May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: NWC AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7666 6376 7165 8024 10
2 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 8353 6866 7079 6866 8
3 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5574 8740 6882 6813 6
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6034 4881 6780 6102 5
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 5948 8087 6684 6617 4
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7993 7726 6661 6327 3
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5525 5791 6657 8587 2
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6481 4695 6614 7539 1
9 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7398 6870 6606 6143 -
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5444 5055 6482 7065 -
11 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7702 5890 6473 5243 -
12 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 7643 7643 6423 4881 -
13 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 4851 5873 6384 7724 -
14 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 7052 5226 6297 4659 -
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7319 6699 6203 7815 -
16 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 5569 5507 6188 6249 -
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 5190 6487 6179 6735 -
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 7596 4632 6176 5249 -
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 5373 6098 6038 4709 -
20 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 5898 6014 5783 6592 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 10.56 8.35 961 2.4
2 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.75 10.22 917 2.4
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.88 11.97 888 2.4
4 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.95 9.53 872 2.4
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 11.06 9.18 847 1.4
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.10 14.10 838 2.4
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 11.14 9.14 830 2.4
8 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.27 11.16 801 2.4
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 11.32 9.51 791 1.4
10 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 11.32 13.25 791 1.4
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 11.36 12.95 782 1.4
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 11.36 10.91 782 -0.7
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.44 9.96 765 1.4
14 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 11.49 8.97 755 1.4
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.50 8.97 753 1.4
16 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.61 10.45 730 -0.7
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 11.62 13.72 728 -0.7
19 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 11.75 10.34 701 -0.7
20 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 11.78 10.84 695 -0.7
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 12.01 11.29 649 -0.7
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 10.23 8.86 13.64 14.43 9.66 10.80 11.36 782
16 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 13.12 13.01 10.57 9.18 8.36 8.48 11.61 730
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 14.06 12.44 11.39 13.25 11.16 8.95 11.62 728
19 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 11.75 12.69 15.16 10.34 13.75 13.40 11.75 701
20 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 11.78 14.49 10.49 13.43 15.20 11.08 11.78 695
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 9.85 10.57 10.93 14.06 14.66 9.37 12.01 649
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 13.39 11.62 11.06 847
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 8.83 13.81 11.32 791
10 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 13.93 8.27 11.32 791
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 9.77 13.18 11.36 782
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.33 8.47 11.44 765
14 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 13.22 12.64 11.49 755
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 12.77 12.42 11.50 753
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 10.04 10.56 9.93 10.04 961
2 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.53 10.75 12.04 9.03 917
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.27 10.88 10.99 11.10 888
4 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.67 10.95 14.02 8.00 872
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.99 11.10 13.77 9.88 838
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 14.49 11.14 10.14 13.15 830
8 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.60 11.27 8.34 9.25 801
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 7.01m 7.99m 7.71m 5.26m 9.11m 7.57m 6.94m 23' 0" 816 1.3
  • 6.94 (0.2)
  • 7.01 (1.3)
  • PASS  
2 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.89m 5.51m 5.79m 8.96m 7.65m 5.44m 5.72m 22' 7.25" 788 0.2
  • 6.54 (0.8)
  • 6.83 (-0.5)
  • 6.89 (0.2)
3 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6.88m 5.92m 7.16m 5.78m 8.74m 4.95m 6.47m 22' 7" 785 2.7
  • 6.88 (2.7)
  • 6.66 (-0.3)
  • 6.29 (0.2)
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.88m 5.37m 4.95m 5.23m 5.64m 5.99m 6.67m 22' 7" 785 2.0
  • 6.34 (-0.6)
