May 25-27, 2023
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 41.59 50.73 42.96 45.70
2 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 37.76 52.96 55.26 46.05
3 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 47.48 53.93 53.93 46.09
4 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 54.60 35.17 41.18 46.27
5 Khaleb McRae JR-3 Alabama 1:00.22 47.71 56.98 46.32
6 Reheem Hayles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 36.93 51.89 52.82 46.74
7 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 52.39 43.58 49.61 46.36
8 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 42.02 49.95 33.61 46.68
9 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 1:00.10 44.14 35.22 46.95
10 Dubem Amene JR-3 Michigan 51.74 56.87 52.67 46.61
11 Brian Faust SR-4 Kentucky 1:00.68 42.01 49.94 46.67
12 Shemar Chambers JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 32.83 46.89 1:00.49 46.89
13 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 49.87 46.10 55.04 47.04
14 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 56.04 45.21 46.62 47.09
15 DaeQwan Butler SR-4 Florida State 39.12 33.47 58.92 47.13
16 D'Andre Anderson JR-3 Clemson 57.59 48.15 38.24 47.20
17 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 55.26 51.96 49.60 47.23
18 Eugene Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 34.18 45.09 34.65 47.46
19 Zidane Brown SO-2 Ohio State 1:00.03 51.93 33.35 47.64
20 Nathan Kent FR-1 Navy 43.01 43.48 47.31 47.78
21 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 45.45 34.93 41.15 47.84
22 Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State 58.47 45.05 50.80 47.92
23 Omar Austin JR-3 Southern Miss. 38.95 50.14 52.09 48.68
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 46.09 40.56
5 Khaleb McRae JR-3 Alabama 46.32 41.23
7 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 46.36 40.80
10 Dubem Amene JR-3 Michigan 46.61 44.75
11 Brian Faust SR-4 Kentucky 46.67 46.21
13 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 47.04 1:00.69
18 Eugene Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 47.46 47.46
23 Omar Austin JR-3 Southern Miss. 48.68 40.90
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 43.75 46.05
4 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 40.26 46.27
8 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 45.28 46.68
12 Shemar Chambers JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 34.23 46.89
14 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 45.68 47.09
19 Zidane Brown SO-2 Ohio State 44.79 47.64
20 Nathan Kent FR-1 Navy 43.48 47.78
21 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 49.76 47.84
Men's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 47.08 46.16 41.13 41.59 39.76 45.70
6 Reheem Hayles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 47.68 1:00.30 47.68 1:00.77 37.86 46.74
9 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 50.71 57.75 54.94 48.36 42.26 46.95
15 DaeQwan Butler SR-4 Florida State 46.19 36.29 51.38 51.85 50.43 47.13
16 D'Andre Anderson JR-3 Clemson 52.40 41.54 58.06 43.43 38.24 47.20
17 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 50.07 53.37 39.20 36.84 35.43 47.23
22 Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State 38.34 55.59 48.88 44.57 49.36 47.92

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khaleb McRae JR-3 Alabama 45.50 49.60 43.68 45.50 41.86
2 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 52.26 55.01 48.59 45.84 32.55
3 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 40.84 39.46 38.54 45.88 36.71
4 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 45.90 52.79 46.36 45.90 52.79
5 Reheem Hayles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 45.93 55.12 38.59 45.93 56.50
6 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 59.83 41.42 39.12 46.02 56.15
7 Brian Faust SR-4 Kentucky 58.85 55.63 34.48 45.97 40.92
8 Evan Miller SR-4 South Carolina 59.82 51.54 53.84 46.01 40.95
9 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 49.91 48.99 56.38 46.21 50.37
10 Shemar Chambers JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 43.47 45.78 47.63 46.24 33.76
11 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 47.70 55.11 58.82 46.31 34.74
12 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 49.79 51.65 45.14 46.53 35.83
13 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 59.36 59.36 46.01 46.01 59.36
14 DaeQwan Butler SR-4 Florida State 37.56 42.19 37.56 46.36 32.46
15 Nathan Kent FR-1 Navy 33.85 32.93 58.89 46.37 54.72
16 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 59.79 47.65 34.57 46.71 57.92
17 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 48.68 56.63 58.04 46.80 52.89
18 Omar Austin JR-3 Southern Miss. 53.00 1:00.51 36.12 46.90 38.46
19 Dubem Amene JR-3 Michigan 41.93 35.48 51.14 46.07 47.92
20 D'Andre Anderson JR-3 Clemson 48.31 46.92 51.56 46.45 48.78
21 Zidane Brown SO-2 Ohio State 43.30 44.70 57.74 46.56 43.30
22 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 53.61 44.28 1:00.13 46.61 53.61
23 Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State 35.22 42.73 53.53 46.95 56.34
24 Eugene Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 54.50 45.10 53.56 46.98 44.63
25 Solomon Strader JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 58.78 46.08 39.03 47.02 46.08
