May 5- 7, 2023
|
Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.49 9.86 10
2 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.58 13.44 8
3 Willy Mabena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.65 8.20 6
4 Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.71 9.86 5
5 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.91 11.02 4
6 Elijah Simmons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.18 12.08 3
7 Aaron Kilbert FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.23 14.38 2
8 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15.34 18.72 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.86 10.47 10.58 9.01 7.75 0.8
2 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.97 10.50 8.93 11.24 12.50 0.9
3 Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.73 10.52 12.63 11.16 10.84 0.3
4 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.49 10.59 13.24 11.76 11.23 +0.0
5 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.55 10.61 11.46 9.45 9.55 0.8
6 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.97 10.74 9.46 11.71 11.28 +0.0
7 Willy Mabena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.80 10.76 13.78 10.87 8.07 0.8
8 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.46 10.81 8.44 9.30 11.46 0.4
9 Elijah Simmons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.65 10.86 12.49 13.80 9.56 0.3
10 Aaron Kilbert FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.07 10.87 13.37 12.83 8.37 0.9
11 Justin Cunningham SO-2 Southwestern CC 12.53 10.89 7.74 11.44 14.05 0.8
12 Max Azor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.40 10.93 13.01 10.06 10.28 +0.0
13 Eseroghene Oguma FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.41 10.94 13.90 11.05 9.85 0.8
14 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.25 10.96 8.44 10.64 13.81 +0.0
15 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.59 11.03 13.57 7.95 7.95 0.4
16 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.28 11.03 9.93 8.94 12.80 0.8
17 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 13.93 11.05 12.16 8.62 13.71 0.9
18 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.54 11.09 11.54 10.65 8.21 0.4
19 Bruce Huggins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.49 11.17 12.85 9.28 10.95 0.8
20 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.33 11.25 13.17 12.27 10.80 0.9
21 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.71 11.26 14.08 14.08 8.34 0.9
22 Gannon O'Hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.75 11.28 9.70 11.06 9.59 0.8
23 Perez Hemmings SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 14.68 11.38 9.34 12.29 10.02 0.3
24 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.99 11.39 11.62 8.77 9.12 0.4
25 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.60 11.39 13.79 12.53 13.67 0.4
26 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.14 11.42 11.65 11.31 8.11 0.8
27 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.68 11.42 12.00 8.68 9.48 0.3
28 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.59 11.45 8.48 10.88 12.94 0.4
29 Cyrus Hancock FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.18 11.52 8.76 13.37 10.72 +0.0
30 Jordan Sharp FR-1 Southeastern CC 9.76 11.61 12.31 13.01 12.31 0.9
31 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.15 11.64 10.36 8.27 8.15 0.8
32 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.12 11.69 14.03 13.56 14.38 0.8
33 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.14 11.72 14.65 8.21 13.48 0.8
34 James Saunders FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.06 11.76 13.65 14.70 10.24 0.3
35 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 10.57 11.87 9.86 10.45 15.44 0.8
36 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.32 12.43 13.43 16.04 9.58 0.4
  Tim Soko FR-1 Iowa Central CC FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.22 10.81 10.81 8.54
15 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.92 11.03 11.81 12.03
18 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.98 11.09 12.87 10.54
24 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.62 11.39 10.26 9.57
25 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.48 11.39 14.70 13.22
28 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.63 11.45 10.65 8.82
36 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.45 12.43 9.95 9.33
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Willy Mabena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.76 8.07 12.27 10.66 13.67 9.69 7.54
11 Justin Cunningham SO-2 Southwestern CC 10.89 13.83 12.75 11.98 8.93 8.50 10.68
13 Eseroghene Oguma FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.94 8.21 8.43 14.01 14.23 12.58 9.63
19 Bruce Huggins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.17 11.51 13.18 10.95 11.96 8.72 12.85
32 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.69 8.30 10.41 12.63 10.06 8.42 14.50
35 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 11.87 11.16 14.84 9.03 11.87 12.70 15.44
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.89 13.15 13.05 13.57 10.52
9 Elijah Simmons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.90 8.04 10.54 14.01 10.86
23 Perez Hemmings SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.77 11.16 14.00 13.66 11.38
27 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.20 11.31 14.74 8.91 11.42
34 James Saunders FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.88 12.59 15.06 8.35 11.76
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.34 10.50 11.34
10 Aaron Kilbert FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.94 10.87 13.37
17 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 13.15 11.05 12.82
20 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.57 11.25 11.03
21 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 13.85 11.26 9.35
30 Jordan Sharp FR-1 Southeastern CC 11.27 11.61 8.13
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.59 11.23
6 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.74 13.86
12 Max Azor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.93 11.37
14 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.96 12.72
29 Cyrus Hancock FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.52 8.87
  Tim Soko FR-1 Iowa Central CC FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.79 9.11 13.30 7.65 13.51 10.47
5 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.30 13.37 13.27 11.36 7.64 10.61
16 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.23 9.71 11.48 10.04 10.59 11.03
22 Gannon O'Hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.07 14.33 12.30 8.58 12.30 11.28
26 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.20 13.02 11.31 14.74 14.62 11.42
31 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.39 10.95 11.88 14.32 10.71 11.64
33 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 15.01 8.44 14.19 15.12 11.02 11.72

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tahj Hamm SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.37 24.51 20.77 23.68 10
2 Andrew Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.11 15.54 21.28 25.33 8
3 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16.41 16.83 21.30 15.34 6
4 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16.41 15.34 21.30 27.06 5
5 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 19.00 19.21 21.34 21.77 4
6 Romario Northover SO-2 Iowa Western CC 26.76 27.41 21.58 17.05 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Tahj Hamm SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.10 +0.0
2 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.11 +0.0
3 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.13 +0.0
4 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.51 +0.0
5 Andrew Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.53 +0.0
6 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.61 +0.0
7 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.61 1.2
8 Chris Giles FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.65 NWI
9 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.71 0.1
10 Chris Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.77 +0.0
11 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.82 NWI