  • 6.88 (2.0)
  • 6.59 (0.7)
5 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 6.80m 6.66m 6.32m 6.32m 7.14m 6.66m 5.24m 22' 3.75" 767 2.0
  • 6.56 (0.3)
  • 6.76 (1.4)
  • 6.80 (2.0)
6 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 6.79m 4.96m 5.16m 6.86m 6.79m 5.23m 7.06m 22' 3.5" 764 0.7
  • 6.58 (0.8)
  • 6.79 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.77m 5.48m 8.60m 5.96m 8.67m 8.67m 5.82m 22' 2.5" 760 -1.2
  • 6.68 (2.0)
  • 6.77 (-1.2)
  • 6.59 (0.3)
8 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.71m 5.57m 6.91m 5.17m 5.84m 6.11m 5.30m 22' 0.25" 746 0.1
  • 6.71 (0.1)
  • 6.53 (1.0)
  • 6.54 (0.7)
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.71m 4.97m 5.17m 7.45m 4.83m 6.44m 7.11m 22' 0.25" 746 -0.1
  • 6.18 (-1.7)
  • 6.71 (-0.1)
  • 6.54 (-0.5)
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.68m 5.41m 8.48m 5.95m 4.94m 5.41m 8.15m 21' 11" 739 -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (-0.5)
11 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 6.64m 7.90m 6.37m 6.18m 7.84m 6.44m 7.10m 21' 9.5" 729 1.3
  • 6.64 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
12 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 6.60m 5.87m 4.82m 4.75m 5.54m 7.00m 7.00m 21' 8" 720 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (1.5)
  • 6.49 (0.9)
13 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.51m 6.51m 5.79m 7.94m 8.01m 6.58m 4.82m 21' 4.25" 700 -0.6
  • 6.51 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (0.1)
13 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 6.51m 6.71m 6.05m 5.34m 5.79m 5.08m 7.75m 21' 4.25" 700 -1.2
  • 6.51 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44 (1.5)
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 6.47m 8.15m 7.44m 8.22m 6.92m 5.89m 8.15m 21' 2.75" 691 1.0
  • 6.23 (1.2)
  • 6.36 (1.1)
  • 6.47 (1.0)
16 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.46m 4.85m 7.95m 4.52m 6.07m 4.91m 4.91m 21' 2.5" 688 0.2
  • 6.30 (-0.7)
  • 5.81 (1.5)
  • 6.46 (0.2)
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6.45m 6.06m 5.74m 5.81m 8.26m 6.32m 4.84m 21' 2" 686 1.1
  • 6.18 (-0.2)
  • 6.45 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
18 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 6.36m 6.30m 6.23m 8.20m 6.74m 7.06m 6.55m 20' 10.5" 666 2.0
  • 6.36 (2.0)
  • 6.18 (-0.5)
  • 6.14 (1.1)
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 6.24m 5.99m 5.68m 6.43m 6.99m 6.93m 5.93m 20' 5.75" 639 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (-1.2)
  • 6.24 (0.3)
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 6.00m 6.06m 5.28m 5.34m 4.80m 4.56m 6.12m 19' 8.25" 587 0.2
  • 5.87 (2.2)
  • 6.00 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 7.15m 7.50m 6.87m 6.87m 6.03m 7.01m 7.85m 23' 0" 816 1.3
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.74m 5.09m 8.26m 4.82m 6.33m 6.88m 7.50m 22' 7" 785 2.0
5 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 8.50m 7.96m 5.44m 6.53m 8.30m 6.80m 8.64m 22' 3.75" 767 2.0
6 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 4.96m 7.88m 6.93m 5.43m 5.43m 6.79m 5.84m 22' 3.5" 764 0.7
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.90m 5.23m 5.44m 8.59m 8.72m 6.71m 8.12m 22' 0.25" 746 -0.1
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.61m 6.08m 7.48m 8.08m 6.21m 6.68m 5.08m 21' 11" 739 -0.5
13 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.94m 4.56m 6.71m 7.49m 6.05m 6.51m 5.60m 21' 4.25" 700 -1.2
13 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5.73m 8.27m 6.71m 6.51m 4.75m 6.51m 8.14m 21' 4.25" 700 -0.6
16 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.36m 5.30m 6.52m 6.72m 5.75m 6.46m 8.14m 21' 2.5" 688 0.2
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 7.18m 6.36m 4.99m 6.99m 7.30m 6.24m 6.18m 20' 5.75" 639 0.3
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.65m 7.44m 6.89m 6.82m 22' 7.25" 788 0.2
3 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8.46m 8.46m 6.88m 5.78m 22' 7" 785 2.7
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.31m 8.73m 6.77m 4.87m 22' 2.5" 760 -1.2
8 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.44m 5.70m 6.71m 5.17m 22' 0.25" 746 0.1
11 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 5.58m 4.85m 6.64m 5.91m 21' 9.5" 729 1.3
12 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 5.94m 6.47m 6.60m 6.01m 21' 8" 720 1.5
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 7.05m 5.95m 6.47m 6.53m 21' 2.75" 691 1.0
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7.10m 5.68m 6.45m 4.90m 21' 2" 686 1.1
18 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 6.23m 5.66m 6.36m 7.19m 20' 10.5" 666 2.0
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4.20m 6.18m 6.00m 4.86m 19' 8.25" 587 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 14.82m 12.35m 40' 6.25" 628
  • 12.22  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.11  
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 15.88m 12.31m 40' 4.75" 625
  • 11.92  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.80  
3 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 9.83m 12.29m 40' 4" 624
  • 11.01  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
4 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 10.06m 12.12m 39' 9.25" 614
  • 12.02  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.07  
