May 11-13, 2023
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Antonio Lopez Segura SR-4 Virginia Tech 13:49.02 12:34.41 13:57.31 14:05.60 9:40.32 10
2 Luke Tewalt SO-2 Wake Forest 13:50.57 16:03.47 13:00.74 13:09.05 15:05.33 8
3 Derek Johnson JR-3 Virginia 13:51.37 17:44.16 16:54.28 15:31.14 16:37.65 6
4 Jack Eliason JR-3 Virginia 13:51.84 14:41.75 17:19.80 13:10.25 17:19.80 5
5 David Mullarkey SO-2 Florida State 13:53.36 10:16.69 16:31.70 17:13.37 15:00.03 4
6 John Tatter SR-4 North Carolina 13:54.32 15:34.44 10:25.74 10:09.06 10:42.43 3
7 Noah Carey SR-4 Syracuse 13:55.32 12:56.85 11:41.67 17:49.21 17:32.51 2
8 Kevin Berry SR-4 Notre Dame 14:00.81 14:09.22 13:52.41 10:22.20 14:59.67 1
9 Ethan Coleman FR-1 Notre Dame 14:06.83 16:13.86 13:49.90 14:06.83 17:21.60 -
10 Owen MacKenzie JR-3 Duke 14:07.58 12:25.87 16:06.25 14:24.54 10:01.79 -
11 Nathan Mountain SO-2 Virginia 14:12.14 10:47.63 15:54.40 10:05.02 13:12.49 -
12 Colton Sands SO-2 North Carolina 14:12.52 16:28.93 15:29.25 12:55.80 10:30.87 -
13 James Cragin SR-4 Georgia Tech 14:16.36 11:42.22 15:07.75 17:07.64 17:33.33 -
14 Yasin Sado JR-3 Virginia 14:16.46 17:16.32 17:33.45 17:16.32 12:25.12 -
15 Wes Porter JR-3 Virginia 14:24.00 14:58.56 10:04.80 13:32.16 12:57.60 -
16 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos JR-3 Wake Forest 14:25.11 12:06.70 10:14.23 12:24.00 14:16.46 -
17 Sam Rivera JR-3 Duke 14:25.81 14:51.79 13:25.21 10:14.73 16:18.37 -
18 Jake Renfree JR-3 Notre Dame 14:29.01 11:52.59 13:02.11 18:32.34 18:41.03 -
19 Luke Henseler SO-2 Pittsburgh 14:29.66 11:53.13 15:47.93 11:09.64 10:43.55 -
20 Nathan Henderson SR-4 Syracuse 14:38.36 17:25.25 14:12.01 18:00.39 12:52.96 -
21 Victor Ndiwa FR-1 Clemson 14:38.76 15:13.91 10:23.92 16:06.64 14:47.55 -
22 Karl Winter SR-4 Syracuse 14:39.20 12:36.12 10:15.44 15:05.58 15:14.37 -
23 John Higinbotham SO-2 Georgia Tech 14:39.90 10:24.73 14:57.50 18:55.08 15:41.50 -
24 Austen Cannon SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 14:41.18 10:16.83 18:21.48 15:16.43 12:11.38 -
25 Luke Miller FR-1 Pittsburgh 14:43.13 14:34.30 16:02.62 12:39.50 12:30.66 -
26 Kevin Antczak SO-2 NC State 14:44.79 12:49.77 15:29.03 15:29.03 17:59.45 -
27 Quintin Gatons SO-2 Pittsburgh 14:49.13 13:20.22 16:18.05 10:49.07 15:15.81 -
28 Patrick Donnelly FR-1 Florida State 15:07.26 11:56.74 17:05.21 17:41.50 16:19.84 -
29 Coleman Cronk FR-1 Florida State 15:12.23 13:31.89 13:31.89 19:18.54 18:05.56 -
30 Ronan Sullivan JR-3 Georgia Tech 15:15.30 16:10.22 13:34.62 11:44.79 12:30.55 -
31 Enrique Borrego FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 15:16.95 18:29.51 11:36.89 11:36.89 12:31.90 -
  Sawyer Dagan SO-2 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Gary Martin FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Marshall Williamson SR-4 North Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Daelen Ackley FR-1 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -