May 11-12, 2023
|
Concordia (Neb.) - Seward, NE
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 9.83 10.36 8.99 9.62 10.57 12.90
2 sean marshall Freshman Unattached 10.08 8.07 9.66 9.87 10.61 8.60
3 Keyshawn Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.99 10.21 7.84 9.46 10.74 7.95
4 Dominic Archer SO-2 Briar Cliff 13.00 13.22 8.52 13.76 10.92 13.76

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 13.28 10.98 7.84 8.36 10.45 2.4
2 Marcus Jnofinn JR-3 Mount Marty 11.10 10.89 8.48 13.62 10.47 3.4
3 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 12.90 9.73 11.84 9.20 10.57 3.6
4 sean marshall Freshman Unattached 8.68 8.68 10.27 9.42 10.58 3.4
5 Dominic Archer SO-2 Briar Cliff 11.71 10.32 12.13 8.30 10.64 3.4
6 Keyshawn Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.90 13.73 13.41 12.24 10.64 3.6
7 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13.61 12.32 11.25 10.93 10.71 2.4
8 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 9.46 10.74 9.99 12.46 10.74 2.4
9 Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff 8.24 8.35 12.25 11.60 10.84 1.1
10 Jadae Moore SO-2 Doane 12.92 13.35 8.03 11.51 10.85 3.2
11 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 7.65 13.44 13.87 13.44 10.92 1.1
12 Trevin Chandler   Unattached 9.84 14.21 8.20 7.76 10.93 1.1
13 Kiare Worthy JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.61 10.81 11.59 13.90 11.03 2.4
14 Colby Sugden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.79 8.68 13.13 11.68 11.12 3.6
15 Eddie Johnson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 12.91 10.47 8.80 13.92 11.13 2.4
16 Gage Fries FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.37 13.57 14.48 14.60 11.40 1.1
17 Gavin Brison FR-1 Mount Marty 13.46 12.32 9.69 9.12 11.40 3.2
18 Deontae Howard SO-2 Mount Marty 11.34 14.55 11.57 13.86 11.45 2.4
19 Aaron Everett FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.63 12.65 11.62 13.57 11.50 2.4
20 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 14.77 13.61 15.01 10.35 11.63 3.4
21 Nate Jefferson Junior Unattached 10.36 12.72 8.36 9.07 11.77 3.6
22 Ezekial Turner Junior Unattached 9.10 8.63 12.76 8.98 11.81 3.4
23 Kenneth Sanders SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.96 12.48 15.36 14.88 12.00 3.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 10.57
6 Keyshawn Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.64
14 Colby Sugden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.12
21 Nate Jefferson Junior Unattached 11.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.54 11.82 10.84 9.00
11 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 8.96 12.23 10.92 8.63
12 Trevin Chandler   Unattached 12.35 11.81 10.93 12.03
16 Gage Fries FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.14 12.66 11.40 8.44
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 10.45
7 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.71
8 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 10.74
13 Kiare Worthy JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.03
15 Eddie Johnson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 11.13
18 Deontae Howard SO-2 Mount Marty 11.45
19 Aaron Everett FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.50
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jadae Moore SO-2 Doane 7.60 13.57 10.85 10.85
17 Gavin Brison FR-1 Mount Marty 10.83 11.40 11.40 10.26
23 Kenneth Sanders SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 9.72 14.28 12.00 10.92
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Marcus Jnofinn JR-3 Mount Marty 10.68 12.78 7.75 7.96 8.69 10.47 12.57
4 sean marshall Freshman Unattached 9.63 12.49 9.21 8.26 10.06 10.58 7.94
5 Dominic Archer SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.15 11.60 9.47 9.79 9.47 10.64 10.11
20 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 13.49 10.12 12.45 14.89 12.80 11.63 14.19
22 Ezekial Turner Junior Unattached 13.00 14.88 10.04 9.33 8.27 11.81 11.81

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Donovan Breckenridge SO-2 Mount Marty 21.42 24.64 18.21 18.21 19.28 0.1
2 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 21.68 24.50 25.37 16.70 23.85 0.1
3 Ashton Banker SO-2 Morningside 21.81 22.47 26.18 21.81 19.41 0.1
4 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 21.88 24.07 18.60 26.04 28.01 0.1
5 sean marshall Freshman Unattached 22.10 16.58 20.12 24.09 28.29 0.1
6 Kiare Worthy JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.13 27.22 25.45 25.90 15.49 +0.0
7 Inioluwa Ojo JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 22.15 16.40 21.05 23.04 23.70 0.1
8 Fabian Brown SO-2 Grand View 22.22 18.45 17.78 24.22 16.89 +0.0
9 Dominic Archer SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.22 27.78 25.78 25.33 20.00 +0.0
10 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.47 20.23 26.07 16.86 17.08 +0.0
11 Trevin Chandler   Unattached 22.98 21.61 24.82 19.31 25.28 0.1
12 Jesse Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 23.13 24.29 26.37 20.13 25.68 0.1
13 Kadyn Cline SO-2 Morningside 23.31 19.12 21.92 22.61 20.05 +0.0
14 Adrian Seeber FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.39 26.43 18.48 21.99 29.01 0.1
15 David Fox Sophomore Unattached 23.45 22.75 24.63 23.45 22.52 0.1
16 Khyree Marshall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 23.65 25.07 20.82 29.57 29.33 0.1
17 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 23.98 16.79 26.14 22.79 28.06 0.1
