March 22, 2024
|
Mount Olive - Mount Olive, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Celine Fleurilus SR-4 Mount Olive 4:56.53
2 Irene Jeptoo SO-2 Fayetteville St. 4:59.77
3 Andrea Gallegos SR-4 Meredith 5:01.65
4 Carly O'Toole SO-2 Meredith 5:07.04
5 Repline Cheptoo SO-2 Fayetteville St. 5:08.12
6 Joan Kiplagat JR-3 Fayetteville St. 5:09.47
7 Daisy Jerop JR-3 Fayetteville St. 5:15.13
8 Viola Korir FR-1 Fayetteville St. 5:16.96
9 Malea Bennewitz FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5:17.22
10 Ciara Sulton SO-2 Mount Olive 5:17.72
11 Leticia Pena FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5:18.51
12 Caitlin Brown SO-2 Meredith 5:28.00
13 Aaliyah Saunders SR-4 Fayetteville St. 5:30.20
14 Ja'llian Paige FR-1 Louisburg College 5:41.81
15 Natalie Baldwin SO-2 Mount Olive 5:49.44
16 Amethyst Joseph SO-2 Meredith 5:51.56
17 Carolina Thompkins JR-3 Francis Marion 6:05.27
18 Emily Gaines FR-1 Francis Marion 6:15.53
19 Leigh Detalo FR-1 Francis Marion 6:27.20
  Jackline Kosgei JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Celine Fleurilus SR-4 Mount Olive 4:09.09 5:35.08 4:56.53
3 Andrea Gallegos SR-4 Meredith 4:34.51 5:04.67 5:01.65
4 Carly O'Toole SO-2 Meredith 6:39.16 4:30.20 5:07.04
10 Ciara Sulton SO-2 Mount Olive 5:43.14 6:05.38 5:17.72
16 Amethyst Joseph SO-2 Meredith 6:19.69 6:02.11 5:51.56
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Irene Jeptoo SO-2 Fayetteville St. 3:47.83 4:38.79 5:11.76 6:14.72 4:59.77
5 Repline Cheptoo SO-2 Fayetteville St. 4:58.88 6:28.24 5:51.26 3:51.09 5:08.12
6 Joan Kiplagat JR-3 Fayetteville St. 5:31.14 4:16.86 3:58.30 4:26.15 5:09.47
7 Daisy Jerop JR-3 Fayetteville St. 4:37.32 4:53.07 5:11.98 3:40.59 5:15.13
8 Viola Korir FR-1 Fayetteville St. 4:04.06 6:01.34 6:20.36 6:52.05 5:16.96
9 Malea Bennewitz FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:04.26 6:23.84 5:39.43 4:13.78 5:17.22
11 Leticia Pena FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5:47.18 3:46.15 4:56.22 4:40.29 5:18.51
12 Caitlin Brown SO-2 Meredith 6:00.80 4:51.92 4:51.92 4:42.08 5:28.00
13 Aaliyah Saunders SR-4 Fayetteville St. 4:10.96 4:24.16 4:04.35 4:50.58 5:30.20
14 Ja'llian Paige FR-1 Louisburg College 7:17.52 6:46.76 5:28.14 5:00.80 5:41.81
15 Natalie Baldwin SO-2 Mount Olive 4:08.11 5:04.02 4:57.03 6:38.37 5:49.44
17 Carolina Thompkins JR-3 Francis Marion 5:14.14 5:21.44 7:14.68 6:05.27 6:05.27
18 Emily Gaines FR-1 Francis Marion 5:26.72 6:49.33 7:34.40 6:30.56 6:15.53
19 Leigh Detalo FR-1 Francis Marion 4:31.04 7:36.90 5:56.23 4:58.15 6:27.20
  Jackline Kosgei JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF