May 6- 7, 2023
|
Merrimack College - North Andover, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:53.89 10
2 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:54.11 8
3 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 1:54.70 6
4 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 1:55.04 5
5 Lucas Fernandez SR-4 LIU 1:55.36 4
6 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:55.48 3
7 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 1:56.23 2
8 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 1:58.15 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 1:38.59 1:53.32
2 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 1:51.57 1:53.84
3 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 1:49.80 1:54.37
4 Lucas Fernandez SR-4 LIU 1:43.25 1:54.72
5 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:58.19 1:55.87
6 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:32.09 1:56.57
7 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:27.13 1:56.77
8 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 1:58.12 1:56.95
9 Luke Llewellyn FR-1 Merrimack 1:38.70 1:57.50
10 Darin Cofield JR-3 LIU 2:26.99 1:57.59
11 Griffin Allaire SR-4 Merrimack 2:04.79 1:57.72
12 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 1:59.07 1:57.89
13 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:51.03 1:58.11
14 Jesse Wells SO-2 LIU 2:16.42 1:58.62
15 Teddy Nosiku FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:21.45 1:58.86
16 Thomas Forde FR-1 Stonehill 2:25.06 1:59.88
17 Langston Richardson FR-1 LIU 2:08.33 1:59.93
18 Michael Brannick JR-3 Wagner 1:57.65 2:00.05
19 Louis Warner FR-1 Stonehill 2:19.43 2:02.30
20 Julian Jimenez JR-3 LIU 2:22.73 2:03.04
21 Owen Delisle FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:11.68 2:04.22
22 Maxwell Ming FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:16.53 2:05.25
23 David DiPietro FR-1 Stonehill 2:10.63 2:05.60
24 Michael Kurpisz JR-3 LIU 2:42.52 2:05.98
25 Josmy Cerda FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:39.66 2:06.15
26 Jonahtan Nunez SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:11.55 2:17.03
  Lance Hubert SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) DNF DNF
  Luis Abreu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson DNS DNS
  Liam Deep SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:56.77 2:18.96
9 Luke Llewellyn FR-1 Merrimack 1:57.50 2:25.70
10 Darin Cofield JR-3 LIU 1:57.59 2:15.23
16 Thomas Forde FR-1 Stonehill 1:59.88 2:27.46
22 Maxwell Ming FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:05.25 1:30.18
  Lance Hubert SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) DNF DNF
  Luis Abreu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:55.87
12 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 1:57.89
15 Teddy Nosiku FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:58.86
17 Langston Richardson FR-1 LIU 1:59.93
19 Louis Warner FR-1 Stonehill 2:02.30
21 Owen Delisle FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:04.22
23 David DiPietro FR-1 Stonehill 2:05.60
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:34.43 1:27.43 1:50.75 1:25.10 1:40.25 1:56.57 2:25.72
8 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 1:25.38 2:20.34 1:37.07 1:34.73 2:02.80 1:56.95 1:32.39
13 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:22.92 2:06.38 1:55.75 2:28.82 2:05.20 1:58.11 2:06.38
14 Jesse Wells SO-2 LIU 1:38.46 1:39.64 2:34.21 1:43.20 1:51.51 1:58.62 2:31.84
24 Michael Kurpisz JR-3 LIU 2:40.00 2:21.10 1:43.31 1:38.27 2:26.14 2:05.98 2:13.54
25 Josmy Cerda FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:36.43 1:59.85 1:47.23 1:56.06 2:02.37 2:06.15 1:49.75
  Liam Deep SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 1:53.32
2 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 1:53.84
3 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 1:54.37
4 Lucas Fernandez SR-4 LIU 1:54.72
11 Griffin Allaire SR-4 Merrimack 1:57.72
18 Michael Brannick JR-3 Wagner 2:00.05
20 Julian Jimenez JR-3 LIU 2:03.04
26 Jonahtan Nunez SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:17.03