12 Romario Northover SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.83 +0.0
13 Willy Mabena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.85 0.1
14 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.87 +0.0
15 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.89 +0.0
16 Aaron Kilbert FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.99 +0.0
17 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.02 1.2
18 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.09 1.2
19 Elijah Simmons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.22 +0.0
20 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.24 +0.0
21 Eseroghene Oguma FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.27 +0.0
22 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.35 +0.0
23 Max Azor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.49 +0.0
24 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.57 +0.0
25 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.58 +0.0
26 Bruce Huggins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.61 NWI
27 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.83 +0.0
28 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 22.86 0.1
29 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 22.90 1.2
30 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.12 +0.0
31 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.17 0.1
32 Kaden Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.23 +0.0
33 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.26 0.1
34 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23.31 NWI
35 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.40 +0.0
36 Cyrus Hancock FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.49 1.2
37 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.49 1.2
38 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 23.62 +0.0
39 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.68 +0.0
40 Gage Godsey FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.74 1.2
41 Josiah Kliment FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.82 +0.0
42 Jordan Sharp FR-1 Southeastern CC 23.84 +0.0
43 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.89 +0.0
44 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.93 +0.0
45 James Saunders FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.45 +0.0
46 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 24.49 +0.0
47 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.52 +0.0
48 Walker Sobolik SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.60 +0.0
49 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 25.35 0.1
50 Nicholas Goskeson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.76 +0.0
  Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC FS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.58 22.38 21.11 20.69 18.58
20 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 27.58 25.58 22.24 23.36 21.13
21 Eseroghene Oguma FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.48 25.39 22.27 20.27 18.27
25 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.65 19.65 22.58 26.87 24.39
38 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.68 20.32 23.62 24.10 29.29
39 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.47 20.61 23.68 20.61 29.84
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 18.24 20.85 23.67 21.71
13 Willy Mabena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.54 27.10 17.48 21.85
28 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 21.04 28.12 26.06 22.86
31 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 26.65 19.00 26.19 23.17
33 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.33 23.50 18.61 23.26
49 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 26.11 25.86 32.45 25.35
  Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tahj Hamm SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.75 26.17 21.10 17.94 21.32
15 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25.18 21.02 21.89 15.33 28.24
16 Aaron Kilbert FR-1 Iowa Western CC 20.67 16.06 21.99 16.72 24.19
27 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.38 23.29 22.83 25.80 28.54
30 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 19.19 21.27 23.12 19.66 25.90
41 Josiah Kliment FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.73 21.92 23.82 26.44 23.11
43 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.37 27.96 23.89 23.18 26.52
50 Nicholas Goskeson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19.32 23.45 25.76 19.84 25.51
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.13 15.85 22.61 25.99 22.40 24.30
14 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.87 16.41 27.56 24.72 22.53 27.56
19 Elijah Simmons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.22 19.56 19.11 17.34 22.00 26.22
22 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.35 20.79 25.93 24.59 21.24 22.58
35 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.40 30.19 29.49 18.02 24.34 16.62
47 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.52 19.87 21.58 31.63 18.64 31.88
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Chris Giles FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.65 17.32 19.71
11 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.82 18.11 25.97
26 Bruce Huggins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.61 27.36 23.52
34 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23.31 29.37 22.85
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20.10 21.61 28.10 20.10 22.26
17 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 20.48 22.02 18.94 19.16 26.87
18 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 19.44 22.09 17.68 20.99 22.54
29 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 17.87 22.90 19.01 29.55 25.65
36 Cyrus Hancock FR-1 Southwestern CC 25.14 23.49 29.37 27.49 28.90
37 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.96 23.49 24.43 25.61 21.38
40 Gage Godsey FR-1 Southwestern CC 26.59 23.74 25.88 17.81 25.17
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 17.00 16.78 25.17 15.49 26.25 24.31 21.51
6 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 18.37 15.35 20.75 19.24 27.23 20.32 21.61
12 Romario Northover SO-2 Iowa Western CC 17.90 15.94 16.59 27.07 20.74 22.93 21.83
23 Max Azor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 19.12 18.00 28.57 26.77 28.12 24.29 22.49
32 Kaden Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 28.34 25.32 24.16 18.36 20.21 22.07 23.23
42 Jordan Sharp FR-1 Southeastern CC 16.93 30.52 30.76 25.27 17.41 31.00 23.84
45 James Saunders FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.72 30.08 24.45 18.59 21.28 26.17 24.45
46 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 27.68 26.94 29.64 29.39 19.11 27.19 24.49
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Andrew Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 16.58 27.78 21.53
10 Chris Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.94 27.87 21.77
24 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 20.09 16.48 22.57
44 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.43 17.23 23.93
48 Walker Sobolik SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 28.54 25.59 24.60

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tahj Hamm SO-2 Iowa Western CC 37.00 43.48 37.47 45.33 48.10 56.43 46.25 10
2 Chris Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.29 38.85 33.23 1:00.38 53.82 42.59 46.80 8
3 Andrew Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 55.81 51.59 37.99 1:00.97 58.63 53.47 46.90 6
4 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 56.30 1:00.56 36.91 1:01.03 35.49 1:00.56 47.31 5
5 Romario Northover SO-2 Iowa Western CC 46.51 52.67 41.76 51.25 56.00 51.25 47.45 4
6 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.11 48.41 45.57 48.41 36.55 37.02 47.46 3
7 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:00.52 56.55 57.04 51.59 1:00.52 1:01.01 49.60 2
8 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 53.19 37.78 1:03.14 59.16 40.27 1:03.63 49.71 1
9 Sean Knockel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:05.21 45.65 54.68 40.13 57.19 36.62 50.16 -
10 Ben Olson FR-1 Southwestern CC 47.76 48.26 51.78 55.30 1:04.85 45.75 50.27 -
11 Kaden Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 39.36 38.85 1:02.56 45.41 49.45 1:01.05 50.45 -
12 Samson Shukuru SO-2 Iowa Central CC 49.52 56.09 58.11 58.62 38.91 55.08 50.53 -
13 Hugo Massa FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:02.71 57.65 36.41 53.10 49.56 49.06 50.57 -
14 Bruce Huggins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.91 1:01.56 36.63 38.67 54.43 52.40 50.87 -
15 Kobe Wyldon FR-1 Southeastern CC 48.04 57.75 45.48 1:04.90 57.75 44.46 51.10 -
16 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 49.22 43.07 42.56 56.40 55.89 36.92 51.27 -
17 Gage Godsey FR-1 Southwestern CC 50.42 1:02.76 44.24 1:03.28 1:04.30 1:00.70 51.44 -
18 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 48.00 58.02 54.33 51.16 45.89 47.47 52.74 -
19 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 37.10 54.58 37.63 46.64 44.52 1:04.65 52.99 -
20 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 57.93 1:10.07 57.38 1:11.73 1:04.00 41.38 55.17 -
21 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 54.22 47.45 1:08.91 1:11.73 51.97 1:12.86 56.48 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Bruce Huggins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 50.87 -
15 Kobe Wyldon FR-1 Southeastern CC 51.10 -
16 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 51.27 -
17 Gage Godsey FR-1 Southwestern CC 51.44 -
18 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 52.74 -
19 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52.99 -
21 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 56.48 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 58.66 46.23 49.71 34.80 1:00.65 40.77 1
9 Sean Knockel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 48.16 58.69 50.16 46.15 42.64 1:02.20 -
10 Ben Olson FR-1 Southwestern CC 56.81 45.25 50.27 47.76 58.32 45.75 -
11 Kaden Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:00.04 52.98 50.45 46.42 44.40 49.95 -
12 Samson Shukuru SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.07 39.42 50.53 48.51 1:02.16 43.97 -
13 Hugo Massa FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 39.45 46.53 50.57 43.49 41.47 43.49 -
20 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 40.83 39.17 55.17 40.28 1:00.14 44.69 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tahj Hamm SO-2 Iowa Western CC 53.19 46.25 47.18 48.10 10
2 Chris Johnson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 43.53 46.80 39.32 46.34 8
3 Andrew Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 43.15 46.90 39.40 45.97 6
4 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 36.43 47.31 40.22 57.25 5
5 Romario Northover SO-2 Iowa Western CC 53.15 47.45 34.64 53.62 4
6 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 35.12 47.46 58.85 38.92 3
7 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 36.71 49.60 51.09 42.16 2

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:47.35 2:02.38 1:21.59 10
2 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:47.58 2:10.18 1:38.98 8
3 Mohammed Kowa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:50.41 2:15.81 1:38.27 6
4 Steve Hines SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:50.46 1:30.58 1:42.73 5
5 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:51.03 2:16.57 1:44.37 4
6 Cole Reinders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:52.46 1:54.71 2:03.71 -
7 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:52.61 1:33.47 2:03.88 3
8 Jadon Boots FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.64 1:44.98 2:04.81 2
9 Chaz Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:57.59 1:24.67 2:22.29 1
10 Jacob Vais FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:58.39 1:43.00 2:00.76 -
11 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:58.53 1:27.72 2:25.80 -
12 Chase Mullenix SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:59.16 1:44.86 2:28.95 -
13 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:59.34 1:42.64 1:23.54 -
14 Carson Hellinga SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:59.74 2:33.27 1:48.97 -
15 Keelan Aita SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:01.54 1:48.17 2:33.14 -
16 Brock Meyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:03.79 2:24.84 1:39.04 -
17 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:03.93 2:12.61 1:26.76 -
18 Austin Langreck FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:07.05 1:34.02 1:31.48 -
19 Ty Earls FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:11.03 2:43.79 2:14.96 -
20 Bryson Canton FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:11.21 2:25.65 2:44.02 -
21 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:11.44 1:55.67 1:42.53 -
22 Freddy Vergara FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:11.58 2:48.43 1:47.90 -
23 Caleb Crystal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:12.07 1:35.09 1:35.09 -
24 Jake Lewis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:12.12 2:10.80 2:18.73 -
25 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:13.57 2:33.61 2:53.65 -
26 Gavin Stalzer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:19.78 1:42.04 1:54.62 -
27 Bryce Grissom FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:25.54 2:19.72 1:41.88 -
  Rocharn Wilson SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF -
  Michael Mayer FR-1 Southwestern CC DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Brock Meyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:01.32 2:26.08 2:03.79 1:58.84 -
18 Austin Langreck FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:41.36 2:13.41 2:07.05 2:32.46 -
19 Ty Earls FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:28.07 2:38.55 2:11.03 2:32.00 -
22 Freddy Vergara FR-1 Southeastern CC 1:55.79 2:45.79 2:11.58 2:41.85 -
24 Jake Lewis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:45.70 1:33.81 2:12.12 2:50.44 -
25 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:53.65 2:10.90 2:13.57 2:10.90 -
26 Gavin Stalzer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:43.44 2:56.13 2:19.78 1:51.83 -
27 Bryce Grissom FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:48.83 3:06.30 2:25.54 2:41.55 -
  Rocharn Wilson SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Michael Mayer FR-1 Southwestern CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Chaz Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:49.36 2:15.23 1:55.24 2:32.87 1:57.59 1
10 Jacob Vais FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:33.53 2:07.87 2:03.13 2:19.70 1:58.39 -
11 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:32.46 2:06.83 1:38.38 2:31.72 1:58.53 -
12 Chase Mullenix SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:36.52 1:26.99 1:30.57 1:41.29 1:59.16 -
13 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:33.95 2:30.37 2:30.37 2:33.95 1:59.34 -
14 Carson Hellinga SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:36.99 2:27.28 2:28.48 2:32.07 1:59.74 -
15 Keelan Aita SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:56.68 2:16.13 2:17.34 2:08.84 2:01.54 -
17 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.46 1:56.50 1:27.99 1:32.95 2:03.93 -
20 Bryson Canton FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:47.95 2:21.71 1:52.84 2:19.09 2:11.21 -
23 Caleb Crystal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:17.36 2:41.13 2:38.49 1:52.26 2:12.07 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:12.04 1:47.35 1:43.06 10
2 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:27.14 1:47.58 1:28.22 8
3 Mohammed Kowa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:28.33 1:50.41 1:17.29 6
4 Steve Hines SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:44.94 1:50.46 1:48.25 5
5 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:35.49 1:51.03 1:41.04 4
6 Cole Reinders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:36.72 1:52.46 1:25.47 -
7 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:19.96 1:52.61 1:42.48 3
8 Jadon Boots FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:34.48 1:56.64 1:47.31 2
21 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:45.62 2:11.44 2:11.44 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mohammed Kowa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:58.86 3:15.87 4:08.42 10
