January 27, 2024
|
Muskingum-Bullock Health and Wellness Complex - New Concord, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bryce Wiles JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.92 6.82 7.71 5.05 7.57 10
2 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 4.83 6.89 5.65 6.27 7.58 8
3 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 8.46 6.99 6.43 7.06 5.81 6
4 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 7.42 7.06 8.62 9.11 6.78 5
5 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 8.36 7.08 6.66 8.78 5.88 4
6 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6.33 7.11 6.40 9.03 7.26 3
7 Jacob Kelly SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.27 7.13 6.63 6.42 6.21 2
  Charles Boothby FR-1 Ohio Northern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 6.62 7.17 6.41 5.31 6.55 6.89 7.38
2 Bryce Wiles JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.96 8.31 7.26 6.43 6.15 6.98 8.52
3 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 8.09 5.56 7.17 6.61 5.77 7.03 6.68
4 Charles Boothby FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.59 8.52 7.33 6.41 6.69 7.04 8.94
5 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 8.39 7.27 6.84 7.20 6.28 7.05 6.14
6 Mikhi Anderson JR-3 West Liberty 7.21 6.85 5.30 8.48 6.99 7.06 4.95
7 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 6.87 4.96 7.93 9.21 6.52 7.08 8.43
8 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6.04 6.68 7.46 7.32 6.68 7.10 5.26
9 Jordan Dean JR-3 Ohio Northern 5.77 6.55 7.48 8.26 7.20 7.12 7.05
10 Jacob Kelly SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.29 8.14 5.22 8.00 6.36 7.14 8.86
11 Bennett Wong SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5.88 5.02 5.31 6.67 8.18 7.17 8.03
12 Desmond Gist SR-4 Bluffton 6.12 7.70 7.55 7.05 5.76 7.19 7.27
13 Dorian Boatswain SR-4 Point Park 5.84 8.44 9.23 5.20 6.42 7.21 5.48
14 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 5.71 5.06 5.13 9.32 5.35 7.22 7.66
15 Khalil Jones JR-3 Otterbein 6.95 8.26 8.04 5.58 7.17 7.24 6.52
16 Ryan Irwin SO-2 Muskingum 8.12 5.80 8.41 8.49 5.73 7.25 8.34
16 Nathan Baker FR-1 West Liberty 7.04 7.54 7.98 9.36 6.46 7.25 6.89
18 Martin Kreider FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.15 6.62 7.35 5.09 7.56 7.27 8.15
19 Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park 6.07 5.56 6.80 8.05 7.68 7.31 5.27
20 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 6.67 7.26 7.26 5.72 9.46 7.33 9.31
20 PJ McNeal FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.72 5.94 6.45 9.02 9.53 7.33 7.41
22 Solomon Lumb SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.24 6.47 6.10 8.60 7.28 7.35 8.09
23 Taaj Bennett   Unattached 6.92 6.78 7.88 5.30 8.69 7.36 6.41
24 Devon English SO-2 Glenville St. 7.89 7.45 5.68 6.78 5.90 7.37 7.52
25 Stefan Israel SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.80 7.02 6.73 6.36 9.32 7.39 6.80
26 Aaron Kupfner JR-3 Glenville St. 9.55 6.15 9.33 9.62 7.92 7.40 5.92
26 Collins Eze SR-4 Point Park 8.81 7.03 5.78 7.77 7.18 7.40 8.37
28 Trey Gastrich SO-2 Muskingum 6.67 8.90 6.23 7.27 6.97 7.41 7.64
29 Henry Tolliver FR-1 Muskingum 9.49 8.30 6.35 6.65 5.53 7.47 6.50
30 Gabe Hensley SR-4 Ohio Northern 6.89 8.53 8.08 7.41 7.41 7.48 6.81
30 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 7.48 8.31 6.74 8.23 9.65 7.48 6.51
32 Kyler Finnicum JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.30 6.45 8.32 7.72 7.27 7.49 8.02
33 Kanye Mills FR-1 Point Park 8.27 5.79 9.32 8.19 6.84 7.51 6.84
34 Kalel Murray FR-1 Bluffton 8.70 8.17 7.11 7.26 9.00 7.56 7.56
34 Dontrayell Thomas SO-2 Bluffton 5.30 6.66 6.51 8.17 6.88 7.56 8.32
36 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.71 9.86 9.63 5.76 8.19 7.58 8.27
36 Sam Fisher JR-3 Ohio Northern 5.39 6.45 9.02 6.52 6.37 7.58 6.07
38 Demetrius Broadnax FR-1 Chatham 6.77 6.77 6.54 7.83 7.91 7.60 9.50
38 Jahbari Alben Jones SO-2 Otterbein 6.24 7.83 8.97 6.84 5.78 7.60 9.12
40 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.86 8.53 7.39 9.59 5.94 7.61 8.83
41 Ethan Best FR-1 Waynesburg 8.55 7.71 5.42 8.47 7.41 7.63 6.95
42 Doudley Jaboin JR-3 Muskingum 6.61 6.76 6.46 6.76 8.76 7.68 7.38
43 Malik Waters SR-4 Bluffton 6.63 7.78 6.32 7.24 8.24 7.70 6.16
44 Dane Whip FR-1 Otterbein 6.65 7.73 9.43 9.28 9.51 7.73 6.03
45 Kai Herbert SR-4 Waynesburg 8.94 7.00 7.77 9.64 9.33 7.77 8.71
46 Ja'Ce Nutt JR-3 Bluffton 8.64 6.23 8.48 7.71 8.72 7.78 6.23
46 Ray Davis FR-1 Waynesburg 8.17 6.38 6.85 9.42 6.69 7.78 7.71
48 Ben Tantalo JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.72 8.56 8.33 9.42 9.66 7.85 9.97
49 Bradley Styranec JR-3 Muskingum 6.56 6.32 6.56 6.25 7.67 7.90 6.01
50 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 5.86 7.04 8.71 6.41 5.70 7.91 9.81
51 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 10.02 9.86 9.78 7.72 5.81 7.95 8.35
52 Ian Butner Sophomore University of Dayton Run Club 9.06 8.15 7.41 9.39 9.30 8.23 9.22
53 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.41 5.99 8.16 8.74 8.24 8.32 7.82
