April 18, 2024
|
Slippery Rock - Slippery Rock, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joshua Gose SR-4 Slippery Rock 17.43m 18.48m 20.22m 14.99m 17.60m 57' 2.25"
  • 17.24  
  • 17.24  
  • 17.43  
  • 16.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Angelo Allen SO-2 Seton Hill 15.64m 14.55m 20.18m 18.77m 19.08m 51' 3.75"
  • 14.40  
  • 15.64  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.63  
  • 14.70  
  • 15.16  
3 Alex Kyle Freshman Unattached 15.42m 12.03m 12.64m 15.73m 13.72m 50' 7.25"
  • 15.13  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.42  
  • 15.19  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
4 Samuel Alligood SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 15.31m 17.61m 19.75m 19.29m 14.54m 50' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
  • 15.31  
5 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 15.24m 11.13m 12.34m 19.81m 11.58m 50' 0"
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86  
6 Drake Sturdevant SR-4 Lake Erie 15.17m 18.96m 18.96m 16.99m 17.75m 49' 9.25"
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.17  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
7 Carter Lewis FR-1 Mount Union 15.06m 14.46m 16.87m 14.16m 17.02m 49' 5"
  • 14.56  
  • 14.86  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Nick Gustafson SR-4 Grove City 14.88m 11.61m 18.00m 16.96m 14.88m 48' 10"
  • 14.29  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 14.69m 18.36m 17.19m 10.87m 18.07m 48' 2.5"
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
10 Zach Gose SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.59m 14.30m 17.07m 17.95m 11.67m 47' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
  • FOUL  
11 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 14.53m 16.85m 12.50m 13.80m 17.29m 47' 8"
  • 14.53  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
12 Joshua Rohland JR-3 Slippery Rock 14.41m 17.15m 13.26m 10.66m 11.38m 47' 3.5"
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Ryan Lenhart JR-3 Grove City 14.07m 16.46m 18.01m 17.17m 17.45m 46' 2"
  • 13.54  
  • 14.07  
  • FOUL  
14 Alex Cotton SO-2 PSU-Behrend 14.02m 15.42m 11.64m 11.92m 14.58m 46' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • 14.02  
15 Alex Kyer FR-1 Lake Erie 13.91m 17.25m 13.77m 14.88m 15.30m 45' 7.75"
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
16 Johnathan Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 13.58m 16.30m 12.90m 12.22m 12.63m 44' 6.75"
  • 13.05  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.58  
17 Wade Woodworth SO-2 Lake Erie 13.33m 11.20m 11.06m 10.13m 10.53m 43' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
  • FOUL  
18 JD Black SR-4 Grove City 13.23m 16.67m 14.29m 11.51m 15.61m 43' 5"
  • 13.23  
  • 12.91  
  • 13.22  
19 Kyle Crown FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 13.06m 16.72m 12.93m 10.58m 9.40m 42' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
20 Victor Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12.91m 15.49m 14.72m 11.62m 15.88m 42' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
21 Nathaniel Deyak JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 12.80m 12.16m 12.93m 15.23m 14.46m 42' 0"
  • 12.09  
  • 11.77  
  • 12.80  
21 Max Rohl JR-3 PSU-Behrend 12.80m 14.59m 9.34m 10.62m 10.11m 42' 0"
  • 11.41  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
23 Jack Crider FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12.71m 10.55m 9.02m 10.68m 11.18m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.71  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.71  
24 Nicholas Kobielus JR-3 Thiel 11.83m 12.78m 9.35m 14.20m 13.49m 38' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.83  
25 Will Porter FR-1 Mount Union 11.80m 9.20m 10.74m 9.09m 9.32m 38' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
26 Dre Hudson FR-1 Mount Union 11.77m 15.07m 12.12m 10.24m 11.89m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.36  
27 Noah Cannon FR-1 Mount Union 11.76m 14.11m 13.52m 9.64m 10.47m 38' 7"
  • 11.47  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.76  
28 Nathan DiGilio SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11.60m 9.05m 9.05m 9.74m 8.82m 38' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.41  
29 Dwight Sarver SO-2 Seton Hill 11.55m 10.97m 12.36m 13.74m 8.89m 37' 10.75"
  • 11.35  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.29  
30 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.46m 8.71m 13.75m 13.06m 9.17m 37' 7.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.16  
31 Matt Laslavic JR-3 PSU-Behrend 11.29m 14.00m 14.23m 13.10m 13.55m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.79  
32 Zack Duda SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.14m 11.36m 13.15m 10.47m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 10.78  
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