5 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 10.90m 12.11m 39' 8.75" 613
  • 11.84  
  • 11.79  
  • 12.11  
6 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 11.93m 12.05m 39' 6.5" 609
  • 11.43  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.77  
7 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.80m 12.04m 39' 6" 609
  • 12.04  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.65  
8 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 12.45m 11.97m 39' 3.25" 605
  • 9.90  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.71m 11.96m 39' 3" 604
  • 10.56  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.96  
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.27m 11.51m 37' 9.25" 577
  • 10.63  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.03m 11.49m 37' 8.5" 575
  • 9.73  
  • 10.30  
  • 11.49  
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 11.80m 11.46m 37' 7.25" 574
  • 10.96  
  • 11.46  
  • 11.42  
14 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.86m 11.19m 36' 8.5" 557
  • 10.60  
  • 11.19  
  • 10.63  
15 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.06m 11.05m 36' 3" 549
  • 10.84  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.05  
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 10.38m 11.04m 36' 2.75" 548
  • 10.89  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.76  
17 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 9.14m 11.01m 36' 1.5" 546
  • 10.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01  
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 13.84m 10.73m 35' 2.5" 530
  • 10.01  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
19 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.35m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 520
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.57  
20 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 9.13m 10.14m 33' 3.25" 494
  • 8.83  
  • 10.14  
  • 9.61  
21 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.40m 9.13m 29' 11.5" 434
  • FOUL  
  • 8.65  
  • 9.13  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 8.48m 11.76m 15.76m 9.70m 14.79m 12.12m 39' 9.25" 614
7 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.21m 15.41m 14.45m 10.96m 9.99m 12.04m 39' 6" 609
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.55m 9.44m 11.16m 11.86m 9.32m 11.51m 37' 9.25" 577
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14.48m 14.59m 10.57m 13.67m 12.29m 11.49m 37' 8.5" 575
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 13.41m 10.77m 13.41m 11.23m 10.31m 11.46m 37' 7.25" 574
14 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.39m 13.32m 12.53m 13.76m 8.17m 11.19m 36' 8.5" 557
15 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 14.37m 12.82m 11.93m 10.61m 13.37m 11.05m 36' 3" 549
17 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 10.90m 11.34m 7.71m 8.70m 8.26m 11.01m 36' 1.5" 546
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 9.12m 13.95m 13.20m 12.66m 8.48m 10.73m 35' 2.5" 530
20 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 9.63m 8.42m 9.94m 7.10m 8.72m 10.14m 33' 3.25" 494
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 14.33m 14.20m 12.35m 16.06m 15.44m 40' 6.25" 628
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 15.88m 9.11m 12.31m 13.42m 12.80m 40' 4.75" 625
3 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 14.26m 15.98m 12.29m 9.83m 13.52m 40' 4" 624
5 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 8.96m 14.05m 12.11m 10.05m 11.26m 39' 8.75" 613
6 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 13.50m 14.82m 12.05m 11.45m 14.46m 39' 6.5" 609
8 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 11.01m 15.56m 11.97m 14.36m 12.21m 39' 3.25" 605
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.07m 8.37m 11.96m 12.32m 13.16m 39' 3" 604
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 11.15m 8.50m 11.04m 13.14m 7.95m 36' 2.75" 548
19 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.52m 13.53m 10.57m 9.20m 12.47m 34' 8.25" 520
21 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.31m 7.67m 9.13m 11.14m 7.94m 29' 11.5" 434
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.93m 1.91m 2.30m 1.99m 6' 4" 740
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
2 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 1.90m 1.81m 2.15m 2.09m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 1.58m 1.86m 2.45m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    OPP
  • 1.75
    OPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XX
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 1.90m 2.45m 2.01m 2.36m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    PPP
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1.87m 1.55m 1.66m 1.96m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.87m 1.53m 2.23m 1.37m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 1.84m 1.31m 1.31m 1.75m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 1.84m 1.86m 1.31m 1.36m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 1.84m 1.82m 1.77m 2.06m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.81m 2.06m 1.97m 2.15m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1.81m 1.63m 1.29m 1.57m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1.81m 2.24m 1.47m 2.15m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
