May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: NWC AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8096 7165 7666 10
2 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 8565 7079 6512 8
3 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5987 6882 4955 6
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6169 6780 6847 5
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 4879 6684 5614 4
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6461 6661 8592 3
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7722 6657 7722 2
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5291 6614 5886 1
9 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5879 6606 6473 -
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7130 6482 4537 -
11 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7314 6473 5502 -
12 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4945 6423 5009 -
13 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 5809 6384 4851 -
14 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 6674 6297 5163 -
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4714 6203 6203 -
16 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 5754 6188 4517 -
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 7353 6179 5499 -
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 4323 6176 5311 -
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 7124 6038 4407 -
20 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 4799 5783 4221 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 12.25 10.56 961 2.4
2 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.17 10.75 917 2.4
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.71 10.88 888 2.4
4 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.76 10.95 872 2.4
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 14.05 11.06 847 1.4
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.33 11.10 838 2.4
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 12.59 11.14 830 2.4
8 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.95 11.27 801 2.4
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 12.68 11.32 791 1.4
10 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 11.10 11.32 791 1.4
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8.86 11.36 782 1.4
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 11.25 11.36 782 -0.7
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.44 11.44 765 1.4
14 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 14.94 11.49 755 1.4
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14.72 11.50 753 1.4
16 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 13.59 11.61 730 -0.7
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 12.09 11.62 728 -0.7
19 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 12.34 11.75 701 -0.7
20 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 14.96 11.78 695 -0.7
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 9.61 12.01 649 -0.7
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14.54 10.57 11.36 12.16 11.59 782
16 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.08 10.92 11.61 11.61 8.94 730
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 13.95 8.84 11.62 8.37 10.58 728
19 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 13.05 14.34 11.75 8.82 12.69 701
20 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 15.20 12.14 11.78 10.37 13.67 695
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 13.82 10.93 12.01 11.05 12.01 649
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 13.39 12.50 11.73 9.52 10.73 13.61 11.06 847
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 13.59 14.15 9.63 9.63 12.00 9.51 11.32 791
10 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 12.00 12.91 8.83 14.27 11.44 12.68 11.32 791
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8.52 12.95 12.39 8.41 14.20 9.66 11.36 782
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.30 13.62 9.73 10.41 14.30 8.93 11.44 765
14 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 10.69 10.57 11.26 12.99 8.62 12.30 11.49 755
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.70 11.04 10.01 14.61 11.39 9.09 11.50 753
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 12.89 9.30 8.56 9.93 10.56 7.50 7.50 961
2 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.40 13.66 13.44 13.44 10.75 9.36 11.40 917
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.73 11.21 10.88 8.49 10.88 11.54 13.28 888
4 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.74 7.89 11.06 14.02 10.95 11.72 14.02 872
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.66 9.66 12.66 9.33 11.10 7.77 8.33 838
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 12.82 14.04 10.70 10.81 11.14 11.70 8.02 830
8 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.74 12.85 11.50 14.54 11.27 12.06 12.74 801
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 8.06m 6.80m 5.05m 7.01m 7.85m 5.75m 6.31m 23' 0" 816 1.3
