May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf Appalachian AC

Women's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Katie Newlove SO-2 British Columbia 13:03.36 12:32.84 20:20.82 16:57.35 19:19.78 10
2 Julia Rohm SR-4 Southeastern U. 15:45.90 14:13.37 12:51.12 17:08.15 16:16.75 8
3 Ellyse Tingelstad SO-2 College of Idaho 19:44.78 14:46.01 19:13.87 17:10.24 21:27.80 6
4 Reagan Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:08.66 15:36.84 16:08.07 17:20.93 13:52.75 5
5 Marley Beckett FR-1 British Columbia 13:33.32 19:17.41 17:01.86 17:22.71 18:35.70 4
6 Addi Dewey FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 17:00.08 21:01.95 15:04.40 17:31.62 15:14.91 3
7 Mercy Chebet FR-1 Goshen 21:35.69 19:08.21 13:41.66 17:33.40 12:27.92 2
8 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 17:55.03 21:57.44 15:48.56 17:33.95 22:18.52 1
9 Emma Timmermans SO-2 Hope Int'l 20:24.84 19:53.16 20:56.51 17:35.89 18:49.81 -
10 Hannah Fredericks SO-2 The Master's 14:59.09 15:30.82 19:02.37 17:37.75 16:44.87 -
11 Alyssa Bearzi SO-2 Milligan 16:17.26 17:31.61 13:27.30 17:42.23 15:24.14 -
12 Louise Cocking JR-3 Oklahoma City 22:18.85 14:41.95 18:03.84 17:42.58 19:18.22 -
13 Hannah Adler SR-4 Aquinas 19:44.80 20:06.34 20:27.89 17:57.09 12:55.51 -
14 Caitlin Dominy SR-4 Milligan 18:04.51 18:37.05 20:47.19 18:04.51 15:10.99 -
15 Kahea Figueira SO-2 College of Idaho 23:17.73 21:17.61 23:39.57 18:11.97 13:17.14 -
16 Allison Ramsey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 22:15.41 23:43.70 19:40.90 18:23.64 23:43.70 -

Women's 5000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mercy Chebet FR-1 Goshen 14:10.96 17:43.69 19:19.43
2 Julia Rohm SR-4 Southeastern U. 15:26.48 17:44.91 22:32.44
3 Ellyse Tingelstad SO-2 College of Idaho 20:04.26 17:45.71 21:50.83
4 Alyssa Bearzi SO-2 Milligan 16:10.00 17:45.93 17:13.96
5 Hannah Fredericks SO-2 The Master's 18:50.02 17:46.05 21:40.59
6 Marley Beckett FR-1 British Columbia 22:45.39 17:46.71 20:26.72
7 Addi Dewey FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 22:25.08 17:47.52 18:51.58
8 Reagan Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:05.91 17:48.65 17:37.97
9 Allison Ramsey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 22:50.86 17:50.98 14:38.21
10 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 21:06.63 17:53.41 18:57.82
11 Katie Newlove SO-2 British Columbia 12:33.06 17:55.80 19:32.63
12 Caitlin Dominy SR-4 Milligan 19:32.69 17:55.86 17:23.59
13 Emma Timmermans SO-2 Hope Int'l 18:17.90 17:56.37 15:47.21
14 Hannah Adler SR-4 Aquinas 16:21.48 17:58.54 12:34.98
15 Kahea Figueira SO-2 College of Idaho 18:21.29 17:59.69 22:29.62
16 Louise Cocking JR-3 Oklahoma City 18:05.76 18:05.76 22:58.92
17 Elizabeth Barrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23:28.72 18:12.03 16:55.59
18 Zoe Doorenspleet SO-2 British Columbia 20:45.72 18:12.73 18:23.66
19 Danielle Allison JR-3 Tabor 16:02.74 18:52.63 24:32.42
  Autumn Nootbaar SR-4 The Master's DNS DNS DNS
Women's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Julia Rohm SR-4 Southeastern U. 22:53.74 17:44.91 16:51.67 22:43.09 18:38.16
3 Ellyse Tingelstad SO-2 College of Idaho 19:42.94 17:45.71 15:37.83 13:19.29 20:36.23
10 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 20:12.96 17:53.41 14:40.20 20:23.69 17:10.48
11 Katie Newlove SO-2 British Columbia 19:00.35 17:55.80 21:30.96 15:14.43 17:23.53
12 Caitlin Dominy SR-4 Milligan 19:21.93 17:55.86 13:48.42 15:36.00 13:16.14
14 Hannah Adler SR-4 Aquinas 16:43.05 17:58.54 12:56.55 18:41.69 17:47.76
16 Louise Cocking JR-3 Oklahoma City 12:40.04 18:05.76 22:26.35 18:49.19 22:26.35
17 Elizabeth Barrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:28.23 18:12.03 23:28.72 17:06.51 21:50.44
19 Danielle Allison JR-3 Tabor 17:44.68 18:52.63 16:02.74 22:39.16 22:27.83
  Autumn Nootbaar SR-4 The Master's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mercy Chebet FR-1 Goshen 13:28.41 17:43.69 12:56.50 14:10.96 19:30.06
4 Alyssa Bearzi SO-2 Milligan 13:51.43 17:45.93 19:53.85 20:36.48 20:25.82
5 Hannah Fredericks SO-2 The Master's 22:01.91 17:46.05 23:05.87 16:42.09 17:14.07
6 Marley Beckett FR-1 British Columbia 17:57.38 17:46.71 14:13.37 15:17.37 17:36.05
7 Addi Dewey FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 19:23.60 17:47.52 18:51.58 19:34.28 18:40.90
8 Reagan Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:10.03 17:48.65 15:51.10 20:07.58 21:43.76
9 Allison Ramsey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:01.69 17:50.98 14:48.92 14:59.63 20:10.21
13 Emma Timmermans SO-2 Hope Int'l 15:04.15 17:56.37 20:37.83 18:28.67 21:53.18
15 Kahea Figueira SO-2 College of Idaho 13:18.97 17:59.69 21:24.84 22:18.82 22:18.82
18 Zoe Doorenspleet SO-2 British Columbia 19:29.23 18:12.73 18:12.73 19:51.08 19:29.23