13 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 1.62m 1.80m 1.25m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 2.21m 1.74m 1.26m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    OPP
  • 1.66
    OPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1.78m 2.08m 1.35m 2.01m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 1.78m 2.21m 1.55m 1.87m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
17 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1.72m 2.05m 1.46m 1.81m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.72m 1.75m 1.26m 1.67m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.72m 2.10m 1.94m 1.44m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
20 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1.69m 1.67m 2.16m 1.86m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 2.00m 2.08m 2.02m 2.30m 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 1.55m 2.10m 2.23m 2.28m 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 2.24m 1.99m 2.17m 2.23m 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2.14m 1.67m 1.43m 1.48m 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 2.10m 1.83m 1.89m 1.69m 1.78m 5' 10" 610
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.96m 1.50m 1.82m 1.64m 1.78m 5' 10" 610
13 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.35m 1.71m 1.25m 2.21m 1.78m 5' 10" 610
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.51m 2.01m 1.29m 2.18m 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.84m 1.69m 1.84m 1.27m 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
20 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1.88m 1.42m 1.34m 1.71m 1.69m 5' 6.5" 536
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.93m 2.47m 2.28m 2.34m 1.79m 6' 4" 740
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 1.90m 1.48m 2.41m 1.71m 2.38m 6' 2.75" 714
2 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 1.90m 2.41m 1.48m 1.33m 2.20m 6' 2.75" 714
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 2.01m 1.79m 1.33m 2.15m 6' 2.75" 714
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.87m 1.74m 1.66m 1.31m 2.26m 6' 1.5" 687
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 1.84m 1.42m 1.51m 1.40m 1.66m 6' 0.5" 661
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1.81m 2.32m 1.99m 1.59m 1.67m 5' 11.25" 636
10 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1.81m 1.45m 2.24m 2.35m 1.27m 5' 11.25" 636
13 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1.78m 1.26m 1.66m 1.28m 1.80m 5' 10" 610
17 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1.72m 1.22m 2.13m 1.96m 1.51m 5' 7.75" 560
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 43.72 49.12 856
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 49.27 49.76 826
3 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 40.86 49.82 823
4 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 40.52 50.64 785
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 56.54 50.93 772
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 38.48 51.30 756
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 58.49 51.30 756
8 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1:04.98 51.57 744
9 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.93 51.64 741
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 50.75 51.78 734
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 1:01.13 51.80 734
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 58.59 51.85 731
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.01 51.90 729
14 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 50.45 52.01 724
15 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.77 52.21 716
16 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1:06.99 52.33 710
17 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 50.40 52.50 703
18 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 44.10 52.50 703
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 46.78 52.56 700
20 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 51.31 54.58 616
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 37.29 40.39 51.78 46.09 1:05.25 1:05.76 734
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 36.26 52.84 51.80 1:07.34 49.21 1:05.27 734
14 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 47.85 44.73 52.01 39.53 36.41 59.30 724
15 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 55.35 48.04 52.21 59.00 47.52 43.34 716
18 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1:03.53 46.20 52.50 46.73 52.50 55.13 703
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 47.83 46.78 52.56 53.09 44.15 43.63 700
20 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1:02.23 1:06.05 54.58 48.58 46.40 1:08.77 616
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 51.30 40.53 756
8 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 51.57 50.54 744
9 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 51.64 48.55 741
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 51.90 59.69 729
16 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 52.33 36.63 710
17 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 52.50 55.13 703
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 43.72 49.12 55.51 1:02.39 56.00 36.84 856
