January 27, 2024
|
Muskingum-Bullock Health and Wellness Complex - New Concord, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC HCAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tristan Makowski SR-4 Muskingum 15.74m 51' 7.75" 10
  • 14.42  
  • 15.42  
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
  • 15.23  
2 Bailey O'Malley SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15.09m 49' 6.25" 8
  • 15.09  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
  • PASS  
3 Chevaughn Fletcher SO-2 Point Park 14.39m 47' 2.5" 6
  • 14.39  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
4 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 14.34m 47' 0.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
5 Jacob Harker FR-1 Waynesburg 14.19m 46' 6.75" 4
  • 13.31  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.53  
  • 14.19  
6 Brandon Bowie SR-4 Glenville St. 14.01m 45' 11.75" 3
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.16  
7 Chandler Hartman   UNAT-Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.68m 44' 10.75" 2
  • 12.95  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.68  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.47  
8 Samuel Alligood SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 13.51m 44' 4" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Connor Robbins SO-2 Ohio Northern 13.36m 43' 10" -
  • 13.36  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
10 Tommy Vetrovsky SR-4 Ohio Northern 13.31m 43' 8" -
  • 13.31  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.70  
11 Nasir Galloway SR-4 Point Park 12.96m 42' 6.25" -
  • 12.96  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.41  
12 Griffin Flusche FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.67m 41' 7" -
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
13 Alex Frimel SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.54m 41' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
14 John Brown SR-4 West Liberty 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
15 Victor Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12.49m 40' 11.75" -
  • 11.86  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.14  
16 Aidan Horan FR-1 West Liberty 12.49m 40' 11.75" -
  • 11.80  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.14  
17 Casey Mahoney FR-1 Glenville St. 12.47m 40' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.32  
18 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 12.39m 40' 7.75" -
  • 12.11  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
19 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
20 Colton Ruff SR-4 Otterbein 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
  • 11.95  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.10  
21 Johnathan Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
  • 11.21  
  • 11.80  
  • 12.10  
22 Zach DeBord SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.98m 39' 3.75" -
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
23 Jordyn Dickerson FR-1 West Liberty 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
24 Brock Pemberton SR-4 Otterbein 11.81m 38' 9" -
  • 11.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
25 Will Jackson FR-1 Muskingum 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
  • 11.45  
  • 11.49  
  • 11.65  
26 Jordan Blankson FR-1 Otterbein 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65  
  • FOUL  
27 Tyler Gross FR-1 Otterbein 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.52  
  • 11.49  
  • 10.06  
28 Triton Schuster SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 11.45m 37' 6.75" -
  • 11.45  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.04  
29 Blaketon Kessler FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.33  
30 Lane Smith SO-2 Muskingum 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
  • 10.91  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.31  
31 Nathaniel Deyak JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
32 Dakari Ward JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.10m 36' 5" -
  • 10.92  
  • 11.10  
  • FOUL  
33 Jeremy Taylor JR-3 Glenville St. 10.87m 35' 8" -
  • 10.75  
  • 10.47  
  • 10.87  
34 Antonio Garrett FR-1 Bluffton 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
  • 10.60  
  • 9.30  
  • 9.88  
35 Kenny Johnson FR-1 Bluffton 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.24  
36 Qiyone Nelson JR-3 Bluffton 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
  • 10.07  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.24  
37 Andrew Fox FR-1 Bluffton 10.20m 33' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
38 Adam Burnside FR-1 Glenville St. 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • 9.39  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.17  
39 Charles Young FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.11m 33' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.11  
  • FOUL  
40 Garrett Hillard JR-3 Waynesburg 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 9.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.97  
41 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.47  
42 Samuel Miller SO-2 WVU Tech 9.60m 31' 6" -
  • 8.60  
  • 9.60  
  • 8.43  
43 Connor Bennett FR-1 Otterbein 9.57m 31' 4.75" -
  • 9.40  
  • 9.53  
  • 9.57  
44 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.16  
  • FOUL  
45 Adam Kern FR-1 Muskingum 8.70m 28' 6.5" -
  • 7.00  
  • 8.70  
  • 7.20  
46 Matthew Rhodes FR-1 WVU Tech 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
  • 7.50  
  • 8.02  
  • 8.50  
47 Euan Kettle SO-2 Glenville St. 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
  • 8.50  
  • 8.00  
  • 7.94  
48 Shane Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 8.36m 27' 5.25" -
