November 30-December 1, 2023
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Claflin A Chander Anderson, Jonathan Flemister, Zion Murry, Jaevon Riley 3:20.60 3:08.80 2:17.67 3:16.66 3:20.60 2:19.63
2 Virginia A Gage Gose, Will Trent, Jerlan Fish, Jay Pendarvis 4:01.39 3:21.82 2:20.48 3:17.86 2:54.12 3:31.71
3 SC State A Jaden Barker, Jacob Alexander, Jovan Brooks, Isaiah Vertus 3:51.13 3:35.05 3:10.93 3:20.98 3:00.89 4:09.22
4 SC State
(B>)
B Eric White, Dwayne Curnell, Isaiah Campbell, Jalon Kimbrough 3:46.97 2:27.94 3:14.55 3:22.65 3:55.08 2:21.86
5 High Point A Marquis Belle, Kelly Bell, Zion Fearon, Aidan Britt 3:38.88 2:38.08 3:04.42 3:22.66 3:22.66 3:20.64
6 Winthrop A Triston Morgan, Reggie Grant, Ian Gresham, Kevin Brown 3:18.90 4:07.60 3:53.40 3:22.95 2:24.10 4:19.78
7 Livingstone A Keilan Strader, Jayden Mungo, Deven Lewis, David Bradford 3:23.06 2:48.54 3:25.09 3:23.06 3:41.34 2:42.45
8 Claflin
(B>)
B Jakarriez Sanders, Dezmond McDonald, Reginald Gore, Ivan Taylor 2:37.18 3:56.79 3:46.59 3:24.13 3:01.68 2:39.23
9 Lynchburg A Brian Flowers, Zachary Jacobs, Gabriel Kwakye, Jacob Hodnett 3:13.85 2:59.42 4:01.28 3:26.22 4:05.41 2:42.92
10 High Point
(B>)
B Isaiah Muse, Jaiden Hubbard, Cameron Rejonis, Issac McGinnis 2:34.17 3:30.42 4:24.58 3:28.33 4:20.42 3:42.92
11 Eastern Mennonite A Joseph Kerr, Da'Shawn Winters, Chris Kibler, Jowell Gonzalez-Santiago 3:05.31 3:20.05 3:41.10 3:30.57 3:32.68 2:46.35
12 Lynchburg
(B>)
B Elijah Rose, Jaylen Jones, Jackson Edwards, Nekolas Raya 2:42.70 2:38.36 3:06.56 3:36.93 4:31.17 2:34.02
13 Livingstone
(B>)
B Louis Gilbert, Jorden Geddie, Jamari Dortch-Johnson, Vince Coates 4:42.73 3:45.30 2:41.25 3:40.88 4:20.64 4:42.73
14 SC State
(C>)
C Erick Hill, Kaden Priester, Davontavias Pettus, Jonathan Williams 3:25.75 3:52.30 2:34.87 3:41.23 4:43.18 4:01.14
  High Point
(C>)
C Will Ransone, Alex Ransone, Connor Hackett, Antonio Votour DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lynchburg
(C>)
C Magnus Hotung-Davidsen, D'Monte Mosley, Alex Brent, Logan Koenig DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Claflin Anderson, Flemister, Murry, Riley 3:16.66
2 Virginia Gose, Trent, Fish, Pendarvis 3:17.86
5 High Point Belle, Bell, Fearon, Britt 3:22.66
8 Claflin
(B>)
Sanders, McDonald, Gore, Taylor 3:24.13
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 SC State
(B>)
White, Curnell, Campbell, Kimbrough 2:29.97 3:04.42 3:22.65
6 Winthrop Morgan, Grant, Gresham, Brown 3:29.04 4:21.81 3:22.95
9 Lynchburg Flowers, Jacobs, Kwakye, Hodnett 4:26.03 3:24.16 3:26.22
10 High Point
(B>)
Muse, Hubbard, Rejonis, McGinnis 3:49.17 4:12.08 3:28.33
11 Eastern Mennonite Kerr, Winters, Kibler, Gonzalez-Santiago 3:34.79 3:11.62 3:30.57
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
7 Livingstone Strader, Mungo, Lewis, Bradford 2:38.39 3:23.06 3:33.22
12 Lynchburg
(B>)
Rose, Jones, Edwards, Raya 2:47.04 3:36.93 4:11.64
14 SC State
(C>)
Hill, Priester, Pettus, Williams 3:47.87 3:41.23 3:56.72
  High Point
(C>)
Ransone, Ransone, Hackett, Votour DNF DNF DNF
  Lynchburg
(C>)
Hotung-Davidsen, Mosley, Brent, Koenig DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 SC State Barker, Alexander, Brooks, Vertus 4:07.21 3:57.16 3:37.06 2:32.75 2:52.85 3:20.98
13 Livingstone
(B>)
Gilbert, Geddie, Dortch-Johnson, Coates 3:16.59 3:16.59 4:27.27 3:18.80 4:25.06 3:40.88