May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Indiana Tech Kamari Rush, Michael Warner, Parrish Smith, Esau Haynes 34.55 40.17 48.61 47.81 32.14 44.59 34.95 10
2 Life Markanthony Hayes, Phemelo Matlhabe, Ngoni Chadyiwa, William Jones 37.48 40.30 37.08 51.19 39.90 51.99 52.39 8
3 Olivet Nazarene Andrew Hudson, Vincent Giuliano, Calvin Thomas, Jalen Dunnigan 50.01 40.33 43.16 39.12 43.96 30.65 40.74 6
4 Talladega Isiah Bain, Nastario Williams, Jonathan Meadows, Christian Louis 47.20 40.34 44.38 30.66 46.40 30.66 30.66 5
5 Cumberlands Kerrington Eubanks, Elyon Bando, Ryan Long, Deiron White 35.64 40.49 45.35 51.02 29.56 48.59 31.59 4
6 Multnomah Daniel Dixon, Freider Fornasari-Banguera, Roderick Soto, Donte Sol 40.50 40.50 49.01 34.43 47.39 38.07 46.98 3
7 Langston Gabriel Ogundeinde, Malik Williams, Riley Graham-Pannell, Dion Collier 41.76 40.94 49.13 48.72 53.23 44.63 35.21 2
8 Dillard Willie McCaulley, Cody Branch, Kaleb McClendon, Darren Petty Jr. 47.07 41.29 30.56 48.31 44.18 40.88 31.38 1
9 Keiser Cliff Desir, Hugo Biget, Vindero Lightfoot, Melvin Johnson 52.73 41.52 36.96 32.80 41.94 49.83 44.43 -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Multnomah Daniel Dixon, Freider Fornasari-Banguera, Roderick Soto, Donte Sol 29.24 37.65 40.05 38.05 28.44 28.84
2 Indiana Tech Kamari Rush, Michael Warner, Parrish Smith, Esau Haynes 42.09 44.09 40.08 51.31 42.49 35.68
3 Cumberlands Kerrington Eubanks, Elyon Bando, Ryan Long, Deiron White 31.92 34.34 40.40 52.12 52.52 43.64
4 Olivet Nazarene Andrew Hudson, Vincent Giuliano, Calvin Thomas, Jalen Dunnigan 42.42 35.15 40.40 41.21 51.31 48.08
5 Keiser Cliff Desir, Hugo Biget, Vindero Lightfoot, Melvin Johnson 44.05 35.56 40.41 47.28 50.52 29.91
6 Talladega Isiah Bain, Nastario Williams, Jonathan Meadows, Christian Louis 52.13 47.28 40.41 41.22 35.16 29.91
7 Langston Gabriel Ogundeinde, Malik Williams, Riley Graham-Pannell, Dion Collier 35.65 33.22 40.51 35.65 41.32 34.44
8 Dillard Willie McCaulley, Cody Branch, Kaleb McClendon, Darren Petty Jr. 41.85 29.26 40.63 42.67 28.85 30.48
9 Life Markanthony Hayes, Phemelo Matlhabe, Ngoni Chadyiwa, Daniel Williams 33.37 40.29 40.69 40.29 39.47 33.78
10 Florida Memorial Jaylyn Session, Saminu Abdul-Rasheed, Jaylen Coleman, Gregg Bain 35.86 48.48 40.74 31.37 51.34 48.89
11 Our Lady of the Lake Spencer Williams, Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado, Rodney Webber, Jalen Bell 52.61 35.48 40.78 29.77 48.94 37.52
12 Madonna Deveyon Blacknell, Jordan Lewis, Cobey Hall, Ugochukwu Anidobu 34.27 42.83 40.79 32.23 32.23 44.06
13 Marian (Ind.) Will Osafo, Olivier Lifrange, Connor Maple, Manny Manneh 51.00 33.46 40.80 52.64 52.23 43.25
14 Doane Jadae Moore, Christopher Vincent, Andrew Mahoney, Austin Drake 36.75 42.88 40.83 40.83 40.43 53.08
15 Texas Wesleyan Tajean Houston, Victor Dahunsi, Camden Martin, Jared Brackens 50.71 29.44 40.89 47.03 51.12 34.76