2 Jacinto Gaspar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:58.87 4:51.43 3:23.04 8
3 Zander Cobb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:01.63 5:04.46 3:39.89 6
4 D'Artagnon Beaver SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:02.41 4:09.69 4:43.62 5
5 Kylan Willis SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:03.49 4:54.63 3:51.32 4
6 Brady Hogan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:07.36 3:22.84 5:21.57 3
7 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:11.37 3:58.81 4:41.54 2
8 Andrew Boyum FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:11.60 4:44.31 3:01.16 1
9 Joseph Asahi Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:15.46 4:33.35 5:14.22 -
10 Jake Lewis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:29.44 4:56.39 5:15.25 -
11 Kory Sweeney FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:45.32 5:28.12 3:31.14 -
12 Josiah Teller FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:49.64 6:04.95 3:45.92 -
13 Bryce Grissom FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5:05.19 4:52.99 6:33.70 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brady Hogan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 16:23.76 10
2 Marco Lopez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 16:31.45 8
3 Ander Julian FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:33.48 6
4 Logan Soedt FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:48.33 5
5 Zach Niederklopfer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 17:06.12 4
6 Isaiah Nebbe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:44.25 -
7 Vlad Starrett FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 17:49.66 3
8 Jose Lara FR-1 Iowa Western CC 18:00.80 2
9 Kile Dowd SO-2 Southeastern CC 18:28.17 1
  Jacinto Gaspar FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF -
  Daine Wardyn FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF -
  Kylan Willis SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacinto Gaspar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 32:32.70 28:38.38 39:03.24 37:06.08 10
2 Zander Cobb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 32:42.40 27:08.80 37:36.76 28:07.67 8
3 D'Artagnon Beaver SO-2 Hawkeye CC 33:44.64 34:25.14 33:04.15 36:26.62 6
4 Marco Lopez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 34:37.63 30:07.54 42:56.27 43:17.04 5
5 Daine Wardyn FR-1 Iowa Western CC 36:00.04 27:21.63 43:33.65 45:21.65 4
6 Isaiah Nebbe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 36:13.91 35:52.17 25:43.48 27:10.44 3
7 Jose Lara FR-1 Iowa Western CC 36:32.91 34:21.34 30:20.12 32:31.69 2
8 Kile Dowd SO-2 Southeastern CC 37:54.21 32:13.08 31:04.86 36:23.25 1
  Ty Costigan SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.03 10
2 Rahyme Christian SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.24 8
3 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14.55 6
4 Kamijah Carter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.68 5
5 Kamdyn Swartz FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.20 4
6 Perez Hemmings SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 15.22 3
7 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.69 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Rahyme Christian SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.35 0.7
2 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14.37 0.7
3 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.43 +0.0
4 Kamijah Carter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.93 +0.0
5 Noah Sheridan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 15.01 0.7
6 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.23 +0.0
7 Perez Hemmings SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 15.28 +0.0
8 Kamdyn Swartz FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.30 0.7
9 Nolan Clayberg FR-1 Hawkeye CC 15.34 +0.0
10 Parker Mchone FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 16.23 0.7
11 Kenny Cutler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 16.74 0.7
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18.62 18.33 14.43 14.15
4 Kamijah Carter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17.32 13.44 14.93 18.82
6 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.80 15.84 15.23 18.74
7 Perez Hemmings SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 17.27 15.44 15.28 19.26
9 Nolan Clayberg FR-1 Hawkeye CC 16.57 17.95 15.34 14.42
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rahyme Christian SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.50 12.92 14.35 16.08 15.93 16.22 10.05
2 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 17.54 14.52 14.37 15.52 13.08 15.67 17.39
5 Noah Sheridan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 18.62 17.27 15.01 17.72 13.96 18.02 17.72
8 Kamdyn Swartz FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.62 13.01 15.30 18.52 19.44 15.61 14.23
10 Parker Mchone FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19.80 19.80 16.23 18.51 19.32 15.91 18.67
11 Kenny Cutler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 16.24 19.92 16.74 14.40 16.07 17.58 13.56

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jayden Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 51.00 10
2 Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 51.49 8
3 Tafari Bishop SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53.05 6
4 Damien Lewis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 54.46 5
5 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 54.52 4
6 Josiah Kliment FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.46 3
7 Kamijah Carter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.72 2
8 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 56.08 1
9 Kenny Cutler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 56.55 -
10 Alex Hastings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 57.21 -
11 Alex Bates SO-2 Southwestern CC 57.38 -
12 Kamdyn Swartz FR-1 Iowa Western CC 59.52 -
13 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:03.54 -
14 Nicholas Goskeson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:07.97 -
  Rahyme Christian SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 50.20 1:04.18 1:01.00 59.73 1:03.54 1:20.70 -
14 Nicholas Goskeson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 49.62 1:08.65 1:13.41 1:14.09 1:07.97 1:26.33 -
  Rahyme Christian SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 54.52 40.35 1:04.34 1:03.25 57.25 43.62 58.34 4
9 Kenny Cutler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 56.55 1:02.77 41.85 53.73 1:13.52 1:11.82 1:07.86 -
10 Alex Hastings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 57.21 51.49 1:12.66 43.48 54.93 1:02.36 1:02.94 -
11 Alex Bates SO-2 Southwestern CC 57.38 1:07.71 51.07 48.78 52.79 48.20 1:07.71 -
12 Kamdyn Swartz FR-1 Iowa Western CC 59.52 58.93 1:08.45 1:11.43 51.19 1:13.81 1:05.48 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jayden Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 51.00 1:05.28 10
2 Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 51.49 38.11 8
3 Tafari Bishop SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53.05 1:02.07 6
4 Damien Lewis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 54.46 1:04.81 5
6 Josiah Kliment FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.46 38.83 3
7 Kamijah Carter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.72 47.92 2
8 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 56.08 56.08 1

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ander Julian FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12:24.94 9:25.92 9:37.47 10
2 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:07.16 12:25.42 9:46.94 8
3 Chase Oates FR-1 Southwestern CC 7:37.91 8:44.19 10:02.51 6
4 Bryson Canton FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8:29.85 10:27.98 10:21.76 5
5 Daine Wardyn FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8:22.39 11:03.41 10:44.08 4
6 Gavin Stalzer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:17.37 10:14.05 12:19.81 3
7 Mason Hills-Carrier FR-1 Southeastern CC 13:08.34 9:58.84 12:38.02 2