18 Aaron Everett FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.00 20.64 19.68 18.24 19.20 +0.0
19 Ezekial Turner Junior Unattached 24.18 31.44 21.52 25.63 29.02 0.1
20 Marc Freiberg JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 24.20 16.94 30.25 23.24 23.48 +0.0
  Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Aaron Everett FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 19.44 23.76 24.00 19.20
20 Marc Freiberg JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 22.75 17.43 24.20 27.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jesse Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.90 27.76 23.13 25.22
14 Adrian Seeber FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.46 23.63 23.39 18.72
15 David Fox Sophomore Unattached 25.10 27.44 23.45 27.21
16 Khyree Marshall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 16.56 27.44 23.65 30.28
17 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 30.94 28.30 23.98 19.67
19 Ezekial Turner Junior Unattached 17.90 17.90 24.18 21.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kiare Worthy JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.13
8 Fabian Brown SO-2 Grand View 22.22
9 Dominic Archer SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.22
10 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.47
13 Kadyn Cline SO-2 Morningside 23.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donovan Breckenridge SO-2 Mount Marty 21.42 24.64 18.21 25.92
2 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 21.68 27.54 16.91 15.18
3 Ashton Banker SO-2 Morningside 21.81 21.60 22.25 21.38
4 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 21.88 25.17 19.26 18.60
5 sean marshall Freshman Unattached 22.10 20.56 17.91 15.70
7 Inioluwa Ojo JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 22.15 26.36 25.70 26.36
11 Trevin Chandler   Unattached 22.98 18.39 26.20 22.75
  Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Jefferies   SC Track Club 1:01.36 57.59 47.20 44.37
2 Donovan Breckenridge SO-2 Mount Marty 51.73 53.16 47.89 37.84
3 Michael Smith JR-3 Missouri Western 41.23 45.07 47.94 43.63
4 Raheem Williams SR-4 NW Missouri 56.82 54.41 48.15 53.45
5 Federico Crisci SR-4 NW Missouri 38.66 1:00.19 48.93 34.26
6 Mohammed Nyaoga SR-4 Central Methodist 1:01.11 58.63 49.68 39.75
7 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 57.63 55.63 50.11 58.13
8 Mitchell Deer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 42.96 1:02.67 50.54 47.51
9 Ivan Varela SO-2 Doane 35.47 50.67 50.67 42.57
10 David Fox Sophomore Unattached 1:07.06 53.13 51.58 47.97
11 Zach Pittman Freshman Unattached 57.99 1:02.13 51.77 1:01.09
12 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:08.33 51.25 53.38 1:08.86
13 Nate Jefferson Junior Unattached 55.94 1:02.39 53.78 47.33
14 Rowan Winter FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:09.38 1:04.50 54.20 53.12
15 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 47.20 1:06.07 55.52 1:09.40
16 Justin Johnston FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 47.35 52.36 55.70 47.35
17 Chayton Rowe FR-1 Morningside 1:03.43 1:02.87 56.13 1:01.19
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 53.38 51.78 1:01.39
13 Nate Jefferson Junior Unattached 53.78 46.25 1:04.54
14 Rowan Winter FR-1 South Dakota Mines 54.20 49.87 1:10.46
16 Justin Johnston FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 55.70 1:04.62 1:09.07
17 Chayton Rowe FR-1 Morningside 56.13 58.94 57.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:01.64 44.10 1:02.14 42.10 58.13 50.11 42.60
8 Mitchell Deer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 40.44 58.63 41.45 46.00 41.95 50.54 37.91
9 Ivan Varela SO-2 Doane 41.55 50.17 47.63 57.26 47.63 50.67 38.51
10 David Fox Sophomore Unattached 43.33 37.14 42.82 53.65 46.94 51.58 54.16
11 Zach Pittman Freshman Unattached 44.53 36.24 59.02 44.53 52.81 51.77 1:03.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Jefferies   SC Track Club 47.20
2 Donovan Breckenridge SO-2 Mount Marty 47.89
3 Michael Smith JR-3 Missouri Western 47.94
4 Raheem Williams SR-4 NW Missouri 48.15
5 Federico Crisci SR-4 NW Missouri 48.93
6 Mohammed Nyaoga SR-4 Central Methodist 49.68
15 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 55.52

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 4:34.68 3:56.79
2 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 4:09.72 4:04.82
3 Micah Willweber JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3:31.77 4:09.14
4 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:58.13 4:24.58
5 Aaron Ochsner   Unattached 4:10.53 5:57.89

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emad Bashir-Mohammed SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:32.00 14:29.42 11:09.46 13:02.48 14:20.73 18:06.78 18:06.78
2 Wyatt Baldauf JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 12:01.20 14:50.36 18:32.95 11:16.68 17:12.82 15:34.88 13:39.14
3 Ryan Heline SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:08.92 14:50.63 12:28.13 12:10.32 14:23.92 15:17.35 12:45.95
4 Dominick Beine SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:28.14 14:55.84 12:05.63 15:49.59 18:30.85 11:38.76 17:01.26
5 Brian Santiago SR-4 Mount Marty 17:24.14 15:00.12 14:15.12 15:45.13 15:54.13 13:57.12 14:06.12
6 Isaac vanWestrienen FR-1 Midland 18:38.28 15:09.17 12:07.34 13:47.35 10:45.51 12:52.80 18:01.92
7 Chris Metz JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:30.21 15:16.86 10:50.97 19:24.42 12:41.00 14:03.52 14:40.19
