May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC NEICAAA NCAC DIII New England SUNYAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 48.69 57.42 46.39 45.93 44.10 10
2 Matt McBride SO-2 Mount Union 53.41 33.15 48.35 46.04 32.69 8
3 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 57.50 46.66 58.45 47.13 1:00.80 6
4 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 34.10 33.16 48.78 47.36 53.05 5
5 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 46.42 1:01.10 41.68 47.36 36.94 4
6 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 58.22 40.09 35.32 47.72 58.70 3
7 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 55.19 47.51 52.31 47.99 54.71 2
8 Jordan Dean SO-2 Ohio Northern 48.51 48.99 33.62 48.03 52.36 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 46.13
2 Matt McBride SO-2 Mount Union 46.28
3 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 46.45
4 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 46.64
5 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 46.65
5 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 46.65
7 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 46.76
8 Jordan Dean SO-2 Ohio Northern 46.93
9 Jacob Parent SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 47.09
10 Kyle Dickinson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 47.24
11 Kieran Sheridan SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 47.31
12 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 47.39
13 William McMichael SR-4 Wooster 47.53
14 Basheer Alramahi FR-1 John Carroll 47.62
15 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 47.66
16 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 47.82
17 Kobe Chandler FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 48.17
18 Josh Jeffes SO-2 SUNY Delhi 48.28
19 Jack DeBaugh FR-1 MIT 48.47
20 Samuel Knowles SO-2 Widener 48.91
21 David Bennett SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 49.30
22 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 49.62
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 57.14 58.07 46.45 52.96 33.91 34.38 47.38
4 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 58.30 39.65 46.64 59.70 38.25 41.51 58.77
5 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 32.66 44.79 46.65 44.79 44.32 56.92 41.06
7 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 34.61 39.75 46.76 55.65 40.22 58.92 47.70
13 William McMichael SR-4 Wooster 45.16 53.71 47.53 37.08 33.75 38.50 1:00.37
19 Jack DeBaugh FR-1 MIT 44.60 48.47 48.47 53.32 48.96 46.54 1:01.08
21 David Bennett SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 49.30 40.43 49.30 55.22 37.47 40.43 55.22
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Matt McBride SO-2 Mount Union 52.76 46.28
8 Jordan Dean SO-2 Ohio Northern 43.18 46.93
11 Kieran Sheridan SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 58.20 47.31
12 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 39.34 47.39
15 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:00.06 47.66
16 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 57.87 47.82
18 Josh Jeffes SO-2 SUNY Delhi 55.53 48.28
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 57.67 32.76 46.13 56.74 38.29 41.52 35.99
5 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 33.59 34.99 46.65 59.72 38.72 59.72 42.92
9 Jacob Parent SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 47.09 48.98 47.09 1:01.22 37.21 42.86 56.04
10 Kyle Dickinson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 37.80 33.07 47.24 36.38 55.75 59.05 54.80
14 Basheer Alramahi FR-1 John Carroll 40.96 47.62 47.62 50.96 1:01.91 55.72 1:00.01
17 Kobe Chandler FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 45.28 37.09 48.17 59.73 42.39 1:01.18 1:00.22
20 Samuel Knowles SO-2 Widener 48.42 45.00 48.91 1:01.63 45.49 51.36 47.94
22 Koby VanderWoude FR-1 Calvin 39.20 42.18 49.62 57.07 57.07 58.56 1:03.02