrop 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Michael Ruff JR-3 Lynchburg 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • 13.09  
13 Martin Hare Jr. FR-1 SC State 13.00m 42' 8"
  • 12.31  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
14 Brandon Lewis SR-4 High Point 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • 11.46  
15 Andy McCormick SO-2 Lynchburg 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • 11.03  
  • 11.80  
  • 10.04  
16 Ajaden Parham FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 11.19m 36' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
17 Daniel Voell JR-3 Winthrop 10.72m 35' 2"
  • 10.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Timothy Speaks SO-2 Winthrop 15.63m 51' 3.5"
11 Devin Chavis JR-3 Winthrop 13.70m 44' 11.5"
12 Michael Ruff JR-3 Lynchburg 13.09m 42' 11.5"
13 Martin Hare Jr. FR-1 SC State 13.00m 42' 8"
14 Brandon Lewis SR-4 High Point 12.46m 40' 10.5"
15 Andy McCormick SO-2 Lynchburg 11.80m 38' 8.75"
17 Daniel Voell JR-3 Winthrop 10.72m 35' 2"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Desmond Coleman SO-2 Liberty 18.32m 17.15m 19.49m 17.54m 63' 11.5"
2 John Hicks SR-4 Liberty 14.79m 23.16m 19.46m 24.13m 63' 10.25"
3 Dexter Ratliff SR-4 SC State 19.57m 23.41m 18.29m 16.28m 60' 0.25"
4 Christian Hicks SO-2 Liberty 19.56m 14.22m 17.78m 20.27m 58' 4"
5 Beau Backes RS/Una Unattached 16.88m 17.40m 17.58m 17.58m 57' 8.25"
6 Jason Hayes RS/Una Unattached 18.35m 18.68m 16.24m 20.46m 53' 3.5"
8 Timon Edelen SR-4 High Point 11.04m 12.12m 15.34m 13.65m 50' 4"
9 Anthony Chatman FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 14.56m 17.30m 14.42m 10.67m 47' 3.75"
10 Devin Coleman RS/Una Unattached 14.63m 13.93m 13.93m 13.09m 45' 8.5"
16 Ajaden Parham FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 14.55m 8.73m 11.19m 8.06m 36' 8.5"

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Henry Sullivan FR-1 Virginia 4912 4666 3634 3684 4519 4715
2 Connor Wetherington SO-2 Charlotte 4709 4756 3720 5179 3437 5839
3 David Caivano SO-2 High Point 4581 3573 4855 3573 3389 4031
4 Evan Mills JR-3 High Point 4493 4717 5840 5346 3145 3279
5 Luke Smith SO-2 Virginia 4387 5615 3641 4430 4255 4562
6 Kenton George FR-1 SC State 4347 3434 3999 5390 4390 4347
7 Nick Cramer FR-1 High Point 4188 4271 4690 3643 4564 4313
8 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 4132 3346 5165 3553 3099 3140
9 Joe Sheryak   Athletic Lab TC 4101 4470 4059 3321 3690 3485
10 Will Reeves FR-1 High Point 4074 3951 3707 3014 4970 3136
11 Lawson Kilpatrick   Unattached 3638 2983 2837 2910 3128 4292
12 Kevin Mitchell FR-1 High Point 3372 4147 4012 3675 2663 3372
13 Eric Garguilo SO-2 High Point 3339 2871 3773 3839 3572 4173