May 12-14, 2023
|
Indiana University - Bloomington, IN
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Austin West JR-3 Iowa 42.93 49.34 59.71 59.71 45.40 10
2 Julien Gillum SR-4 Iowa 45.92 50.46 57.02 48.95 47.44 8
3 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 44.82 50.93 1:03.67 1:02.65 1:01.63 6
4 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 48.13 51.20 58.88 38.40 59.40 5
5 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 54.85 51.26 59.98 41.01 40.50 4
6 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 49.03 51.61 59.87 53.16 55.23 3
7 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 1:04.73 51.78 38.32 1:03.69 40.91 2
8 Phillip Jefferson SO-2 Iowa 54.61 52.51 43.06 37.81 39.39 1
9 Micah Wood JR-3 Rutgers 1:08.15 53.24 57.50 49.52 53.24 -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin West JR-3 Iowa 48.94 44.40 50.45 40.36
2 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 35.90 42.98 50.56 37.92
3 Julien Gillum SR-4 Iowa 48.41 40.76 50.95 53.50
4 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 1:06.63 54.33 51.25 56.38
5 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 1:06.85 57.08 51.42 1:05.31
6 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 45.82 58.18 51.48 48.40
7 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 50.89 52.96 51.92 43.10
8 Phillip Jefferson SO-2 Iowa 52.44 44.14 51.92 49.33
9 Micah Wood JR-3 Rutgers 1:07.54 53.40 52.35 1:07.01
10 John Colquitt FR-1 Indiana 56.20 44.65 52.52 58.30
11 Micah Camble JR-3 Indiana 58.35 58.87 52.56 46.78
12 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 41.55 41.55 52.59 1:03.64
13 Shaton Vaughn SR-4 Indiana 47.55 54.95 52.83 59.17
14 Robert Hatch SR-4 Wisconsin 1:07.70 54.48 52.89 1:00.30
15 David Olowookere JR-3 Indiana 1:04.35 38.83 53.18 51.59
16 Nathan Farrell SO-2 Iowa 1:05.96 59.58 53.19 39.36
17 Brandon Turpin JR-3 Maryland 1:05.54 1:00.12 54.16 43.87
18 Drake Murphy SR-4 Maryland 1:00.41 47.35 54.42 41.36
19 Evan Matthews JR-3 Ohio State 51.27 59.05 1:04.89 1:15.93
20 Christopher Serrao FR-1 Rutgers 1:05.45 1:14.12 1:18.85 1:14.91
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 47.02 38.43 55.11 44.50 47.02 50.56
4 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 47.67 1:06.63 1:03.55 36.39 43.05 51.25
8 Phillip Jefferson SO-2 Iowa 1:03.35 1:00.23 40.50 43.62 57.64 51.92
9 Micah Wood JR-3 Rutgers 50.78 49.74 51.31 46.07 52.88 52.35
14 Robert Hatch SR-4 Wisconsin 41.79 38.08 42.32 59.77 1:01.36 52.89
16 Nathan Farrell SO-2 Iowa 1:03.83 51.07 47.88 40.96 46.81 53.19
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin West JR-3 Iowa 50.45
6 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 51.48
7 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 51.92
10 John Colquitt FR-1 Indiana 52.52
12 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 52.59
15 David Olowookere JR-3 Indiana 53.18
20 Christopher Serrao FR-1 Rutgers 1:18.85
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Julien Gillum SR-4 Iowa 39.75 35.67 50.44 50.95
5 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 1:00.17 42.17 46.28 51.42
11 Micah Camble JR-3 Indiana 39.42 44.68 1:00.97 52.56
13 Shaton Vaughn SR-4 Indiana 57.06 1:03.40 40.68 52.83
17 Brandon Turpin JR-3 Maryland 58.50 49.83 1:02.29 54.16
18 Drake Murphy SR-4 Maryland 1:07.48 38.64 59.87 54.42
19 Evan Matthews JR-3 Ohio State 58.41 1:11.38 50.62 1:04.89