May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 9.31 9.11 10.23 9.62 11.05 8.90 10
2 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 9.97 7.60 10.27 9.04 11.40 8.01 8
3 Donte Sol SO-2 Multnomah 9.14 11.30 10.27 12.53 7.40 10.17 6
4 Malik Williams SO-2 Langston 13.35 13.46 10.43 12.21 9.18 12.94 5
5 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 11.29 7.74 10.45 7.84 10.66 12.75 4
6 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.55 9.65 10.48 10.06 10.90 12.06 3
7 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 11.37 8.31 10.52 8.53 12.84 8.10 2
8 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 11.07 7.59 10.54 9.49 13.71 12.86 1
9 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 12.16 8.67 10.57 9.62 7.51 11.74 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 9.61 10.52 10.11 7.28 1.6
2 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 13.06 8.88 10.20 10.41 3.4
3 Donte Sol SO-2 Multnomah 7.38 12.91 10.24 8.50 2.0
4 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 10.26 7.60 10.26 11.29 1.7
5 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.63 9.16 10.29 8.85 2.0
6 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.62 7.76 10.34 11.27 1.7
7 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 10.07 13.19 10.38 8.62 1.6
8 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 9.25 10.08 10.39 10.19 2.5
9 Malik Williams SO-2 Langston 9.59 9.80 10.42 11.99 2.5
10 Cameron Alamia SO-2 Truett-McConnell 13.56 7.30 10.43 12.73 3.4
11 Freider Fornasari-Banguera SO-2 Multnomah 11.43 13.31 10.48 8.18 3.4
12 Darrien Smith FR-1 Webber 7.44 8.91 10.48 12.48 1.6
13 Chase Mars SO-2 Vanguard 8.82 9.14 10.50 8.40 3.4
14 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 9.04 11.04 10.51 11.57 2.0
15 Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser 11.46 13.35 10.51 12.30 2.5
16 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 11.46 13.67 10.51 11.99 2.0
17 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11.88 12.72 10.51 12.51 2.0
18 Keegan Thompson JR-3 Mount Mercy 11.79 10.00 10.52 12.63 3.4
19 Bradley Bowlin JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.39 7.80 10.54 7.38 1.6
20 Elyon Bando SO-2 Cumberlands 9.71 13.40 10.55 10.13 1.6
21 Showalter Johnson SO-2 William Penn 11.41 12.46 10.56 10.14 1.7
22 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 7.61 10.26 10.57 13.22 2.0
23 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 11.34 9.32 10.59 11.12 1.7
24 Akpan Nsikak FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.82 7.42 10.60 10.18 3.4
25 Michael Warner JR-3 Indiana Tech 13.39 9.67 10.62 13.60 2.5
26 Alex Gordon FR-1 Mobile 11.90 12.32 10.62 7.76 2.5
27 Tavius Woodall JR-3 Baker 7.66 9.89 10.63 13.82 2.0
28 Marcus Jnofinn JR-3 Mount Marty 9.79 8.09 10.64 7.77 1.6
29 Daniel Dixon SO-2 Multnomah 12.03 9.69 10.64 7.88 1.7
30 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 10.45 13.44 10.66 12.26 2.5
31 Nate White FR-1 Aquinas 13.78 8.98 10.68 10.15 3.4
32 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.23 13.05 10.69 10.48 1.7
33 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.67 11.81 10.73 8.05 1.7
34 Keyshawn Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.03 9.88 10.74 13.11 3.4
35 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.58 13.13 10.76 12.06 1.6
36 RJ Terry SO-2 Montreat 12.60 13.25 10.77 11.20 2.0
37 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 14.14 9.57 10.87 8.70 2.5
38 Matthew Chavers SR-4 Cumberlands 12.39 11.62 11.06 9.74 2.5
39 Jalen Bell FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 12.71 13.73 14.60 11.68 1.7
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 10.11 9.10
7 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 10.38 12.36
12 Darrien Smith FR-1 Webber 10.48 12.79
19 Bradley Bowlin JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.54 13.71
20 Elyon Bando SO-2 Cumberlands 10.55 11.40
28 Marcus Jnofinn JR-3 Mount Marty 10.64 12.67
35 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.76 12.59
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Donte Sol SO-2 Multnomah 13.11 10.24
5 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.94 10.29
14 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 9.04 10.51
16 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 13.56 10.51
17 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.20 10.51
22 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 12.90 10.57
27 Tavius Woodall JR-3 Baker 8.40 10.63
36 RJ Terry SO-2 Montreat 9.91 10.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Phemelo Matlhabe SR-4 Life 9.08 11.84 7.65 12.04 10.20 9.49
10 Cameron Alamia SO-2 Truett-McConnell 10.64 8.56 11.58 10.96 10.43 9.08
11 Freider Fornasari-Banguera SO-2 Multnomah 7.86 13.31 10.38 8.60 10.48 10.80
13 Chase Mars SO-2 Vanguard 13.34 9.24 13.44 8.40 10.50 11.97
18 Keegan Thompson JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.53 9.05 10.42 11.79 10.52 7.58
24 Akpan Nsikak FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.98 11.03 8.27 12.51 10.60 7.95
31 Nate White FR-1 Aquinas 11.97 11.00 8.23 13.89 10.68 9.19
34 Keyshawn Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.56 8.81 13.43 13.00 10.74 13.86
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 10.39 10.19
9 Malik Williams SO-2 Langston 10.42 8.03
15 Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser 10.51 9.99
25 Michael Warner JR-3 Indiana Tech 10.62 10.31
26 Alex Gordon FR-1 Mobile 10.62 13.49
30 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 10.66 10.77
37 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 10.87 14.03
38 Matthew Chavers SR-4 Cumberlands 11.06 9.52
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 9.14 10.26 10.37
6 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 12.10 10.34 7.35
21 Showalter Johnson SO-2 William Penn 11.20 10.56 11.94
23 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 12.18 10.59 12.29
29 Daniel Dixon SO-2 Multnomah 13.30 10.64 9.15
32 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.19 10.69 8.13
33 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.20 10.73 11.06
39 Jalen Bell FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 16.21 14.60 18.69