  D'Artagnon Beaver SO-2 Hawkeye CC DNF DNF DNF -
  Steve Hines SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Indian Hills CC A Woyn Chatman, Tyrice Taylor, Chris Giles, Rivaldo Marshall 4:00.33 4:02.19 3:02.58 3:39.84 3:26.80 3:06.30 2:55.13 10
2 Iowa Central CC A Tafari Bishop, Marreion Marks, Kamijah Carter, Trevon Prince 2:48.73 4:10.19 3:35.28 2:27.40 3:52.73 3:13.94 3:08.13 8
3 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
B Kenny Cutler, Noah Sheridan, Carson Hellinga, Orlando Vivians 4:00.55 3:52.39 2:26.78 2:32.89 3:11.62 3:23.85 3:27.93 6
4 North Iowa Area CC A Jacob Vais, Bruce Huggins, Hugo Massa, Bryson Canton 3:55.51 3:43.11 2:51.47 3:24.52 2:30.81 3:26.58 3:47.24 5
5 Southwestern CC A Ben Olson, Michael Mayer, Gage Godsey, Robert Norton 3:16.03 4:23.48 3:26.57 2:54.95 3:24.46 3:30.78 4:29.80 4
6 Hawkeye CC A Sean Knockel, Kaden Miller, Blake Osborn, Brigham Daniel 3:26.18 3:43.18 3:49.56 2:37.29 2:35.17 3:32.55 4:04.44 -
7 Southeastern CC A Kobe Wyldon, Jordan Sharp, Brooks Julian, Freddy Vergara 3:49.19 3:53.64 3:26.94 4:24.79 2:42.44 3:42.51 4:15.89 3

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Iowa Western CC Chaz Brown, Mohammed Kowa, Kylan Willis, Steve Hines 5:44.51 7:42.49 5:44.51 9:02.71 7:51.92 10
2 Iowa Central CC Trae Corby, Jadon Boots, Joseph Asahi Wright, Trevon Prince 9:11.67 10:13.49 10:03.98 9:59.22 7:55.57 8
3 North Iowa Area CC Bryson Canton, Hugo Massa, Vlad Starrett, Jacob Vais 9:15.05 10:19.48 10:34.35 8:45.32 8:15.58 6
4 Southwestern CC Gage Godsey, Michael Mayer, Robert Norton, Chase Oates 7:45.05 10:06.13 7:18.92 9:19.10 8:42.52 5
  Hawkeye CC Carson Hellinga, Austin Langreck, Brock Meyer, Zach Niederklopfer DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Paul Rowden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.06m 2.62m 6' 9" 10
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.97
    P
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    P
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.14
    XX
2 Tyler Missick SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2.03m 1.44m 6' 7.75" 8
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.97
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Roman Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2.03m 1.60m 6' 7.75" 6
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
4 Fabian Steene FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1.94m 2.13m 6' 4.25" 5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
5 Matthew Benedict FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1.91m 1.85m 6' 3.25" 4
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
6 Cadence Bass FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1.91m 2.14m 6' 3.25" 3
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.97
    XXX
7 Marzeion Jones SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1.91m 1.74m 6' 3.25" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
8 Aries Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.88m 1.54m 6' 2" 2
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
9 Rayvon Wright SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.88m 2.11m 6' 2" 1
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
  Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC NH NH NH -
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Chris Sizemore SO-2 Indian Hills CC NH NH NH -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.91
    XXX
  Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC NH NH NH -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Ben Olson FR-1 Southwestern CC NH NH NH -
  • 1.75
    X
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2.91m 2.48m 4.05m 4.25m 2.48m 4.19m 3.35m 10' 11.75" 10
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.85
    XXX
2 Aries Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3.91m 3.31m 2.36m 3.53m 2.65m 2.39m 3.15m 10' 4" 8
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    P
3 Travis Brace FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2.35m 3.23m 3.75m 3.05m 3.93m 3.45m 3.05m 10' 0" 6
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    XXO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
4 Jonathon Hackett FR-1 Southwestern CC 3.93m 2.68m 3.48m 2.44m 3.66m 2.75m 3.05m 10' 0" 5
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 2.95
    XO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
5 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 3.16m 2.34m 2.94m 2.51m 3.25m 2.82m 2.85m 9' 4.25" 4
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.85
    XO
6 Marcus Edan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.06m 3.05m 2.97m 2.75m 2.09m 2.20m 2.75m 9' 0.25" 3
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.55
    XO
  • 2.65
    XO
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    XXX
7 Ethen Fishell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.81m 2.61m 2.01m 2.72m 3.38m 3.22m 2.75m 9' 0.25" 2
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.55
    XO
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.85
    XXX
8 Michael Mayer FR-1 Southwestern CC 3.38m 2.72m 2.34m 1.92m 2.17m 2.20m 2.75m 9' 0.25" 1
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.85
    XXX
  Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    XXX
  Marzeion Jones SO-2 Iowa Western CC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Roman Kuleshov SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.31m 7.56m 9.66m 8.24m 8.46m 7.49m 8.84m 24' 7" 10 1.4
  • 7.20 (0.4)
  • 7.49 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Waukeem Walters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.85m 9.00m 6.70m 5.28m 7.66m 7.44m 9.45m 24' 5" 8 +0.0
  • 7.44 (+0.0)
  • 7.14 (0.1)
  • 7.36 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 7.12 (1.2)
3 Prosper Kopongo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.19m 5.37m 7.07m 6.72m 5.51m 7.07m 5.94m 23' 2.5" 6 1.5
  • 5.42 (1.6)
  • 6.65 (1.1)
  • 7.07 (1.5)
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • 6.97 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
4 Paul Rowden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.17m 8.74m 7.54m 8.11m 7.33m 7.05m 6.42m 23' 1.75" 5 +0.0
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.63 (0.6)
  • 6.93 (0.2)
  • 6.86 (1.8)
  • 7.05 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
5 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.32m 8.29m 5.58m 8.50m 5.79m 6.97m 5.99m 22' 10.5" 4 +0.0
  • 6.72 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (1.1)
  • 6.60 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.26m 5.92m 5.36m 6.26m 5.57m 6.96m 8.42m 22' 10" 3 1.1
  • 6.96 (1.1)
  • 6.77 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Samson Shukuru SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.11m 5.27m 8.55m 5.95m 8.76m 6.84m 7.80m 22' 5.25" - 1.1
  • 6.84 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70 (2.0)
8 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.49m 6.13m 6.74m 6.81m 8.09m 6.74m 6.47m 22' 1.5" - 1.5
  • 6.47 (1.6)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (1.5)
9 Aries Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.05m 7.25m 7.85m 8.05m 7.18m 6.65m 6.72m 21' 10" - 0.5
  • 6.65 (0.5)
  • 6.62 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
10 Fabian Steene FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.23m 5.70m 6.76m 8.02m 5.90m 6.63m 4.77m 21' 9" 2 1.8
  • 6.27 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (2.3)
  • 6.10 (1.6)
  • 6.63 (1.8)
  • 6.40 (0.7)
11 Mohammed Bass FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.53m 8.39m 5.88m 6.35m 5.16m 6.61m 8.13m 21' 8.25" 1 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (0.9)
12 Ben Olson FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.59m 7.27m 5.95m 7.73m 5.09m 6.61m 5.82m 21' 8.25" - 0.8
  • 6.42 (0.6)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 6.61 (0.8)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31 (0.9)
13 Qwentin Coble FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4.80m 7.11m 5.26m 7.04m 7.44m 6.58m 8.23m 21' 7.25" - 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42 (0.7)
  • 6.58 (0.4)