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 44.79 49.76 52.75 55.24 52.75 1:03.70 826
3 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 47.33 49.82 1:04.27 39.86 41.35 35.38 823
4 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.53 50.64 1:00.77 1:02.80 51.66 42.04 785
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 41.26 50.93 39.73 44.31 44.82 59.08 772
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:06.69 51.30 39.51 48.23 41.04 55.92 756
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:00.67 51.85 1:07.41 1:06.89 49.78 42.00 731
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 15.23 14.64 17.72 11.72 15.38 16.55 14.79 894 +0.0
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 11.79 15.11 15.57 15.57 15.42 17.68 11.49 836 -0.2
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.52 15.36 12.75 18.13 17.51 13.21 12.14 807 +0.0
4 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13.22 15.37 16.91 11.53 19.06 10.76 13.38 805 +0.0
5 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 14.32 15.39 15.86 13.70 15.86 15.09 13.55 803 -0.2
6 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 13.53 15.55 18.04 11.67 20.06 14.31 14.00 784 1.2
7 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 20.17 15.63 11.88 16.42 15.79 17.82 18.60 775 1.2
8 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 19.52 15.74 12.60 13.07 14.33 19.36 19.21 762 -0.2
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.22 15.92 16.56 13.06 12.42 14.97 13.54 742 1.6
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 17.20 15.92 20.54 17.83 13.06 20.70 12.26 742 2.2
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 15.89 16.05 19.10 14.29 13.65 12.04 18.94 727 2.2
12 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 20.28 16.09 19.96 17.86 18.35 15.45 18.35 723 2.2
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 13.54 16.12 17.25 19.35 17.25 14.35 20.96 719 1.6
14 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 20.80 16.12 13.71 19.83 17.41 15.64 17.90 719 -0.2
15 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 18.71 16.13 12.10 15.65 12.26 17.75 20.33 718 1.2
16 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.50 16.31 20.72 14.52 13.54 11.42 13.87 698 1.6
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 17.46 16.31 15.01 19.41 13.05 20.55 18.27 698 1.6
18 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 19.90 16.58 19.07 12.77 12.94 14.10 14.76 669 1.6
19 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 18.46 16.63 12.64 20.29 12.98 15.47 18.80 663 1.2
20 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 19.74 16.87 20.75 17.04 21.09 19.57 19.57 638 1.6
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 19.74 16.31 698
18 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 14.59 16.58 669
20 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 19.74 16.87 638
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 20.70 17.68 15.92 742
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 18.78 17.66 16.05 727
12 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.88 15.93 16.09 723
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 19.74 18.15 11.78 19.74 11.94 15.92 17.52 742
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 18.38 16.45 15.32 11.29 14.51 16.12 20.64 719
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 12.89 15.82 11.42 17.46 14.68 16.31 12.07 698
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 12.29 19.60 15.55 11.67 784
7 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 12.20 15.48 15.63 11.10 775
15 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.29 11.29 16.13 16.46 718
19 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.80 13.31 16.63 21.62 663
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 15.11 12.09 14.36 18.44 19.65 836
5 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 15.39 13.09 14.32 15.55 14.62 803
8 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 15.74 15.59 13.07 12.44 13.70 762
14 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 16.12 20.32 19.35 16.45 19.99 719
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 17.86 10.25 15.67 14.64 18.74 894
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10.91 17.98 19.51 15.36 15.52 807
4 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 18.60 16.14 17.83 15.37 15.68 805
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.28m 41.67m 39.31m 47.57m 42.45m 28.70m 129' 0" 651
  • 39.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.31  
2 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 48.07m 34.78m 39.08m 31.65m 35.56m 39.47m 128' 2" 646
  • 37.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.08  
3 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 40.81m 43.50m 38.50m 42.74m 41.58m 35.42m 126' 4" 634
  • 35.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.50  
4 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 43.13m 29.89m 37.83m 45.77m 37.07m 35.94m 124' 1" 621
  • 36.42  
  • 37.83  
  • 36.96  
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 45.47m 42.90m 36.67m 27.87m 39.97m 37.77m 120' 4" 597
  • 25.23  
  • 33.72  
  • 36.67  
6 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 26.71m 35.02m 36.10m 27.08m 37.18m 33.21m 118' 5" 586
  • 33.69  
  • 36.10  
  • 35.62  
