April 12-13, 2024
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joey Tindale SO-2 Erskine 2:09.86 1:59.61 1:53.91 10
2 Ethan Marchman SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:20.26 2:04.97 1:54.65 8
3 Ben Jaminet FR-1 North Greenville 2:26.33 1:22.96 1:55.22 6
4 David Garcia FR-1 Augusta 2:30.97 1:43.79 1:57.94 5
5 Kennedy Stinson SR-4 Limestone 1:34.80 2:30.49 1:58.49 4
6 Patrick Rowan FR-1 Augusta 1:38.76 2:13.26 1:58.98 3
7 Noah Stump FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:01.41 2:15.70 1:59.03 2
8 Noah Shepherd SO-2 Augusta 1:46.08 1:49.66 1:59.19 1
9 Zander Allen SO-2 Lander 2:27.85 1:29.43 1:59.23 -
10 DreQuan Guyton JR-3 Converse 2:11.77 2:04.59 1:59.79 -
11 Grady Clark SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:07.12 2:34.70 1:59.92 -
12 Marshall Bray FR-1 Augusta 2:13.35 1:42.11 2:00.13 -
13 Nathan Lucy JR-3 Converse 1:45.29 2:25.23 2:01.02 -
14 Thomas Schilling FR-1 North Greenville 2:03.58 1:39.35 2:01.15 -
15 Mason White JR-3 North Greenville 2:13.09 1:32.80 2:02.10 -
16 David Williams JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 2:29.52 1:28.24 2:02.55 -
17 Zackery Carver SO-2 Converse 2:39.42 1:55.28 2:02.63 -
18 Zach Bannister FR-1 North Greenville 2:37.25 2:07.77 2:02.85 -
19 Mark Teague Sophomore Unattached 1:29.90 1:52.06 2:03.14   
20 Binh Nhien Do SO-2 Augusta 1:41.13 1:49.76 2:03.32 -
21 William Johnson SR-4 Presbyterian 1:26.50 2:20.86 2:03.56 -
22 Ryland Kowalski JR-3 North Greenville 2:17.32 1:53.82 2:03.71 -
23 Jaxon Beebe JR-3 North Greenville 1:52.66 2:36.47 2:05.17 -
24 Marcus Bright FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:43.27 1:29.41 2:05.93 -
25 Cohen MacDonald FR-1 North Greenville 2:26.38 2:12.50 2:06.19 -
26 Max Calderon SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:39.98 1:51.37 2:06.55 -
27 Nick Lavelle SO-2 North Greenville 1:53.92 2:42.01 2:06.57 -
28 Joseph Elbert SO-2 Augusta 1:47.00 1:49.55 2:07.38 -
29 Ethan Hough JR-3 Limestone 2:26.68 1:31.83 2:07.54 -
30 Luke Palmer SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:25.45 2:11.41 2:07.58 -
31 Matthew Penland FR-1 Erskine 2:41.47 1:51.49 2:08.15 -
32 Jakob Leitner SO-2 Lander 2:28.70 2:05.63 2:08.19 -
33 Thaddaeus Bertoni SO-2 North Greenville 2:02.26 2:25.42 2:08.69 -
34 Solomon Canup SO-2 North Greenville 1:40.52 1:41.81 2:08.87 -
35 Marco Flores SR-4 Truett-McConnell 2:15.96 2:00.42 2:09.48 -
36 Ethan Waites SO-2 Lander 2:39.78 1:37.43 2:09.90 -
37 Xander Love FR-1 Limestone 2:19.62 2:02.66 2:10.48 -
38 Spenser Kirby JR-3 Converse 2:16.18 2:10.94 2:10.94 -
39 Caleb Giles FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:49.61 2:45.67 2:11.48 -
40 Robert Lewis SR-4 Erskine 2:49.82 2:01.68 2:13.71 -
41 Zachary Lang Sophomore Unattached 2:51.69 2:20.84 2:14.13   
42 Chas Brewer FR-1 North Greenville 2:13.19 2:17.26 2:15.90 -
43 Joshua Meadows SR-4 Erskine 2:54.02 2:44.35 2:18.11 -
44 Jae Bartlett FR-1 Presbyterian 2:42.45 2:23.01 2:18.84 -
45 David Kushnir FR-1 North Greenville 2:20.98 2:29.61 2:23.85 -
46 Zac Wright SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:02.19 2:43.39 2:24.59 -
  Tyler Wiggins Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexis Rodriguez Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy DNS DNS DNS   
  Deidre' Smith Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS   
  Malik Beaver JR-3 Columbia Int'l DNS DNS DNS   
  Aiden Ayala SO-2 Converse DNS DNS DNS   
  Luis Rios Brena JR-3 Converse DNS DNS DNS   
  Dominique Cox FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS   
  Joel Herman FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS   
  Drew Jones SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Josue Avendano JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Nate Hill FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Malcolm Kibiwot FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Spencer Evans SO-2 Columbia Int'l DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joey Tindale SO-2 Erskine 2:09.86 2:21.25 1:53.91 1:47.08 1:36.83 10
2 Ethan Marchman SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:04.97 1:35.16 1:54.65 1:30.58 1:22.55 8
3 Ben Jaminet FR-1 North Greenville 2:05.59 2:29.79 1:55.22 2:12.51 1:27.57 6
