May 24-26, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan (Central Deadline) - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf Appalachian AC

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 10:48.80 10:17.90 10
2 Evie Miller SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 12:51.57 10:32.43 8
3 Jamie Hennessey SR-4 British Columbia 10:15.05 10:34.07 6
4 Alyssa Armendariz SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:03.91 10:37.32 5
5 Ahna Vanderwall JR-3 Taylor 12:36.48 10:46.56 4
6 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:47.25 10:52.49 3
7 Larissa Mauer SR-4 College of Idaho 8:04.56 10:54.81 2
8 Ellie Dimond JR-3 William Woods 10:23.78 10:56.61 1
9 Morgan Lawson SR-4 Grand View 11:17.01 11:10.30 -
10 Mia Reed JR-3 Missouri Baptist 11:45.60 11:12.00 -
11 Jenna Mallory SR-4 Montreat 8:03.89 11:12.07 -
12 Elyse Kuperus SR-4 Dordt 9:52.99 11:13.85 -
13 Meredith Johnson SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 10:42.76 11:16.59 -
14 Caroline Giles JR-3 Friends 13:25.00 11:28.03 -

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evie Miller SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 11:12.84 10:46.96 11:19.31 12:36.95
2 Ahna Vanderwall JR-3 Taylor 8:06.99 10:49.32 10:16.86 8:19.98
3 Jamie Hennessey SR-4 British Columbia 14:10.09 10:53.91 9:09.29 9:48.52
4 Morgan Lawson SR-4 Grand View 12:02.28 10:56.61 8:05.90 7:39.63
5 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:53.82 10:58.08 13:09.70 12:17.05
6 Alyssa Armendariz SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:22.90 10:58.11 13:49.22 8:26.75
7 Mia Reed JR-3 Missouri Baptist 11:37.84 10:58.34 13:56.10 10:51.76
8 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 12:30.59 10:58.41 12:04.26 10:25.49
9 Ellie Dimond JR-3 William Woods 8:00.85 10:58.69 8:27.20 7:41.09
10 Caroline Giles JR-3 Friends 13:57.02 10:59.07 13:30.66 10:52.48
11 Larissa Mauer SR-4 College of Idaho 12:35.40 11:02.63 10:22.88 12:08.90
12 Jenna Mallory SR-4 Montreat 8:00.98 11:08.02 8:34.38 10:21.26
13 Elyse Kuperus SR-4 Dordt 9:57.48 11:11.32 10:51.18 10:04.19
14 Meredith Johnson SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 8:44.24 11:12.10 11:38.99 12:39.48
15 Grace Timm SO-2 Dickinson St. 13:54.92 11:13.32 9:52.53 14:28.59
16 Brooke Wiebe SO-2 Tabor 13:42.71 11:14.35 14:02.94 12:55.51
17 Carlin Manning JR-3 Montana Tech 9:33.78 11:15.03 10:14.28 7:52.52
18 Harley Nale SR-4 William Woods 8:55.16 11:17.41 12:45.48 12:59.03
19 Lynae Ackley SO-2 Taylor 14:30.50 11:25.43 9:49.47 9:28.91
20 Savannah Ganter FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 11:47.64 11:40.63 11:12.61 10:51.59
21 Madalenn Fee FR-1 Cottey 13:42.83 11:49.33 9:13.28 11:20.96
22 Mia Wellington JR-3 Goshen 12:13.61 11:59.22 8:45.03 14:51.84
23 Keagan Perkins SR-4 Graceland 11:04.86 12:10.61 9:00.66 13:30.98
  Lauren Forster SO-2 Southern Oregon DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:58.86 10:58.08 11:24.41
6 Alyssa Armendariz SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:25.98 10:58.11 12:56.57
7 Mia Reed JR-3 Missouri Baptist 10:25.43 10:58.34 9:59.09
8 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 12:50.34 10:58.41 12:37.18
9 Ellie Dimond JR-3 William Woods 10:45.52 10:58.69 10:38.93
10 Caroline Giles JR-3 Friends 8:53.85 10:59.07 12:37.93
12 Jenna Mallory SR-4 Montreat 8:47.74 11:08.02 8:27.70
14 Meredith Johnson SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 14:33.73 11:12.10 12:12.59
15 Grace Timm SO-2 Dickinson St. 11:26.79 11:13.32 8:11.53
16 Brooke Wiebe SO-2 Tabor 12:28.53 11:14.35 14:16.43
21 Madalenn Fee FR-1 Cottey 11:20.96 11:49.33 13:00.27
22 Mia Wellington JR-3 Goshen 13:18.34 11:59.22 11:23.26
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evie Miller SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 10:46.96 13:15.76 13:54.58
2 Ahna Vanderwall JR-3 Taylor 10:49.32 11:28.28 12:59.19
3 Jamie Hennessey SR-4 British Columbia 10:53.91 13:43.93 10:53.91
4 Morgan Lawson SR-4 Grand View 10:56.61 12:35.11 13:34.20
11 Larissa Mauer SR-4 College of Idaho 11:02.63 12:22.15 10:56.01
13 Elyse Kuperus SR-4 Dordt 11:11.32 10:17.62 8:50.35
17 Carlin Manning JR-3 Montana Tech 11:15.03 14:03.79 10:41.28
18 Harley Nale SR-4 William Woods 11:17.41 13:39.67 9:42.58
19 Lynae Ackley SO-2 Taylor 11:25.43 11:59.71 13:56.23
20 Savannah Ganter FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 11:40.63 11:19.62 13:11.72
23 Keagan Perkins SR-4 Graceland 12:10.61 12:54.45 11:04.86
  Lauren Forster SO-2 Southern Oregon DNS DNS DNS