  • 6.94 (0.2)
  • 7.01 (1.3)
  • PASS  
2 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.89m 8.06m 8.06m 6.89m 7.72m 8.41m 5.79m 22' 7.25" 788 0.2
  • 6.54 (0.8)
  • 6.83 (-0.5)
  • 6.89 (0.2)
3 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7.84m 5.09m 8.81m 6.88m 8.46m 7.22m 6.95m 22' 7" 785 2.7
  • 6.88 (2.7)
  • 6.66 (-0.3)
  • 6.29 (0.2)
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.39m 7.36m 6.47m 6.88m 6.60m 6.60m 6.05m 22' 7" 785 2.0
  • 6.34 (-0.6)
  • 6.88 (2.0)
  • 6.59 (0.7)
5 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 6.73m 6.66m 8.09m 6.80m 6.46m 6.26m 6.73m 22' 3.75" 767 2.0
  • 6.56 (0.3)
  • 6.76 (1.4)
  • 6.80 (2.0)
6 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 8.15m 5.09m 7.67m 6.79m 6.25m 7.81m 6.86m 22' 3.5" 764 0.7
  • 6.58 (0.8)
  • 6.79 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.06m 7.85m 5.48m 6.77m 7.18m 5.55m 6.16m 22' 2.5" 760 -1.2
  • 6.68 (2.0)
  • 6.77 (-1.2)
  • 6.59 (0.3)
8 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.45m 7.85m 4.97m 6.71m 4.70m 8.45m 5.17m 22' 0.25" 746 0.1
  • 6.71 (0.1)
  • 6.53 (1.0)
  • 6.54 (0.7)
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.70m 7.78m 6.24m 6.71m 6.44m 7.92m 8.72m 22' 0.25" 746 -0.1
  • 6.18 (-1.7)
  • 6.71 (-0.1)
  • 6.54 (-0.5)
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.21m 6.68m 6.48m 6.68m 8.62m 5.81m 4.68m 21' 11" 739 -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (-0.5)
11 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 7.77m 5.84m 5.44m 6.64m 6.24m 4.91m 8.03m 21' 9.5" 729 1.3
  • 6.64 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
12 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 7.79m 7.19m 5.08m 6.60m 8.51m 7.85m 7.59m 21' 8" 720 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (1.5)
  • 6.49 (0.9)
13 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.20m 6.44m 7.10m 6.51m 4.62m 7.42m 8.07m 21' 4.25" 700 -0.6
  • 6.51 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (0.1)
13 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.03m 5.99m 4.95m 6.51m 6.18m 7.49m 8.01m 21' 4.25" 700 -1.2
  • 6.51 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44 (1.5)
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 6.28m 8.35m 4.72m 6.47m 5.37m 5.89m 5.18m 21' 2.75" 691 1.0
  • 6.23 (1.2)
  • 6.36 (1.1)
  • 6.47 (1.0)
16 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.40m 8.01m 6.59m 6.46m 5.62m 6.40m 7.88m 21' 2.5" 688 0.2
  • 6.30 (-0.7)
  • 5.81 (1.5)
  • 6.46 (0.2)
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6.39m 7.87m 7.55m 6.45m 6.77m 7.93m 4.58m 21' 2" 686 1.1
  • 6.18 (-0.2)
  • 6.45 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
18 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 5.98m 5.66m 4.83m 6.36m 6.42m 7.63m 7.76m 20' 10.5" 666 2.0
  • 6.36 (2.0)
  • 6.18 (-0.5)
  • 6.14 (1.1)
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 7.36m 7.24m 6.55m 6.24m 7.24m 6.49m 6.05m 20' 5.75" 639 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (-1.2)
  • 6.24 (0.3)
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 6.54m 5.28m 7.08m 6.00m 6.78m 7.80m 5.28m 19' 8.25" 587 0.2
  • 5.87 (2.2)
  • 6.00 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 7.01m 5.33m 4.98m 5.96m 8.13m 23' 0" 816 1.3
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.88m 6.26m 5.64m 8.12m 7.50m 22' 7" 785 2.0
5 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 6.80m 7.62m 7.55m 5.92m 7.89m 22' 3.75" 767 2.0
6 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 6.79m 5.64m 5.30m 5.57m 5.50m 22' 3.5" 764 0.7
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.71m 6.78m 6.91m 6.58m 6.91m 22' 0.25" 746 -0.1
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.68m 5.01m 5.34m 8.02m 5.01m 21' 11" 739 -0.5
13 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 6.51m 6.58m 5.99m 5.79m 6.64m 21' 4.25" 700 -1.2
13 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.51m 8.20m 5.47m 8.20m 8.14m 21' 4.25" 700 -0.6
16 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.46m 8.20m 6.46m 5.17m 5.17m 21' 2.5" 688 0.2
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 6.24m 5.37m 6.99m 4.99m 5.62m 20' 5.75" 639 0.3
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.27m 5.24m 6.89m 6.75m 22' 7.25" 788 0.2
3 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7.02m 5.78m 6.88m 5.30m 22' 7" 785 2.7
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.38m 5.48m 6.77m 7.85m 22' 2.5" 760 -1.2
8 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.85m 6.37m 6.71m 5.90m 22' 0.25" 746 0.1
11 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 5.78m 4.85m 6.64m 8.17m 21' 9.5" 729 1.3
12 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 4.62m 5.15m 6.60m 6.34m 21' 8" 720 1.5
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 5.37m 7.96m 6.47m 7.96m 21' 2.75" 691 1.0