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 45.10m 27.20m 35.79m 25.41m 40.80m 40.44m 117' 5" 580
  • FOUL  
  • 31.71  
  • 35.79  
8 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 35.46m 24.33m 34.76m 29.89m 34.76m 43.45m 114' 0" 559
  • 34.76  
  • 34.31  
  • 34.41  
9 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 37.15m 44.72m 34.40m 44.38m 26.14m 30.96m 112' 10" 552
  • 33.36  
  • 34.40  
  • 32.75  
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 37.10m 24.17m 34.04m 26.89m 40.85m 36.76m 111' 8" 544
  • FOUL  
  • 34.04  
  • 29.18  
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 41.19m 42.53m 33.49m 27.46m 24.78m 35.16m 109' 10" 534
  • 32.18  
  • 33.49  
  • 31.62  
12 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 33.81m 41.85m 33.48m 23.44m 36.49m 34.48m 109' 10" 533
  • 25.63  
  • 32.43  
  • 33.48  
13 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 37.30m 25.75m 33.01m 37.96m 35.65m 23.77m 108' 4" 524
  • 33.01  
  • 31.59  
  • FOUL  
14 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 39.92m 33.37m 32.72m 35.34m 31.74m 30.43m 107' 4" 518
  • FOUL  
  • 32.72  
  • FOUL  
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 37.86m 40.70m 31.55m 25.24m 34.39m 29.97m 103' 6" 495
  • 30.28  
  • 29.41  
  • 31.55  
16 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 33.96m 30.18m 31.44m 36.78m 40.24m 37.73m 103' 2" 493
  • 31.42  
  • 31.44  
  • 28.85  
17 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 31.82m 38.92m 30.89m 25.95m 33.67m 33.98m 101' 4" 482
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.89  
18 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 21.49m 28.45m 30.27m 36.02m 25.73m 35.42m 99' 4" 470
  • FOUL  
  • 30.27  
  • FOUL  
19 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 29.40m 33.60m 30.00m 33.90m 21.90m 25.50m 98' 5" 464
  • 30.00  
  • 29.08  
  • FOUL  
  Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 38.50m 38.50m 46.97m 28.88m 126' 4" 634
4 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 37.83m 45.77m 27.99m 35.56m 124' 1" 621
9 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 34.40m 24.08m 40.59m 25.46m 112' 10" 552
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 34.04m 30.98m 27.91m 34.38m 111' 8" 544
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 33.49m 42.20m 36.84m 26.12m 109' 10" 534
14 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 32.72m 34.68m 39.26m 23.23m 107' 4" 518
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 31.55m 23.98m 31.87m 23.98m 103' 6" 495
16 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 31.44m 38.99m 26.41m 24.84m 103' 2" 493
17 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 30.89m 38.30m 22.86m 33.36m 101' 4" 482
  Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 33.02m 39.31m 129' 0" 651
2 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 30.48m 39.08m 128' 2" 646
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 35.94m 36.67m 120' 4" 597
6 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 30.32m 36.10m 118' 5" 586
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 27.92m 35.79m 117' 5" 580
8 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 32.67m 34.76m 114' 0" 559
12 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 34.82m 33.48m 109' 10" 533
13 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 29.38m 33.01m 108' 4" 524
18 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 31.48m 30.27m 99' 4" 470
19 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 22.20m 30.00m 98' 5" 464
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.70m 4.00m 15' 5" 819
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
1 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.70m 4.56m 15' 5" 819
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
3 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 4.60m 4.14m 15' 1" 790
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
4 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.40m 3.17m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
4 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 4.40m 5.72m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.30m 4.52m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.20m 3.65m 13' 9.25" 673
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.10m 4.84m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4.10m 4.39m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.00m 3.48m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    X
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 3.90m 4.41m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
11 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 3.90m 2.96m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
13 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 3.80m 3.23m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.80m 3.04m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
13 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 3.80m 2.66m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 3.70m 3.81m 12' 1.5" 535
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 3.60m 2.59m 11' 9.75" 509
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
18 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.40m 3.91m 11' 1.75" 457
