May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 6:21.28 9:04.68 7:32.09 10
2 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 10:15.83 9:04.98 11:37.58 8
3 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 10:27.54 9:05.68 9:38.42 6
4 Justin Ash SO-2 Eastern Oregon 7:04.46 9:11.24 10:39.44 5
5 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 8:12.54 9:13.41 9:52.15 4
6 Ben Hardy JR-3 Aquinas 12:01.04 9:14.64 10:10.11 3
7 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 6:30.14 9:17.34 10:01.93 2
8 Braden Heath SO-2 College of Idaho 6:37.04 9:19.20 7:32.96 1
9 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 6:39.68 9:22.92 7:07.82 -
10 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 9:47.10 9:24.52 11:40.01 -
11 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:01.53 9:33.25 12:19.50 -
12 Justin Morgan SO-2 Montana Tech 7:34.09 9:34.79 12:15.74 -
13 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 11:08.03 9:40.89 7:44.72 -
14 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11:20.50 9:41.62 11:55.40 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 9:16.15 8:37.22
2 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 9:17.10 7:59.11
3 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 9:17.74 11:14.87
4 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:20.30 9:14.70
5 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:21.15 9:15.54
6 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 9:21.41 9:21.41
7 Braden Heath SO-2 College of Idaho 9:21.77 11:02.89
8 Justin Ash SO-2 Eastern Oregon 9:22.05 9:50.16
9 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 9:24.00 7:59.40
10 Ben Hardy JR-3 Aquinas 9:24.07 7:53.82
11 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 9:26.14 10:22.76
12 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:26.22 10:45.49
13 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 9:26.49 10:11.81
14 Justin Morgan SO-2 Montana Tech 9:33.79 6:41.66
15 John Perez-Dunn JR-3 Southeastern U. 9:33.95 8:07.86
16 Joe Wilkinson JR-3 Oregon Tech 9:37.16 7:07.10
17 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9:37.45 9:31.68
18 Brock Lauer SO-2 McPherson 9:42.56 7:46.05
19 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:43.27 12:38.26
20 Levi Robert SO-2 The Master's 9:44.68 8:22.83
21 Carter Miller FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:47.91 12:32.53
22 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 9:49.62 6:52.74
23 Hunter Assenmacher JR-3 Lawrence Tech 9:52.71 7:12.68
24 Daniel Rubin SR-4 Westmont 9:55.45 7:26.59
25 Josiah Bolton JR-3 Friends 10:02.38 10:44.55
26 Jannik Windelband SO-2 Point Park 10:08.40 8:00.64
27 Joseph Kunert SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:09.89 12:54.56
  Aiden Miller JR-3 British Columbia DNS DNS
  Dylan Uhrich SO-2 British Columbia DNS DNS
  Wyatt Baldauf JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 9:17.74 10:07.94
11 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 9:26.14 12:15.99
12 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:26.22 8:12.62
13 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 9:26.49 8:35.51
14 Justin Morgan SO-2 Montana Tech 9:33.79 8:30.68
17 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9:37.45 9:43.23
18 Brock Lauer SO-2 McPherson 9:42.56 11:39.08
20 Levi Robert SO-2 The Master's 9:44.68 11:24.08
23 Hunter Assenmacher JR-3 Lawrence Tech 9:52.71 10:10.50
  Aiden Miller JR-3 British Columbia DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:20.30 8:52.29 8:35.48
6 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 9:21.41 7:34.75 11:08.08
7 Braden Heath SO-2 College of Idaho 9:21.77 11:36.60 6:50.10
10 Ben Hardy JR-3 Aquinas 9:24.07 7:36.90 6:34.85
16 Joe Wilkinson JR-3 Oregon Tech 9:37.16 11:21.05 9:08.31
19 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:43.27 9:02.45 9:19.94
21 Carter Miller FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:47.91 8:02.09 10:29.07
26 Jannik Windelband SO-2 Point Park 10:08.40 8:49.31 11:33.58
  Dylan Uhrich SO-2 British Columbia DNS DNS DNS
  Wyatt Baldauf JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 11:18.51 9:16.15
2 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 9:56.10 9:17.10
5 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:02.59 9:21.15
8 Justin Ash SO-2 Eastern Oregon 11:03.22 9:22.05
9 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 8:33.24 9:24.00
15 John Perez-Dunn JR-3 Southeastern U. 7:27.69 9:33.95
22 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 10:13.21 9:49.62
24 Daniel Rubin SR-4 Westmont 10:43.09 9:55.45
25 Josiah Bolton JR-3 Friends 10:38.53 10:02.38
27 Joseph Kunert SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:53.58 10:09.89