May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf NCCAA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 13.90 11.39 9.80 10.94 10
2 Alyssa Busker JR-3 Trinity Christian 9.68 11.66 11.31 9.92 8
3 Machaeda Linton FR-1 William Carey 12.18 11.71 10.19 11.25 6
4 Hanna Sobkowich SO-2 British Columbia 13.89 11.77 13.42 9.89 5
5 Denai Wilson SR-4 Florida Memorial 10.13 11.78 14.14 9.55 4
6 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 9.80 11.80 9.56 11.92 3
7 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 9.60 11.85 9.13 8.42 2
8 Jamaya Warthen SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.14 11.90 8.57 11.67 1
9 Alexia Boyd JR-3 Campbellsville 8.62 11.96 8.97 13.52 -

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Denai Wilson SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.54 13.74 10.04 2.6
2 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 11.56 14.57 13.88 0.3
3 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 11.65 11.30 10.37 2.6
4 Machaeda Linton FR-1 William Carey 11.68 12.74 10.28 3.5
5 Alyssa Busker JR-3 Trinity Christian 11.70 8.19 14.86 3.5
6 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 11.74 9.04 13.39 3.5
7 Alexia Boyd JR-3 Campbellsville 11.74 11.98 14.56 2.6
8 Jamaya Warthen SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.75 13.05 12.34 2.6
9 Hanna Sobkowich SO-2 British Columbia 11.77 13.77 9.07 0.3
10 Tyeese Smith FR-1 William Carey 11.85 13.39 8.65 3.5
11 Sabrina Davis SO-2 Warner 11.85 9.96 15.41 2.6
12 Latavia Jack SO-2 Mobile 11.85 9.72 13.87 0.3
13 Kynnedy Turner SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11.88 14.97 9.27 3.5
14 Kevell Byrd SO-2 Dillard 11.91 14.77 11.20 0.3
15 Kiya Pogue SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.96 9.57 13.76 3.5
16 Toni Canfall SR-4 Southeastern U. 11.99 11.51 15.11 3.5
17 Meghan Joshua FR-1 Dillard 12.03 14.92 12.15 3.5
18 Malaisha Cartwright SR-4 UNT-Dallas 12.09 9.07 12.70 2.6
19 Destiny Hanna FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12.10 13.19 14.52 0.3
20 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.15 9.48 10.94 2.6
21 Taylor Kyle SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.16 14.96 9.61 0.3
22 Emma Rastad JR-3 British Columbia 12.20 13.06 15.01 2.6
23 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 12.34 13.45 13.70 0.3
24 Ta'nijal Matthews SR-4 Dillard 12.40 10.30 9.06 3.5
25 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 12.69 10.79 11.81 0.3
26 Gizel Clayton FR-1 Central Methodist 13.02 13.15 13.41 0.3
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Machaeda Linton FR-1 William Carey 8.53 9.23 12.97 11.68
5 Alyssa Busker JR-3 Trinity Christian 11.59 12.06 12.99 11.70
6 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 15.27 12.10 12.57 11.74
10 Tyeese Smith FR-1 William Carey 11.85 9.37 10.67 11.85
13 Kynnedy Turner SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 10.10 10.81 14.14 11.88
15 Kiya Pogue SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.55 14.24 13.40 11.96
16 Toni Canfall SR-4 Southeastern U. 12.35 15.11 14.87 11.99
17 Meghan Joshua FR-1 Dillard 12.15 12.64 8.67 12.03
24 Ta'nijal Matthews SR-4 Dillard 12.65 12.53 9.43 12.40
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 9.37 10.29 10.29 11.56
9 Hanna Sobkowich SO-2 British Columbia 10.13 8.60 12.36 11.77
12 Latavia Jack SO-2 Mobile 8.77 13.16 10.19 11.85
14 Kevell Byrd SO-2 Dillard 11.08 9.29 8.58 11.91
19 Destiny Hanna FR-1 Brewton-Parker 15.37 15.01 15.13 12.10
21 Taylor Kyle SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.41 12.53 11.43 12.16
23 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 15.92 15.31 12.71 12.34
25 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 16.37 11.17 15.87 12.69
26 Gizel Clayton FR-1 Central Methodist 13.15 12.89 9.38 13.02
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denai Wilson SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.54 9.12 11.20 13.74 10.27
3 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 11.65 13.40 8.16 9.21 11.65
7 Alexia Boyd JR-3 Campbellsville 11.74 12.80 13.51 9.75 13.62
8 Jamaya Warthen SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.75 8.35 12.11 14.22 8.58
11 Sabrina Davis SO-2 Warner 11.85 8.42 12.80 10.31 8.77
18 Malaisha Cartwright SR-4 UNT-Dallas 12.09 12.46 13.06 8.95 14.39
20 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.15 13.61 14.58 12.52 13.25
22 Emma Rastad JR-3 British Columbia 12.20 12.45 12.57 15.86 13.79