33 Bohdan Meyer FR-1 Seton Hill 11.10m 11.66m 9.77m 12.43m 12.88m 36' 5"
  • 11.10  
  • 0.88  
  • FOUL  
34 Colton Long FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10.89m 11.11m 11.76m 8.71m 7.62m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
35 Nick Henle FR-1 Mount Union 10.74m 13.32m 12.24m 10.20m 11.92m 35' 3"
  • 10.17  
  • 10.74  
  • FOUL  
36 Bryce Carrol SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 10.49m 11.85m 10.91m 13.01m 13.01m 34' 5"
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Carson Dombroski SO-2 Thiel 10.44m 7.31m 9.50m 10.44m 8.04m 34' 3"
  • 10.17  
  • 10.44  
  • 9.98  
38 Dylan Young FR-1 Mount Union 10.26m 10.36m 8.31m 13.03m 8.52m 33' 8"
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.13  
39 Mark Littke JR-3 Thiel 10.18m 11.20m 9.06m 12.42m 10.89m 33' 4.75"
  • 9.65  
  • 10.02  
  • 10.18  
40 Matthew Reynolds JR-3 Allegheny 10.00m 9.40m 8.00m 10.00m 12.10m 32' 9.75"
  • 9.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.00  
41 Karl Kain FR-1 Youngstown St. 9.43m 10.94m 8.02m 10.18m 11.32m 30' 11.25"
  • 8.43  
  • 9.43  
  • FOUL  
  Aiden Grieneisen FR-1 PSU-Behrend FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Antonio Faraone SO-2 PSU-Behrend FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordyn Dickerson FR-1 West Liberty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  John Morris   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
25 Will Porter FR-1 Mount Union 11.21m 11.80m 11.80m 13.69m 38' 8.75"
27 Noah Cannon FR-1 Mount Union 11.29m 11.76m 9.41m 13.17m 38' 7"
32 Zack Duda SR-4 Slippery Rock 9.25m 11.14m 9.91m 13.81m 36' 6.75"
33 Bohdan Meyer FR-1 Seton Hill 11.32m 11.10m 13.10m 10.32m 36' 5"
35 Nick Henle FR-1 Mount Union 11.49m 10.74m 9.67m 11.17m 35' 3"
37 Carson Dombroski SO-2 Thiel 10.65m 10.44m 12.74m 13.57m 34' 3"
38 Dylan Young FR-1 Mount Union 11.49m 10.26m 7.39m 7.90m 33' 8"
39 Mark Littke JR-3 Thiel 7.53m 10.18m 7.23m 7.43m 33' 4.75"
40 Matthew Reynolds JR-3 Allegheny 11.30m 10.00m 8.50m 11.10m 32' 9.75"
41 Karl Kain FR-1 Youngstown St. 9.43m 9.43m 7.83m 8.02m 30' 11.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
18 JD Black SR-4 Grove City 13.23m 43' 5"
21 Nathaniel Deyak JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 12.80m 42' 0"
23 Jack Crider FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12.71m 41' 8.5"
24 Nicholas Kobielus JR-3 Thiel 11.83m 38' 9.75"
26 Dre Hudson FR-1 Mount Union 11.77m 38' 7.5"
28 Nathan DiGilio SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11.60m 38' 0.75"
30 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.46m 37' 7.25"
31 Matt Laslavic JR-3 PSU-Behrend 11.29m 37' 0.5"
34 Colton Long FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10.89m 35' 8.75"
36 Bryce Carrol SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 10.49m 34' 5"
  Aiden Grieneisen FR-1 PSU-Behrend FOUL NM
  John Morris   Unattached FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Zach Gose SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.59m 17.22m 15.32m 47' 10.5"
11 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 14.53m 18.74m 11.04m 47' 8"
12 Joshua Rohland JR-3 Slippery Rock 14.41m 18.44m 17.00m 47' 3.5"
15 Alex Kyer FR-1 Lake Erie 13.91m 15.72m 11.82m 45' 7.75"
16 Johnathan Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 13.58m 12.90m 12.90m 44' 6.75"
17 Wade Woodworth SO-2 Lake Erie 13.33m 16.40m 17.20m 43' 9"
19 Kyle Crown FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 13.06m 12.93m 12.67m 42' 10.25"
20 Victor Crawshaw FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12.91m 10.59m 15.62m 42' 4.25"
21 Max Rohl JR-3 PSU-Behrend 12.80m 9.47m 15.23m 42' 0"
29 Dwight Sarver SO-2 Seton Hill 11.55m 8.43m 8.78m 37' 10.75"
  Antonio Faraone SO-2 PSU-Behrend FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jordyn Dickerson FR-1 West Liberty FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Joshua Gose SR-4 Slippery Rock 13.60m 22.48m 17.43m 19.52m 22.48m 22.48m 57' 2.25"
2 Angelo Allen SO-2 Seton Hill 12.67m 15.80m 15.64m 16.89m 19.24m 11.26m 51' 3.75"
3 Alex Kyle Freshman Unattached 16.50m 14.96m 15.42m 14.34m 15.57m 12.18m 50' 7.25"
4 Samuel Alligood SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 12.25m 15.46m 15.31m 17.15m 13.32m 15.46m 50' 2.75"
5 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 17.07m 14.63m 15.24m 16.15m 12.65m 16.46m 50' 0"
6 Drake Sturdevant SR-4 Lake Erie 16.23m 19.72m 15.17m 10.77m 16.84m 19.42m 49' 9.25"
7 Carter Lewis FR-1 Mount Union 14.01m 19.28m 15.06m 12.65m 13.70m 14.46m 49' 5"
8 Nick Gustafson SR-4 Grove City 17.26m 17.41m 14.88m 11.01m 13.24m 14.28m 48' 10"
9 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 17.92m 16.89m 14.69m 11.75m 12.19m 15.13m 48' 2.5"
13 Ryan Lenhart JR-3 Grove City 17.02m 16.32m 14.07m 16.60m 18.01m 15.05m 46' 2"
14 Alex Cotton SO-2 PSU-Behrend 17.67m 11.92m 14.02m 15.98m 12.20m 14.16m 46' 0"