May 6- 7, 2023
|
Merrimack College - North Andover, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 14.39 13.83 15.63 17.29 14.94 10
2 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 12.36 14.04 10.53 11.10 16.57 8
3 David Niang JR-3 Saint Francis 18.33 14.10 18.19 12.55 9.87 6
4 John Elie SO-2 Merrimack 17.32 14.31 14.46 15.32 14.03 5
5 Timothy Roberts SR-4 LIU 17.23 14.98 15.43 13.49 16.48 4
6 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 14.85 15.15 15.91 17.12 15.00 3
7 Kenny Agwu FR-1 Central Connecticut 12.05 15.25 18.15 17.69 14.64 2
8 Daniel Britten FR-1 Saint Francis 14.99 15.45 13.14 16.54 16.23 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 16.37 14.23 11.10 17.93 15.51 17.65 2.1
2 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 13.24 14.39 16.55 10.08 11.23 16.98 1.8
3 John Elie SO-2 Merrimack 12.55 14.76 15.50 10.93 16.98 16.83 1.8
4 David Niang JR-3 Saint Francis 16.39 14.76 17.13 15.50 15.80 16.39 2.1
5 Timothy Roberts SR-4 LIU 18.25 15.08 14.33 19.16 11.92 13.58 1.8
6 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 19.32 15.21 12.93 14.30 18.71 14.15 1.8
7 Daniel Britten FR-1 Saint Francis 16.42 15.78 19.73 12.31 14.52 12.00 1.8
8 Kenny Agwu FR-1 Central Connecticut 18.97 15.94 15.94 14.51 11.80 13.39 2.1
9 Haiden Litwinovich SO-2 Saint Francis 13.41 15.96 17.24 12.61 20.59 18.04 2.1
10 Benjamin Healy JR-3 Sacred Heart 19.50 15.98 16.94 11.19 11.67 13.11 2.1
11 Jackson Bomba FR-1 Merrimack 20.23 16.18 13.60 18.93 20.07 15.37 2.1
12 Jake Dwyer SR-4 Stonehill 15.99 17.19 13.24 14.27 21.15 20.98 1.8
  Douglas Suter FR-1 Sacred Heart DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Luke Sheehan JR-3 Merrimack DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 12.67 14.39 15.55
3 John Elie SO-2 Merrimack 11.96 14.76 18.90
5 Timothy Roberts SR-4 LIU 14.48 15.08 18.70
6 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 14.45 15.21 14.30
7 Daniel Britten FR-1 Saint Francis 18.31 15.78 17.68
12 Jake Dwyer SR-4 Stonehill 20.80 17.19 17.54
  Douglas Suter FR-1 Sacred Heart DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.23 11.25
4 David Niang JR-3 Saint Francis 14.76 17.86
8 Kenny Agwu FR-1 Central Connecticut 15.94 14.67
9 Haiden Litwinovich SO-2 Saint Francis 15.96 18.20
10 Benjamin Healy JR-3 Sacred Heart 15.98 20.30
11 Jackson Bomba FR-1 Merrimack 16.18 12.14
  Luke Sheehan JR-3 Merrimack DNS DNS