May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA NCAC NESCAC DIII New England SUNYAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aubrie Fisher JR-3 Wartburg 9:38.42 8:43.04 10:15.34 10
2 Sydney Khosla JR-3 Wittenberg 9:51.18 11:29.71 10:15.81 8
3 Caroline McMartin SO-2 Central College 12:23.03 11:51.81 10:24.39 6
4 Ellie Meyer SO-2 Wartburg 10:15.55 9:06.46 10:28.11 5
5 Rachel Hirschkind JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10:10.99 9:14.30 10:29.88 4
6 Emma Malooly SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 9:18.53 7:49.67 10:34.69 3
7 Megan Johnson SO-2 Central College 9:46.03 8:48.70 10:36.98 2
8 Ella Whinney FR-1 Wellesley 8:24.00 13:23.85 10:37.97 1
9 Sara Stephenson JR-3 Johns Hopkins 10:08.52 11:57.41 10:40.54 -
10 Haylei Coolican JR-3 St. Lawrence 11:24.89 8:02.68 10:52.27 -
11 Mary Kate McGranahan SR-4 Amherst 13:21.95 10:44.19 10:57.33 -
12 Maddy Vantassel JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 13:42.29 9:30.30 11:03.13 -

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Hirschkind JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10:30.83 10:56.07 8:18.36 8:49.90
2 Aubrie Fisher JR-3 Wartburg 10:35.47 9:25.57 13:20.70 12:23.50
3 Mary Kate McGranahan SR-4 Amherst 10:31.55 11:15.76 9:34.71 13:03.13
4 Sara Stephenson JR-3 Johns Hopkins 10:38.80 9:09.37 9:22.15 9:41.31
5 Caroline McMartin SO-2 Central College 10:31.70 12:31.73 10:12.75 9:28.53
6 Ella Whinney FR-1 Wellesley 10:41.39 11:07.05 9:37.26 12:56.09
7 Sydney Khosla JR-3 Wittenberg 10:32.82 12:58.37 12:20.40 7:22.98
8 Maddy Vantassel JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10:44.71 10:12.48 8:03.54 8:29.32
9 Emma Malooly SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10:32.86 9:48.56 10:39.19 13:42.72
10 Ellie Meyer SO-2 Wartburg 10:39.99 9:42.39 10:33.59 11:31.19
11 Megan Johnson SO-2 Central College 10:43.36 9:58.33 8:34.69 12:19.87
12 Haylei Coolican JR-3 St. Lawrence 10:50.62 13:26.77 9:19.54 12:34.72
13 Ellie Osterberger SR-4 Loras 10:54.61 10:08.79 12:32.81 8:24.05
14 Julia Patterson SO-2 Washington U. 10:57.25 12:48.99 11:16.97 11:16.97
15 Christine Albrecht JR-3 St. Olaf 10:58.43 7:40.90 11:57.69 8:27.00
16 Adriana Crabtree FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 10:58.80 11:11.98 10:12.69 9:00.22
17 Katelyn Chadwick SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11:02.89 11:36.04 9:03.57 12:42.33
18 Caitlin Jorgensen JR-3 U. of Chicago 11:05.76 9:59.19 12:25.66 9:05.93
19 Jenna Allman SO-2 Calvin 11:07.21 11:40.57 11:13.89 9:47.15
20 Corrine Weaver SR-4 Meredith 11:08.06 9:41.22 11:28.11 9:14.49
21 Einat Gavish SR-4 MIT 11:09.14 8:41.93 12:36.13 11:15.84
  Molly Fitzgibbons JR-3 Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Hirschkind JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10:30.83 13:21.16 12:43.31 7:53.13
3 Mary Kate McGranahan SR-4 Amherst 10:31.55 11:41.02 9:09.45 13:03.13
5 Caroline McMartin SO-2 Central College 10:31.70 9:03.27 12:12.78 11:41.19
7 Sydney Khosla JR-3 Wittenberg 10:32.82 12:52.04 9:04.23 9:42.20
9 Emma Malooly SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10:32.86 8:32.62 13:36.39 10:45.52
10 Ellie Meyer SO-2 Wartburg 10:39.99 12:41.59 13:45.59 13:51.99
11 Megan Johnson SO-2 Central College 10:43.36 13:04.90 8:47.56 8:28.26
16 Adriana Crabtree FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 10:58.80 9:46.34 8:07.52 7:41.16
18 Caitlin Jorgensen JR-3 U. of Chicago 11:05.76 12:32.31 13:38.89 8:39.30
19 Jenna Allman SO-2 Calvin 11:07.21 12:13.94 9:33.80 10:00.49
  Molly Fitzgibbons JR-3 Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Aubrie Fisher JR-3 Wartburg 7:56.61 10:35.47
4 Sara Stephenson JR-3 Johns Hopkins 12:59.34 10:38.80
6 Ella Whinney FR-1 Wellesley 10:54.22 10:41.39
8 Maddy Vantassel JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 12:53.66 10:44.71
12 Haylei Coolican JR-3 St. Lawrence 13:46.29 10:50.62
13 Ellie Osterberger SR-4 Loras 7:44.78 10:54.61
14 Julia Patterson SO-2 Washington U. 9:51.53 10:57.25
15 Christine Albrecht JR-3 St. Olaf 8:53.33 10:58.43
17 Katelyn Chadwick SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8:50.32 11:02.89
20 Corrine Weaver SR-4 Meredith 13:08.31 11:08.06
21 Einat Gavish SR-4 MIT 9:15.39 11:09.14