May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 9:21.02 9:04.68 10
2 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 7:21.44 9:04.98 8
3 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:38.42 9:05.68 6
4 Justin Ash SO-2 Eastern Oregon 9:16.76 9:11.24 5
5 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 7:17.20 9:13.41 4
6 Ben Hardy JR-3 Aquinas 7:12.62 9:14.64 3
7 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 9:34.06 9:17.34 2
8 Braden Heath SO-2 College of Idaho 9:35.98 9:19.20 1
9 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 9:28.55 9:22.92 -
10 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 11:45.65 9:24.52 -
11 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:59.24 9:33.25 -
12 Justin Morgan SO-2 Montana Tech 11:35.50 9:34.79 -
13 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 8:13.76 9:40.89 -
14 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:51.12 9:41.62 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 9:16.15 9:27.28
2 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 9:17.10 9:33.82
3 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 9:17.74 8:55.43
4 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:20.30 7:50.66
5 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:21.15 6:44.03
6 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 9:21.41 6:55.45
7 Braden Heath SO-2 College of Idaho 9:21.77 11:47.83
8 Justin Ash SO-2 Eastern Oregon 9:22.05 10:07.02
9 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 9:24.00 11:16.80
10 Ben Hardy JR-3 Aquinas 9:24.07 9:57.92
11 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 9:26.14 9:26.14
12 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:26.22 10:34.17
13 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 9:26.49 9:20.83
14 Justin Morgan SO-2 Montana Tech 9:33.79 9:45.27
15 John Perez-Dunn JR-3 Southeastern U. 9:33.95 11:57.44
16 Joe Wilkinson JR-3 Oregon Tech 9:37.16 7:41.73
17 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9:37.45 11:32.94
18 Brock Lauer SO-2 McPherson 9:42.56 12:02.38
19 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:43.27 12:38.26
20 Levi Robert SO-2 The Master's 9:44.68 8:52.06
21 Carter Miller FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:47.91 11:45.50
22 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 9:49.62 8:38.87
23 Hunter Assenmacher JR-3 Lawrence Tech 9:52.71 10:46.06
24 Daniel Rubin SR-4 Westmont 9:55.45 11:36.68
25 Josiah Bolton JR-3 Friends 10:02.38 11:14.67
26 Jannik Windelband SO-2 Point Park 10:08.40 7:48.47
27 Joseph Kunert SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:09.89 12:17.97
  Aiden Miller JR-3 British Columbia DNS DNS
  Dylan Uhrich SO-2 British Columbia DNS DNS
  Wyatt Baldauf JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 9:17.74 9:28.90
11 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 9:26.14 10:11.44
12 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:26.22 7:10.33
13 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 9:26.49 8:35.51
14 Justin Morgan SO-2 Montana Tech 9:33.79 8:47.89
17 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9:37.45 9:20.13
18 Brock Lauer SO-2 McPherson 9:42.56 7:22.75
20 Levi Robert SO-2 The Master's 9:44.68 11:59.16
23 Hunter Assenmacher JR-3 Lawrence Tech 9:52.71 9:11.22
  Aiden Miller JR-3 British Columbia DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7:11.44 9:20.30 11:23.57 8:18.67 10:27.54 6:43.42
6 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 9:43.87 9:21.41 9:55.10 10:11.94 10:11.94 10:34.40
7 Braden Heath SO-2 College of Idaho 10:34.80 9:21.77 10:29.19 8:48.07 8:19.98 8:08.74
10 Ben Hardy JR-3 Aquinas 7:08.70 9:24.07 11:28.17 9:24.07 6:46.13 10:59.97
16 Joe Wilkinson JR-3 Oregon Tech 9:42.94 9:37.16 9:37.16 12:13.00 10:52.19 11:21.05
19 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:52.45 9:43.27 9:31.61 10:35.77 9:43.27 12:20.76
21 Carter Miller FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8:37.36 9:47.91 7:03.30 11:21.98 10:46.71 10:05.55
26 Jannik Windelband SO-2 Point Park 8:49.31 10:08.40 7:42.39 11:57.92 12:58.76 11:09.24
  Dylan Uhrich SO-2 British Columbia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Wyatt Baldauf JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 9:16.15 7:24.92 8:31.66 10:17.33 8:26.10 9:05.03
2 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 9:17.10 11:08.52 7:25.68 11:14.10 11:41.95 11:30.81
5 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:21.15 10:11.66 10:45.33 6:49.64 11:30.22 6:55.26
8 Justin Ash SO-2 Eastern Oregon 9:22.05 8:59.57 7:18.40 8:08.99 9:10.81 8:03.37
9 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 9:24.00 7:42.48 8:05.04 7:36.84 11:50.64 6:57.36
15 John Perez-Dunn JR-3 Southeastern U. 9:33.95 10:08.39 8:36.56 11:23.00 7:33.42 9:56.91
22 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 9:49.62 11:41.65 11:06.27 11:47.55 11:06.27 7:10.43
24 Daniel Rubin SR-4 Westmont 9:55.45 11:18.82 10:31.18 12:00.50 12:54.09 7:50.41
25 Josiah Bolton JR-3 Friends 10:02.38 11:26.72 7:37.81 9:44.31 12:26.96 9:08.17
27 Joseph Kunert SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:09.89 9:08.91 7:49.62 11:41.38 11:59.67 8:44.51