14 Gannon O'Hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.48m 8.03m 4.59m 7.84m 4.90m 6.37m 5.10m 20' 10.75" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14 (1.1)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
15 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.34m 7.90m 7.59m 6.96m 5.71m 6.27m 7.15m 20' 7" - 0.8
  • 6.10 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27 (0.8)
16 Matthew Seberson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4.61m 4.80m 6.46m 4.98m 7.01m 6.15m 5.35m 20' 2.25" - +0.0
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (0.4)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
17 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 5.85m 6.27m 5.91m 6.09m 4.66m 5.97m 6.27m 19' 7" - +0.0
  • 5.67 (1.7)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (1.0)
18 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.79m 5.79m 4.36m 5.97m 6.03m 5.97m 6.39m 19' 7" - 0.5
  • 5.97 (0.5)
  • 5.25 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
19 Parker Mchone FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.37m 7.19m 4.51m 6.12m 4.69m 5.94m 7.48m 19' 6" - 0.2
  • 5.94 (0.2)
  • 5.62 (1.1)
  • 5.80 (0.9)
20 Walker Sobolik SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4.10m 5.62m 6.97m 7.31m 6.01m 5.62m 6.74m 18' 5.25" - 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62 (0.3)
21 Rayvon Wright SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.86m 5.97m 5.03m 6.58m 6.69m 5.53m 4.53m 18' 1.75" - 0.5
  • 5.51 (0.7)
  • 5.53 (0.5)
  • 5.49 (2.8)
  Roman Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kein Valentine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
6 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.40m 6.75m 7.17m 8.00m 6.96m 5.36m 5.99m 22' 10" 3 1.1
8 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.46m 7.62m 5.66m 5.66m 6.74m 7.28m 7.48m 22' 1.5" - 1.5
13 Qwentin Coble FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.33m 4.74m 5.00m 6.38m 6.58m 6.19m 7.83m 21' 7.25" - 0.4
14 Gannon O'Hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4.84m 6.12m 7.96m 7.26m 6.37m 8.22m 4.78m 20' 10.75" - +0.0
15 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4.58m 6.52m 7.15m 6.58m 6.27m 7.34m 5.71m 20' 7" - 0.8
16 Matthew Seberson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4.92m 7.75m 6.95m 7.69m 6.15m 4.67m 5.72m 20' 2.25" - +0.0
17 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 5.97m 6.98m 6.39m 5.31m 5.97m 7.52m 6.57m 19' 7" - +0.0
18 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4.42m 5.31m 6.45m 7.22m 5.97m 4.66m 6.45m 19' 7" - 0.5
19 Parker Mchone FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5.70m 4.16m 4.34m 6.95m 5.94m 6.53m 4.93m 19' 6" - 0.2
20 Walker Sobolik SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 5.84m 6.52m 4.22m 5.11m 5.62m 6.18m 7.19m 18' 5.25" - 0.3
21 Rayvon Wright SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.08m 5.14m 4.65m 6.97m 5.53m 6.19m 6.47m 18' 1.75" - 0.5
  Kein Valentine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Roman Kuleshov SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.49m 5.77m 8.09m 5.54m 7.42m 7.49m 24' 7" 10 1.4
2 Waukeem Walters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.44m 6.62m 6.62m 6.55m 6.10m 8.18m 24' 5" 8 +0.0
3 Prosper Kopongo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.07m 4.95m 5.37m 9.19m 7.92m 5.80m 23' 2.5" 6 1.5
4 Paul Rowden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.05m 8.88m 8.25m 5.01m 7.68m 5.71m 23' 1.75" 5 +0.0
5 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.97m 7.32m 6.06m 5.51m 7.46m 8.43m 22' 10.5" 4 +0.0
7 Samson Shukuru SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.84m 8.89m 4.79m 6.02m 5.34m 8.89m 22' 5.25" - 1.1
9 Aries Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.65m 5.25m 7.91m 6.78m 5.65m 7.85m 21' 10" - 0.5
10 Fabian Steene FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6.63m 4.97m 6.70m 8.42m 7.49m 6.10m 21' 9" 2 1.8
11 Mohammed Bass FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.61m 5.55m 7.87m 5.55m 7.87m 6.74m 21' 8.25" 1 1.1
12 Ben Olson FR-1 Southwestern CC 6.61m 8.53m 8.33m 5.35m 4.96m 6.54m 21' 8.25" - 0.8
  Roman Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Roman Kuleshov SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10.76m 11.36m 15.15m 14.24m 49' 8.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 15.13 (+0.0)
  • 15.15 (0.3)
  • PASS  
2 Waukeem Walters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.29m 11.05m 15.14m 14.53m 49' 8.25" 8
  • 14.08 (0.3)
  • 14.27 (1.4)
  • 15.14 (0.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Marzeion Jones SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.72m 17.63m 14.45m 16.04m 47' 5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04 (1.5)
  • 14.29 (1.3)
  • 14.06 (0.9)
  • 14.23 (0.7)
  • 14.45 (+0.0)
4 Samson Shukuru SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.20m 14.07m 14.36m 17.52m 47' 1.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36 (0.6)
  • 14.33 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.66m 11.80m 13.72m 13.86m 45' 0.25" -
  • 13.39 (+0.0)
  • 13.07 (+0.0)
  • 13.72 (0.8)
6 Mohammed Bass FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.09m 16.37m 13.53m 14.88m 44' 4.75" 4
  • 13.22 (2.7)
  • 13.53 (1.5)
  • 12.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90 (0.1)
  • 13.06 (+0.0)
7 Wilson Alljabu FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16.30m 10.87m 13.25m 14.71m 43' 5.75" 3
  • 13.25 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Qwentin Coble FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.85m 11.19m 13.17m 14.36m 43' 2.5" 2
  • 12.92 (0.4)
  • 13.17 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03 (+0.0)
  • 13.11 (0.6)
  • 13.01 (+0.0)
9 Rayvon Wright SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.59m 11.72m 13.02m 9.24m 42' 8.75" -
  • 13.02 (2.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Matthew Seberson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10.57m 9.04m 12.73m 9.67m 41' 9.25" 1
  • 12.42 (0.6)
  • 12.73 (0.7)
  • 12.38 (0.7)
  • 12.20 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Rapheal Akinyemi FR-1 Indian Hills CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Prosper Kopongo FR-1 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Roman Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Abu Kemokai FR-1 Southwestern CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brandon Gayle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.55m 17.24m 13.96m 18.10m 56' 6.75" 10
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.24  
  • FOUL  
2 Shakiel Dacres SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18.75m 16.16m 19.55m 13.74m 53' 0.25" 8
  • 16.06  
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.65m 15.81m 16.13m 11.54m 51' 10.5" 6
  • 14.42  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.67  
  • 15.81  
4 Denzs Simmonds FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.13m 15.46m 15.77m 15.92m 50' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
5 Donald Lamp FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.97m 14.10m 11.28m 13.11m 46' 3.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
  • 14.10  
  • 13.91  
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
6 Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.30m 13.37m 14.44m 17.25m 43' 10.5" 4
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.37  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
7 Jordan Lopez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.54m 12.80m 14.85m 13.70m 42' 0" 3
  • 12.80  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
8 Benjamin Fransen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 14.98m 12.28m 11.91m 14.37m 40' 3.5" 2
  • 9.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.21  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.77  
9 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.08m 12.04m 8.91m 9.15m 39' 6" 1
  • 11.39  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.49  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.99  
10 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 9.84m 11.58m 10.89m 10.31m 38' 0" -
