January 27, 2024
|
Muskingum-Bullock Health and Wellness Complex - New Concord, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bryce Wiles JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.19 7.92 4.91 7.85 5.80 4.98 6.82 10
2 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 8.41 5.72 8.69 5.86 7.17 8.07 6.89 8
3 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 5.04 5.53 7.27 8.18 6.57 7.41 6.99 6
4 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 6.00 7.98 5.58 7.98 5.23 8.33 7.06 5
5 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 8.15 8.29 9.07 5.60 9.07 9.14 7.08 4
6 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.33 6.62 6.55 6.97 7.33 7.04 7.11 3
7 Jacob Kelly SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.49 8.99 6.99 5.21 6.85 6.92 7.13 2
  Charles Boothby FR-1 Ohio Northern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 5.31 6.89 7.10
2 Bryce Wiles JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.01 6.98 6.77
3 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 8.65 7.03 6.82
4 Charles Boothby FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.38 7.04 8.45
5 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 6.91 7.05 5.50
6 Mikhi Anderson JR-3 West Liberty 9.11 7.06 9.18
7 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 5.03 7.08 6.73
8 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8.74 7.10 6.68
9 Jordan Dean JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.13 7.12 7.12
10 Jacob Kelly SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.29 7.14 7.36
11 Bennett Wong SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.89 7.17 6.03
12 Desmond Gist SR-4 Bluffton 5.04 7.19 5.18
13 Dorian Boatswain SR-4 Point Park 6.93 7.21 5.63
14 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 8.23 7.22 5.06
15 Khalil Jones JR-3 Otterbein 9.27 7.24 9.20
16 Ryan Irwin SO-2 Muskingum 6.60 7.25 9.07
16 Nathan Baker FR-1 West Liberty 7.33 7.25 8.56
18 Martin Kreider FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.80 7.27 5.82
19 Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park 7.24 7.31 5.19
20 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 6.60 7.33 6.89
20 PJ McNeal FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.92 7.33 5.87
22 Solomon Lumb SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.28 7.35 7.80
23 Taaj Bennett   Unattached 8.03 7.36 8.91
24 Devon English SO-2 Glenville St. 5.53 7.37 5.53
25 Stefan Israel SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.06 7.39 9.54
26 Aaron Kupfner JR-3 Glenville St. 8.44 7.40 6.74
26 Collins Eze SR-4 Point Park 6.96 7.40 9.62
28 Trey Gastrich SO-2 Muskingum 7.27 7.41 6.97
29 Henry Tolliver FR-1 Muskingum 6.28 7.47 6.73
30 Gabe Hensley SR-4 Ohio Northern 5.61 7.48 7.63
30 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 7.41 7.48 8.46
32 Kyler Finnicum JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5.77 7.49 9.07
33 Kanye Mills FR-1 Point Park 6.24 7.51 5.26
34 Kalel Murray FR-1 Bluffton 6.81 7.56 5.45
34 Dontrayell Thomas SO-2 Bluffton 7.79 7.56 6.28
36 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.58 7.58 5.31
36 Sam Fisher JR-3 Ohio Northern 9.10 7.58 7.13
38 Demetrius Broadnax FR-1 Chatham 6.62 7.60 9.28
38 Jahbari Alben Jones SO-2 Otterbein 5.32 7.60 7.15
40 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6.93 7.61 7.54
41 Ethan Best FR-1 Waynesburg 9.24 7.63 5.42
42 Doudley Jaboin JR-3 Muskingum 7.38 7.68 9.60
43 Malik Waters SR-4 Bluffton 8.09 7.70 8.86
44 Dane Whip FR-1 Otterbein 8.12 7.73 5.65
45 Kai Herbert SR-4 Waynesburg 6.61 7.77 5.44
46 Ja'Ce Nutt JR-3 Bluffton 7.63 7.78 6.77
46 Ray Davis FR-1 Waynesburg 9.88 7.78 9.73
48 Ben Tantalo JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.54 7.85 9.82
49 Bradley Styranec JR-3 Muskingum 6.48 7.90 6.40
50 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 7.99 7.91 8.94
51 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 7.16 7.95 8.59
52 Ian Butner Sophomore University of Dayton Run Club 7.08 8.23 7.58
53 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6.83 8.32 10.57
54 Cody Whitt FR-1 WVU Tech 7.62 8.37 7.70
55 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.40 8.62 9.23
56 Brian Johnson FR-1 WVU Tech 10.26 8.92 8.12
  Jonah Hartman SR-4 Point Park DNS DNS DNS
  Ares Pasion FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS DNS
  Steve Bradley JR-3 Point Park DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Barker FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS DNS
