May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf NCCAA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 11.39 12.76 8.20 12.53 10
2 Alyssa Busker JR-3 Trinity Christian 11.66 11.66 15.05 11.08 8
3 Machaeda Linton FR-1 William Carey 11.71 10.89 13.47 12.18 6
4 Hanna Sobkowich SO-2 British Columbia 11.77 9.77 12.83 14.36 5
5 Denai Wilson SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.78 10.96 10.02 15.20 4
6 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 11.80 14.05 15.34 8.62 3
7 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 11.85 9.72 9.13 15.29 2
8 Jamaya Warthen SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.90 12.26 12.74 14.40 1
9 Alexia Boyd JR-3 Campbellsville 11.96 13.52 12.44 12.80 -

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Denai Wilson SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.54 10.04 2.6
2 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 11.56 12.95 0.3
3 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 11.65 14.68 2.6
4 Machaeda Linton FR-1 William Carey 11.68 10.52 3.5
5 Alyssa Busker JR-3 Trinity Christian 11.70 14.98 3.5
6 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 11.74 13.04 3.5
7 Alexia Boyd JR-3 Campbellsville 11.74 12.21 2.6
8 Jamaya Warthen SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.75 14.69 2.6
9 Hanna Sobkowich SO-2 British Columbia 11.77 13.89 0.3
10 Tyeese Smith FR-1 William Carey 11.85 13.04 3.5
11 Sabrina Davis SO-2 Warner 11.85 14.11 2.6
12 Latavia Jack SO-2 Mobile 11.85 14.11 0.3
13 Kynnedy Turner SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11.88 12.83 3.5
14 Kevell Byrd SO-2 Dillard 11.91 14.18 0.3
15 Kiya Pogue SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.96 14.00 3.5
16 Toni Canfall SR-4 Southeastern U. 11.99 13.67 3.5
17 Meghan Joshua FR-1 Dillard 12.03 11.79 3.5
18 Malaisha Cartwright SR-4 UNT-Dallas 12.09 14.39 2.6
19 Destiny Hanna FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12.10 11.38 0.3
20 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.15 14.95 2.6
21 Taylor Kyle SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.16 8.52 0.3
22 Emma Rastad JR-3 British Columbia 12.20 11.96 2.6
23 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 12.34 11.60 0.3
24 Ta'nijal Matthews SR-4 Dillard 12.40 10.42 3.5
25 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 12.69 11.30 0.3
26 Gizel Clayton FR-1 Central Methodist 13.02 12.11 0.3
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Machaeda Linton FR-1 William Carey 8.30 11.68 11.10
5 Alyssa Busker JR-3 Trinity Christian 12.52 11.70 14.63
6 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 11.98 11.74 15.03
10 Tyeese Smith FR-1 William Carey 9.72 11.85 13.04
13 Kynnedy Turner SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11.41 11.88 14.62
15 Kiya Pogue SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.77 11.96 12.92
16 Toni Canfall SR-4 Southeastern U. 11.99 11.99 14.99
17 Meghan Joshua FR-1 Dillard 10.11 12.03 10.23
24 Ta'nijal Matthews SR-4 Dillard 15.75 12.40 9.80
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 9.02 8.33 11.56
9 Hanna Sobkowich SO-2 British Columbia 13.54 9.77 11.77
12 Latavia Jack SO-2 Mobile 8.30 15.05 11.85
14 Kevell Byrd SO-2 Dillard 15.01 8.82 11.91
19 Destiny Hanna FR-1 Brewton-Parker 15.13 12.23 12.10
21 Taylor Kyle SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.68 9.49 12.16
23 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 16.05 15.55 12.34
25 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 11.93 8.89 12.69
26 Gizel Clayton FR-1 Central Methodist 15.76 13.28 13.02
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Denai Wilson SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.20 11.54 11.43
3 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 13.52 11.65 14.57
7 Alexia Boyd JR-3 Campbellsville 10.45 11.74 8.46
8 Jamaya Warthen SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.22 11.75 8.70
11 Sabrina Davis SO-2 Warner 14.82 11.85 14.34
18 Malaisha Cartwright SR-4 UNT-Dallas 14.51 12.09 9.56
20 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.46 12.15 12.64
22 Emma Rastad JR-3 British Columbia 8.79 12.20 13.91