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7.80m 6.90m 6.45m 4.90m 21' 2" 686 1.1
18 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 8.27m 6.42m 6.36m 4.45m 20' 10.5" 666 2.0
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 7.08m 5.28m 6.00m 7.32m 19' 8.25" 587 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 11.49m 8.89m 10.87m 12.35m 9.14m 8.89m 40' 6.25" 628
  • 12.22  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.11  
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 10.96m 13.42m 14.77m 12.31m 16.00m 12.80m 40' 4.75" 625
  • 11.92  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.80  
3 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 11.92m 14.99m 10.45m 12.29m 12.41m 13.03m 40' 4" 624
  • 11.01  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
4 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 14.06m 15.63m 14.79m 12.12m 12.48m 14.91m 39' 9.25" 614
  • 12.02  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.07  
5 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 11.14m 8.96m 15.50m 12.11m 10.05m 11.26m 39' 8.75" 613
  • 11.84  
  • 11.79  
  • 12.11  
6 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 9.52m 13.98m 14.10m 12.05m 14.70m 11.45m 39' 6.5" 609
  • 11.43  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.77  
7 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.35m 13.24m 11.56m 12.04m 11.68m 8.55m 39' 6" 609
  • 12.04  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.65  
8 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 10.05m 15.20m 12.45m 11.97m 12.21m 10.65m 39' 3.25" 605
  • 9.90  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.35m 8.73m 11.96m 11.96m 14.23m 13.63m 39' 3" 604
  • 10.56  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.96  
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.85m 12.66m 11.28m 11.51m 14.73m 13.01m 37' 9.25" 577
  • 10.63  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.92m 14.59m 8.27m 11.49m 9.88m 10.46m 37' 8.5" 575
  • 9.73  
  • 10.30  
  • 11.49  
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 13.64m 10.77m 11.69m 11.46m 10.89m 12.38m 37' 7.25" 574
  • 10.96  
  • 11.46  
  • 11.42  
14 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.29m 12.64m 7.83m 11.19m 10.85m 8.73m 36' 8.5" 557
  • 10.60  
  • 11.19  
  • 10.63  
15 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.60m 8.29m 11.05m 11.05m 11.16m 12.27m 36' 3" 549
  • 10.84  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.05  
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 13.47m 8.94m 9.16m 11.04m 9.38m 14.02m 36' 2.75" 548
  • 10.89  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.76  
17 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 8.48m 12.99m 13.54m 11.01m 8.37m 12.22m 36' 1.5" 546
  • 10.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01  
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 9.34m 9.23m 11.16m 10.73m 8.80m 12.02m 35' 2.5" 530
  • 10.01  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
19 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.53m 11.52m 10.25m 10.57m 8.77m 13.21m 34' 8.25" 520
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.57  
20 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 10.34m 12.07m 10.14m 10.14m 8.01m 12.47m 33' 3.25" 494
  • 8.83  
  • 10.14  
  • 9.61  
21 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.76m 8.76m 11.87m 9.13m 7.49m 10.96m 29' 11.5" 434
  • FOUL  
  • 8.65  
  • 9.13  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 12.12m 11.64m 39' 9.25" 614
7 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.04m 9.87m 39' 6" 609
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.51m 9.32m 37' 9.25" 577
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.49m 11.49m 37' 8.5" 575
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 11.46m 11.23m 37' 7.25" 574
14 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.19m 11.97m 36' 8.5" 557
15 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.05m 12.49m 36' 3" 549
17 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 11.01m 12.33m 36' 1.5" 546
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 10.73m 11.37m 35' 2.5" 530
20 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 10.14m 11.86m 33' 3.25" 494
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15.56m 10.50m 12.72m 12.10m 12.35m 15.07m 40' 6.25" 628
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 11.69m 10.96m 15.88m 15.02m 12.31m 16.00m 40' 4.75" 625
3 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 10.45m 11.43m 9.71m 12.41m 12.29m 15.36m 40' 4" 624
5 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 13.93m 10.66m 9.32m 8.60m 12.11m 10.29m 39' 8.75" 613
6 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 12.17m 14.10m 13.98m 9.16m 12.05m 12.41m 39' 6.5" 609
8 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 9.34m 11.85m 15.32m 10.77m 11.97m 14.12m 39' 3.25" 605