  Andre Hardwick SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Desmornes SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS DNS
  Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg DNS DNS DNS
  George Donovic SO-2 West Liberty DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Jacob Kelly SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.64 7.14
12 Desmond Gist SR-4 Bluffton 8.06 7.19
20 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 9.31 7.33
23 Taaj Bennett   Unattached 8.91 7.36
26 Aaron Kupfner JR-3 Glenville St. 8.81 7.40
29 Henry Tolliver FR-1 Muskingum 8.97 7.47
54 Cody Whitt FR-1 WVU Tech 7.20 8.37
  Andre Hardwick SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8.52 7.10
14 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 8.23 7.22
16 Ryan Irwin SO-2 Muskingum 6.75 7.25
16 Nathan Baker FR-1 West Liberty 6.31 7.25
41 Ethan Best FR-1 Waynesburg 9.62 7.63
44 Dane Whip FR-1 Otterbein 9.13 7.73
51 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 7.95 7.95
56 Brian Johnson FR-1 WVU Tech 8.57 8.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 5.03 7.30 7.08
20 PJ McNeal FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.33 7.85 7.33
22 Solomon Lumb SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.38 6.99 7.35
30 Gabe Hensley SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.33 5.61 7.48
38 Demetrius Broadnax FR-1 Chatham 8.44 5.63 7.60
42 Doudley Jaboin JR-3 Muskingum 6.30 6.76 7.68
53 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6.99 6.49 8.32
  Christian Barker FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Charles Boothby FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.41 6.90 5.14 5.85 7.04 5.14
9 Jordan Dean JR-3 Ohio Northern 9.26 5.42 5.13 7.62 7.12 8.19
19 Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park 5.49 8.92 7.39 5.19 7.31 5.63
30 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 6.59 8.01 6.74 5.31 7.48 5.76
46 Ray Davis FR-1 Waynesburg 8.02 7.55 9.34 9.81 7.78 7.71
52 Ian Butner Sophomore University of Dayton Run Club 9.30 7.25 9.72 7.58 8.23 6.59
  Jonah Hartman SR-4 Point Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Desmornes SO-2 Point Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 6.91 8.82 7.20 7.05
6 Mikhi Anderson JR-3 West Liberty 6.36 6.15 9.04 7.06
24 Devon English SO-2 Glenville St. 7.30 7.52 6.42 7.37
33 Kanye Mills FR-1 Point Park 9.24 5.56 7.59 7.51
34 Kalel Murray FR-1 Bluffton 5.67 7.34 7.72 7.56
34 Dontrayell Thomas SO-2 Bluffton 8.32 5.98 6.88 7.56
43 Malik Waters SR-4 Bluffton 6.24 9.55 6.86 7.70
55 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10.61 11.21 10.00 8.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 8.58 5.35 5.77 6.19 5.14 5.00 7.03
11 Bennett Wong SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5.45 7.75 5.60 5.88 8.82 6.10 7.17
13 Dorian Boatswain SR-4 Point Park 9.23 5.41 8.87 7.21 8.01 8.15 7.21
36 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.31 8.65 6.83 7.05 8.42 9.48 7.58
38 Jahbari Alben Jones SO-2 Otterbein 6.84 9.12 7.45 5.70 8.29 6.08 7.60
45 Kai Herbert SR-4 Waynesburg 5.99 9.09 8.24 8.01 8.86 7.00 7.77
49 Bradley Styranec JR-3 Muskingum 6.48 6.25 8.54 9.48 7.67 8.38 7.90
50 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 6.73 8.47 6.57 7.83 6.57 5.62 7.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 6.89 5.10
15 Khalil Jones JR-3 Otterbein 7.24 7.24
32 Kyler Finnicum JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.49 6.45
36 Sam Fisher JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.58 8.65
46 Ja'Ce Nutt JR-3 Bluffton 7.78 7.08
  Ares Pasion FR-1 Otterbein DNS DNS
  Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg DNS DNS
  Steve Bradley JR-3 Point Park DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Bryce Wiles JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.08 8.24 7.19 6.36 6.98
18 Martin Kreider FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.71 9.31 5.53 9.31 7.27
25 Stefan Israel SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5.84 5.55 8.13 9.46 7.39
26 Collins Eze SR-4 Point Park 8.07 6.37 5.85 7.11 7.40
28 Trey Gastrich SO-2 Muskingum 6.01 7.49 8.82 7.12 7.41
40 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.67 6.32 5.94 8.53 7.61
48 Ben Tantalo JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.46 8.64 9.90 5.73 7.85
  George Donovic SO-2 West Liberty DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS