January 13, 2024
|
Muskingum-Bullock Health and Wellness Complex - New Concord, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC NCCAA NCAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Chris Slater JR-3 Denison 15.84m 14.53m 17.00m 47' 8" 9
  • 13.56  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Collin Hill SR-4 Denison 15.23m 13.97m 14.95m 45' 10" 7
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
3 Tristan Makowski SR-4 Muskingum 15.65m 13.97m 11.32m 45' 10" 6
  • 13.38  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
4 Brandon Bowie SR-4 Glenville St. 11.60m 13.81m 14.22m 45' 3.75" 5
  • 13.30  
  • 12.10  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
5 Owen Mathes JR-3 Denison 11.66m 13.72m 11.66m 45' 0.25" -
  • 12.97  
  • 13.72  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.79  
6 Noah Foust SR-4 Geneva 12.16m 13.66m 9.84m 44' 9.75" 4
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.31  
7 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 16.68m 13.56m 16.81m 44' 6" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 16.71m 13.16m 14.08m 43' 2.25" 2
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.70  
9 Charlie Bauman JR-3 Glenville St. 9.55m 13.08m 12.16m 42' 11" -
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Casey Mahoney FR-1 Glenville St. 13.35m 12.71m 16.52m 41' 8.5" -
  • 12.43  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.39  
  • 10.36  
11 Charles Jardine JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.83m 12.60m 13.36m 41' 4.25" 1
  • 12.58  
  • 12.60  
  • 12.21  
12 Aidan Horan FR-1 West Liberty 9.35m 12.30m 13.04m 40' 4.25" -
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
13 Dwight Sarver SO-2 Seton Hill 14.79m 12.22m 10.26m 40' 1.25" -
  • 11.56  
  • 12.22  
  • 11.41  
14 John Brown SR-4 West Liberty 15.60m 12.19m 13.65m 40' 0" -
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Lane Smith SO-2 Muskingum 11.37m 12.10m 14.40m 39' 8.5" -
  • 11.85  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.86  
16 Jordyn Dickerson FR-1 West Liberty 13.73m 11.94m 9.79m 39' 2.25" -
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
17 Reed Nobili FR-1 Denison 9.07m 11.93m 9.19m 39' 1.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.93  
18 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Geneva 13.45m 11.90m 10.23m 39' 0.5" -
  • 11.00  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.90  
19 Josh Mathiot SR-4 Geneva 11.73m 11.85m 13.27m 38' 10.5" -
  • 11.58  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.49  
20 Mason Fraley FR-1 West Liberty 8.40m 11.67m 9.22m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Will Jackson FR-1 Muskingum 14.23m 11.57m 11.92m 37' 11.5" -
  • 11.22  
  • 11.57  
  • 11.21  
22 Matt Kordich FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 9.08m 11.21m 10.09m 36' 9.5" -
  • 11.21  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.32  
23 Zachary Werner FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.25m 11.15m 9.14m 36' 7" -
  • 10.40  
  • 11.15  
  • 10.82  
24 Jeremy Taylor JR-3 Glenville St. 11.98m 11.09m 12.31m 36' 4.75" -
  • 10.87  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.81  
25 Jonathan Westfall FR-1 Denison 12.84m 10.79m 8.52m 35' 5" -
  • 10.33  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.79  
26 Adam Burnside FR-1 Glenville St. 7.82m 10.57m 7.82m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
27 Dylan Brooks FR-1 Seton Hill 8.86m 10.42m 11.46m 34' 2.25" -
  • 10.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.08  
28 Dustin McMullen SO-2 Seton Hill 9.67m 10.40m 7.80m 34' 1.5" -
  • 10.28  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.10  
29 Dante Lomma JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 12.09m 10.25m 11.38m 33' 7.5" -
  • 10.01  
  • 9.93  
  • 10.25  
30 Bohdan Meyer FR-1 Seton Hill 11.86m 10.22m 10.42m 33' 6.5" -
  • 9.63  
  • 10.22  
  • 9.86  
31 Cody Scherle SO-2 Seton Hill 8.66m 10.19m 7.85m 33' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.02  
32 Raphael Blose FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7.30m 9.87m 8.98m 32' 4.75" -
  • 9.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
33 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 11.92m 9.77m 8.01m 32' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77  
  • 9.44  
34 Cole Pawich FR Washington & Jefferson 7.84m 9.68m 6.87m 31' 9.25" -
  • 9.00  
  • 8.77  
  • 9.68  
35 Luke Jewett SR-4 Muskingum 6.75m 9.37m 10.21m 30' 9" -
  • 9.19  
  • 9.37  
  • 9.14  
36 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 10.73m 9.33m 10.08m 30' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.33  
37 Euan Kettle SO-2 Glenville St. 11.22m 9.20m 9.75m 30' 2.25" -
  • 9.19  
  • 9.09  
  • 9.20  
38 Rylan Henry FR-1 Chatham 8.62m 8.21m 8.37m 26' 11.25" -
  • 7.77  
  • 8.21  
  • FOUL  
39 Adam Kern FR-1 Muskingum 7.04m 8.19m 10.40m 26' 10.5" -
  • 8.12  
  • 8.19  
  • 7.95  
40 Shane Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 10.26m 7.95m 10.02m 26' 1" -
  • 7.44  
  • 7.85  
  • 7.95  
41 Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty 7.98m 7.75m 9.69m 25' 5.25" -
  • 7.47  
  • 7.55  
  • 7.75  
42 Jacob Huffman FR-1 West Liberty 8.78m 7.14m 6.93m 23' 5.25" -
  • 6.84  
  • 7.14  
  • 7.03  
  Angelo Allen SO-2 Seton Hill FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Aidan Horan FR-1 West Liberty 9.10m 14.02m 13.90m 13.78m 15.62m 12.79m 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
16 Jordyn Dickerson FR-1 West Liberty 15.16m 10.51m 8.72m 14.81m 12.42m 11.82m 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
26 Adam Burnside FR-1 Glenville St. 11.94m 12.90m 11.84m 12.47m 9.72m 12.90m 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
27 Dylan Brooks FR-1 Seton Hill 8.13m 13.23m 7.71m 9.07m 10.73m 13.34m 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
29 Dante Lomma JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 12.71m 9.23m 10.46m 8.00m 10.05m 9.94m 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
34 Cole Pawich FR Washington & Jefferson 9.68m 10.07m 12.39m 12.20m 10.07m 10.55m 9.68m 31' 9.25" -
38 Rylan Henry FR-1 Chatham 7.72m 6.81m 6.81m 6.16m 6.90m 5.83m 8.21m 26' 11.25" -
39 Adam Kern FR-1 Muskingum 8.44m 7.04m 6.22m 7.53m 8.60m 7.78m 8.19m 26' 10.5" -
41 Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty 8.99m 6.98m 6.98m 9.38m 7.44m 8.14m 7.75m 25' 5.25" -
42 Jacob Huffman FR-1 West Liberty 8.43m 5.93m 7.85m 5.93m 5.43m 6.57m 7.14m 23' 5.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Reed Nobili FR-1 Denison 15.27m 11.93m 13.72m 13.00m 39' 1.75" -
22 Matt Kordich FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 10.87m 11.21m 14.01m 13.23m 36' 9.5" -
23 Zachary Werner FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 11.60m 11.15m 9.03m 9.70m 36' 7" -
25 Jonathan Westfall FR-1 Denison 11.76m 10.79m 10.68m 11.11m 35' 5" -
30 Bohdan Meyer FR-1 Seton Hill 9.71m 10.22m 12.16m 12.47m 33' 6.5" -
31 Cody Scherle SO-2 Seton Hill 11.72m 10.19m 10.19m 7.95m 33' 5.25" -
32 Raphael Blose FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.39m 9.87m 12.73m 8.29m 32' 4.75" -
33 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 10.26m 9.77m 11.24m 9.97m 32' 0.75" -
35 Luke Jewett SR-4 Muskingum 6.65m 9.37m 11.53m 11.34m 30' 9" -
36 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 11.94m 9.33m 7.18m 8.96m 30' 7.5" -
37 Euan Kettle SO-2 Glenville St. 10.03m 9.20m 11.87m 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
40 Shane Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 6.20m 7.95m 7.87m 6.68m 26' 1" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 12.90m 15.27m 17.11m 13.16m 10.40m 10.40m 16.32m 43' 2.25" 2
10 Casey Mahoney FR-1 Glenville St. 13.47m 13.60m 12.07m 12.71m 14.24m 12.33m 12.07m 41' 8.5" -
11 Charles Jardine JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.82m 13.73m 9.32m 12.60m 9.07m 10.08m 8.82m 41' 4.25" 1
13 Dwight Sarver SO-2 Seton Hill 13.08m 14.30m 8.92m 12.22m 9.65m 14.66m 10.63m 40' 1.25" -
15 Lane Smith SO-2 Muskingum 12.71m 15.37m 8.59m 12.10m 8.47m 14.04m 11.74m 39' 8.5" -
18 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Geneva 15.47m 9.04m 9.16m 11.90m 12.97m 10.00m 8.69m 39' 0.5" -
19 Josh Mathiot SR-4 Geneva 15.17m 14.22m 10.31m 11.85m 8.89m 14.93m 13.15m 38' 10.5" -
20 Mason Fraley FR-1 West Liberty 12.72m 8.87m 9.69m 11.67m 12.49m 9.92m 9.45m 38' 3.5" -
21 Will Jackson FR-1 Muskingum 10.07m 13.65m 10.64m 11.57m 11.22m 9.83m 14.35m 37' 11.5" -
24 Jeremy Taylor JR-3 Glenville St. 10.65m 7.76m 13.64m 11.09m 8.32m 11.64m 8.54m 36' 4.75" -
28 Dustin McMullen SO-2 Seton Hill 11.23m 8.74m 11.23m 10.40m 8.11m 9.78m 9.88m 34' 1.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Chris Slater JR-3 Denison 15.26m 16.85m 14.53m 47' 8" 9
2 Collin Hill SR-4 Denison 13.41m 14.95m 13.97m 45' 10" 7
3 Tristan Makowski SR-4 Muskingum 14.53m 11.32m 13.97m 45' 10" 6
4 Brandon Bowie SR-4 Glenville St. 16.57m 11.74m 13.81m 45' 3.75" 5
5 Owen Mathes JR-3 Denison 17.70m 12.90m 13.72m 45' 0.25" -
6 Noah Foust SR-4 Geneva 10.52m 11.06m 13.66m 44' 9.75" 4
7 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 16.41m 16.81m 13.56m 44' 6" 3
9 Charlie Bauman JR-3 Glenville St. 14.00m 15.43m 13.08m 42' 11" -
14 John Brown SR-4 West Liberty 8.53m 10.97m 12.19m 40' 0" -
  Angelo Allen SO-2 Seton Hill FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -