January 26-27, 2024
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC

Men 1 Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zak Freeland FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:33.71 4:08.49
2 Mac Roberts   Unattached 4:31.11 4:08.72
3 Moritz Kleesiek FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:45.25 4:10.22
4 Spencer Watry JR-3 Emory 3:40.09 4:12.97
5 Uriah Aili JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:08.76 4:13.83
6 Joey Tindale SO-2 Erskine 4:01.30 4:14.00
7 Demarco Hernandez SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:37.57 4:17.01
8 Marcus Cheema JR-3 Emory 4:18.52 4:18.52
9 Chance Underwood   Unattached 5:15.54 4:18.64
10 Nick Willer SO-2 East Carolina 4:16.68 4:19.27
11 Sylas Chambers JR-3 Milligan 5:01.29 4:19.73
12 Steven Smith JR-3 App State 5:03.16 4:21.34
13 Zach Willer SO-2 East Carolina 3:55.43 4:21.58
14 Oskar Enseling SO-2 Wingate 5:38.15 4:22.13
15 Alex Sawyer JR-3 East Carolina 3:30.32 4:22.89
16 Drew Jones SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 5:30.12 4:24.09
17 Ted Sielatycki SR-4 East Carolina 4:27.00 4:24.35
18 Evan Taylor Sophomore Unattached 3:08.45 4:25.41
19 Josh Fingerhut JR-3 Washington and Lee 3:43.07 4:25.56
20 Lane Prochaska SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 4:23.12 4:25.77
21 William Karim SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 5:14.97 4:26.92
22 Levente Palvolgyi FR-1 Wingate 4:24.82 4:27.49
23 Caleb Wright JR-3 Montreat 4:06.18 4:27.58
24 Patrick Kelly Senior Unattached 3:28.98 4:27.92
25 Avery Crowell FR-1 High Point 4:47.16 4:28.37
26 Rylan Haskett JR-3 App State 4:42.31 4:28.86
27 David Williams JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 5:39.69 4:29.59
28 Brian Sause JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:59.88 4:30.16
29 Naim Bell SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:05.65 4:30.48
30 Ben Kenner   Unattached 4:25.23 4:30.64
31 Arran Kearney JR-3 Milligan 4:09.07 4:30.72
32 Luke Tompkins SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:19.88 4:31.08
33 John Hetzel SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5:44.78 4:31.48
34 Bryson Lewis FR-1 Milligan 3:31.93 4:31.70
35 Alexander Emmons Sophomore Unattached 4:37.37 4:31.93
36 Nathan Stamey JR-3 Montreat 3:13.39 4:32.37
37 Logan Ades FR-1 Campbell 4:28.19 4:33.66
38 Noah Stump FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:06.74 4:33.87
39 Andrew Barrett FR-1 Campbell 4:20.48 4:34.18
40 Myles Jermyn Sophomore Unattached 4:58.96 4:34.27
41 Clinton Hubbard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:34.30 4:34.30
42 Nathan Smith FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:23.33 4:34.77
43 William Dunaway FR-1 Washington and Lee 3:21.81 4:36.44
44 Zach Davis FR-1 High Point 4:56.58 4:37.17
45 Jimmy Mooney FR-1 High Point 4:54.87 4:38.18
46 Ian Quindoza Sophomore Unattached 4:05.32 4:38.77
47 Jose Hernandez SR-4 Belmont Abbey 3:23.84 4:39.23
48 Nicholas Epps FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:39.44 4:39.44
49 Colby Wines FR-1 Erskine 3:33.11 4:40.40
50 Coleman Huggins JR-3 Pfeiffer 5:15.73 4:41.90
51 Brayden Barro FR-1 High Point 4:30.96 4:42.25
52 Jacob-Kurtis Guy SR-4 Wingate 5:41.54 4:44.61
53 Hayes Weatherman FR-1 Erskine 4:14.47 4:45.92
54 James Wallace FR-1 High Point 4:08.84 4:46.02
55 Sam Sosebee JR-3 Milligan 5:32.20 4:46.38
56 William Hamilton   Unattached 5:09.77 4:46.82
57 Ethan Urichko SO-2 Lees-McRae 4:10.62 4:48.07
58 Kolbe Zuniga FR-1 Belmont Abbey 6:03.20 4:48.25
59 Isaac Reyna SO-2 Lees-McRae 4:40.95 4:49.63
60 Joshua Meadows SR-4 Erskine 5:24.95 4:50.13
61 LJ Price FR-1 Erskine 5:05.41 4:50.86
62 Joshua Marson Junior Unattached 3:44.78 4:51.92
63 Isaac Riggs JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:14.04 4:51.99
64 Cormac Dow SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 6:18.54 4:55.73
65 Grayson Gillespie SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 3:56.98 4:56.22
66 Zac Wright SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:48.84 4:57.77
67 Greg Grasso FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:36.74 5:01.02
  Craig Nowak   Pace Pirate DNF DNF
  Andrew Hamilton JR-3 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF
  Josue Avendano JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNF DNF
  Jackson Olson SO-2 Lees-McRae DNF DNF
  Hayden Mishak SO-2 Pfeiffer DNF DNF
  Colin Keck JR-3 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zak Freeland FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:08.49
2 Mac Roberts   Unattached 4:08.72
3 Moritz Kleesiek FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:10.22
4 Spencer Watry JR-3 Emory 4:12.97
5 Uriah Aili JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:13.83
6 Joey Tindale SO-2 Erskine 4:14.00
8 Marcus Cheema JR-3 Emory 4:18.52
