May 5- 7, 2023
|
Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jayden Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 59.16 51.00 40.80 1:01.20 53.55 59.16 10
2 Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 36.56 51.49 51.49 53.04 58.70 49.95 8
3 Tafari Bishop SO-2 Iowa Central CC 58.36 53.05 37.14 1:04.19 48.81 43.51 6
4 Damien Lewis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 46.84 54.46 44.66 58.28 41.39 43.03 5
5 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 59.98 54.52 49.07 44.17 1:07.61 1:07.06 4
6 Josiah Kliment FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 44.37 55.46 40.49 39.38 59.35 48.81 3
7 Kamijah Carter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:09.10 55.72 56.84 50.71 42.91 41.24 2
8 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 44.87 56.08 43.19 1:08.98 1:03.94 42.06 1
9 Kenny Cutler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 51.46 56.55 1:11.82 48.07 41.29 50.90 -
10 Alex Hastings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:07.51 57.21 54.35 57.21 57.21 51.49 -
11 Alex Bates SO-2 Southwestern CC 48.20 57.38 53.37 1:01.40 56.81 48.20 -
12 Kamdyn Swartz FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:10.83 59.52 54.17 1:12.62 41.67 1:17.38 -
13 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:15.62 1:03.54 50.84 57.19 48.29 1:01.64 -
14 Nicholas Goskeson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:12.05 1:07.97 1:07.97 49.62 1:01.86 1:19.53 -
  Rahyme Christian SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Dylan Novak FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 48.29 58.46 1:06.72 1:10.53 1:03.54 1:18.79 1:08.63 -
14 Nicholas Goskeson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:05.93 1:06.61 1:07.29 53.70 1:07.97 51.66 56.42 -
  Rahyme Christian SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 40.35 1:09.79 1:01.61 54.52 4
9 Kenny Cutler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:09.00 44.11 39.59 56.55 -
10 Alex Hastings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.64 49.20 1:00.65 57.21 -
11 Alex Bates SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:01.40 1:08.86 1:10.58 57.38 -
12 Kamdyn Swartz FR-1 Iowa Western CC 51.79 1:11.43 49.41 59.52 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jayden Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:06.30 51.51 51.00 1:04.77 10
2 Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 36.56 37.59 51.49 45.83 8
3 Tafari Bishop SO-2 Iowa Central CC 42.97 55.71 53.05 1:05.79 6
4 Damien Lewis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 45.75 1:05.90 54.46 38.13 5
6 Josiah Kliment FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:09.33 1:05.45 55.46 46.59 3
7 Kamijah Carter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.05 59.62 55.72 51.82 2
8 C.J. McFerrin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:07.86 1:02.81 56.08 55.52 1