  • 10.85  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jace L'Heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.50m 10.82m 12.44m 12.12m 35' 6" -
  • 10.13  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.77  
12 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.37m 10.53m 10.74m 9.90m 34' 6.75" -
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Beau Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.48m 10.23m 12.48m 8.49m 33' 6.75" -
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.23  
14 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.62m 9.80m 10.68m 11.37m 32' 2" -
  • 9.80  
  • 9.39  
  • 7.99  
15 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.44m 9.49m 8.73m 11.77m 31' 1.75" -
  • 7.53  
  • 7.61  
  • 9.49  
16 Hadi Meqbel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.45m 7.90m 8.37m 9.88m 25' 11" -
  • 7.90  
  • 7.88  
  • 7.63  
  Alejandro Jimenez FR-1 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Sidles FR-1 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Jordan Lopez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.62m 16.26m 14.46m 13.44m 12.80m 14.34m 42' 0" 3
8 Benjamin Fransen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.60m 14.24m 11.42m 8.72m 12.28m 11.30m 40' 3.5" 2
9 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.63m 13.36m 11.80m 12.04m 12.04m 11.56m 39' 6" 1
10 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 14.48m 8.92m 12.51m 8.57m 11.58m 15.05m 38' 0" -
11 Jace L'Heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 13.42m 11.58m 10.17m 10.50m 10.82m 9.41m 35' 6" -
13 Beau Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.64m 9.10m 8.80m 7.26m 10.23m 7.98m 33' 6.75" -
14 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.25m 10.49m 7.06m 11.07m 9.80m 9.41m 32' 2" -
15 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.69m 9.96m 12.15m 11.01m 9.49m 9.87m 31' 1.75" -
16 Hadi Meqbel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.95m 8.53m 8.53m 9.80m 7.90m 9.16m 25' 11" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brandon Gayle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.62m 20.52m 16.90m 17.24m 16.55m 17.07m 56' 6.75" 10
2 Shakiel Dacres SO-2 Iowa Western CC 17.78m 16.48m 13.09m 16.16m 20.36m 12.77m 53' 0.25" 8
3 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 16.13m 16.28m 18.97m 15.81m 20.08m 15.65m 51' 10.5" 6
4 Denzs Simmonds FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.07m 14.84m 17.01m 15.46m 14.07m 16.08m 50' 8.75" -
5 Donald Lamp FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.70m 17.34m 17.77m 14.10m 15.37m 11.84m 46' 3.25" 5
6 Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC 13.37m 9.49m 16.58m 13.37m 10.83m 15.51m 43' 10.5" 4
12 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.90m 10.11m 13.58m 10.53m 12.85m 7.69m 34' 6.75" -
  Alejandro Jimenez FR-1 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jacob Sidles FR-1 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Denzs Simmonds FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.80m 52.19m 62.63m 67.85m 44.88m 41.23m 171' 3" 10
  • 47.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.56  
  • 52.19  
2 Shakiel Dacres SO-2 Iowa Western CC 60.65m 51.40m 43.69m 63.22m 54.48m 36.49m 168' 8" 8
  • 47.97  
  • 49.50  
  • 51.40  
  • 49.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Brandon Gayle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 40.42m 44.91m 42.66m 48.05m 35.48m 43.11m 147' 4" 6
  • 41.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.91  
  • FOUL  
4 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 29.10m 41.57m 42.82m 31.18m 35.75m 43.23m 136' 5" 5
  • 40.51  
  • 39.67  
  • 41.20  
  • 40.93  
  • 41.47  
  • 41.57  
5 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 36.89m 40.54m 30.00m 32.84m 35.27m 49.86m 133' 0" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 38.03  
  • 40.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.39  
  • FOUL  
6 Jon Astor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 43.13m 38.86m 38.86m 48.96m 29.92m 29.92m 127' 6" 3
  • 37.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.86  
  • 37.48  
  • 36.73  
  • FOUL  
7 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 44.58m 38.43m 42.66m 32.28m 42.66m 43.81m 126' 1" -
  • 38.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jacob Sidles FR-1 Iowa Western CC 43.50m 38.16m 27.48m 35.11m 31.67m 47.32m 125' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.16  
  • 37.47  
9 Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC 30.52m 36.33m 40.33m 37.06m 29.79m 26.88m 119' 2" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 35.49  
  • 33.46  
  • 36.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jordan Lopez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 40.26m 35.95m 44.22m 46.38m 29.48m 44.94m 117' 11" 1
  • 34.14  
  • 35.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.82  
  • FOUL  
11 Benjamin Fransen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 44.07m 35.26m 26.80m 41.61m 25.03m 34.20m 115' 8" -
  • 35.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.85  
12 Odayne Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 28.67m 34.96m 31.11m 37.41m 41.60m 29.02m 114' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.96  
  • FOUL  
13 Donald Lamp FR-1 Iowa Central CC 43.53m 34.82m 26.46m 26.81m 26.46m 30.64m 114' 3" -
  • 33.03  
  • 34.82  
  • 34.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 42.47m 34.53m 40.40m 33.15m 36.26m 42.47m 113' 3" -
  • 31.67  
  • 34.53  
  • 31.96  
15 Beau Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 36.96m 32.42m 37.61m 28.53m 28.85m 36.31m 106' 4" -
  • 32.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Jace L'Heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.18m 25.75m 20.09m 23.43m 20.09m 33.22m 84' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 25.75  
  • FOUL  
17 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.49m 23.35m 29.89m 18.21m 21.72m 19.15m 76' 7" -
  • 20.14  
  • 23.35  
  • 23.24  
18 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 16.98m 22.64m 21.96m 20.38m 15.85m 16.07m 74' 3" -
  • 22.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.49  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Jordan Lopez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32.71m 35.95m 117' 11" 1
11 Benjamin Fransen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 40.20m 35.26m 115' 8" -
12 Odayne Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 32.86m 34.96m 114' 8" -
13 Donald Lamp FR-1 Iowa Central CC 36.91m 34.82m 114' 3" -
14 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 30.39m 34.53m 113' 3" -
15 Beau Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 41.50m 32.42m 106' 4" -
16 Jace L'Heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 20.86m 25.75m 84' 6" -
17 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 20.31m 23.35m 76' 7" -
18 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 26.04m 22.64m 74' 3" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Denzs Simmonds FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.97m 60.54m 51.15m 52.19m 37.05m 45.93m 171' 3" 10
2 Shakiel Dacres SO-2 Iowa Western CC 40.09m 50.37m 55.51m 51.40m 61.17m 42.15m 168' 8" 8
3 Brandon Gayle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 56.14m 41.77m 49.85m 44.91m 55.69m 57.48m 147' 4" 6
4 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 39.49m 50.30m 35.33m 41.57m 30.76m 34.09m 136' 5" 5
5 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 37.70m 34.05m 45.40m 40.54m 30.81m 34.46m 133' 0" 4
6 Jon Astor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 34.59m 44.30m 38.86m 38.86m 42.75m 37.69m 127' 6" 3
7 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 35.36m 41.12m 30.74m 38.43m 45.35m 26.90m 126' 1" -
8 Jacob Sidles FR-1 Iowa Western CC 40.83m 32.44m 29.76m 38.16m 34.73m 33.58m 125' 2" -
9 Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC 38.87m 37.42m 43.23m 36.33m 30.52m 29.79m 119' 2" 2

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jon Astor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.75m 45.77m 43.48m 42.57m 51.26m 49.89m 150' 2" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 44.75  