8 Cristobal Gonzalez JR-3 Mount Marty 16:13.80 15:27.42 17:09.44 13:36.13 19:19.28 19:10.00 18:51.46
9 Dean Erdkamp JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12:51.00 15:28.91 16:33.94 16:43.23 10:59.53 10:59.53 15:56.78
10 Sam Lueders SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 11:47.49 15:30.90 17:03.99 17:22.61 14:16.43 15:58.83 10:51.63
11 Jake Weston SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 11:26.11 15:39.87 19:06.65 13:28.29 12:13.10 14:15.29 14:43.48
12 Brayden Myers JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:57.30 15:43.81 17:08.76 11:19.55 16:31.00 12:44.49 13:50.56
13 Austin O'Dwyer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:11.92 15:46.36 16:24.22 12:27.63 17:02.07 18:27.25 15:36.90
14 Luke Bonifas FR-1 Doane 13:41.59 15:55.33 12:15.61 14:10.25 13:22.48 18:28.19 18:28.19
15 Kenneth Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:44.91 16:06.26 12:14.36 13:31.66 18:40.87 14:19.98 20:27.15
16 Alan Catana JR-3 Tabor 18:07.74 16:11.19 12:27.82 18:56.30 13:26.09 14:43.79 20:13.99
17 Charlie Hayden SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15:44.94 16:14.16 17:02.87 11:51.14 17:12.61 18:59.77 14:56.23
18 Mason Bach RS/Una UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 19:26.56 16:28.61 12:21.46 19:46.34 21:05.42 19:26.56 19:56.22
  Braiden Sturtevant SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Limas FR-1 Grand View 31:24.50 29:21.93 25:32.11 32:10.46 25:01.47 30:38.54
2 Seth Diser JR-3 Grand View 33:39.83 31:34.57 26:05.76 25:03.13 22:42.22 28:42.34

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malachi Pipkin JR-3 Missouri Southern 13.97 14.81 16.07 13.14 11.32
2 Maksym Andurukhiv SO-2 Missouri Southern 14.09 16.77 12.54 17.48 12.26
3 JaDarius Pigg SO-2 Missouri Southern 14.31 18.18 12.02 16.46 12.17
4 Jonathan Fuselier FR-1 Mount Marty 14.70 17.50 12.94 11.18 17.35
5 Trystan Wright FR-1 Friends 15.16 16.83 11.37 13.80 16.68
  Creighton Trembly SO-2 Chadron State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Malachi Pipkin JR-3 Missouri Southern 14.58 15.57 14.02 16.55 3.4
2 Chantz Minear JR-3 Grand View 9.99 10.41 14.26 13.69 0.1
3 Maksym Andurukhiv SO-2 Missouri Southern 12.02 11.73 14.30 11.16 3.5
4 Creighton Trembly SO-2 Chadron State 18.02 13.59 14.30 17.88 0.1
5 JaDarius Pigg SO-2 Missouri Southern 15.83 10.22 14.39 15.26 3.5
6 Trystan Wright FR-1 Friends 14.96 17.66 14.96 16.76 3.4
7 Jonathan Fuselier FR-1 Mount Marty 15.02 12.17 15.02 10.97 3.5
8 Kyle Baumert SR-4 Dordt 17.96 18.87 15.09 16.90 3.4
9 Mason Thompson SO-2 Grand View 19.62 12.17 15.21 18.41 0.1
10 Hayden Boydston SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.75 11.98 15.35 10.90 3.5
11 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Grand View 17.90 11.73 15.43 15.43 3.5
12 Gage Fries FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.02 18.90 15.75 18.43 3.4
13 Kevin Curet SR-4 Grand View 21.03 19.89 16.17 18.60 0.1
14 Marc Freiberg JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 16.51 19.82 16.51 12.88 3.5
15 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 15.24 19.42 16.74 12.73 0.1
16 Colin Rhynalds FR-1 Briar Cliff 14.12 12.55 17.43 20.57 3.4
17 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 21.42 15.27 17.55 16.15 3.4
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chantz Minear JR-3 Grand View 15.83 12.27 14.12 12.12 11.55 15.55 14.26
4 Creighton Trembly SO-2 Chadron State 13.59 12.30 15.02 17.02 16.31 15.88 14.30
9 Mason Thompson SO-2 Grand View 11.72 12.02 15.97 14.15 16.13 10.65 15.21
13 Kevin Curet SR-4 Grand View 12.94 20.86 16.34 19.73 13.59 12.62 16.17
15 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 21.10 20.43 14.74 12.73 16.74 19.76 16.74
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Maksym Andurukhiv SO-2 Missouri Southern 16.73 14.30 14.02
5 JaDarius Pigg SO-2 Missouri Southern 14.68 14.39 16.55
7 Jonathan Fuselier FR-1 Mount Marty 16.08 15.02 18.18
10 Hayden Boydston SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.52 15.35 11.21
11 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Grand View 11.89 15.43 18.06
14 Marc Freiberg JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 17.01 16.51 16.18
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Malachi Pipkin JR-3 Missouri Southern 13.74 14.02 16.41
6 Trystan Wright FR-1 Friends 17.66 14.96 14.66
8 Kyle Baumert SR-4 Dordt 18.11 15.09 19.32
12 Gage Fries FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.60 15.75 20.48
16 Colin Rhynalds FR-1 Briar Cliff 20.05 17.43 14.99
17 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 19.84 17.55 20.89

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Drahota JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 53.47 43.31 57.75
2 David Hernandez SR-4 Morningside 54.12 46.01 58.99
3 Abraham Hoskins FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 54.95 50.56 42.87
4 Calvin Range JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 55.94 42.52 40.84
5 Adrian Watson JR-3 Central Methodist 56.07 45.42 50.47
6 Lane Bertrand JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 56.73 59.00 39.72
7 Braeden Knutson SR-4 Jamestown 57.34 59.64 1:03.65
8 Kevin Curet SR-4 Grand View 58.12 44.76 58.71
9 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Grand View 59.67 1:05.04 55.50
10 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:04.71 1:24.13 1:06.01
11 Kennard Issac SO-2 Ottawa 1:06.21 1:25.41 59.59