26 Noah Sage SO-2 Michigan State 41.39 47.97 34.81 47.03 38.10
27 Tomas Kersulis JR-3 Cornell 37.64 33.88 46.58 47.05 37.64
28 Jacques Guillaume SO-2 Navy 40.95 51.31 52.25 47.07 44.72
29 Shawn Collins SR-4 Jackson State 43.82 45.23 45.23 47.11 58.42
30 Jahlanhnee Watkins SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 39.20 38.73 33.06 47.23 53.85
31 Antonio Crisco SO-2 Alabama 43.48 52.46 56.72 47.26 40.18
32 Antonio Hanson FR-1 Ohio State 50.63 56.78 37.85 47.31 56.30
33 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 50.17 36.92 53.49 47.33 41.18
34 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:01.72 38.93 56.49 47.47 57.92
35 Josh Hardin JR-3 Davidson 46.55 48.93 55.58 47.50 45.13
36 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 45.15 35.17 49.42 47.52 38.02
37 Kendrick Winfield JR-3 Alabama State 1:00.39 36.14 41.85 47.55 53.26
38 Nickolis Anderson JR-3 UNCW 36.22 51.94 48.13 47.65 53.37
39 Devon Davey JR-3 Columbia 1:02.16 55.94 52.12 47.81 45.42
40 Keco Morrison SO-2 Cincinnati 43.59 35.45 33.53 47.90 57.01
41 Ashton Hicks SR-4 LSU 45.12 36.48 59.52 48.00 36.00
42 Elijah Wright JR-3 South Florida 47.13 39.92 47.61 48.09 54.83
43 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 54.57 58.43 52.16 48.29 38.15
44 Daquan Tate FR-1 Alabama State 37.46 50.10 38.43 48.64 59.83
45 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 38.92 38.92 59.34 48.64 53.99
46 Shakorie Davis II SR-4 Kent State 38.22 34.30 54.38 48.99 54.38
47 Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 59.09 1:00.08 43.70 49.65 54.62
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Reheem Hayles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 56.96 41.34 50.53 45.02 45.02 45.93
8 Evan Miller SR-4 South Carolina 45.55 35.89 51.08 40.49 42.79 46.01
16 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 42.51 41.58 46.71 43.44 47.65 46.71
31 Antonio Crisco SO-2 Alabama 37.34 36.39 53.88 35.45 35.45 47.26
36 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 54.65 56.08 45.62 38.02 38.97 47.52
37 Kendrick Winfield JR-3 Alabama State 53.26 58.01 36.62 57.54 39.47 47.55
40 Keco Morrison SO-2 Cincinnati 53.65 33.53 34.97 51.26 46.47 47.90
44 Daquan Tate FR-1 Alabama State 45.24 56.91 36.97 38.43 41.83 48.64
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 37.64 50.04 59.67 45.90 56.00 49.58 44.07
11 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 59.28 32.42 52.80 46.31 49.56 51.41 40.76
17 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 48.68 36.98 53.36 46.80 56.16 47.27 57.57
25 Solomon Strader JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 45.61 1:01.13 40.44 47.02 42.32 34.80 54.08
29 Shawn Collins SR-4 Jackson State 58.42 37.69 47.59 47.11 45.70 58.42 49.94
34 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 57.44 48.42 57.92 47.47 59.82 52.22 34.66
35 Josh Hardin JR-3 Davidson 34.68 50.83 45.13 47.50 43.23 58.90 1:00.80
42 Elijah Wright JR-3 South Florida 58.67 55.31 44.73 48.09 37.03 36.55 39.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khaleb McRae JR-3 Alabama 48.69 31.85 56.88 45.50 33.67
9 JeVaughn Powell JR-3 Florida 50.84 37.90 40.21 46.21 52.68
15 Nathan Kent FR-1 Navy 45.91 57.50 44.52 46.37 50.55
20 D'Andre Anderson JR-3 Clemson 33.91 37.63 40.88 46.45 45.53
22 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 40.09 32.63 53.14 46.61 41.95
27 Tomas Kersulis JR-3 Cornell 45.64 57.40 46.11 47.05 56.93
30 Jahlanhnee Watkins SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.68 51.48 57.62 47.23 1:00.93
33 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 37.87 57.27 37.87 47.33 1:00.59
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Emmanuel Bamidele SO-2 Florida 52.47 49.71 46.02
12 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 57.70 1:00.49 46.53
18 Omar Austin JR-3 Southern Miss. 52.53 54.88 46.90
23 Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State 39.44 59.16 46.95
24 Eugene Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 59.20 37.12 46.98
26 Noah Sage SO-2 Michigan State 45.15 33.87 47.03
39 Devon Davey JR-3 Columbia 39.21 46.86 47.81
47 Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 47.17 58.59 49.65
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 45.88 32.12
7 Brian Faust SR-4 Kentucky 45.97 42.30
13 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 46.01 32.21
19 Dubem Amene JR-3 Michigan 46.07 35.48
28 Jacques Guillaume SO-2 Navy 47.07 36.72
38 Nickolis Anderson JR-3 UNCW 47.65 46.22
43 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 48.29 46.36
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Willie JR-3 Florida 37.13 45.84 38.51 59.14 38.51 45.84 55.93
10 Shemar Chambers JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 49.94 56.42 39.77 53.18 37.00 46.24 56.42
14 DaeQwan Butler SR-4 Florida State 43.58 55.64 42.66 46.36 55.64 46.36 52.39
21 Zidane Brown SO-2 Ohio State 38.65 33.99 54.48 46.10 39.11 46.56 46.10
32 Antonio Hanson FR-1 Ohio State 56.30 1:01.03 33.59 55.83 39.74 47.31 50.63
41 Ashton Hicks SR-4 LSU 58.56 1:00.48 1:00.48 39.36 59.52 48.00 40.80
45 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 55.94 48.64 36.97 50.10 34.54 48.64 52.54
46 Shakorie Davis II SR-4 Kent State 43.61 57.32 34.30 42.14 45.07 48.99 36.75