May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC NEICAAA NCAC DIII New England SUNYAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 35.83 32.61 45.93 10
2 Matt McBride SO-2 Mount Union 55.71 52.49 46.04 8
3 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 33.47 58.45 47.13 6
4 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 50.68 42.15 47.36 5
5 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 51.15 53.52 47.36 4
6 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 40.09 57.75 47.72 3
7 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 58.07 56.63 47.99 2
8 Jordan Dean SO-2 Ohio Northern 45.63 56.20 48.03 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 47.52 40.14 46.13 55.82
2 Matt McBride SO-2 Mount Union 48.60 49.52 46.28 52.30
3 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 33.91 56.21 46.45 36.24
4 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 37.32 54.57 46.64 33.12
5 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 49.92 44.79 46.65 36.39
5 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 54.58 45.72 46.65 48.99
7 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 49.10 45.83 46.76 33.20
8 Jordan Dean SO-2 Ohio Northern 41.77 43.18 46.93 35.67
9 Jacob Parent SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 59.34 50.86 47.09 59.81
10 Kyle Dickinson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 36.38 45.83 47.24 39.21
11 Kieran Sheridan SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 55.83 1:00.09 47.31 43.53
12 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 42.18 38.86 47.39 49.29
13 William McMichael SR-4 Wooster 52.76 57.99 47.53 51.34
14 Basheer Alramahi FR-1 John Carroll 37.15 46.67 47.62 54.77
15 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.63 49.09 47.66 54.34
16 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 47.82 52.61 47.82 37.30
17 Kobe Chandler FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 50.58 1:01.18 48.17 53.95
18 Josh Jeffes SO-2 SUNY Delhi 40.08 52.63 48.28 34.28
19 Jack DeBaugh FR-1 MIT 56.71 46.54 48.47 38.78
20 Samuel Knowles SO-2 Widener 1:03.59 39.62 48.91 45.49
21 David Bennett SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1:00.15 45.85 49.30 48.32
22 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 58.06 35.23 49.62 58.56
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 47.38 58.07 45.53 32.98 46.45 58.07 41.34
4 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 39.18 1:00.64 42.45 38.25 46.64 56.90 44.78
5 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 41.99 50.85 48.05 47.59 46.65 42.46 54.58
7 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 48.63 42.56 59.86 49.57 46.76 55.18 1:00.79
13 William McMichael SR-4 Wooster 42.78 33.75 58.94 45.16 47.53 51.81 57.52
19 Jack DeBaugh FR-1 MIT 44.11 50.90 57.20 43.63 48.47 39.26 40.72
21 David Bennett SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 35.50 39.94 39.44 42.40 49.30 1:01.63 39.44
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matt McBride SO-2 Mount Union 48.14 38.42 37.95 47.21 38.42 46.28
8 Jordan Dean SO-2 Ohio Northern 53.97 46.46 38.02 43.18 32.86 46.93
11 Kieran Sheridan SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 59.14 49.68 45.89 58.20 38.33 47.31
12 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 57.35 36.97 57.82 39.81 59.24 47.39
15 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 56.24 34.80 41.94 55.77 54.81 47.66
16 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 42.56 46.39 1:02.17 43.04 52.13 47.82
18 Josh Jeffes SO-2 SUNY Delhi 51.66 43.94 35.73 34.28 48.28 48.28
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 40.60 46.13 41.98 37.83 51.21
5 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 46.19 46.65 52.25 49.92 39.66
9 Jacob Parent SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 33.44 47.09 38.62 34.85 48.04
10 Kyle Dickinson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 44.88 47.24 50.08 55.75 33.07
14 Basheer Alramahi FR-1 John Carroll 36.20 47.62 33.34 40.48 41.91
17 Kobe Chandler FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:00.70 48.17 52.99 37.09 48.17
20 Samuel Knowles SO-2 Widener 46.47 48.91 53.32 1:03.59 48.42
22 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 48.14 49.62 1:00.54 41.68 1:04.01