May 12-14, 2023
|
Indiana - Bloomington, IN
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Austin West JR-3 Iowa 37.01 49.34 10
2 Julien Gillum SR-4 Iowa 1:02.07 50.46 8
3 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 1:02.65 50.93 6
4 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 39.94 51.20 5
5 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 1:06.13 51.26 4
6 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 37.68 51.61 3
7 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 1:03.18 51.78 2
8 Phillip Jefferson SO-2 Iowa 46.74 52.51 1
9 Micah Wood JR-3 Rutgers 43.66 53.24 -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin West JR-3 Iowa 50.45 35.82 1:03.07
2 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 50.56 1:02.19 36.91
3 Julien Gillum SR-4 Iowa 50.95 58.60 1:05.22
4 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 51.25 1:05.09 48.18
5 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 51.42 1:05.31 1:06.85
6 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 51.48 1:04.35 50.97
7 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 51.92 47.77 1:01.79
8 Phillip Jefferson SO-2 Iowa 51.92 50.89 49.33
9 Micah Wood JR-3 Rutgers 52.35 39.79 1:02.82
10 John Colquitt FR-1 Indiana 52.52 40.44 55.68
11 Micah Camble JR-3 Indiana 52.56 38.90 41.53
12 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 52.59 1:01.53 37.87
13 Shaton Vaughn SR-4 Indiana 52.83 55.48 37.51
14 Robert Hatch SR-4 Wisconsin 52.89 38.08 37.56
15 David Olowookere JR-3 Indiana 53.18 56.91 49.99
16 Nathan Farrell SO-2 Iowa 53.19 1:00.64 55.32
17 Brandon Turpin JR-3 Maryland 54.16 1:08.25 49.83
18 Drake Murphy SR-4 Maryland 54.42 1:06.40 47.35
19 Evan Matthews JR-3 Ohio State 1:04.89 1:04.25 56.46
20 Christopher Serrao FR-1 Rutgers 1:18.85 1:16.49 1:14.91
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 50.56
4 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 51.25
8 Phillip Jefferson SO-2 Iowa 51.92
9 Micah Wood JR-3 Rutgers 52.35
14 Robert Hatch SR-4 Wisconsin 52.89
16 Nathan Farrell SO-2 Iowa 53.19
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin West JR-3 Iowa 40.87 51.46 50.96 50.45
6 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 53.03 42.22 58.69 51.48
7 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 41.54 1:00.75 59.19 51.92
10 John Colquitt FR-1 Indiana 45.17 54.62 52.00 52.52
12 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 57.85 39.97 44.71 52.59
15 David Olowookere JR-3 Indiana 52.12 45.21 37.23 53.18
20 Christopher Serrao FR-1 Rutgers 59.14 55.20 1:11.76 1:18.85
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Julien Gillum SR-4 Iowa 51.46 54.52 57.07 50.95
5 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 45.25 46.80 49.88 51.42
11 Micah Camble JR-3 Indiana 54.14 1:07.81 56.77 52.56
13 Shaton Vaughn SR-4 Indiana 48.61 43.32 59.70 52.83
17 Brandon Turpin JR-3 Maryland 55.25 40.08 55.25 54.16
18 Drake Murphy SR-4 Maryland 1:03.13 38.64 1:08.03 54.42
19 Evan Matthews JR-3 Ohio State 1:24.36 1:03.60 59.70 1:04.89