May 11-13, 2023
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina 3:38.13 3:46.86 4:34.85 10
2 Luke Tewalt SO-2 Wake Forest 3:38.52 2:52.63 4:39.71 8
3 Parker Wolfe SO-2 North Carolina 3:40.01 3:33.41 4:35.02 6
4 Jesse Hunt SR-4 North Carolina 3:40.16 4:39.61 2:34.12 5
5 Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:41.40 4:45.61 3:34.76 4
6 Conor Murphy JR-3 Virginia 3:41.92 4:39.62 3:10.86 3
7 Daelen Ackley FR-1 Notre Dame 3:43.10 4:50.03 4:50.03 2
8 Gary Martin FR-1 Virginia 3:43.40 3:25.53 3:38.94 1
9 Paul Specht FR-1 Wake Forest 3:43.61 3:45.85 3:32.43 -
10 Arlo Ludewick SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:48.90 3:23.73 2:49.39 -
11 Gavin Gaynor SR-4 NC State 3:49.11 4:41.81 4:53.26 -
12 Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke 3:52.56 4:34.42 3:03.73 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina 3:40.04 3:29.04 2:45.03 3:59.85 4:17.45
2 Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke 3:40.87 4:36.09 3:09.95 4:18.42 4:18.42
3 Gary Martin FR-1 Virginia 3:41.16 4:07.70 3:34.53 3:54.43 4:32.03
4 Paul Specht FR-1 Wake Forest 3:46.55 3:05.78 2:56.71 4:27.33 4:47.72
5 Gavin Gaynor SR-4 NC State 3:40.05 3:57.66 3:59.86 3:31.25 3:22.45
6 Arlo Ludewick SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:41.25 2:37.09 3:36.83 3:30.19 3:12.49
7 Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:41.48 3:03.83 2:57.19 4:21.35 3:23.77
8 Luke Tewalt SO-2 Wake Forest 3:47.06 3:42.52 4:21.12 3:08.46 2:41.22
9 Jesse Hunt SR-4 North Carolina 3:41.40 2:59.34 4:32.33 2:39.41 3:25.91
10 Conor Murphy JR-3 Virginia 3:41.41 4:21.27 3:05.99 3:28.13 4:23.48
11 Parker Wolfe SO-2 North Carolina 3:42.10 4:44.29 2:48.80 3:50.99 3:59.87
12 Daelen Ackley FR-1 Notre Dame 3:42.15 3:31.05 3:24.38 4:13.25 4:39.91
13 Nathan Henderson SR-4 Syracuse 3:42.38 4:35.76 3:11.25 4:26.86 2:42.34
14 Finn Walsh SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:42.56 3:22.53 4:02.59 3:13.63 3:53.69
15 Jake Renfree JR-3 Notre Dame 3:43.66 4:48.53 3:34.72 3:19.06 3:48.14
16 Karl Winter SR-4 Syracuse 3:44.00 4:42.24 2:54.72 4:22.08 3:48.48
17 Austin Gabay JR-3 Duke 3:44.25 2:39.22 2:57.16 4:04.44 2:50.43
18 Victor Ndiwa FR-1 Clemson 3:45.07 3:24.82 2:51.06 4:48.09 2:51.06
19 Carter Dillon JR-3 Duke 3:46.12 3:41.60 3:14.47 3:32.56 2:42.81
20 Steven Jackson SO-2 Boston College 3:46.37 3:55.43 2:38.46 2:58.84 2:42.99
21 Bryce Reeburgh FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:46.45 4:04.57 4:18.16 3:28.34 4:22.69
22 Chris Cherono SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:47.03 4:25.63 4:50.60 4:48.33 4:55.14
23 Rory Cavan SR-4 Duke 3:47.50 3:54.33 4:05.70 3:49.78 3:02.00
24 Michael Spragley JR-3 North Carolina 3:47.52 4:30.75 4:28.48 3:29.32 4:44.40
25 Alexander Brown FR-1 Boston College 3:47.78 4:15.12 4:03.73 3:43.23 4:31.06
26 Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:48.14 4:24.65 2:39.70 3:00.23 4:04.11
27 Jake Toomey SO-2 NC State 3:49.27 4:32.84 4:55.76 3:17.18 4:00.74
28 Wesley Larson JR-3 NC State 3:49.79 3:29.11 4:26.56 3:47.50 4:05.88
29 James Lee SR-4 Duke 3:50.10 4:33.82 4:43.03 4:31.52 3:15.59
30 Pedro Bravo SO-2 Wake Forest 3:50.69 4:06.84 3:04.56 4:13.76 4:48.37
31 Luke Simpson FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:50.73 4:53.03 2:53.05 3:32.28 4:48.42
32 Jason Thomson SO-2 North Carolina 3:52.30 3:33.72 3:47.66 3:22.11 4:38.76
33 Myles Collins SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:52.41 3:59.39 3:50.09 2:51.99 3:54.74
34 Charlie Smith SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:52.66 3:45.68 4:43.85 3:34.05 4:29.89
35 Leif Andersen JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:52.68 4:13.63 4:22.93 3:59.66 3:24.76
36 Enrique Borrego FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 3:52.91 5:02.79 3:01.67 3:36.61 3:20.31
37 Nicky Alexander JR-3 Louisville 3:53.68 3:18.63 4:38.08 4:42.76 3:56.02
38 Ethan Fingerhut FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:53.97 4:43.11 3:56.31 3:44.62 4:03.33
