May 5- 7, 2023
|
Youngstown St. - Youngstown, OH
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Makiya Worthy SR-4 Oakland 54.67 1:04.51 10
2 Samari Finney FR-1 Oakland 55.58 53.36 8
3 Elicia Moore SR-4 Robert Morris 56.37 1:08.78 6
4 Katie Clark SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 56.67 1:00.07 5
5 Leah Handshoe FR-1 Milwaukee 56.93 40.99 4
6 Liana Rodriguez SO-2 Youngstown St. 57.03 54.18 3
7 Erika Nageleisen SR-4 Northern Kentucky 57.13 47.42 2
8 Dynesty Ervin JR-3 Cleveland St. 57.49 1:07.84 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Makiya Worthy SR-4 Oakland 54.52
2 Samari Finney FR-1 Oakland 56.49
3 Elicia Moore SR-4 Robert Morris 56.55
4 Leah Handshoe FR-1 Milwaukee 56.92
5 Dynesty Ervin JR-3 Cleveland St. 56.98
6 Liana Rodriguez SO-2 Youngstown St. 57.08
7 Katie Clark SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 57.28
8 Erika Nageleisen SR-4 Northern Kentucky 57.32
9 Andrea Armstrong SR-4 Northern Kentucky 57.59
10 Mia Wyngarden FR-1 Wright State 58.19
11 Katie Burns FR-1 Milwaukee 58.40
12 Reese McCuan FR-1 IUPUI 59.26
13 Cameron Bitterman FR-1 Northern Kentucky 59.63
14 Taylor Tomman SR-4 Detroit Mercy 59.75
15 Joi Bradley FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:01.21
16 Madison Morris FR-1 Cleveland St. 1:01.28
17 Kayla Zdanowicz SR-4 Cleveland St. 1:03.16
18 McKenzie McNitt FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:04.28
19 Emma Carr SR-4 Wright State 1:09.53
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Makiya Worthy SR-4 Oakland 57.80 54.52
5 Dynesty Ervin JR-3 Cleveland St. 50.15 56.98
8 Erika Nageleisen SR-4 Northern Kentucky 41.85 57.32
11 Katie Burns FR-1 Milwaukee 1:07.16 58.40
12 Reese McCuan FR-1 IUPUI 1:08.15 59.26
17 Kayla Zdanowicz SR-4 Cleveland St. 54.32 1:03.16
19 Emma Carr SR-4 Wright State 57.71 1:09.53
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Samari Finney FR-1 Oakland 54.80 1:11.18 41.81 56.49 1:04.40 40.11
3 Elicia Moore SR-4 Robert Morris 42.98 42.42 59.38 56.55 42.42 52.03
4 Leah Handshoe FR-1 Milwaukee 1:08.31 1:03.19 1:06.60 56.92 1:12.86 44.40
13 Cameron Bitterman FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:07.39 51.88 58.44 59.63 54.86 1:01.42
14 Taylor Tomman SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:08.72 49.00 1:08.72 59.75 1:09.31 49.00
18 McKenzie McNitt FR-1 Detroit Mercy 55.93 55.93 1:19.71 1:04.28 1:03.00 57.21
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Liana Rodriguez SO-2 Youngstown St. 48.52 57.08 46.81
7 Katie Clark SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 46.40 57.28 44.11
9 Andrea Armstrong SR-4 Northern Kentucky 1:05.08 57.59 56.44
10 Mia Wyngarden FR-1 Wright State 1:01.69 58.19 55.28
15 Joi Bradley FR-1 Northern Kentucky 53.87 1:01.21 45.30
16 Madison Morris FR-1 Cleveland St. 1:06.80 1:01.28 48.42