14 Oskar Enseling SO-2 Wingate 4:22.13
15 Alex Sawyer JR-3 East Carolina 4:22.89
  Craig Nowak   Pace Pirate DNF
Men 1 Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Demarco Hernandez SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:35.00 5:18.70 4:19.58 3:30.75 4:17.01 5:05.85
9 Chance Underwood   Unattached 5:02.61 4:52.27 4:21.23 3:32.09 4:18.64 4:03.13
10 Nick Willer SO-2 East Carolina 5:21.50 4:34.83 4:52.98 4:40.02 4:19.27 3:55.94
11 Sylas Chambers JR-3 Milligan 4:35.32 5:22.07 3:53.76 4:27.53 4:19.73 4:06.75
12 Steven Smith JR-3 App State 4:39.64 4:26.57 4:23.96 4:34.41 4:21.34 3:52.60
13 Zach Willer SO-2 East Carolina 3:29.27 3:58.04 4:26.82 3:05.73 4:21.58 4:37.28
19 Josh Fingerhut JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:22.91 3:19.17 3:16.52 4:44.15 4:25.56 3:29.80
24 Patrick Kelly Senior Unattached 5:13.47 3:18.26 5:24.19 4:25.24 4:27.92 4:25.24
25 Avery Crowell FR-1 High Point 4:06.90 4:33.74 3:50.80 3:56.17 4:28.37 3:32.02
30 Ben Kenner   Unattached 4:27.94 5:35.60 5:46.42 3:28.40 4:30.64 3:33.81
  Colin Keck JR-3 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andrew Hamilton JR-3 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Ted Sielatycki SR-4 East Carolina 4:56.08 4:24.35
18 Evan Taylor Sophomore Unattached 3:19.06 4:25.41
20 Lane Prochaska SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 3:40.59 4:25.77
21 William Karim SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 4:42.94 4:26.92
22 Levente Palvolgyi FR-1 Wingate 3:55.40 4:27.49
26 Rylan Haskett JR-3 App State 3:29.71 4:28.86
28 Brian Sause JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:55.04 4:30.16
31 Arran Kearney JR-3 Milligan 4:44.26 4:30.72
32 Luke Tompkins SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:12.11 4:31.08
33 John Hetzel SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:56.19 4:31.48
34 Bryson Lewis FR-1 Milligan 4:50.72 4:31.70
36 Nathan Stamey JR-3 Montreat 4:10.58 4:32.37
42 Nathan Smith FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:48.96 4:34.77
45 Jimmy Mooney FR-1 High Point 3:34.20 4:38.18
51 Brayden Barro FR-1 High Point 3:20.40 4:42.25
Men 1 Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Drew Jones SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:24.09
23 Caleb Wright JR-3 Montreat 4:27.58
27 David Williams JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:29.59
29 Naim Bell SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 4:30.48
35 Alexander Emmons Sophomore Unattached 4:31.93
39 Andrew Barrett FR-1 Campbell 4:34.18
40 Myles Jermyn Sophomore Unattached 4:34.27
41 Clinton Hubbard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:34.30
44 Zach Davis FR-1 High Point 4:37.17
48 Nicholas Epps FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:39.44
54 James Wallace FR-1 High Point 4:46.02
55 Sam Sosebee JR-3 Milligan 4:46.38
65 Grayson Gillespie SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:56.22
Men 1 Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Logan Ades FR-1 Campbell 3:58.09 4:36.40 4:19.98 5:47.55 4:33.66 3:19.78
38 Noah Stump FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:06.74 3:30.88 3:22.67 5:28.65 4:33.87 5:14.95
43 William Dunaway FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:19.86 5:28.97 5:42.79 5:01.32 4:36.44 3:43.92
46 Ian Quindoza Sophomore Unattached 3:51.38 3:37.44 6:02.41 3:17.93 4:38.77 5:40.10
49 Colby Wines FR-1 Erskine 3:41.52 3:44.32 3:27.50 4:40.40 4:40.40 5:50.50
52 Jacob-Kurtis Guy SR-4 Wingate 6:04.30 5:38.69 6:01.46 3:56.23 4:44.61 4:13.31
56 William Hamilton   Unattached 6:10.00 3:20.78 3:55.20 4:43.96 4:46.82 4:03.80
58 Kolbe Zuniga FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:39.07 5:34.37 4:13.66 5:08.43 4:48.25 4:45.37
61 LJ Price FR-1 Erskine 5:40.31 4:33.41 5:28.68 4:13.05 4:50.86 3:43.97
62 Joshua Marson Junior Unattached 5:47.39 4:16.89 4:19.81 4:19.81 4:51.92 4:13.97
63 Isaac Riggs JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:05.28 5:21.19 4:34.47 4:19.88 4:51.99 4:02.36
64 Cormac Dow SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 6:21.50 5:34.18 4:35.03 3:38.84 4:55.73 3:47.72
  Josue Avendano JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
47 Jose Hernandez SR-4 Belmont Abbey 4:44.82 5:32.29 4:39.23
50 Coleman Huggins JR-3 Pfeiffer 5:21.37 5:21.37 4:41.90
53 Hayes Weatherman FR-1 Erskine 3:40.16 5:57.40 4:45.92
57 Ethan Urichko SO-2 Lees-McRae 3:33.18 4:25.03 4:48.07
59 Isaac Reyna SO-2 Lees-McRae 4:38.05 3:45.92 4:49.63
60 Joshua Meadows SR-4 Erskine 4:47.23 4:44.33 4:50.13
66 Zac Wright SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:27.55 6:15.19 4:57.77
67 Greg Grasso FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:04.24 6:07.25 5:01.02
  Hayden Mishak SO-2 Pfeiffer DNF DNF DNF
  Jackson Olson SO-2 Lees-McRae DNF DNF DNF