  Noah Smucker   KC Smoke Track Club DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Kevin Curet SR-4 Grand View 48.82 58.12 1:08.00
10 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:24.13 1:04.71 1:22.83
11 Kennard Issac SO-2 Ottawa 49.66 1:06.21 1:08.20
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Calvin Range JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 52.59 55.94 1:06.01 1:08.25
7 Braeden Knutson SR-4 Jamestown 1:13.97 57.34 1:06.52 1:07.09
9 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Grand View 1:00.27 59.67 1:13.40 51.32
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jack Drahota JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 39.57 53.47
2 David Hernandez SR-4 Morningside 48.17 54.12
3 Abraham Hoskins FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 48.91 54.95
5 Adrian Watson JR-3 Central Methodist 57.76 56.07
6 Lane Bertrand JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 39.72 56.73
  Noah Smucker   KC Smoke Track Club DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 11:15.53 8:43.54 9:39.83 10:07.98 9:22.94
2 Brock Lauer SO-2 McPherson 7:55.90 9:32.21 10:34.53 9:26.54 9:26.54
3 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:59.05 10:47.39 12:20.71 7:46.59 9:43.23
4 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:17.66 12:41.45 8:37.55 11:41.96 9:54.88
5 Brayan Silva JR-3 Grand View 12:08.65 7:19.70 10:59.55 9:25.33 10:28.14
6 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:15.68 11:35.98 10:22.37 10:55.83 11:09.21
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Graceland Wesley, Heywood, Robinson, Marchand 41.85 48.97
7 Grand View Brown, Albert, Denny, Desequeira 42.24 34.64
9 Bethany (Kan.) Marshall, Range, Ojo, Gordon 42.69 39.28
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colorado Mesa Thornton, Casados, Christensen, Williams 29.52 33.97 48.52 48.52 46.09 40.43
2 Doane Moore, Vincent, Mahoney, Drake 39.12 42.03 51.60 44.53 48.27 41.61
3 Briar Cliff Janish, Archer, Ingraham, Miller 52.46 38.72 41.22 41.63 41.22 41.63
5 Bethel (Kan.) Jackson, Palmer, Formento, Unruh 32.77 44.53 38.65 44.95 49.58 42.01
6 Benedictine (Kan.) Merrifield, Witherspoon, Caplinger, Roberts 35.33 39.95 31.96 47.10 33.22 42.05
8 Morningside Cline, Banker, Brees, Freiberg 53.73 41.36 36.25 36.25 40.09 42.64

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Blake Morgan JR-3 NW Missouri 1.91m 2.08m 6' 9.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.10
    P
  • 2.12
    XXX
1 Vance Shewey SO-2 Tabor 2.35m 2.08m 6' 9.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.10
    P
  • 2.12
    XXX
3 Luke Brumit SO-2 Missouri Southern 2.58m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.08
    P
  • 2.10
    P
  • 2.12
    XXX
4 Robert Atwater SO Unattached 1.98m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
5 Carter Reckling JR-3 Doane 2.38m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
5 Richard Harbols SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.54m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
7 Tony Kinser JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2.28m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
8 Wyatt Loga JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2.40m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
8 Ross McMahon JR-3 Midland 1.72m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
10 Cooper Girmus FR-1 Doane 1.89m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
11 Myles Sadd FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.65m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
11 Dylan Starr SO-2 Doane 2.47m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
13 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 2.07m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines NH NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jack Hodge JR-3 Central Missouri 3.82m 6.89m 5.72m 5.19m 6.63m 5.94m 5.30m 17' 4.5"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.10
    XO
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.40
    XXX
2 Ryan Stanley SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4.11m 5.62m 5.98m 5.56m 3.64m 5.25m 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.10
    XO
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.30
    XXX
3 Zach Zohner JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.55m 5.80m 5.10m 5.65m 4.60m 4.90m 5.00m 16' 4.75"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
4 Reagan Ulrich JR-3 Central Missouri 5.22m 3.53m 3.95m 4.56m 3.67m 3.53m 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
4 Mike Pulliam JR-3 Doane 5.69m 3.29m 5.88m 5.55m 4.09m 5.69m 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
6 Parker Yager SR-4 Central Methodist 3.32m 4.23m 5.87m 5.51m 4.69m 4.14m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
6 Robert Atwater SO Unattached 5.92m 3.23m 5.64m 5.23m 3.87m 4.23m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
6 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 5.69m 5.14m 5.19m 4.14m 5.28m 4.73m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXX
6 Braedon Gumke SR-4 Jamestown 3.82m 3.82m 5.51m 3.73m 4.82m 5.87m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
6 Mayson Ostermeyer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.37m 5.37m 3.96m 4.60m 4.41m 5.19m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
6 Zach Bennetts SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5.55m 3.55m 4.60m 5.01m 3.91m 4.46m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
