June 7-10, 2023
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Florida JeVaughn Powell, Emmanuel Bamidele, Jacory Patterson, Ryan Willie 2:56.84 2:58.62 2:06.82 2:05.04 2:55.05 2:53.27 3:46.85
2 Alabama Chris Robinson, Corde Long, Tarsis Orogot, Khaleb McRae 3:38.68 2:59.24 2:41.32 3:47.64 3:42.26 3:53.02 3:13.58
3 Arkansas Lance Lang, James Benson II, Connor Washington, Christopher Bailey 2:28.40 3:00.97 2:15.73 2:10.30 3:31.74 3:49.84 2:59.16
4 Arizona State Dubem Nwachukwu, Gamali Felix, Trevin Moyer, Jeremiah Curry 3:20.64 2:59.14 2:34.06 3:08.10 3:11.68 2:25.11 2:17.94
5 Clemson Wanya McCoy, D'Andre Anderson, Aman Thornton, Tarees Rhoden 3:05.18 2:59.78 3:30.35 2:54.39 3:17.76 3:08.77 2:43.60
6 Georgia Matthew Boling, Caleb Cavanaugh, Christopher Morales Williams, Will Sumner 2:23.40 3:01.51 3:54.15 3:41.45 3:01.51 3:14.22 2:32.47
7 UCLA Myles Misener-Daley, Willington Wright, Antonie Nortje, Cameron Reynolds 3:19.26 2:59.51 2:32.59 3:49.78 3:21.06 2:09.25 3:26.44
8 Baylor Demar Francis, Nathaniel Ezekiel, Hasani Barr, Dillon Bedell 3:09.61 3:00.58 2:08.22 3:45.73 3:15.03 2:35.30 3:07.81
9 Texas A&M Eric Hemphill III, Omajuwa Etiwe, DeMarco Escobar, Auhmad Robinson 2:21.09 3:00.88 3:42.49 2:59.08 3:33.44 3:29.82 2:21.09
10 Oklahoma Zarik Brown, Josh Bour, Richard Johnson, Muzuri Mattar 3:16.40 3:01.85 3:21.86 3:38.22 2:23.67 2:58.22 3:36.41
11 Texas Caleb Hulbin, Jonathan Jones, Chris Brinkley, Brian Herron 2:14.61 3:01.90 2:34.62 3:07.36 2:38.26 2:25.52 3:51.02
12 LSU Dorian Camel, Ashton Hicks, Shakeem McKay, Sean Burrell 2:09.49 3:02.38 2:07.67 2:13.14 3:37.04 2:09.49 3:20.62
13 N. Carolina A&T Caleb Jackson, Reheem Hayles, Shemar Chambers, Ryan Saint-Germain 3:30.02 3:02.62 3:50.11 2:29.75 2:44.36 2:31.58 2:51.67
14 TCU Ethan Brown, Donnie James, David Seete, Simbarashe Maketa 3:46.45 3:02.62 3:24.54 3:06.28 2:48.01 3:15.41 3:02.62
15 USC William Jones, Chris Borzor, Johnny Brackins, Ashton Allen 2:49.89 3:02.67 2:59.02 3:41.03 2:15.18 2:44.41 3:00.85
16 Kentucky Wayne Lawrence Jr., Brian Faust, Justin Swann, Kennedy Lightner 2:28.06 3:02.78 2:28.06 3:08.27 3:55.79 2:40.85 3:02.78
17 BYU Trey Jackson, Jace Jensen, Eli Hazlett, Josh Taylor 3:45.00 3:02.92 3:17.56 3:54.14 2:51.95 2:46.46 3:12.07
18 Tennessee Emmanuel Bynum, Nigel Green, Jakwan Hale, Rasheeme Griffith 2:31.38 3:04.61 3:30.46 3:00.92 2:33.23 2:59.08 2:48.00
19 New Mexico Jevon O'Bryant, Jovahn Williamson, Victor Akhalu, Brodie Young 2:26.98 3:06.04 2:45.58 4:00.00 3:22.79 2:38.14 3:50.69
20 Penn State Austin Gallant, Savion Hebron, Callum Dodds, James Onwuka 4:02.55 3:06.57 2:40.45 2:29.26 3:23.37 2:12.47 3:12.17
