May 24-27, 2023
|
Sacramento State

Men's 400 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Justin Robinson SO-2 Arizona State 57.60 44.65
2 Michael Joseph JR-3 Kansas 43.88 45.23
3 William Jones FR-1 USC 57.92 45.25
4 Richard Johnson JR-3 Oklahoma 32.15 45.27
5 Dubem Nwachukwu SR-4 Arizona State 43.54 45.35
6 Jovahn Williamson SR-4 New Mexico 54.43 45.74
7 Zarik Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 35.85 45.37
8 Gamali Felix JR-3 Arizona State 52.84 45.55
9 Hasani Barr SR-4 Baylor 41.65 45.76
10 Myles Misener-Daley JR-3 UCLA 54.76 45.63
11 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 37.50 45.73
12 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 48.51 45.76
13 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 48.10 45.81
14 Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M 40.35 45.85
15 Brodie Young FR-1 New Mexico 35.32 45.87
16 Brian Herron JR-3 Texas 41.34 45.93
17 Jevon O'Bryant JR-3 New Mexico 46.53 46.07
18 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 44.24 46.08
19 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 52.89 46.39
20 Antonie Nortje SO-2 UCLA 47.84 46.44
21 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 49.30 46.51
22 Josh Taylor SO-2 BYU 39.10 46.54
23 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 48.02 47.07
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 William Jones FR-1 USC 45.25
4 Richard Johnson JR-3 Oklahoma 45.27
8 Gamali Felix JR-3 Arizona State 45.55
10 Myles Misener-Daley JR-3 UCLA 45.63
14 Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M 45.85
17 Jevon O'Bryant JR-3 New Mexico 46.07
19 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 46.39
20 Antonie Nortje SO-2 UCLA 46.44
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Joseph JR-3 Kansas 56.09 47.95 39.81 40.71 45.23
6 Jovahn Williamson SR-4 New Mexico 32.02 52.15 34.77 58.55 45.74
9 Hasani Barr SR-4 Baylor 41.19 40.73 51.71 38.90 45.76
16 Brian Herron JR-3 Texas 54.66 49.15 36.75 46.39 45.93
18 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 39.17 32.72 39.17 57.60 46.08
21 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 41.40 50.23 33.49 36.28 46.51
22 Josh Taylor SO-2 BYU 47.01 52.13 49.34 49.80 46.54
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Robinson SO-2 Arizona State 44.65 51.35 39.74 40.19 33.05 41.98
5 Dubem Nwachukwu SR-4 Arizona State 45.35 32.20 58.05 36.28 34.47 34.02
7 Zarik Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 45.37 49.46 47.64 58.53 44.47 31.76
11 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 45.73 58.08 59.00 51.22 42.99 49.39
12 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 45.76 42.10 56.75 34.32 48.51 50.34
13 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 45.81 44.44 50.85 50.40 59.56 34.82
15 Brodie Young FR-1 New Mexico 45.87 59.18 58.72 47.71 40.37 54.59
23 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 47.07 48.96 35.78 47.54 58.37 55.55

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Robinson SO-2 Arizona State 41.92 45.07 32.00 45.52 42.82
2 William Jones FR-1 USC 37.12 45.26 38.93 38.02 43.91
3 Jenoah Mckiver JR-3 Iowa 53.93 45.70 40.22 57.59 41.59
