April 12-13, 2024
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 1 Mile Run Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Drew   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 3:23.75 4:05.48 3:28.66 4:52.13 4:07.94
2 Elliot Dotson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:17.18 4:05.87 5:14.72 5:02.42 4:47.67
3 Micah Gilpatric   UNAT-Charleston Southern 4:34.71 4:07.48 3:27.89 3:42.74 3:55.11
4 Matt Bauer   Unattached 3:28.62 4:08.35 3:08.75 4:38.16 5:22.86
5 Davonte Jett-Reynolds   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 2:54.51 4:09.29 3:54.34 3:51.84 4:49.18
6 Luke Taylor SO-2 Furman 4:05.09 4:10.09 3:15.07 4:15.10 4:37.60
7 Jaden Kingsley Senior Unattached 5:13.52 4:14.89 3:08.62 5:13.52 4:30.19
8 Owen Shifflett FR-1 Furman 4:59.29 4:15.80 5:06.96 5:24.87 4:41.38
9 Christopher Knight FR-1 Furman 3:02.57 4:17.13 5:34.27 3:12.85 3:25.71
10 Ronan O'Neill SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 5:26.70 4:17.24 4:24.96 3:38.66 4:45.54
11 Daniel Similton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 5:10.74 4:21.12 3:57.62 5:13.35 5:05.51
12 Casey Burr JR-3 Furman 5:34.90 4:21.64 4:53.04 4:11.18 5:03.51
13 Jake Dentler FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:27.59 4:22.07 4:58.76 4:03.73 4:53.52
14 Brayden Seymour FR-1 Furman 5:05.47 4:23.33 5:23.90 4:31.23 3:46.47
15 Luis Rios Brena JR-3 Converse 3:30.70 4:26.70 4:00.03 4:37.37 3:09.36
16 Kennedy Stinson SR-4 Limestone 5:32.29 4:27.97 4:06.54 5:34.97 3:34.38
17 Colton Kempney FR-1 Furman 3:11.46 4:29.65 4:53.92 4:40.44 4:29.65
18 Sean McAdams FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:22.94 4:45.82 3:54.38 3:40.09 3:54.38
  Carson Williams Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cameron Ponder SR-4 Furman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Goldstein JR-3 Furman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gabriel Montague SO-2 Furman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Johnson SR-4 Presbyterian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Drew Jones SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1 Mile Run Elite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Luke Taylor SO-2 Furman 4:10.09
8 Owen Shifflett FR-1 Furman 4:15.80
9 Christopher Knight FR-1 Furman 4:17.13
10 Ronan O'Neill SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:17.24
11 Daniel Similton SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 4:21.12
12 Casey Burr JR-3 Furman 4:21.64
13 Jake Dentler FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:22.07
15 Luis Rios Brena JR-3 Converse 4:26.70
16 Kennedy Stinson SR-4 Limestone 4:27.97
17 Colton Kempney FR-1 Furman 4:29.65
18 Sean McAdams FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:45.82
  Nicholas Goldstein JR-3 Furman DNF
  Drew Jones SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS
  William Johnson SR-4 Presbyterian DNS
Men's 1 Mile Run Elite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Drew   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 4:05.48
2 Elliot Dotson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:05.87
3 Micah Gilpatric   UNAT-Charleston Southern 4:07.48
4 Matt Bauer   Unattached 4:08.35
5 Davonte Jett-Reynolds   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 4:09.29
7 Jaden Kingsley Senior Unattached 4:14.89
14 Brayden Seymour FR-1 Furman 4:23.33
  Cameron Ponder SR-4 Furman DNF
  Carson Williams Junior Unattached DNF
  Gabriel Montague SO-2 Furman DNS