54 Cody Whitt FR-1 WVU Tech 7.62 7.96 7.03 10.30 8.21 8.37 9.46
55 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6.21 9.49 10.52 10.00 9.06 8.62 8.62
56 Brian Johnson FR-1 WVU Tech 7.32 7.59 9.55 10.53 10.62 8.92 10.71
  Jonah Hartman SR-4 Point Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ares Pasion FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Steve Bradley JR-3 Point Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Barker FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andre Hardwick SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Desmornes SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  George Donovic SO-2 West Liberty DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Jacob Kelly SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.64 7.14 5.64
12 Desmond Gist SR-4 Bluffton 5.18 7.19 6.55
20 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 5.72 7.33 8.51
23 Taaj Bennett   Unattached 6.92 7.36 8.03
26 Aaron Kupfner JR-3 Glenville St. 8.00 7.40 9.33
29 Henry Tolliver FR-1 Muskingum 5.68 7.47 5.76
54 Cody Whitt FR-1 WVU Tech 9.63 8.37 7.12
  Andre Hardwick SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.10 5.33 9.16 8.10 7.60
14 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 7.22 5.20 6.50 9.03 8.02
16 Ryan Irwin SO-2 Muskingum 7.25 7.62 8.27 7.91 7.40
16 Nathan Baker FR-1 West Liberty 7.25 8.12 5.30 5.73 6.09
41 Ethan Best FR-1 Waynesburg 7.63 8.78 9.62 7.63 8.63
44 Dane Whip FR-1 Otterbein 7.73 7.12 9.05 6.19 6.19
51 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 7.95 9.94 8.11 6.68 6.36
56 Brian Johnson FR-1 WVU Tech 8.92 11.24 10.44 9.55 10.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 7.08 5.24 9.21 8.85 7.01
20 PJ McNeal FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.33 8.07 6.97 6.67 6.23
22 Solomon Lumb SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.35 8.16 5.74 8.02 7.50
30 Gabe Hensley SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.48 9.65 8.38 5.84 6.44
38 Demetrius Broadnax FR-1 Chatham 7.60 5.40 8.90 7.15 8.97
42 Doudley Jaboin JR-3 Muskingum 7.68 5.99 9.45 8.91 7.68
53 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.32 5.91 5.83 9.66 8.91
  Christian Barker FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Charles Boothby FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.69 7.04
9 Jordan Dean JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.34 7.12
19 Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park 6.66 7.31
30 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 6.06 7.48
46 Ray Davis FR-1 Waynesburg 8.10 7.78
52 Ian Butner Sophomore University of Dayton Run Club 6.75 8.23
  Jonah Hartman SR-4 Point Park DNS DNS
  Ryan Desmornes SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 7.27 8.89 7.76 7.05 5.71 4.94 7.55
6 Mikhi Anderson JR-3 West Liberty 8.33 8.12 4.95 7.06 6.50 8.19 7.77
24 Devon English SO-2 Glenville St. 5.75 5.46 6.34 7.37 8.11 6.12 8.77
33 Kanye Mills FR-1 Point Park 5.49 8.42 8.57 7.51 8.72 5.26 6.91
34 Kalel Murray FR-1 Bluffton 6.13 5.98 9.83 7.56 7.19 5.60 5.52
34 Dontrayell Thomas SO-2 Bluffton 7.49 9.53 9.08 7.56 5.67 9.08 7.03
43 Malik Waters SR-4 Bluffton 6.70 6.86 9.78 7.70 6.70 6.32 6.47
55 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.74 8.45 9.14 8.62 7.07 9.57 8.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 6.68 5.07 6.82 5.84 7.03
11 Bennett Wong SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.68 8.39 7.53 6.89 7.17
13 Dorian Boatswain SR-4 Point Park 6.57 7.29 8.44 9.09 7.21
36 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.80 7.36 9.86 7.28 7.58
38 Jahbari Alben Jones SO-2 Otterbein 7.22 7.38 7.00 7.68 7.60
45 Kai Herbert SR-4 Waynesburg 8.63 8.16 8.01 6.45 7.77
49 Bradley Styranec JR-3 Muskingum 9.17 5.69 7.59 9.25 7.90
50 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 7.36 5.54 9.81 8.47 7.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 7.65 6.89 4.83
15 Khalil Jones JR-3 Otterbein 5.36 7.24 5.51
32 Kyler Finnicum JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.22 7.49 9.44
36 Sam Fisher JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.81 7.58 8.87
46 Ja'Ce Nutt JR-3 Bluffton 9.42 7.78 7.63
  Ares Pasion FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS DNS
  Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg DNS DNS DNS
  Steve Bradley JR-3 Point Park DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Bryce Wiles JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.61 6.98 7.54
18 Martin Kreider FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.44 7.27 8.00
25 Stefan Israel SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5.99 7.39 9.39
26 Collins Eze SR-4 Point Park 6.00 7.40 5.33
28 Trey Gastrich SO-2 Muskingum 6.97 7.41 7.71
40 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.60 7.61 6.78
48 Ben Tantalo JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.66 7.85 8.95
  George Donovic SO-2 West Liberty DNS DNS DNS