  • 45.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.77  
2 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 35.65m 44.01m 35.65m 48.41m 36.53m 54.13m 144' 5" 8
  • 44.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Shakiel Dacres SO-2 Iowa Western CC 30.60m 42.50m 40.38m 47.60m 38.25m 32.73m 139' 5" 6
  • 37.91  
  • 39.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.50  
4 Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC 37.36m 42.46m 52.23m 39.49m 37.79m 29.72m 139' 4" 5
  • 40.40  
  • 42.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.88  
  • 40.36  
5 Donald Lamp FR-1 Iowa Central CC 36.50m 41.01m 42.65m 53.31m 50.85m 36.09m 134' 6" 4
  • 41.01  
  • 40.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jordan Lopez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.25m 40.89m 51.93m 47.43m 38.85m 34.35m 134' 2" 3
  • 40.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jacob Sidles FR-1 Iowa Western CC 35.92m 39.91m 51.08m 47.89m 33.52m 37.12m 130' 11" 2
  • 39.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.91  
  • 38.56  
  • 38.35  
  • FOUL  
8 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 34.39m 38.21m 34.01m 40.12m 30.57m 48.14m 125' 4" 1
  • 38.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.14  
9 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 37.91m 36.10m 41.52m 40.43m 46.57m 30.32m 118' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.94  
  • 36.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Benjamin Fransen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 26.04m 35.19m 30.62m 24.98m 35.19m 24.63m 115' 5" -
  • 32.68  
  • 35.19  
  • FOUL  
11 Beau Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 43.85m 34.53m 32.46m 41.44m 41.78m 43.85m 113' 3" -
  • 34.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Alejandro Jimenez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 30.27m 34.40m 31.65m 31.30m 38.18m 30.96m 112' 10" -
  • 34.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.03  
13 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 18.65m 23.61m 21.72m 24.55m 26.44m 27.39m 77' 5" -
  • 22.84  
  • 23.61  
  • 22.54  
14 Jace L'Heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.68m 23.50m 22.09m 21.39m 27.97m 20.68m 77' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.30  
  • 23.50  
15 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 16.45m 20.56m 15.01m 23.85m 21.38m 25.08m 67' 5" -
  • 20.56  
  • 18.28  
  • 20.21  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Odayne Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 73.91m 73.91m 45.07m 60.09m 75.11m 47.47m 197' 2" 10
  • 60.09  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Fabian Steene FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 61.24m 53.17m 61.71m 47.47m 45.57m 44.15m 155' 9" 8
  • 36.44  
  • 47.47  
  • 46.46  
  • 46.00  
  • 46.38  
  • FOUL  
3 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 61.28m 35.36m 59.87m 47.14m 33.47m 57.51m 154' 8" 6
  • 47.11  
  • 42.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.14  
  • 46.60  
4 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 59.26m 35.65m 45.37m 46.30m 35.19m 52.32m 151' 11" 5
  • 39.85  
  • 41.93  
  • 42.12  
  • 45.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.30  
5 Ty Costigan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 51.51m 55.12m 32.08m 45.18m 32.53m 46.08m 148' 3" 4
  • 45.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.25  
  • 37.78  
  • 33.29  
  • 36.26  
6 Jadon Boots FR-1 Iowa Central CC 38.22m 50.22m 47.55m 44.44m 43.55m 56.44m 145' 10" 3
  • 39.01  
  • 41.65  
  • 44.44  
  • 41.81  
  • 42.28  
  • 42.18  
7 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 41.03m 41.46m 37.61m 42.74m 54.28m 44.88m 140' 3" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 36.18  
  • 34.78  
  • 38.24  
  • 42.74  
  • 36.06  
8 Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC 45.74m 51.26m 50.86m 39.43m 37.06m 33.91m 129' 4" 1
  • 39.43  
  • 33.97  
  • 33.90  
  • 33.49  
  • 37.36  
  • 34.89  
9 Jonathon Hackett FR-1 Southwestern CC 41.14m 43.95m 43.25m 35.16m 34.46m 42.90m 115' 4" -
  • 22.53  
  • 35.16  
  • 27.48  
  • 31.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.33  
10 Matthew Seberson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 39.31m 25.62m 36.86m 35.10m 31.59m 26.33m 115' 2" -
  • 30.11  
  • 31.16  
  • 35.10  
11 Ethen Fishell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 26.53m 26.53m 37.85m 32.35m 31.38m 32.67m 106' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.02  
  • 32.35  
12 Jace L'Heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.00m 32.98m 30.18m 31.11m 27.07m 26.44m 102' 1" -
  • 30.61  
  • 31.11  
  • FOUL  
13 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.68m 31.58m 22.02m 28.97m 23.18m 33.89m 95' 0" -
  • 27.29  
  • 25.31  
  • 28.97  
14 Marcus Edan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 36.88m 33.13m 25.64m 28.81m 36.01m 34.57m 94' 6" -
  • 28.81  
  • 26.31  
  • 22.80  
15 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 31.39m 32.52m 32.80m 28.28m 24.04m 34.78m 92' 9" -
  • 28.28  
  • 27.97  
  • FOUL  
16 Travis Brace FR-1 Hawkeye CC 22.48m 34.28m 32.32m 28.10m 27.26m 27.26m 92' 2" -
  • 26.39  
  • 28.10  
  • 25.65  
17 Abu Kemokai FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.41m 30.37m 27.92m 24.49m 29.63m 17.14m 80' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.49  
  • 23.96  
18 Hadi Meqbel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.73m 17.99m 28.23m 22.77m 17.99m 18.44m 74' 8" -
  • 22.75  
  • 22.77  
  • 19.88  
  Walker Sobolik SO-2 North Iowa Area CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 43.59m 48.30m 42.74m 37.18m 36.33m 140' 3" 2
8 Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC 39.43m 41.80m 39.43m 37.06m 37.85m 129' 4" 1
11 Ethen Fishell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 28.14m 35.26m 32.35m 28.47m 40.11m 106' 2" -
12 Jace L'Heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 26.44m 36.40m 31.11m 28.93m 37.33m 102' 1" -
13 Joe Sonntag FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.10m 29.26m 28.97m 28.39m 20.28m 95' 0" -
16 Travis Brace FR-1 Hawkeye CC 35.41m 25.85m 28.10m 34.56m 36.25m 92' 2" -
17 Abu Kemokai FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.41m 26.20m 24.49m 22.53m 24.73m 80' 4" -
18 Hadi Meqbel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.50m 27.10m 22.77m 23.23m 23.45m 74' 8" -
  Walker Sobolik SO-2 North Iowa Area CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Odayne Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 51.68m 66.10m 60.09m 58.89m 55.88m 197' 2" 10
2 Fabian Steene FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 36.55m 33.70m 47.47m 40.82m 33.70m 155' 9" 8
3 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 35.36m 40.07m 47.14m 61.28m 60.34m 154' 8" 6
4 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 50.00m 37.04m 46.30m 34.72m 47.23m 151' 11" 5
5 Ty Costigan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 42.02m 43.37m 45.18m 33.43m 46.54m 148' 3" 4
6 Jadon Boots FR-1 Iowa Central CC 40.88m 44.88m 44.44m 33.77m 35.11m 145' 10" 3
9 Jonathon Hackett FR-1 Southwestern CC 45.71m 32.35m 35.16m 29.18m 37.27m 115' 4" -
10 Matthew Seberson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 44.58m 24.57m 35.10m 30.89m 35.10m 115' 2" -
14 Marcus Edan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 29.67m 34.57m 28.81m 21.03m 28.81m 94' 6" -
15 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 36.48m 30.83m 28.28m 32.24m 25.45m 92' 9" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4000 5715 10
2 Jonathon Hackett FR-1 Southwestern CC 3863 5366 8
3 Brandon Calmese FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5979 5292 6
4 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4184 5230 5
5 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4905 5110 4
6 Marcus Edan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6398 4922 3
7 Travis Brace FR-1 Hawkeye CC 3649 4506 2
8 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2027 2385 1