6 Jaxon Hiser FR-1 Central Methodist 4.41m 4.82m 4.41m 5.73m 3.50m 5.46m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
  Cale Strong SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Drew Garrison SO-2 Doane NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Brady Deges FR-1 Fort Hays St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Spencer Kearn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Brian Sweney SO-2 Friends NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Evan Hill FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Robert Atwater SO Unattached 7.26m 23' 10" 2.8
  • FOUL  
  • 7.17 (1.4)
  • 7.19 (1.1)
  • 6.51 (2.4)
  • 7.26 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.15m 23' 5.5" 3.2
  • 6.49 (4.0)
  • 7.03 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13 (1.9)
  • 6.47 (0.7)
  • 7.15 (3.2)
3 Connor Last JR-3 Washburn 7.13m 23' 4.75" 0.8
  • 7.13 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.98 (3.0)
  • 6.94 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Joel Rathe JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.11m 23' 4" 2.0
  • 6.79 (-0.2)
  • 7.11 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97 (1.5)
  • 7.04 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
5 De'Mario Hanson JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.03m 23' 0.75" 0.7
  • 6.77 (-1.6)
  • 7.03 (0.7)
  • 7.03 (2.4)
  • 6.90 (0.6)
  • 6.78 (1.3)
  • 6.89 (-0.4)
6 Eryk Kyser JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 7.03m 23' 0.75" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.03 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Colby Spangler SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.02m 23' 0.5" 1.9
  • 6.95 (1.3)
  • 6.67 (-0.6)
  • 6.84 (4.0)
  • 6.80 (-0.9)
  • 6.60 (0.6)
  • 7.02 (1.9)
8 Paul Marchand JR-3 Graceland 6.82m 22' 4.5" 0.9
  • 6.65 (1.7)
  • 6.82 (0.9)
  • 6.47 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57 (0.1)
  • 6.72 (1.3)
9 Myles Sadd FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.78m 22' 3" 2.4
  • 6.78 (2.4)
  • 6.53 (1.6)
  • 6.65 (2.5)
  • 6.65 (4.7)
  • 6.50 (-0.3)
  • 6.73 (2.7)
10 Nolan Mayer SO-2 Doane 6.29m 20' 7.75" 1.5
  • 6.29 (1.5)
  • 6.09 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
11 Clayton Kelly FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6.29m 20' 7.75" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29 (0.1)
12 Tanner Jonas FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5.73m 18' 9.75" 2.6
  • 5.73 (2.6)
  • 5.68 (4.6)
  • 5.53 (1.0)
13 Marc Freiberg JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.23m 17' 2" 3.5
  • 5.23 (3.5)
  • 5.23 (0.9)
  • 5.10 (1.2)
14 Kenneth Sanders SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5.12m 16' 9.75" -1.2
  • 5.12 (-1.2)
  • 4.87 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
  Brayden Ingraham FR-1 Briar Cliff FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Justin Johnston FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
7 Colby Spangler SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5.12m 7.58m 5.27m 7.02m 8.92m 23' 0.5" 1.9
8 Paul Marchand JR-3 Graceland 6.41m 8.53m 4.84m 6.82m 8.18m 22' 4.5" 0.9
10 Nolan Mayer SO-2 Doane 5.03m 6.48m 7.93m 6.29m 6.04m 20' 7.75" 1.5
11 Clayton Kelly FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5.22m 5.22m 7.74m 6.29m 7.61m 20' 7.75" 0.1
12 Tanner Jonas FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5.44m 5.50m 6.30m 5.73m 5.33m 18' 9.75" 2.6
13 Marc Freiberg JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.70m 4.97m 4.55m 5.23m 6.17m 17' 2" 3.5
14 Kenneth Sanders SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 3.74m 6.40m 4.04m 5.12m 5.02m 16' 9.75" -1.2
  Brayden Ingraham FR-1 Briar Cliff FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Justin Johnston FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Robert Atwater SO Unattached 7.26m 7.19m 23' 10" 2.8
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.15m 5.01m 23' 5.5" 3.2
3 Connor Last JR-3 Washburn 7.13m 5.42m 23' 4.75" 0.8
4 Joel Rathe JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.11m 8.18m 23' 4" 2.0
5 De'Mario Hanson JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.03m 8.37m 23' 0.75" 0.7
6 Eryk Kyser JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 7.03m 7.03m 23' 0.75" 1.7
9 Myles Sadd FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.78m 5.29m 22' 3" 2.4

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Marzeion Jones SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.88m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.45 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59 (0.6)
  • 14.30 (1.6)
2 Trevor Malone JR-3 Doane 10.21m 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • 14.08 (2.3)
  • 14.18 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17 (0.9)
  • 14.07 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
3 Robert Atwater SO Unattached 10.54m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
  • 12.85 (1.8)
  • 13.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92 (0.1)
  • 14.05 (1.0)
4 Donel Jack JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.29m 14.01m 45' 11.75"
  • 13.60 (0.5)
  • 13.80 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27 (0.1)
  • 13.55 (+0.0)
  • 14.01 (1.7)
5 Vince Lauenroth JR-3 Doane 10.51m 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65 (0.5)
  • 13.48 (1.1)