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.17m 11.48m 10.52m 14.95m 11.96m 13.16m 39' 3" 604
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 8.94m 11.37m 10.49m 13.36m 11.04m 9.72m 36' 2.75" 548
19 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.40m 8.67m 11.63m 8.56m 10.57m 12.37m 34' 8.25" 520
21 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.49m 11.69m 8.31m 10.77m 9.13m 10.77m 29' 11.5" 434
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.93m 6' 4" 740
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
2 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    OPP
  • 1.75
    OPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XX
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    PPP
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
13 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    OPP
  • 1.66
    OPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
17 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
20 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1.69m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 2.28m 1.87m 1.96m 1.85m 2.32m 1.48m 2.09m 6' 1.5" 687
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 1.86m 1.84m 1.66m 2.34m 1.36m 2.32m 1.55m 6' 0.5" 661
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 1.44m 1.84m 1.47m 1.62m 2.23m 1.34m 1.77m 6' 0.5" 661
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.39m 1.81m 2.26m 1.65m 1.95m 1.29m 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 2.26m 1.78m 1.60m 1.53m 1.87m 2.17m 1.57m 5' 10" 610
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.73m 1.78m 1.94m 1.90m 1.94m 2.01m 1.71m 5' 10" 610
13 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.80m 1.78m 2.19m 1.35m 1.26m 1.50m 1.98m 5' 10" 610
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2.05m 1.72m 1.72m 1.77m 1.36m 1.91m 1.70m 5' 7.75" 560
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.58m 1.72m 2.05m 1.79m 2.05m 1.44m 2.10m 5' 7.75" 560
20 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1.67m 1.69m 1.67m 1.40m 2.16m 2.15m 2.03m 5' 6.5" 536
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.37m 2.43m 1.93m 6' 4" 740
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 1.86m 2.09m 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
2 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 2.34m 2.28m 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2.01m 1.90m 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.36m 1.38m 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 2.02m 2.39m 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 2.19m 1.99m 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
10 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1.34m 1.43m 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
13 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1.73m 1.85m 1.78m 5' 10" 610
17 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1.55m 2.03m 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 49.12 45.69 54.53 856
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 49.76 40.81 47.77 826
3 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 49.82 51.32 1:04.27 823
4 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.64 1:04.32 1:04.32 785
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 50.93 1:02.65 58.06 772
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 51.30 57.97 50.28 756
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 51.30 43.10 1:04.13 756
8 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 51.57 40.23 1:07.05 744
9 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 51.64 58.36 48.03 741
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 51.78 47.64 54.37 734
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 51.80 1:06.31 58.02 734
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 51.85 49.78 43.04 731
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 51.90 1:02.28 36.85 729
14 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 52.01 1:06.58 1:01.90 724
15 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.21 55.87 56.91 716
16 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 52.33 45.53 48.15 710
17 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 52.50 57.23 1:01.43 703
18 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 52.50 50.93 53.03 703
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 52.56 37.85 39.95 700
20 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 54.58 39.85 1:09.32 616
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 37.29 51.78 45.05 51.27 1:03.18 50.75 734
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 1:06.31 51.80 1:06.83 58.54 49.21 53.88 734
14 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 53.05 52.01 36.41 52.53 55.65 54.09 724
15 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 43.34 52.21 45.95 36.55 45.95 59.52 716