4 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 53.58 45.79 50.83 42.59 42.13
5 Richard Johnson JR-3 Oklahoma 40.02 46.00 45.54 47.38 38.64
6 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 44.25 46.09 38.26 56.23 45.17
7 Dubem Nwachukwu SR-4 Arizona State 41.25 45.33 56.67 54.40 47.60
8 Gamali Felix JR-3 Arizona State 38.44 45.76 58.58 36.61 35.70
9 Brian Herron JR-3 Texas 46.95 46.03 46.49 38.21 48.80
10 Michael Joseph JR-3 Kansas 48.81 46.04 50.65 59.40 57.09
11 Antonie Nortje SO-2 UCLA 45.20 46.12 33.21 52.12 44.74
12 Brodie Young FR-1 New Mexico 52.20 46.19 42.04 58.20 56.82
13 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 37.44 45.65 46.57 34.24 55.70
14 Myles Misener-Daley JR-3 UCLA 51.40 45.89 55.53 43.60 38.09
15 Jovahn Williamson SR-4 New Mexico 36.39 46.06 54.35 46.52 42.38
16 Hasani Barr SR-4 Baylor 56.77 46.15 47.08 42.92 51.69
17 Jevon O'Bryant JR-3 New Mexico 32.78 46.16 51.70 58.17 35.55
18 Zarik Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 43.45 46.22 59.17 41.14 32.36
19 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 49.05 45.84 46.30 46.30 59.60
20 Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M 52.39 45.95 44.58 53.31 59.74
21 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 49.42 46.18 54.96 58.65 48.03
22 Josh Taylor SO-2 BYU 57.33 46.23 45.77 36.53 44.38
23 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 1:00.12 46.24 54.57 37.00 32.37
24 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 57.37 46.26 33.31 45.80 49.96
25 Dominick Yancy SR-4 Texas State 49.06 46.28 44.90 49.06 34.71
26 DeJuana McArthur JR-3 Oklahoma State 58.34 46.30 32.41 58.34 39.36
27 Willington Wright JR-3 UCLA 51.41 46.31 35.20 41.68 34.27
28 Kyle Gale JR-3 Kansas State 48.18 46.32 43.54 58.83 42.62
29 Muzuri Mattar SR-4 Oklahoma 58.43 46.37 36.64 42.66 37.10
30 Taahir Kelly SR-4 Texas State 1:00.30 46.38 53.34 52.88 50.56
31 Carl Hicks SO-2 Arizona 38.54 46.43 54.79 38.08 56.18
32 James Benson II JR-3 Arkansas 51.26 46.60 34.02 47.07 49.40
33 Cameron Reynolds JR-3 UCLA 49.87 46.60 51.73 34.02 37.75
34 Trey Jackson JR-3 BYU 1:00.60 46.61 51.74 33.10 35.89
35 Michael Roth SO-2 UTSA 59.78 46.70 54.64 42.03 48.57
36 Simbarashe Maketa JR-3 TCU 56.06 46.71 47.65 45.31 55.59
37 Donnie James SR-4 TCU 43.93 46.73 50.01 57.01 39.26
38 Erin Brown JR-3 Grand Canyon 43.10 46.84 38.88 41.22 58.55
39 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 34.68 46.86 40.77 37.49 49.68
40 Jaedyn Carpenter FR-1 Southern Utah 32.86 46.94 51.64 57.74 53.52
41 Tyler Williams JR-3 Colorado 1:01.07 46.97 34.76 47.91 44.63
42 Isaac Davis JR-3 Arizona 47.64 47.16 53.77 44.33 46.69
43 David Seete JR-3 TCU 41.09 47.22 40.61 54.78 58.08
44 Sam Johnson II FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 54.86 47.70 51.52 1:01.54 41.98
45 Tom Willems JR-3 Colorado St. 59.75 47.80 35.38 57.84 33.46
46 Jeremiah Walker FR-1 San Jose St. 37.86 47.92 37.38 41.69 53.67
47 Trey Johnson SR-4 Houston 1:01.36 48.31 58.46 1:02.81 54.59
48 Ismail Turner JR-3 UCLA 1:09.69 1:04.52 47.10 46.46 1:08.40
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 41.67 45.79 56.78
11 Antonie Nortje SO-2 UCLA 54.43 46.12 37.36
16 Hasani Barr SR-4 Baylor 39.69 46.15 47.54
