May 11-13, 2023
|
North Dakota State - Fargo, ND

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adrena Mazzei SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:34.78 2:09.83 2:00.75 10
2 Deborah Mazzei FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:12.73 2:10.12 2:04.92 8
3 Tori Glazier SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:31.82 2:10.88 2:08.27 6
4 Madison Jochum JR-3 South Dakota 2:38.02 2:11.68 1:49.30 5
5 Grace Link SO-2 North Dakota State 2:10.50 2:14.53 2:46.82 4
6 Maleigha Huston SO-2 Western Illinois 2:51.50 2:15.04 2:42.05 3
7 Claire Beckman SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:19.38 2:15.32 2:55.92 2
8 Erin Valgardson SR-4 North Dakota State 2:56.97 2:21.57 2:54.14 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Adrena Mazzei SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:08.55 2:25.27
2 Erin Valgardson SR-4 North Dakota State 2:10.65 1:52.36
3 Deborah Mazzei FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:11.17 2:29.54
4 Grace Link SO-2 North Dakota State 2:11.31 2:49.39
5 Madison Jochum JR-3 South Dakota 2:11.50 2:37.80
6 Tori Glazier SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:11.70 2:31.46
7 Maleigha Huston SO-2 Western Illinois 2:11.93 1:53.46
8 Claire Beckman SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.02 1:39.02
9 Gwen Steffen SO-2 Omaha 2:13.63 2:22.99
10 Kate LeBlanc FR-1 North Dakota State 2:16.41 2:32.78
11 Alicia Belany SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:18.65 2:10.34
12 Paige Blackford SR-4 Omaha 2:18.71 2:07.62
13 Courtney Werner SO-2 North Dakota 2:19.20 2:41.48
14 Amaya Lyrek JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:19.35 2:38.86
15 Emily Treptow JR-3 Omaha 2:21.81 2:40.25
16 Alicia Ruud FR-1 Omaha 2:23.27 2:46.20
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Erin Valgardson SR-4 North Dakota State 2:10.65 2:17.19
3 Deborah Mazzei FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:11.17 2:16.42
5 Madison Jochum JR-3 South Dakota 2:11.50 2:14.13
8 Claire Beckman SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.02 2:22.59
9 Gwen Steffen SO-2 Omaha 2:13.63 2:01.61
11 Alicia Belany SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:18.65 1:59.24
15 Emily Treptow JR-3 Omaha 2:21.81 2:13.31
16 Alicia Ruud FR-1 Omaha 2:23.27 2:21.84
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adrena Mazzei SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:34.26 1:46.70 2:08.55 2:09.84 2:17.55 1:58.27 2:11.13
4 Grace Link SO-2 North Dakota State 2:45.45 2:04.75 2:11.31 1:50.30 1:55.56 1:58.18 2:25.76
6 Tori Glazier SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:15.65 2:06.44 2:11.70 2:49.90 2:30.14 2:24.87 2:14.34
7 Maleigha Huston SO-2 Western Illinois 2:35.68 2:22.49 2:11.93 2:34.36 2:14.57 2:04.02 2:15.89
10 Kate LeBlanc FR-1 North Dakota State 1:35.49 2:12.32 2:16.41 2:49.15 2:55.97 1:55.95 2:08.23
12 Paige Blackford SR-4 Omaha 2:31.20 2:06.23 2:18.71 1:53.75 2:28.42 1:37.10 3:00.33
13 Courtney Werner SO-2 North Dakota 2:54.00 2:47.04 2:19.20 2:45.65 2:52.61 2:15.03 2:44.26
14 Amaya Lyrek JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:50.01 2:27.72 2:19.35 2:30.50 2:23.53 2:56.98 2:47.22