18 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 55.13 52.50 48.30 59.33 1:05.10 1:01.43 703
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 55.72 52.56 1:08.33 55.72 1:06.76 47.83 700
20 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1:00.04 54.58 55.68 39.30 1:02.77 1:02.77 616
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.90 56.43 46.69 40.02 51.30 1:06.18 756
8 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1:03.44 51.57 1:06.01 58.28 51.57 57.25 744
9 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 53.19 47.51 48.55 1:05.59 51.64 59.91 741
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 39.45 49.83 51.39 1:06.96 51.90 1:03.84 729
16 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 52.33 1:01.23 1:04.37 40.82 52.33 1:02.80 710
17 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 1:00.90 51.45 47.25 51.98 52.50 48.30 703
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 38.32 49.12 53.54 47.65 1:00.42 42.74 856
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 44.79 49.76 36.33 1:02.70 43.79 36.33 826
3 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.33 49.82 56.80 39.36 57.80 50.82 823
4 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:03.30 50.64 47.10 54.19 44.06 49.63 785
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 44.82 50.93 1:05.70 50.93 45.84 51.44 772
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 51.30 51.30 39.51 38.99 1:02.08 1:01.05 756
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 39.93 51.85 37.85 37.34 49.78 43.04 731
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 15.82 17.43 18.60 14.64 894 +0.0
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 14.21 12.24 16.47 15.11 836 -0.2
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 18.59 11.22 10.91 15.36 807 +0.0
4 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.99 15.07 19.68 15.37 805 +0.0
5 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 14.62 16.47 12.78 15.39 803 -0.2
6 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 16.33 11.04 19.75 15.55 784 1.2
7 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 18.45 17.82 16.10 15.63 775 1.2
8 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 15.27 16.53 13.54 15.74 762 -0.2
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.47 17.04 18.95 15.92 742 1.6
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 13.06 13.54 20.06 15.92 742 2.2
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 13.33 14.77 17.02 16.05 727 2.2
12 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 20.92 20.76 12.88 16.09 723 2.2
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 14.19 20.32 18.54 16.12 719 1.6
14 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 16.77 14.03 19.35 16.12 719 -0.2
15 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.78 18.07 13.39 16.13 718 1.2
16 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.56 12.24 16.64 16.31 698 1.6
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16.15 12.73 11.42 16.31 698 1.6
18 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 16.09 16.25 20.23 16.58 669 1.6
19 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.14 16.47 15.30 16.63 663 1.2
20 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 18.39 20.59 13.50 16.87 638 1.6
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 21.04 11.91 12.24 21.04 16.31 18.27 19.74 698
18 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 13.27 18.91 18.08 20.73 16.58 20.23 12.94 669
20 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 21.60 12.15 19.07 18.56 16.87 18.56 21.94 638
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 15.92 742
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 16.05 727
12 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.09 723
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 19.90 14.17 16.72 11.78 15.92 11.78 742
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 17.25 14.67 14.03 14.03 16.12 11.93 719
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 12.07 15.17 14.85 13.05 16.31 13.22 698
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15.55 784
7 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 15.63 775
15 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.13 718
19 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.63 663
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 15.57 15.72 16.78 17.68 14.06 15.11 13.60 836
5 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 14.78 19.70 16.63 15.39 16.32 15.39 12.47 803
8 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 12.91 17.48 16.69 14.64 18.73 15.74 15.43 762
14 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 19.19 17.09 16.93 17.74 17.57 16.12 16.12 719
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 12.89 14.64 894
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16.59 15.36 807
4 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 12.15 15.37 805
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 43.63m 35.77m 39.31m 129' 0" 651
  • 39.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.31  
2 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 44.55m 29.70m 39.08m 128' 2" 646
  • 37.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.08  
3 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 31.57m 46.59m 38.50m 126' 4" 634
  • 35.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.50  
4 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 43.50m 35.18m 37.83m 124' 1" 621
  • 36.42  
  • 37.83  
  • 36.96  
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 43.27m 28.24m 36.67m 120' 4" 597
  • 25.23  
  • 33.72  
  • 36.67  
6 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 30.69m 46.57m 36.10m 118' 5" 586
  • 33.69  
  • 36.10  
  • 35.62  
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 39.73m 31.50m 35.79m 117' 5" 580
  • FOUL  
  • 31.71  
  • 35.79  
8 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 42.41m 29.89m 34.76m 114' 0" 559
  • 34.76  
  • 34.31  
  • 34.41  
9 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 35.78m 26.83m 34.40m 112' 10" 552
  • 33.36  
  • 34.40  
  • 32.75  
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 35.06m 25.53m 34.04m 111' 8" 544
  • FOUL  
  • 34.04  
  • 29.18  
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 37.51m 32.15m 33.49m 109' 10" 534
  • 32.18  
  • 33.49  
  • 31.62  
12 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 41.18m 41.85m 33.48m 109' 10" 533
  • 25.63  
  • 32.43  
  • 33.48  
13 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 26.08m 42.58m 33.01m 108' 4" 524
  • 33.01  
  • 31.59  
  • FOUL  
14 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 35.66m 26.18m 32.72m 107' 4" 518
  • FOUL  
  • 32.72  
  • FOUL  
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 26.50m 24.92m 31.55m 103' 6" 495
  • 30.28  
  • 29.41  
  • 31.55  
16 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 39.61m 27.67m 31.44m 103' 2" 493
  • 31.42  
  • 31.44  
  • 28.85  
17 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 39.85m 37.69m 30.89m 101' 4" 482
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.89  
18 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 34.81m 32.69m 30.27m 99' 4" 470
  • FOUL  
  • 30.27  
  • FOUL  
19 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 36.60m 21.30m 30.00m 98' 5" 464
  • 30.00  
  • 29.08  
  • FOUL  
  Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 38.50m 36.57m 48.90m 43.12m 45.43m 36.19m 38.50m 126' 4" 634
4 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 37.83m 35.56m 44.26m 35.56m 35.18m 30.64m 44.26m 124' 1" 621
9 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 34.40m 27.86m 39.56m 24.08m 26.83m 25.11m 41.28m 112' 10" 552
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 34.04m 37.10m 32.68m 41.53m 36.76m 42.55m 32.00m 111' 8" 544
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 33.49m 32.49m 26.79m 23.78m 32.15m 26.12m 24.11m 109' 10" 534
14 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 32.72m 42.54m 35.66m 38.28m 31.08m 37.63m 25.19m 107' 4" 518
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 31.55m 37.54m 35.97m 32.18m 24.92m 34.39m 32.50m 103' 6" 495
16 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 31.44m 22.32m 37.10m 38.67m 24.52m 39.30m 27.04m 103' 2" 493
17 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 30.89m 31.51m 28.42m 35.52m 37.38m 36.45m 32.13m 101' 4" 482
  Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 42.45m 42.45m 49.53m 39.31m 34.99m 129' 0" 651
2 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 28.14m 40.64m 27.75m 39.08m 36.34m 128' 2" 646
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 35.20m 33.74m 35.20m 36.67m 43.64m 120' 4" 597
6 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 40.43m 29.60m 40.43m 36.10m 33.21m 118' 5" 586
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 34.72m 44.02m 32.57m 35.79m 28.63m 117' 5" 580
8 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 43.10m 41.71m 30.59m 34.76m 31.63m 114' 0" 559
12 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 36.16m 27.45m 29.80m 33.48m 29.80m 109' 10" 533
13 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 35.65m 23.77m 26.41m 33.01m 33.01m 108' 4" 524
18 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 39.35m 30.27m 25.73m 30.27m 33.30m 99' 4" 470
19 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 21.60m 34.80m 21.00m 30.00m 32.10m 98' 5" 464
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.70m 15' 5" 819
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
1 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.70m 15' 5" 819
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
3 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 4.60m 15' 1" 790
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
4 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.40m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
4 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 4.40m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.30m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.20m 13' 9.25" 673
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.10m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4.10m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.00m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    X
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 3.90m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
11 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 3.90m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
13 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 3.80m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.80m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
13 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 3.80m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 3.70m 12' 1.5" 535
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 3.60m 11' 9.75" 509
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
18 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.40m 11' 1.75" 457
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 3.30m 10' 10" 431
  • 2.80
    XO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    XO
  • 3.10
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3.20m 10' 6" 406
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    XXX
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.00m 4.16m 13' 1.5" 617
11 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 3.90m 4.33m 12' 9.5" 590
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 3.90m 4.33m 12' 9.5" 590
13 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 3.80m 4.56m 12' 5.5" 562
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.80m 4.67m 12' 5.5" 562
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 3.70m 4.07m 12' 1.5" 535
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 3.60m 4.00m 11' 9.75" 509
18 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.40m 3.60m 11' 1.75" 457
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 3.30m 4.26m 10' 10" 431
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3.20m 2.78m 10' 6" 406
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.18m 3.53m 5.55m 4.37m 4.70m 5.78m 5.03m 15' 5" 819
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.34m 5.12m 4.14m 3.62m 4.70m 5.55m 4.18m 15' 5" 819
3 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 5.93m 4.14m 3.59m 4.19m 4.60m 3.77m 5.38m 15' 1" 790
4 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 5.41m 3.39m 3.52m 5.19m 4.40m 4.62m 5.46m 14' 5.25" 731
4 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.19m 5.02m 4.44m 3.43m 4.40m 5.37m 4.14m 14' 5.25" 731
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.13m 5.07m 3.66m 3.35m 4.30m 4.21m 4.26m 14' 1.25" 702
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.54m 5.17m 5.25m 4.07m 4.20m 3.11m 5.17m 13' 9.25" 673
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.84m 5.33m 4.51m 5.13m 4.10m 3.57m 3.53m 13' 5.25" 645
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4.02m 3.65m 3.36m 5.25m 4.10m 5.17m 4.55m 13' 5.25" 645
13 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 3.57m 2.89m 3.27m 3.19m 3.80m 3.19m 4.64m 12' 5.5" 562
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 74.60m 65.79m 58.74m 68.73m 46.40m 192' 8" 719
  • FOUL  
  • 52.86  
  • 58.74  
2 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 47.27m 59.80m 56.95m 41.00m 43.85m 186' 10" 692
  • 47.06  
  • 45.94  
  • 56.95  
3 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 62.49m 61.40m 54.82m 57.01m 46.05m 179' 10" 660
  • 47.59  
  • 53.03  
  • 54.82  
4 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 45.92m 56.06m 53.39m 51.25m 58.20m 175' 2" 639
  • 48.61  
  • 50.92  
  • 53.39  
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 46.08m 48.64m 51.20m 61.44m 59.39m 168' 0" 606
  • 48.86  
  • 48.68  
  • 51.20  
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.30m 46.83m 49.30m 35.99m 54.72m 161' 9" 578
  • 44.27  
  • 49.30  
  • 44.92  
7 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 52.71m 57.63m 49.26m 52.71m 45.32m 161' 7" 578
  • 49.26  
  • 48.68  
  • 44.46  
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 57.48m 46.76m 48.71m 54.56m 45.30m 159' 10" 570
  • 45.01  
  • 44.81  
  • 48.71  
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 46.29m 52.97m 47.72m 39.13m 41.52m 156' 7" 555
  • 39.23  
  • 47.72  
  • 44.10  
10 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 40.63m 51.49m 47.24m 59.52m 60.94m 155' 0" 548
  • FOUL  
  • 47.24  
  • FOUL  
11 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 54.35m 52.95m 46.45m 33.44m 59.46m 152' 5" 536
  • 42.42  
  • 46.45  
  • 44.02  