  • 13.55 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65 (2.1)
6 Inioluwa Ojo JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 12.61m 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • 13.08 (1.1)
  • 13.27 (1.3)
  • 13.20 (+0.0)
  • 12.37 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 John Himmelberg JR-3 Doane 16.74m 13.08m 42' 11"
  • 12.90 (0.7)
  • 13.08 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93 (0.3)
  • 13.06 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
8 Brian Cech Sophomore Unattached 16.28m 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.82 (1.8)
  • 12.58 (2.0)
  • 12.67 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cale Strong SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sam Boldt SO-2 Doane FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  KeJuan Williams FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Shot Put College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alfredo Enriquez SR-4 Tabor 15.59m 16.07m 15.91m 11.73m 15.91m 13.66m 17.03m 52' 8.75"
  • 15.29  
  • 15.28  
  • 14.64  
  • 15.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.07  
2 Andrew Schmitz FR-1 Doane 13.24m 15.39m 11.39m 18.16m 18.31m 16.31m 11.08m 50' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Justice Miller SO-2 Grand View 14.42m 15.18m 19.73m 17.31m 16.70m 14.27m 16.70m 49' 9.75"
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
4 Connor Asche SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 18.53m 14.82m 18.97m 14.52m 14.08m 11.86m 17.19m 48' 7.5"
  • 14.14  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.82  
5 Brayton Stephenson FR-1 Central Methodist 11.84m 14.09m 18.32m 14.23m 12.82m 13.81m 11.41m 46' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Kevin Osmanski JR-3 South Dakota Mines 10.35m 13.99m 12.87m 17.21m 16.51m 13.71m 12.59m 45' 10.75"
  • 12.16  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.99  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
7 Carson Fehlhafer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.42m 13.56m 11.25m 16.27m 10.03m 16.54m 12.61m 44' 6"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Caden Sussex SO-2 Grand View 11.78m 13.24m 11.25m 14.70m 17.21m 12.84m 16.29m 43' 5.25"
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
9 Grant Jansen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.05m 12.93m 12.41m 15.77m 10.09m 16.29m 16.81m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  

Men Shot Put University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 20.52m 24.74m 18.41m 19.18m 62' 11.25"
  • 18.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.18  
2 Justice Akinmoladun JR-3 Washburn 19.06m 18.54m 20.64m 17.49m 57' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Lucas Trotter FR-1 Missouri Western 13.92m 20.53m 16.18m 17.40m 57' 1"
  • 16.24  
  • 16.83  
  • 17.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
4 Darien Semedo JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12.14m 19.08m 19.40m 15.77m 51' 9"
  • 15.50  
  • 15.02  
  • 15.77  
  • 15.01  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
5 Cole Parker JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 17.22m 11.17m 16.13m 15.51m 50' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.68  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Niles Siefken SR-4 Grand View 12.04m 12.19m 12.04m 15.05m 49' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
  • 15.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
7 Blake Willey SO-2 Grand View 14.80m 14.95m 11.10m 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Zachary Stieb SR-4 Doane 18.20m 18.20m 15.56m 14.68m 48' 2"
  • 13.63  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Discus Throw University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mitch Miller SR-4 Washburn 60.39m 38.14m 47.67m 52.97m 52.97m 56.15m 173' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.03  
  • 47.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.97  
  • FOUL  
2 Jorden Morales JR-3 Jamestown 47.67m 37.71m 50.81m 52.38m 68.09m 64.43m 171' 10"
  • 50.77  
  • 52.38  
  • 44.62  
  • 50.06  
  • 49.31  
  • 48.59  
3 Jaden Magana SO-2 Washburn 44.82m 38.55m 58.79m 48.19m 59.76m 42.89m 158' 1"
  • 46.46  
  • 48.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.42  
4 Hayden Riley JR-3 Colorado Mesa 50.97m 54.79m 33.82m 47.64m 34.78m 34.78m 156' 3"
  • 45.14  
  • 46.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.59  
  • 47.64  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Johnson SR-4 Tabor 56.72m 61.45m 34.98m 47.27m 40.18m 59.09m 155' 1"
  • 45.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.46  
  • 47.27  
  • 45.51  
  • FOUL  
6 Alex Goracke JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 53.28m 44.79m 36.78m 47.15m 44.32m 33.00m 154' 8"
  • 46.93  
  • 46.51  
  • 47.15  
  • 45.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Niles Siefken SR-4 Grand View 32.84m 32.84m 36.13m 46.92m 50.20m 33.31m 153' 11"
  • 44.94  
  • 46.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.57  
8 Connor Wiggins SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 34.12m 53.75m 48.61m 46.74m 46.74m 46.27m 153' 4"
  • 44.36  
  • 44.74  
  • 45.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.74  
  • 45.81  
9 Joshua Henderson SO-2 Central Methodist 59.71m 53.70m 57.40m 46.29m 50.46m 49.07m 151' 10"
  • 45.19  
  • 46.26  