  • 7.71  
  • 8.36  
  • 8.19  
49 Rylan Henry FR-1 Chatham 8.24m 27' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11  
  • 8.24  
50 Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
  • 7.34  
  • 7.15  
  • 7.80  
51 Jacob Huffman FR-1 West Liberty 6.95m 22' 9.75" -
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
52 Kyler Theodore   PSU-Fayette 6.50m 21' 4" -
  • 6.50  
  • 5.82  
  • 4.95  
  David Attram JR-3 Point Park NM NM   
  Charlie Bauman JR-3 Glenville St. NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
34 Antonio Garrett FR-1 Bluffton 12.19m 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
36 Qiyone Nelson JR-3 Bluffton 13.11m 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
38 Adam Burnside FR-1 Glenville St. 10.58m 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
41 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 10.12m 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
42 Samuel Miller SO-2 WVU Tech 9.79m 9.60m 31' 6" -
43 Connor Bennett FR-1 Otterbein 8.42m 9.57m 31' 4.75" -
44 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 7.60m 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
45 Adam Kern FR-1 Muskingum 8.70m 8.70m 28' 6.5" -
46 Matthew Rhodes FR-1 WVU Tech 9.77m 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
47 Euan Kettle SO-2 Glenville St. 7.91m 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
48 Shane Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 7.36m 8.36m 27' 5.25" -
49 Rylan Henry FR-1 Chatham 10.55m 8.24m 27' 0.5" -
50 Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty 7.96m 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
51 Jacob Huffman FR-1 West Liberty 5.63m 6.95m 22' 9.75" -
52 Kyler Theodore   PSU-Fayette 6.18m 6.50m 21' 4" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Jacob Harker FR-1 Waynesburg 17.17m 14.19m 12.63m 13.62m 11.64m 10.50m 46' 6.75" 4
15 Victor Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12.12m 12.49m 11.49m 14.99m 13.99m 11.24m 40' 11.75" -
16 Aidan Horan FR-1 West Liberty 10.37m 12.49m 9.37m 14.36m 15.36m 12.37m 40' 11.75" -
24 Brock Pemberton SR-4 Otterbein 14.41m 11.81m 13.58m 8.86m 14.76m 13.70m 38' 9" -
25 Will Jackson FR-1 Muskingum 15.03m 11.65m 14.10m 14.91m 12.93m 13.75m 38' 2.75" -
27 Tyler Gross FR-1 Otterbein 9.10m 11.52m 11.52m 13.02m 10.83m 14.05m 37' 9.5" -
29 Blaketon Kessler FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.44m 11.33m 14.73m 11.33m 14.39m 14.39m 37' 2.25" -
30 Lane Smith SO-2 Muskingum 13.35m 11.31m 8.82m 9.39m 11.08m 12.55m 37' 1.25" -
31 Nathaniel Deyak JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10.39m 11.17m 10.72m 12.85m 8.38m 12.73m 36' 7.75" -
32 Dakari Ward JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.77m 11.10m 10.21m 13.88m 13.43m 13.65m 36' 5" -
33 Jeremy Taylor JR-3 Glenville St. 11.20m 10.87m 13.91m 12.83m 8.59m 12.07m 35' 8" -
35 Kenny Johnson FR-1 Bluffton 13.38m 10.45m 8.36m 11.91m 12.85m 9.72m 34' 3.5" -
37 Andrew Fox FR-1 Bluffton 12.55m 10.20m 9.79m 8.36m 10.81m 8.06m 33' 5.75" -
39 Charles Young FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.82m 10.11m 9.20m 7.68m 12.84m 12.13m 33' 2" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Connor Robbins SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.42m 13.36m 13.09m 9.89m 13.76m 43' 10" -
10 Tommy Vetrovsky SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.64m 13.31m 14.37m 14.51m 16.90m 43' 8" -
13 Alex Frimel SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.91m 12.54m 9.15m 11.16m 15.55m 41' 1.75" -
14 John Brown SR-4 West Liberty 11.78m 12.53m 8.77m 9.40m 9.65m 41' 1.5" -
17 Casey Mahoney FR-1 Glenville St. 14.34m 12.47m 13.47m 13.84m 12.35m 40' 11" -
18 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 11.65m 12.39m 11.65m 11.40m 9.17m 40' 7.75" -
19 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 11.70m 12.19m 15.12m 8.90m 13.04m 40' 0" -
20 Colton Ruff SR-4 Otterbein 13.55m 12.10m 9.32m 14.40m 10.89m 39' 8.5" -
21 Johnathan Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9.20m 12.10m 9.44m 10.53m 12.22m 39' 8.5" -
22 Zach DeBord SR-4 Ohio Northern 9.58m 11.98m 15.45m 12.46m 9.10m 39' 3.75" -
23 Jordyn Dickerson FR-1 West Liberty 15.05m 11.85m 10.67m 8.89m 15.17m 38' 10.5" -
26 Jordan Blankson FR-1 Otterbein 9.09m 11.65m 12.00m 12.12m 11.88m 38' 2.75" -
28 Triton Schuster SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.27m 11.45m 12.60m 10.65m 13.51m 37' 6.75" -
40 Garrett Hillard JR-3 Waynesburg 9.97m 9.97m 12.46m 9.27m 9.57m 32' 8.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tristan Makowski SR-4 Muskingum 15.43m 14.32m 16.37m 15.74m 19.99m 14.95m 17.79m 51' 7.75" 10
2 Bailey O'Malley SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 14.64m 16.60m 13.28m 15.09m 16.75m 16.00m 13.43m 49' 6.25" 8
3 Chevaughn Fletcher SO-2 Point Park 13.96m 17.84m 18.42m 14.39m 14.82m 13.67m 14.68m 47' 2.5" 6
4 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 12.62m 10.75m 13.48m 14.34m 13.19m 18.21m 17.78m 47' 0.75" 5
6 Brandon Bowie SR-4 Glenville St. 10.51m 9.95m 15.83m 14.01m 10.51m 14.15m 17.51m 45' 11.75" 3
7 Chandler Hartman   UNAT-Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.50m 13.82m 15.87m 13.68m 14.36m 16.42m 11.63m 44' 10.75" 2
8 Samuel Alligood SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 16.35m 14.73m 13.37m 13.51m 13.10m 12.70m 11.62m 44' 4" 1
11 Nasir Galloway SR-4 Point Park 11.28m 13.35m 13.87m 12.96m 9.98m 15.03m 11.79m 42' 6.25" -
12 Griffin Flusche FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.14m 8.87m 12.16m 12.67m 16.34m 12.04m 16.09m 41' 7" -
  Charlie Bauman JR-3 Glenville St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  David Attram JR-3 Point Park NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM