May 6- 7, 2023
|
Merrimack College - North Andover, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ashley Dana SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:55.84 2:13.14 2:01.16 2:33.11 10
2 Tess Duignan SR-4 LIU 1:37.23 2:13.19 1:33.24 2:11.86 8
3 Emma Lawrence SO-2 Stonehill 2:35.40 2:15.13 2:21.89 1:42.70 6
4 Monica Gregg JR-3 Saint Francis 2:11.16 2:16.62 2:38.48 2:12.53 5
5 Mariclare Anderson JR-3 Saint Francis 2:32.34 2:17.24 2:24.11 2:00.78 4
6 Emma Fleck SO-2 Saint Francis 2:38.86 2:19.35 2:44.44 2:38.86 3
7 Kaylee Gravel FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:21.02 2:21.02 1:48.59 2:40.77 2
8 Elizabeth Marshall SR-4 Stonehill 2:02.41 2:25.72 2:34.47 2:16.98 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Lawrence SO-2 Stonehill 2:32.53 1:58.79 2:31.18 2:14.98 2:54.13
2 Emma Fleck SO-2 Saint Francis 1:46.64 1:49.37 2:33.12 2:16.71 2:53.63
3 Ashley Dana SR-4 Central Connecticut 2:59.31 2:28.73 2:46.80 2:19.00 2:57.92
4 Monica Gregg JR-3 Saint Francis 2:14.85 1:55.39 2:16.24 2:19.02 1:42.88
5 Tess Duignan SR-4 LIU 2:01.53 2:28.08 1:44.77 2:19.69 1:37.79
6 Elizabeth Marshall SR-4 Stonehill 2:40.82 2:33.83 2:32.43 2:19.84 2:57.60
7 Mariclare Anderson JR-3 Saint Francis 2:35.24 2:39.43 2:12.86 2:19.85 2:31.04
8 Kaylee Gravel FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:44.11 2:48.32 2:28.68 2:20.26 1:38.19
9 Samantha LiPetri SR-4 Merrimack 2:48.57 2:04.66 2:15.99 2:21.65 2:08.91
10 Angel Okafor FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:11.65 2:13.08 2:38.83 2:23.09 2:31.68
11 Baylee Carpenter SO-2 Saint Francis 2:20.59 2:19.15 2:40.67 2:23.45 3:02.19
12 Caroline Surrette JR-3 Stonehill 2:23.86 2:10.92 2:58.39 2:23.86 2:23.86
13 Angelina Olah FR-1 Wagner 2:39.21 3:06.71 1:52.89 2:24.73 2:04.47
14 Megan Schneider SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:55.31 2:21.99 1:45.77 2:24.88 2:10.40
15 Jenna French SR-4 Stonehill 2:49.19 2:37.52 3:05.23 2:25.85 3:03.78
16 Esther Richardson SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:25.52 2:34.34 2:46.10 2:26.99 2:24.05
17 Hailey Prestash JR-3 Saint Francis 1:47.41 3:02.00 2:12.77 2:29.18 2:39.63
18 Mollie Story FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:00.29 2:21.34 2:42.39 2:30.36 2:04.80
19 Anastasia Sloan SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:08.77 1:56.28 2:37.05 2:31.01 3:14.81
20 Gabriela Ortuno SO-2 LIU 2:28.49 1:49.10 2:28.49 2:31.52 2:14.86
21 Jacqueline Lage SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:01.38 2:39.79 2:50.54 2:33.64 2:10.60
22 Kaia Nowak JR-3 Wagner 3:00.92 2:00.62 2:54.74 2:34.63 3:21.02
23 Paige Nettesheim FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:04.83 3:15.79 3:23.62 2:36.63 3:11.09
24 Grace Martel FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:16.28 3:04.83 2:32.11 2:43.56 2:37.02
25 Madison Peters JR-3 Wagner 3:01.31 2:09.75 2:11.41 2:46.34 2:11.41
26 Hannah Fulco SO-2 Wagner 2:57.49 2:20.65 2:32.37 2:47.44 3:29.30
27 Dominque Greaux-Gist SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:51.39 2:44.47 2:56.59 2:53.12 2:13.31
28 Jordana Greaux-Gist SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:37.52 3:37.96 2:39.35 3:03.16 3:17.82
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Lawrence SO-2 Stonehill 2:08.24 2:14.98 1:56.09 1:46.64 2:09.58 2:23.08 1:43.94
2 Emma Fleck SO-2 Saint Francis 2:04.41 2:16.71 1:46.64 1:58.94 1:50.74 2:39.95 2:54.99
15 Jenna French SR-4 Stonehill 3:09.61 2:25.85 2:47.73 2:15.64 2:44.81 2:47.73 2:09.81
19 Anastasia Sloan SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:14.40 2:31.01 1:51.75 2:56.69 3:14.81 2:53.67 2:05.34
21 Jacqueline Lage SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:13.59 2:33.64 3:18.20 2:53.62 2:56.69 2:35.18 2:50.54
24 Grace Martel FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:09.73 2:43.56 2:41.93 3:26.09 1:54.50 2:25.57 3:11.37
28 Jordana Greaux-Gist SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:17.37 3:03.16 2:37.52 2:30.20 3:56.28 2:50.34 2:33.86
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ashley Dana SR-4 Central Connecticut 2:19.00 2:41.24
6 Elizabeth Marshall SR-4 Stonehill 2:19.84 2:14.25
9 Samantha LiPetri SR-4 Merrimack 2:21.65 2:41.49
17 Hailey Prestash JR-3 Saint Francis 2:29.18 2:08.30
20 Gabriela Ortuno SO-2 LIU 2:31.52 2:17.89
22 Kaia Nowak JR-3 Wagner 2:34.63 2:40.82
27 Dominque Greaux-Gist SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:53.12 3:41.60
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Tess Duignan SR-4 LIU 2:54.62 2:19.69
8 Kaylee Gravel FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:04.84 2:20.26
11 Baylee Carpenter SO-2 Saint Francis 3:00.75 2:23.45
13 Angelina Olah FR-1 Wagner 1:48.55 2:24.73
16 Esther Richardson SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:03.48 2:26.99
25 Madison Peters JR-3 Wagner 3:07.97 2:46.34
26 Hannah Fulco SO-2 Wagner 2:08.93 2:47.44
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Monica Gregg JR-3 Saint Francis 1:38.71 2:31.54 2:28.76 1:49.83 2:19.02 2:20.41
7 Mariclare Anderson JR-3 Saint Francis 2:57.61 2:57.61 2:26.85 2:42.23 2:19.85 1:57.48
10 Angel Okafor FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:56.00 1:51.61 2:08.79 2:37.40 2:23.09 2:13.08
12 Caroline Surrette JR-3 Stonehill 2:51.20 1:52.21 2:56.95 2:59.83 2:23.86 2:59.83
14 Megan Schneider SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:42.87 2:30.68 1:57.36 2:10.40 2:24.88 2:56.76
18 Mollie Story FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:49.91 2:55.93 2:04.80 3:09.46 2:30.36 2:34.87
23 Paige Nettesheim FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:52.30 3:04.83 3:07.96 2:19.40 2:36.63 2:22.54