  • 46.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 48.53m 32.21m 33.93m 42.95m 43.81m 51.11m 140' 11"
  • 41.49  
  • 38.91  
  • 42.95  
11 Kameron Glasper JR-3 Baker 43.10m 45.21m 32.11m 42.25m 47.74m 36.34m 138' 7"
  • 42.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.01  
12 Jordan Shaw FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 35.95m 48.34m 53.30m 41.32m 38.84m 45.04m 135' 7"
  • 41.09  
  • 41.32  
  • FOUL  
13 Kevin Osmanski JR-3 South Dakota Mines 41.84m 50.04m 39.38m 41.02m 48.40m 47.99m 134' 7"
  • 41.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.21  
  Turner Scow SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Discus Throw College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Austen Rozelle SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 40.14m 61.44m 64.41m 37.16m 55.99m 49.55m 162' 7"
  • 49.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Matthew Boyer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 47.22m 59.50m 60.91m 38.72m 48.64m 47.22m 154' 11"
  • 44.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.26  
  • 47.22  
  • FOUL  
3 Ben Moll JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 46.17m 34.51m 38.71m 36.85m 60.17m 46.64m 153' 0"
  • 46.05  
  • 45.57  
  • 46.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.76  
  • FOUL  
4 Grant Jansen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 54.53m 46.61m 34.03m 37.75m 52.20m 46.61m 152' 11"
  • 44.08  
  • 45.27  
  • 42.99  
  • 42.79  
  • 46.61  
  • 45.23  
5 Justice Miller SO-2 Grand View 59.97m 42.77m 32.54m 32.54m 43.24m 46.49m 152' 6"
  • 46.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.42  
  • 45.27  
6 Ryan Kienzle SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 57.56m 32.49m 59.88m 44.56m 56.63m 46.42m 152' 3"
  • 39.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.87  
  • 43.68  
  • 46.42  
  • 46.17  
7 Tyler Dean SO-2 Jamestown 47.19m 39.78m 49.96m 49.04m 50.89m 46.26m 151' 9"
  • 44.23  
  • 44.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.57  
  • 46.26  
8 Carson Fehlhafer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 52.14m 58.55m 38.42m 37.51m 51.69m 45.74m 150' 1"
  • 42.66  
  • 45.04  
  • 45.74  
  • 44.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Cale Bessler FR-1 Doane 33.27m 56.90m 38.96m 40.27m 45.52m 43.77m 143' 7"
  • 43.77  
  • 42.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Trey Dickey SO-2 Doane 40.86m 37.38m 48.69m 54.77m 47.82m 43.47m 142' 7"
  • 43.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jaedon Lothrop JR-3 Doane 47.23m 46.80m 30.76m 48.53m 52.86m 43.33m 142' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.33  
  • 41.88  
12 Caden Sussex SO-2 Grand View 39.84m 36.41m 38.98m 38.13m 48.84m 42.84m 140' 7"
  • 42.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Brady Klute JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53.32m 33.33m 30.83m 30.83m 51.66m 41.66m 136' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.66  
  • FOUL  
14 Dawson Sedivec JR-3 Jamestown 28.73m 29.53m 33.12m 40.70m 40.30m 39.90m 130' 11"
  • 39.18  
  • 39.90  
  • FOUL  
  Patrick Hudson SR-4 Hastings FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Hammer Throw College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dawson Sedivec JR-3 Jamestown 56.25m 66.94m 54.56m 184' 6"
  • 54.73  
  • 55.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.94  
  • 55.04  
  • 56.25  
2 Andrew Schmitz FR-1 Doane 55.51m 42.74m 50.51m 182' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 52.50  
  • 53.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.51  
  • 54.48  
3 Brady Klute JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 54.25m 56.42m 47.74m 178' 0"
  • 54.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ben Moll JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53.58m 47.69m 55.19m 175' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.58  
5 Nathan Wilde FR-1 Grand View 52.45m 63.46m 38.29m 172' 1"
  • 52.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jaedon Lothrop JR-3 Doane 52.16m 49.03m 49.03m 171' 1"
  • 51.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.16  
  • FOUL  
7 Dagne' Buck SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 50.77m 54.83m 39.60m 166' 7"
  • 49.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Simeon Faagai JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 50.26m 41.21m 46.74m 164' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.26  
9 Connor Asche SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 50.26m 43.73m 43.22m 164' 11"
  • 47.08  
  • 50.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Austen Rozelle SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 49.05m 49.54m 45.62m 160' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.05  
11 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 44.58m 42.35m 37.00m 146' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.58  
  Kameron Glasper JR-3 Baker FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Colder Evans SO-2 Central Methodist FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joshua Henderson SO-2 Central Methodist FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Trey Dickey SO-2 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Hammer Throw University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 62.55m 45.04m 77.56m 51.92m 76.94m 61.30m 205' 2"
  • 62.29  