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 57.06m 47.63m 44.93m 35.49m 39.09m 147' 5" 514
  • 42.74  
  • 44.17  
  • 44.93  
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 55.17m 40.37m 44.85m 45.30m 49.78m 147' 2" 513
  • 42.05  
  • 44.85  
  • 44.51  
14 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 55.51m 37.30m 44.41m 39.52m 45.74m 145' 8" 506
  • 36.09  
  • 44.41  
  • PASS  
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 55.13m 33.86m 43.41m 53.39m 45.58m 142' 5" 492
  • 43.41  
  • 40.30  
  • 42.83  
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 34.49m 46.41m 42.58m 34.92m 36.62m 139' 8" 480
  • 37.61  
  • 42.58  
  • FOUL  
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 31.07m 50.12m 41.42m 48.46m 37.28m 135' 11" 463
  • 40.65  
  • 41.42  
  • 41.19  
18 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 33.02m 50.76m 41.27m 49.52m 33.84m 135' 5" 461
  • 41.27  
  • 40.11  
  • 41.05  
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 35.14m 44.72m 39.93m 43.92m 51.91m 131' 0" 441
  • 29.45  
  • 39.93  
  • 38.95  
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 41.56m 30.60m 37.78m 29.09m 26.45m 123' 11" 410
  • 37.78  
  • 36.19  
  • 32.82  
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.34m 58.74m 61.09m 57.57m 192' 8" 719
4 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 42.71m 53.39m 54.99m 37.37m 175' 2" 639
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.81m 49.30m 46.83m 40.43m 161' 9" 578
7 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 39.90m 49.26m 43.84m 48.27m 161' 7" 578
11 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 55.28m 46.45m 51.10m 50.17m 152' 5" 536
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 32.80m 44.93m 51.22m 40.44m 147' 5" 514
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 53.82m 44.85m 52.47m 58.31m 147' 2" 513
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 51.10m 42.58m 41.30m 37.47m 139' 8" 480
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 36.74m 39.93m 42.33m 28.75m 131' 0" 441
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 28.34m 37.78m 35.51m 29.09m 123' 11" 410
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 47.27m 56.95m 186' 10" 692
3 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.43m 54.82m 179' 10" 660
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 66.05m 51.20m 168' 0" 606
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 60.40m 48.71m 159' 10" 570
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 55.83m 47.72m 156' 7" 555
10 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.18m 47.24m 155' 0" 548
14 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 38.19m 44.41m 145' 8" 506
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 46.45m 43.41m 142' 5" 492
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 49.70m 41.42m 135' 11" 463
18 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 48.70m 41.27m 135' 5" 461
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 5:12.09 4:21.84 5:09.45 4:00.68 5:22.67 4:24.48 781
2 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 3:32.70 3:43.61 4:51.78 5:35.41 4:29.97 4:32.69 727
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:56.49 4:31.78 4:20.80 4:01.58 5:32.17 4:34.52 715
4 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 5:49.89 3:58.82 3:31.05 4:04.37 4:40.47 4:37.69 695
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:36.61 4:33.82 4:00.29 3:54.70 4:50.58 4:39.40 684
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3:24.10 5:57.88 4:42.39 4:25.61 5:13.14 4:39.59 683
7 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:04.07 3:47.23 5:33.83 3:55.65 5:45.06 4:40.53 677
8 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 5:01.46 5:57.80 3:20.03 4:53.00 4:47.37 4:41.73 669
9 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 4:27.80 4:05.25 3:51.15 4:47.53 4:19.34 4:41.89 668
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:20.55 3:43.47 4:09.25 3:40.60 4:40.76 4:46.49 640
11 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:13.01 3:32.33 5:58.67 3:58.16 5:27.10 4:46.93 637
12 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:24.65 5:33.69 5:30.81 4:59.17 4:24.65 4:47.66 633
13 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:21.15 5:29.91 6:16.62 4:08.16 5:03.63 4:51.95 607
14 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:03.26 6:15.15 4:58.95 3:33.95 3:51.54 4:53.08 600
15 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 5:59.00 4:53.73 4:00.32 3:39.55 4:56.69 4:56.69 579
16 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4:39.62 4:51.78 5:13.05 4:30.50 6:04.72 5:03.93 537
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 4:39.93 3:41.48 6:24.52 5:56.83 3:38.41 5:07.61 517
18 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:42.13 6:15.42 6:09.17 5:28.50 4:50.95 5:12.85 488
  Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -