May 11-13, 2023
|
SIU-Edwardsville - Edwardsville, IL

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Troy McKnight SO-2 Little Rock 27.51 21.16 10
2 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 23.77 21.22 8
3 Ricky Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 18.78 21.58 6
4 TaVieon Neal SO-2 Little Rock 24.41 21.60 5
5 Cogan Derousselle JR-3 Little Rock 19.80 21.75 4
6 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 16.94 22.00 3
7 Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 20.51 22.05 2
8 Jameel Walkes-Miller JR-3 Lindenwood 24.84 31.44 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Troy McKnight SO-2 Little Rock 23.57 17.14 23.57 20.14 19.28 21.42 18.64
2 Ricky Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 27.28 21.48 22.34 23.42 15.04 21.48 24.28
3 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 26.61 16.66 23.80 25.96 25.09 21.63 15.58
4 TaVieon Neal SO-2 Little Rock 20.80 26.86 17.55 17.55 20.36 21.66 27.73
5 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 24.71 18.86 23.41 24.06 24.27 21.67 19.72
6 Jameel Walkes-Miller JR-3 Lindenwood 26.09 23.92 21.09 15.66 27.40 21.74 27.18
7 Cogan Derousselle JR-3 Little Rock 19.17 20.04 27.66 22.44 15.25 21.78 25.49
8 Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 19.28 16.66 26.73 23.67 19.72 21.91 26.30
9 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 21.10 25.06 21.54 21.32 20.67 21.98 26.82
10 Chris Johnson FR-1 SE Missouri 27.67 20.14 25.01 27.22 16.38 22.13 15.94
11 Khalid White FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 17.10 21.09 21.98 21.54 17.54 22.20 27.53
12 Juan Garza SO-2 Little Rock 17.37 25.39 26.95 28.73 16.48 22.27 16.26
13 Anthony Ward FR-1 Tennessee St. 19.26 19.71 23.07 20.16 16.12 22.39 17.02
14 Jahleel Perrin JR-3 Eastern Illinois 28.33 22.89 17.23 21.53 16.32 22.66 28.10
15 Evan Echols FR-1 Tennessee St. 28.67 19.34 17.98 16.61 25.94 22.75 17.52
16 Quest Agee FR-1 Tennessee St. 18.56 18.79 27.27 19.48 27.04 22.91 29.79
17 John Collin Askew JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 22.24 21.78 17.88 21.55 18.57 22.92 21.09
18 Trace Manzi SO-2 Southern Indiana 26.11 30.31 24.25 17.95 29.37 23.31 17.95
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ricky Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 20.62 19.34 26.85 21.48 19.55
7 Cogan Derousselle JR-3 Little Rock 18.30 17.21 22.66 21.78 20.48
8 Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 28.05 28.49 18.63 21.91 21.91
12 Juan Garza SO-2 Little Rock 19.16 26.73 20.27 22.27 20.72
14 Jahleel Perrin JR-3 Eastern Illinois 28.33 27.65 26.74 22.66 17.91
15 Evan Echols FR-1 Tennessee St. 23.21 17.52 23.21 22.75 17.75
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Troy McKnight SO-2 Little Rock 21.42 15.43 19.71
4 TaVieon Neal SO-2 Little Rock 21.66 17.77 27.30
5 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 21.67 17.56 25.14
9 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 21.98 20.67 16.71
13 Anthony Ward FR-1 Tennessee St. 22.39 28.44 26.65
18 Trace Manzi SO-2 Southern Indiana 23.31 29.84 23.31
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 15.36 21.63 18.61 28.12 20.12 15.14 21.63
6 Jameel Walkes-Miller JR-3 Lindenwood 28.05 21.74 26.53 23.27 24.79 16.53 21.74
10 Chris Johnson FR-1 SE Missouri 26.78 27.45 17.71 25.01 22.80 25.90 22.13
11 Khalid White FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 19.76 16.21 17.10 27.53 19.54 21.09 22.20
16 Quest Agee FR-1 Tennessee St. 16.50 25.89 25.89 26.58 26.58 22.00 22.91
17 John Collin Askew JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 24.07 29.57 19.72 24.53 29.34 27.74 22.92