  • 62.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Zachary Nichols Senior Team Dodson 61.85m 56.90m 68.04m 51.34m 73.60m 51.34m 202' 11"
  • 59.83  
  • 61.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.22  
3 Luke Partridge JR-3 Doane 61.14m 49.52m 56.86m 64.20m 50.75m 67.87m 200' 7"
  • 60.33  
  • 61.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kolgan Ohl SR-4 Fort Hays St. 59.98m 54.58m 64.18m 65.38m 46.78m 73.18m 196' 9"
  • 58.72  
  • 59.86  
  • 56.81  
  • 59.87  
  • 59.98  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Goracke JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 58.29m 54.21m 58.87m 64.70m 68.20m 72.28m 191' 3"
  • 55.75  
  • 58.23  
  • 58.29  
  • 57.74  
  • 57.82  
  • 57.21  
6 Shane Collins JR-3 Chadron State 57.98m 67.84m 67.84m 71.90m 62.62m 54.50m 190' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 57.94  
  • 57.46  
  • 57.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Mitch Miller SR-4 Washburn 57.56m 55.26m 44.90m 46.05m 74.25m 69.65m 188' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 53.67  
  • 55.12  
  • 57.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Josiah Edwards   Unattached 53.24m 40.99m 51.11m 50.58m 48.45m 61.76m 174' 8"
  • 51.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.55  
  • 53.24  
  • FOUL  
9 Jaden Magana SO-2 Washburn 52.91m 63.49m 64.02m 53.97m 64.02m 42.86m 173' 7"
  • 52.91  
  • 49.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.66  
  • 51.17  
  • 51.98  
10 Kevin Osmanski JR-3 South Dakota Mines 47.63m 34.77m 35.25m 37.15m 35.25m 42.39m 156' 3"
  • 47.63  
  • 43.95  
  • 46.89  
11 Jordan Shaw FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 45.85m 53.64m 44.47m 47.23m 56.85m 56.40m 150' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.85  
  • 45.23  
12 Karl Andrews SO-2 Washburn 43.93m 40.85m 36.90m 46.13m 56.23m 41.73m 144' 1"
  • 43.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Wren JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Javelin Throw College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matthew Boyer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 71.21m 51.89m 64.03m 55.20m 70.66m 56.86m 65.69m 181' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 55.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Parker Lange SO-2 Doane 64.39m 44.00m 65.47m 53.66m 56.34m 45.61m 67.07m 176' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.19  
  • 49.71  
  • 53.66  
3 Brett Conner SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 47.50m 57.72m 42.40m 51.08m 64.36m 64.87m 66.40m 167' 7"
  • 46.52  
  • 51.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.93  
4 Davis Brogan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 58.24m 63.30m 53.68m 50.64m 44.06m 36.46m 54.18m 166' 2"
  • 47.22  
  • 47.46  
  • 50.64  
  • 49.71  
  • 50.27  
  • 49.89  
5 Brock West SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 44.46m 43.99m 46.38m 47.81m 34.90m 33.95m 49.72m 156' 10"
  • 46.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.81  
6 Cole Holden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 49.11m 37.67m 34.33m 47.68m 37.19m 37.67m 42.44m 156' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.68  
  • FOUL  
7 Bryant Jeary FR-1 Doane 38.59m 47.53m 49.88m 47.06m 32.94m 44.24m 43.77m 154' 5"
  • 47.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.02  
8 Patrick Greer SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 36.39m 46.19m 51.79m 46.66m 41.99m 49.93m 51.79m 153' 1"
  • 46.02  
  • 44.03  
  • 46.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.12  
  • 44.92  
9 Billy Maples FR-1 Ottawa 51.69m 50.77m 48.03m 45.74m 49.86m 37.51m 37.05m 150' 1"
  • 37.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.38  
  • 45.74  
10 Josiah Meyer FR-1 Midland 42.75m 49.05m 51.30m 45.00m 44.55m 50.40m 57.60m 147' 8"
  • 41.07  
  • 45.00  
  • 41.54  
11 Justin Johnston FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 35.05m 35.05m 30.56m 40.75m 50.94m 30.56m 52.98m 133' 8"
  • 40.07  
  • 38.41  
  • 40.75  
12 Patrick Giersch SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 49.80m 32.39m 31.58m 40.49m 48.99m 42.11m 33.61m 132' 10"
  • 40.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.16  
13 Mason Zimmerman JR-3 Doane 37.12m 45.94m 30.50m 36.75m 29.40m 28.67m 39.32m 120' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.75  

Men Javelin Throw University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob Ludwick SO-2 Ottawa 61.07m 48.25m 200' 4"
  • 59.32  
  • 60.03  
  • 61.07  
  • 58.04  
  • 60.88  
  • FOUL  
2 Cameron Kalaf SO-2 Colorado Mesa 59.53m 47.03m 195' 4"
  • 55.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Evan Prohaska JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 58.19m 59.94m 190' 11"
  • 56.44  
  • 57.97  
  • 58.19  
  • 55.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Justice Miller SO-2 Grand View 56.16m 44.37m 184' 3"
  • 56.16  
  • 54.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.49  
5 Cole Parker JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 56.16m 45.49m 184' 3"
  • 53.38  
  • 53.54  
  • 53.20  
  • 55.48  
  • 56.16  
  • 54.42  
6 Gavin Korkeakoski FR-1 Colorado Mesa 52.76m 49.59m 173' 1"
  • 49.13  
  • 49.88  
  • 52.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Harley Rhoades SR-4 Chadron State 40.71m 39.49m 133' 7"
  • 37.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.37  
  • 39.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.71