21 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 54.50 46.18 46.18
22 Josh Taylor SO-2 BYU 52.71 46.23 47.62
25 Dominick Yancy SR-4 Texas State 40.73 46.28 48.14
32 James Benson II JR-3 Arkansas 33.56 46.60 53.13
48 Ismail Turner JR-3 UCLA 1:01.94 1:04.52 1:17.43
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Richard Johnson JR-3 Oklahoma 39.10 32.66 37.72 46.00
9 Brian Herron JR-3 Texas 48.80 44.65 53.86 46.03
17 Jevon O'Bryant JR-3 New Mexico 32.32 36.01 54.01 46.16
28 Kyle Gale JR-3 Kansas State 58.83 59.76 40.30 46.32
36 Simbarashe Maketa JR-3 TCU 50.45 47.18 38.31 46.71
39 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 38.90 47.33 58.58 46.86
40 Jaedyn Carpenter FR-1 Southern Utah 58.21 57.74 35.68 46.94
46 Jeremiah Walker FR-1 San Jose St. 52.24 47.44 34.51 47.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Robinson SO-2 Arizona State 42.82 36.06 54.09 45.07 45.07 35.16
7 Dubem Nwachukwu SR-4 Arizona State 40.80 32.19 44.43 45.33 34.45 39.89
13 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 35.15 49.76 47.94 45.65 32.42 44.74
19 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 38.97 38.05 39.43 45.84 42.18 47.68
20 Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M 51.01 58.36 33.09 45.95 35.85 41.82
31 Carl Hicks SO-2 Arizona 57.58 34.36 50.15 46.43 57.11 58.04
35 Michael Roth SO-2 UTSA 35.03 44.37 35.50 46.70 56.98 37.83
44 Sam Johnson II FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 54.86 40.07 34.83 47.70 57.72 45.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jenoah Mckiver JR-3 Iowa 45.70 58.04 33.37
10 Michael Joseph JR-3 Kansas 46.04 58.01 58.01
15 Jovahn Williamson SR-4 New Mexico 46.06 50.21 58.04
26 DeJuana McArthur JR-3 Oklahoma State 46.30 37.04 39.36
33 Cameron Reynolds JR-3 UCLA 46.60 52.20 52.20
34 Trey Jackson JR-3 BYU 46.61 40.09 33.10
38 Erin Brown JR-3 Grand Canyon 46.84 47.78 45.91
42 Isaac Davis JR-3 Arizona 47.16 57.07 41.98
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 William Jones FR-1 USC 50.24 54.32 46.62 32.14 45.26
8 Gamali Felix JR-3 Arizona State 45.31 37.53 56.75 44.85 45.76
14 Myles Misener-Daley JR-3 UCLA 47.73 50.48 48.19 36.72 45.89
23 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 39.77 46.71 40.23 36.07 46.24
24 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 47.19 53.20 33.77 1:00.14 46.26
29 Muzuri Mattar SR-4 Oklahoma 32.46 42.66 56.11 32.93 46.37
37 Donnie James SR-4 TCU 36.45 57.48 53.74 41.59 46.73
45 Tom Willems JR-3 Colorado St. 41.59 52.11 1:01.67 42.55 47.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Christopher Bailey SR-4 Arkansas 56.69 46.55 46.09 38.72 35.95 47.02 55.77
12 Brodie Young FR-1 New Mexico 33.72 41.11 46.19 56.82 32.34 58.67 52.20
18 Zarik Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 48.07 39.29 46.22 56.39 53.16 33.74 59.63
27 Willington Wright JR-3 UCLA 46.31 41.68 46.31 50.95 40.29 59.74 59.74
30 Taahir Kelly SR-4 Texas State 1:00.30 49.63 46.38 51.49 54.27 36.18 52.88
41 Tyler Williams JR-3 Colorado 42.28 57.78 46.97 56.37 55.90 33.35 58.72
43 David Seete JR-3 TCU 41.09 45.81 47.22 42.97 40.14 48.17 50.53
47 Trey Johnson SR-4 Houston 56.04 55.56 48.31 36.24 42.52 48.31 56.04