4 David Garcia FR-1 Augusta 1:32.00 1:23.74 1:57.94 2:32.15 2:23.89 5
5 Kennedy Stinson SR-4 Limestone 1:43.09 1:46.64 1:58.49 2:00.86 2:09.16 4
7 Noah Stump FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:09.75 2:16.89 1:59.03 2:29.98 2:20.46 2
11 Grady Clark SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:16.71 2:21.51 1:59.92 1:40.74 1:39.54 -
21 William Johnson SR-4 Presbyterian 1:27.73 1:58.62 2:03.56 2:35.69 2:22.10 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Patrick Rowan FR-1 Augusta 2:13.26 1:44.71 2:01.36 1:58.98 2:12.07 2:31.11 3
8 Noah Shepherd SO-2 Augusta 2:33.76 2:18.26 2:18.26 1:59.19 1:28.20 2:09.92 1
9 Zander Allen SO-2 Lander 1:59.23 2:23.08 2:12.35 1:59.23 1:59.23 2:08.77 -
10 DreQuan Guyton JR-3 Converse 1:35.84 1:25.05 2:08.18 1:59.79 1:34.64 2:12.97 -
12 Marshall Bray FR-1 Augusta 1:51.72 1:33.71 1:33.71 2:00.13 1:51.72 1:36.11 -
13 Nathan Lucy JR-3 Converse 1:29.56 1:53.76 1:57.39 2:01.02 1:42.87 2:10.71 -
15 Mason White JR-3 North Greenville 2:08.21 2:20.42 2:21.64 2:02.10 1:26.69 2:15.54 -
17 Zackery Carver SO-2 Converse 2:06.31 2:27.16 2:30.84 2:02.63 1:33.20 2:27.16 -
20 Binh Nhien Do SO-2 Augusta 1:48.53 1:47.29 1:52.23 2:03.32 1:49.76 2:09.49 -
22 Ryland Kowalski JR-3 North Greenville 2:13.61 2:04.95 1:31.55 2:03.71 1:58.77 1:58.77 -
  Nate Hill FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Drew Jones SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Thomas Schilling FR-1 North Greenville 1:36.92 1:55.10 2:01.15 -
16 David Williams JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 1:33.14 2:03.78 2:02.55 -
18 Zach Bannister FR-1 North Greenville 2:04.08 2:28.65 2:02.85 -
19 Mark Teague Sophomore Unattached 2:14.23 1:52.06 2:03.14   
23 Jaxon Beebe JR-3 North Greenville 2:22.70 2:22.70 2:05.17 -
24 Marcus Bright FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:09.71 2:21.05 2:05.93 -
26 Max Calderon SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:37.45 1:52.63 2:06.55 -
27 Nick Lavelle SO-2 North Greenville 2:30.62 2:43.28 2:06.57 -
28 Joseph Elbert SO-2 Augusta 1:59.74 1:31.72 2:07.38 -
30 Luke Palmer SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:16.51 2:34.38 2:07.58 -
33 Thaddaeus Bertoni SO-2 North Greenville 2:46.01 1:41.67 2:08.69 -
38 Spenser Kirby JR-3 Converse 2:10.94 1:56.54 2:10.94 -
  Luis Rios Brena JR-3 Converse DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
25 Cohen MacDonald FR-1 North Greenville 2:32.69 2:06.19 -
29 Ethan Hough JR-3 Limestone 2:31.78 2:07.54 -
34 Solomon Canup SO-2 North Greenville 2:23.05 2:08.87 -
36 Ethan Waites SO-2 Lander 2:20.30 2:09.90 -
37 Xander Love FR-1 Limestone 1:32.64 2:10.48 -
39 Caleb Giles FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:53.08 2:11.48 -
40 Robert Lewis SR-4 Erskine 2:52.49 2:13.71 -
42 Chas Brewer FR-1 North Greenville 2:18.62 2:15.90 -
  Malik Beaver JR-3 Columbia Int'l DNS DNS   
  Spencer Evans SO-2 Columbia Int'l DNS DNS   
  Josue Avendano JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS   
  Joel Herman FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS   
  Dominique Cox FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Matthew Penland FR-1 Erskine 2:35.07 2:04.31 2:32.50 2:46.60 2:32.50 2:08.15 -
32 Jakob Leitner SO-2 Lander 2:41.52 2:26.14 1:33.58 1:41.27 2:45.37 2:08.19 -
35 Marco Flores SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:42.29 1:52.65 2:18.55 1:33.23 2:08.19 2:09.48 -
41 Zachary Lang Sophomore Unattached 2:28.89 1:35.24 2:39.62 2:46.33 1:45.97 2:14.13   
43 Joshua Meadows SR-4 Erskine 2:27.78 2:16.73 2:49.88 1:53.25 2:07.07 2:18.11 -
44 Jae Bartlett FR-1 Presbyterian 1:52.46 2:07.74 2:16.07 2:20.23 2:09.13 2:18.84 -
45 David Kushnir FR-1 North Greenville 2:03.72 2:31.05 2:22.42 2:02.28 2:56.94 2:23.85 -
46 Zac Wright SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:04.35 2:37.61 3:05.08 1:41.22 2:02.91 2:24.59 -
  Malcolm Kibiwot FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aiden Ayala SO-2 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Tyler Wiggins Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexis Rodriguez Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Deidre' Smith Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS