December 2, 2023
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jayden Smith JR-3 Davidson 7.87 9.37
2 Thomas Smith SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.93 6.03
3 Aveon Reid SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.97 7.42
4 Isaiah Taylor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.00 10.00
5 Rashane Bartlett JR-3 Limestone 8.08 10.18
6 Tradon McBride SO-2 Wingate 8.44 8.78
7 Caden Vann FR-1 Flagler 8.45 9.13

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayden Smith JR-3 Davidson 9.17 6.50 6.03 7.83
2 Aveon Reid SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.57 9.36 8.65 7.93
3 Thomas Smith SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.35 6.47 10.64 8.18
4 Isaiah Taylor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.49 7.54 6.97 8.19
5 Rashane Bartlett JR-3 Limestone 8.21 8.62 9.61 8.21
6 Jalen Hinton JR-3 Virginia Union 9.98 10.64 9.89 8.31
7 Caden Vann FR-1 Flagler 9.32 6.10 7.46 8.47
8 Tradon McBride SO-2 Wingate 8.74 9.93 9.42 8.48
9 Jamiel Bowers FR-1 Virginia State 8.95 10.50 9.03 8.60
10 Grant Witherspoon JR-3 Wofford 8.17 6.97 7.66 8.60
11 Antonio Bryan FR-1 USC Upstate 11.16 8.65 7.88 8.65
12 Ayden Thompson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 8.40 7.88 11.26 8.66
13 Ryan Kohlhagen SR-4 Belmont Abbey 6.16 8.59 11.28 8.67
14 Elijah Compton JR-3 Wingate 10.07 10.42 11.11 8.68
15 Sam Adebonojo FR-1 Flagler 9.12 9.12 9.55 8.68
16 Joshua Gulapa SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9.90 9.47 9.03 8.68
17 Elijah Ross FR-1 USC Upstate 7.78 8.31 7.61 8.74
18 Jayden Dunn FR-1 Allen 6.23 6.23 6.58 8.89
19 Cameron Gunn JR-3 Belmont Abbey 7.59 8.57 11.06 8.92
20 Tyshone Phelps FR-1 North Greenville 6.57 10.89 11.16 9.00
21 Alijah Maddox FR-1 Allen 7.49 9.93 6.68 9.02
22 Donald Medley JR-3 Converse 10.59 8.69 9.78 9.05
23 Michael Stinson JR-3 USC Upstate 8.69 7.97 6.70 9.05
24 Benedict Uzochukwu SO-2 Virginia State 6.35 8.52 9.70 9.06
24 Dallas Cantrell SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 7.98 9.70 10.33 9.06
26 Sebastian Latorre SR-4 Wofford 7.81 11.39 7.16 9.18
27 Archie Woodard FR-1 Wofford 7.49 10.30 8.90 9.36
28 Jacob Joe FR-1 Converse 7.27 8.40 10.47 9.43
29 Kruz Jimenez FR-1 Flagler 7.24 11.68 11.58 9.65
30 Michael Robinson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.28 10.86 7.60 9.87
31 Somto NnannaKalu SO-2 Wingate 13.50 12.03 10.78 10.46
32 Jackson Casey JR-3 Wofford 8.61 13.94 9.81 10.89
33 Tyler Spratt SO-2 Wingate 8.22 10.41 10.84 10.95
  Tim Richardson FR-1 Mount Olive FS FS FS FS
  Tyler Farris SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) FS FS FS FS
  Chandler Barnett SR-4 North Greenville DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jabari Moss SO-2 Allen DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Thomas Smith SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.18 10.47 7.28
7 Caden Vann FR-1 Flagler 8.47 9.15 10.68
10 Grant Witherspoon JR-3 Wofford 8.60 9.12 7.66
17 Elijah Ross FR-1 USC Upstate 8.74 9.88 8.48
21 Alijah Maddox FR-1 Allen 9.02 6.59 6.32
30 Michael Robinson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.87 7.41 7.70
33 Tyler Spratt SO-2 Wingate 10.95 7.67 8.87
  Chandler Barnett SR-4 North Greenville DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Rashane Bartlett JR-3 Limestone 7.56 8.21
12 Ayden Thompson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 10.22 8.66
15 Sam Adebonojo FR-1 Flagler 7.38 8.68
16 Joshua Gulapa SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9.64 8.68
28 Jacob Joe FR-1 Converse 12.07 9.43
  Tim Richardson FR-1 Mount Olive FS FS
  Jabari Moss SO-2 Allen DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaiah Taylor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.46 8.19 9.09 7.78 9.83
11 Antonio Bryan FR-1 USC Upstate 7.27 8.65 7.27 11.08 11.25
26 Sebastian Latorre SR-4 Wofford 7.99 9.18 9.64 10.38 10.38
29 Kruz Jimenez FR-1 Flagler 9.75 9.65 12.36 11.58 9.94
31 Somto NnannaKalu SO-2 Wingate 10.25 10.46 11.72 12.14 11.93
32 Jackson Casey JR-3 Wofford 8.17 10.89 8.28 11.98 12.20
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jayden Smith JR-3 Davidson 7.83
6 Jalen Hinton JR-3 Virginia Union 8.31
13 Ryan Kohlhagen SR-4 Belmont Abbey 8.67
18 Jayden Dunn FR-1 Allen 8.89
20 Tyshone Phelps FR-1 North Greenville 9.00
22 Donald Medley JR-3 Converse 9.05
24 Dallas Cantrell SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 9.06
  Tyler Farris SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Aveon Reid SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.76 7.93 8.01
8 Tradon McBride SO-2 Wingate 8.48 8.48 10.52
9 Jamiel Bowers FR-1 Virginia State 8.43 8.60 8.09
14 Elijah Compton JR-3 Wingate 6.95 8.68 6.08
19 Cameron Gunn JR-3 Belmont Abbey 9.55 8.92 7.68
23 Michael Stinson JR-3 USC Upstate 6.52 9.05 6.97
24 Benedict Uzochukwu SO-2 Virginia State 8.97 9.06 11.06
27 Archie Woodard FR-1 Wofford 7.87 9.36 6.56