39 Nathaniel Verska FR-1 Clemson 3:56.67 3:21.17 4:46.37 4:01.41 4:55.84
40 Nolan Satterfield FR-1 Louisville 3:57.34 3:26.49 4:28.20 5:01.43 2:55.64
41 Zach Barry JR-3 Duke 4:02.10 4:36.00 4:06.95 4:43.26 3:42.74
42 Nick Nyman JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:03.27 4:42.20 4:20.30 3:12.19 4:51.93
  Wes Porter JR-3 Virginia DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Thomas Vanoppen SR-4 Wake Forest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Chevalier FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gary Martin FR-1 Virginia 3:03.57 3:47.80 2:43.66 3:41.16
7 Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:34.84 2:57.19 4:32.42 3:41.48
11 Parker Wolfe SO-2 North Carolina 4:42.07 3:57.65 2:37.69 3:42.10
16 Karl Winter SR-4 Syracuse 2:48.00 2:39.04 3:48.48 3:44.00
18 Victor Ndiwa FR-1 Clemson 4:34.59 3:00.06 3:09.06 3:45.07
25 Alexander Brown FR-1 Boston College 3:47.78 4:44.73 2:59.95 3:47.78
27 Jake Toomey SO-2 NC State 3:44.69 3:49.27 4:25.96 3:49.27
29 James Lee SR-4 Duke 3:34.00 4:10.81 4:26.92 3:50.10
30 Pedro Bravo SO-2 Wake Forest 4:16.07 2:41.49 4:57.59 3:50.69
31 Luke Simpson FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:16.11 2:50.74 4:13.81 3:50.73
36 Enrique Borrego FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 4:34.84 3:57.57 4:44.15 3:52.91
  Thomas Vanoppen SR-4 Wake Forest DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina 3:40.04 3:07.04 3:42.24 3:11.44 4:02.05 3:40.04
5 Gavin Gaynor SR-4 NC State 3:46.66 2:38.44 3:57.66 4:02.06 4:19.66 3:40.05
9 Jesse Hunt SR-4 North Carolina 4:27.90 4:43.40 3:36.98 2:48.27 3:36.98 3:41.40
13 Nathan Henderson SR-4 Syracuse 2:37.89 4:49.10 3:11.25 4:37.98 4:33.53 3:42.38
14 Finn Walsh SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:31.44 3:40.34 2:46.92 2:46.92 3:29.21 3:42.56
20 Steven Jackson SO-2 Boston College 4:38.44 4:11.27 4:06.75 2:40.73 3:14.68 3:46.37
24 Michael Spragley JR-3 North Carolina 3:13.40 4:35.30 2:57.47 3:58.90 4:10.28 3:47.52
34 Charlie Smith SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:17.77 3:06.13 3:45.68 4:39.20 4:43.85 3:52.66
38 Ethan Fingerhut FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:18.88 3:44.62 3:51.63 3:58.65 3:56.31 3:53.97
40 Nolan Satterfield FR-1 Louisville 3:57.34 3:31.24 3:54.97 4:11.58 3:52.60 3:57.34
  Ryan Chevalier FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Paul Specht FR-1 Wake Forest 4:06.94 3:37.49 2:38.59 2:52.18 4:36.40 3:12.57 3:46.55
8 Luke Tewalt SO-2 Wake Forest 3:40.25 3:51.61 2:45.76 4:48.37 2:38.95 3:06.19 3:47.06
23 Rory Cavan SR-4 Duke 4:44.38 3:06.55 4:21.63 4:17.08 3:31.58 4:55.75 3:47.50
26 Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:51.11 3:02.52 2:44.26 4:22.37 3:00.23 4:40.62 3:48.14
32 Jason Thomson SO-2 North Carolina 3:15.14 4:17.86 3:10.49 3:38.37 4:59.67 2:54.23 3:52.30
33 Myles Collins SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:15.66 3:19.88 4:59.81 3:17.55 3:50.09 4:15.66 3:52.41
35 Leif Andersen JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:39.22 3:01.49 3:36.40 3:55.01 3:48.03 4:06.64 3:52.68
37 Nicky Alexander JR-3 Louisville 2:59.94 3:49.01 4:03.03 3:46.67 4:19.39 2:52.93 3:53.68
39 Nathaniel Verska FR-1 Clemson 3:44.84 3:44.84 4:15.61 4:32.17 2:48.04 2:50.41 3:56.67
42 Nick Nyman JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:16.26 3:26.78 4:08.14 4:59.23 3:36.51 4:59.23 4:03.27
  Wes Porter JR-3 Virginia DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke 3:40.87
6 Arlo Ludewick SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:41.25
10 Conor Murphy JR-3 Virginia 3:41.41
12 Daelen Ackley FR-1 Notre Dame 3:42.15
15 Jake Renfree JR-3 Notre Dame 3:43.66
17 Austin Gabay JR-3 Duke 3:44.25
19 Carter Dillon JR-3 Duke 3:46.12
21 Bryce Reeburgh FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:46.45
22 Chris Cherono SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:47.03
28 Wesley Larson JR-3 NC State 3:49.79
41 Zach Barry JR-3 Duke 4:02.10