21 Iowa Deandre Stapleton Jr., Chadrick Richards, Phillip Jefferson, Spencer Gudgel 2:49.80 3:06.59 2:46.07 3:10.33 3:42.05 3:08.46 2:44.20
22 Louisville Noah Carmichael, Cameron Miller, Robert Joseph, Isiah Pantiere 2:20.33 3:07.10 3:57.62 2:10.97 2:59.62 3:40.78 4:03.23
23 Alabama State Kendrick Winfield, Khabeeba Mills, Joshua Knox, Daquan Tate 2:27.23 3:08.75 2:23.45 2:38.55 4:01.60 3:20.08 2:27.23
  Miss State Lee Eppie, Sema'J Daniels, Anthony Brodie, Doval Simmonds DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alabama Robinson, Long, Orogot, McRae 3:40.47 2:59.24 2:46.70 3:36.88 2:25.19 2:14.43 2:30.57
5 Clemson McCoy, Anderson, Thornton, Rhoden 3:05.18 2:59.78 3:01.58 2:32.82 3:46.53 3:12.37 2:59.78
8 Baylor Francis, Ezekiel, Barr, Bedell 3:54.76 3:00.58 2:29.89 3:36.70 3:00.58 2:35.30 3:40.31
9 Texas A&M Hemphill III, Etiwe, Escobar, Robinson 2:12.05 3:00.88 2:21.09 2:48.22 2:10.24 3:53.34 3:02.69
15 USC Jones, Borzor, Brackins, Allen 3:57.48 3:02.67 3:19.11 3:06.33 3:48.34 3:37.38 2:51.71
17 BYU Jackson, Jensen, Hazlett, Taylor 3:43.17 3:02.92 2:53.78 3:23.05 2:08.05 3:35.85 2:31.83
22 Louisville Carmichael, Miller, Joseph, Pantiere 2:31.56 3:07.10 2:14.72 3:42.65 3:25.81 3:38.91 2:16.59
  Miss State Eppie, Daniels, Brodie, Simmonds DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 Arkansas Lang, Benson II, Washington, Bailey 3:00.97 2:12.11 3:55.27
6 Georgia Boling, Cavanaugh, Morales Williams, Sumner 3:01.51 3:55.97 2:32.47
10 Oklahoma Brown, Bour, Johnson, Mattar 3:01.85 3:18.22 2:14.57
11 Texas Hulbin, Jones, Brinkley, Herron 3:01.90 2:12.79 2:36.44
14 TCU Brown, James, Seete, Maketa 3:02.62 3:31.84 3:19.06
16 Kentucky Lawrence Jr., Faust, Swann, Lightner 3:02.78 3:11.92 3:00.96
18 Tennessee Bynum, Green, Hale, Griffith 3:04.61 3:32.31 2:20.31
20 Penn State Gallant, Hebron, Dodds, Onwuka 3:06.57 2:32.99 2:21.80
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Florida Powell, Bamidele, Patterson, Willie 2:58.62 2:58.62 2:12.18 2:12.18
4 Arizona State Nwachukwu, Felix, Moyer, Curry 2:59.14 3:08.10 3:51.09 3:13.48
7 UCLA Misener-Daley, Wright, Nortje, Reynolds 2:59.51 2:46.95 2:20.02 2:32.59
12 LSU Camel, Hicks, McKay, Burrell 3:02.38 3:57.10 2:53.27 3:47.98
13 N. Carolina A&T Jackson, Hayles, Chambers, Saint-Germain 3:02.62 3:08.10 3:35.50 2:51.67
19 New Mexico O'Bryant, Williamson, Akhalu, Young 3:06.04 3:02.32 3:15.35 3:50.69
21 Iowa Stapleton Jr., Richards, Jefferson, Gudgel 3:06.59 4:02.57 2:49.80 2:55.40
23 Alabama State Winfield, Mills, Knox, Tate 3:08.75 4:05.38 2:15.90 2:53.65