16 Montreat Aaron Hall, RJ Terry, Shariq Dodd, Dustin Blevins 28.65 38.48 40.93 30.29 45.44 42.98
17 Campbellsville Darionta Bell, Maikyah Stowe, Jackson Harrell, Cambell Rawlings 46.36 29.13 41.02 44.72 32.00 48.82
18 St. Ambrose Nikolas Norton, Will Reemtsma, Austin Kalar, Yemi Ward 44.34 41.46 41.05 30.38 48.85 46.80
19 Ottawa Jahkoby Franklin, Kayron Johnson, Cameron Jackson, Jaylan Washington 39.86 46.44 41.09 46.44 53.42 39.86
20 Lindsey Wilson Kelvion Wilson, Edwin Van Wyk, Luke Birdsong, Justin Borden 32.91 53.06 41.13 31.67 51.01 41.96
21 Southwestern (Kan.) Phillip Jones, Kiare Worthy, Nick Jones, Keyshawn Jones 33.34 52.69 41.16 47.34 31.70 41.16
22 Webber Mathew Boston, Darrien Smith, Marcus Higgins, Josiah Williams 28.91 49.96 41.29 40.47 45.84 46.25
23 St. Thomas (Fla.) Colton Weismore, Isaac Joseph, Maurice Daniels, Bradley Bowlin 45.05 50.84 41.33 38.44 36.37 38.85
24 Graceland Micah Wesley, Malachi Heywood, Robert Robinson, Paul Marchand 47.95 36.37 41.33 39.27 44.64 49.60
25 Northwestern (Iowa) Grant Palmer, Cody Post, Braden Jahn, Ashton Sandbulte 29.78 44.26 41.36 29.78 52.94 50.05
26 Lewis-Clark Jed Barnaby, London Kirk, Jordan Castillo, Ike Hopper 34.91 31.58 41.55 44.05 38.23 50.28
27 Jarvis Christian Jaylin Alexander, Alton Davis, Tyre Tucker, Obiajulu Onyeachonam 33.70 41.60 41.60 53.67 39.52 36.61
28 Thomas (Ga.) Darian Mills, Michael Eady, Kyron Belton, Sterling St-Cyr 45.36 34.54 41.61 50.77 34.96 53.26
29 Briar Cliff Tulsa Janish, Dominic Archer, Brayden Ingraham, Joshua Miller 31.64 47.45 41.62 47.87 48.70 32.88
30 MidAmerica Nazarene Tyler Bussey, Garth Williams, Raysean Thomas, James Farmer-Cole 41.65 37.07 41.65 47.07 51.65 45.40
31 Mobile Cameron Alexander, Devin Christopher, Kevin Richardson, Donald Evans III 49.57 35.82 41.65 47.48 48.32 40.82
32 Cumberland (Tenn.) Priest Kier, Derrick Redmond, Logan Istre, Akpan Nsikak 53.34 43.34 41.67 35.84 43.76 52.51
33 Bethel (Kan.) Julian Jackson, Trey Palmer, Sebastian Formento, Corbin Unruh 37.15 53.43 41.74 37.99 43.41 40.91
34 Point Park Chevaris Moore, Daimere Stephens-Stewart, Jacoreyus Demps, Damir Lomax 41.33 38.40 41.74 30.47 50.09 53.85
35 Tennessee Wesleyan Chris Harper, Cameron Williams, Jeremiah Jones, Ke'Andrae Campbell 30.94 40.13 41.80 47.66 33.03 39.30
36 Truett-McConnell Jeremiah Giddens, Cameron Alamia, Garry Oaks, Brett Wilgus 33.94 37.30 41.90 34.78 40.65 38.13
37 William Penn Johnny Fisher, Showalter Johnson, Nick Jackson, Jaelen Love 43.61 36.90 41.93 33.13 46.55 41.51
38 Mount Marty Deontae Howard, Donovan Breckenridge, Jonathan Fuselier, Gavin Brison 50.93 32.26 42.44 30.99 50.08 45.41
39 SAGU Kaneal Cooper, Dylan Alford, Michael Murphy, Montrell Blacknall 52.40 42.52 42.95 49.83 53.26 44.24
40 Reinhardt Luis Morris, Jalen Everett, Julian McRae, Camren Bailey 36.18 40.92 43.07 36.61 54.70 40.49
41 Vanguard Terence Williams, Chris Watson, Gemaal Britt, Blake Rodriguez 41.06 35.44 43.22 40.63 51.00 31.99
  Southeastern U. Joseph Taylor, Davien Worrels, Keishon Franklin, James Williamson III DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Dordt Levi Schelhaas, Logan Franken, Ryan Schober, Luke Wagner DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Xavier-Louisiana Colin Rowe, Winston Young, Maurice Green, Coulaj Eans DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Friends Trystan Wright, Florian Farese, Dectrick Edwards, Blake Balch DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Multnomah Dixon, Fornasari-Banguera, Soto, Sol 44.46 40.05
3 Cumberlands Eubanks, Bando, Long, White 39.60 40.40
15 Texas Wesleyan Houston, Dahunsi, Martin, Brackens 33.94 40.89
16 Montreat Hall, Terry, Dodd, Blevins 51.58 40.93
19 Ottawa Franklin, Johnson, Jackson, Washington 34.11 41.09
30 MidAmerica Nazarene Bussey, Williams, Thomas, Farmer-Cole 32.07 41.65
41 Vanguard Williams, Watson, Britt, Rodriguez 31.99 43.22
  Xavier-Louisiana Rowe, Young, Green, Eans DNF DNF
  Friends Wright, Farese, Edwards, Balch DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
9 Life Hayes, Matlhabe, Chadyiwa, Williams 40.69 41.51 52.90
23 St. Thomas (Fla.) Weismore, Joseph, Daniels, Bowlin 41.33 29.76 35.96
25 Northwestern (Iowa) Palmer, Post, Jahn, Sandbulte 41.36 45.09 50.46
27 Jarvis Christian Alexander, Davis, Tucker, Onyeachonam 41.60 53.25 50.76
34 Point Park Moore, Stephens-Stewart, Demps, Lomax 41.74 31.31 48.01
35 Tennessee Wesleyan Harper, Williams, Jones, Campbell 41.80 44.31 31.35
36 Truett-McConnell Giddens, Alamia, Oaks, Wilgus 41.90 48.19 31.85
37 William Penn Fisher, Johnson, Jackson, Love 41.93 44.87 50.74
38 Mount Marty Howard, Breckenridge, Fuselier, Brison 42.44 30.99 44.57
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Olivet Nazarene Hudson, Giuliano, Thomas, Dunnigan 40.40 30.71
8 Dillard McCaulley, Branch, McClendon, Petty Jr. 40.63 36.57
10 Florida Memorial Session, Abdul-Rasheed, Coleman, Bain 40.74 47.67
11 Our Lady of the Lake Williams, Riefkohl-Delgado, Webber, Bell 40.78 36.71
21 Southwestern (Kan.) Jones, Worthy, Jones, Jones 41.16 48.57
22 Webber Boston, Smith, Higgins, Williams 41.29 39.23
24 Graceland Wesley, Heywood, Robinson, Marchand 41.33 36.37
28 Thomas (Ga.) Mills, Eady, Belton, St-Cyr 41.61 31.21
33 Bethel (Kan.) Jackson, Palmer, Formento, Unruh 41.74 32.56
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Talladega Bain, Williams, Meadows, Louis 40.41
12 Madonna Blacknell, Lewis, Hall, Anidobu 40.79
13 Marian (Ind.) Osafo, Lifrange, Maple, Manneh 40.80
14 Doane Moore, Vincent, Mahoney, Drake 40.83
18 St. Ambrose Norton, Reemtsma, Kalar, Ward 41.05
32 Cumberland (Tenn.) Kier, Redmond, Istre, Nsikak 41.67
39 SAGU Cooper, Alford, Murphy, Blacknall 42.95
40 Reinhardt Morris, Everett, McRae, Bailey 43.07
  Southeastern U. Taylor, Worrels, Franklin, Williamson III DQ