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 3.30m 4.09m 10' 10" 431
  • 2.80
    XO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    XO
  • 3.10
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3.20m 3.55m 10' 6" 406
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    XXX
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.08m 4.96m 3.92m 4.52m 2.88m 4.00m 4.36m 13' 1.5" 617
11 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 4.72m 4.06m 2.81m 2.89m 4.52m 3.90m 3.08m 12' 9.5" 590
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 3.39m 4.10m 3.00m 3.16m 3.16m 3.90m 2.73m 12' 9.5" 590
13 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 4.03m 4.86m 4.75m 3.76m 3.76m 3.80m 4.67m 12' 5.5" 562
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.57m 4.03m 3.76m 4.14m 4.48m 3.80m 3.84m 12' 5.5" 562
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 3.55m 3.55m 4.44m 4.77m 2.85m 3.70m 4.81m 12' 1.5" 535
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 3.42m 4.64m 4.68m 2.56m 4.54m 3.60m 2.63m 11' 9.75" 509
18 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.11m 2.69m 2.38m 2.52m 4.15m 3.40m 3.43m 11' 1.75" 457
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 2.84m 3.07m 2.64m 3.83m 3.20m 3.30m 2.31m 10' 10" 431
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3.62m 3.58m 2.62m 3.17m 4.16m 3.20m 3.62m 10' 6" 406
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.70m 3.81m 3.53m 15' 5" 819
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.70m 5.08m 4.51m 15' 5" 819
3 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 4.60m 5.61m 3.50m 15' 1" 790
4 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 4.40m 3.26m 3.96m 14' 5.25" 731
4 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.40m 4.27m 4.75m 14' 5.25" 731
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.30m 5.42m 4.86m 14' 1.25" 702
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.20m 5.12m 5.17m 13' 9.25" 673
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.10m 5.29m 4.76m 13' 5.25" 645
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4.10m 3.89m 4.76m 13' 5.25" 645
13 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 3.80m 4.45m 3.46m 12' 5.5" 562
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 58.74m 58.74m 59.91m 67.55m 61.09m 192' 8" 719
  • FOUL  
  • 52.86  
  • 58.74  
2 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 45.56m 56.95m 59.80m 56.38m 67.20m 186' 10" 692
  • 47.06  
  • 45.94  
  • 56.95  
3 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 64.14m 54.82m 43.31m 56.46m 53.72m 179' 10" 660
  • 47.59  
  • 53.03  
  • 54.82  
4 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 57.66m 53.39m 42.71m 62.47m 50.72m 175' 2" 639
  • 48.61  
  • 50.92  
  • 53.39  
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 65.54m 51.20m 41.98m 54.27m 61.44m 168' 0" 606
  • 48.86  
  • 48.68  
  • 51.20  
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 60.64m 49.30m 58.17m 62.61m 37.96m 161' 9" 578
  • 44.27  
  • 49.30  
  • 44.92  
7 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 63.05m 49.26m 54.19m 42.36m 50.74m 161' 7" 578
  • 49.26  
  • 48.68  
  • 44.46  
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 49.68m 48.71m 43.84m 37.02m 49.20m 159' 10" 570
  • 45.01  
  • 44.81  
  • 48.71  
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 45.33m 47.72m 41.52m 62.04m 40.08m 156' 7" 555
  • 39.23  
  • 47.72  
  • 44.10  
10 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 54.80m 47.24m 45.82m 41.57m 34.96m 155' 0" 548
  • FOUL  
  • 47.24  
  • FOUL  
11 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 38.09m 46.45m 33.91m 45.52m 49.70m 152' 5" 536
  • 42.42  
  • 46.45  
  • 44.02  
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 35.05m 44.93m 42.23m 41.78m 44.48m 147' 5" 514
  • 42.74  
  • 44.17  
  • 44.93  
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 44.85m 44.85m 44.85m 39.47m 32.74m 147' 2" 513
  • 42.05  
  • 44.85  
  • 44.51  
14 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 44.41m 44.41m 55.96m 50.18m 47.52m 145' 8" 506
  • 36.09  
  • 44.41  
  • PASS  
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 52.53m 43.41m 47.32m 52.09m 36.90m 142' 5" 492
  • 43.41  
  • 40.30  
  • 42.83  
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 48.97m 42.58m 37.04m 49.82m 36.62m 139' 8" 480
  • 37.61  
  • 42.58  
  • FOUL  
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 43.49m 41.42m 31.48m 47.63m 44.73m 135' 11" 463
  • 40.65  
  • 41.42  
  • 41.19  
18 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 45.81m 41.27m 45.81m 35.08m 49.11m 135' 5" 461
  • 41.27  
  • 40.11  
  • 41.05  
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 39.93m 39.93m 37.13m 38.73m 38.73m 131' 0" 441
  • 29.45  
  • 39.93  
  • 38.95  
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 48.36m 37.78m 48.36m 40.80m 27.58m 123' 11" 410
  • 37.78  
  • 36.19  
  • 32.82  
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.58m 64.03m 71.66m 71.08m 62.85m 58.74m 192' 8" 719
4 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 65.67m 65.14m 41.64m 62.47m 52.32m 53.39m 175' 2" 639
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 62.12m 57.68m 51.27m 57.68m 48.31m 49.30m 161' 9" 578
7 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 64.04m 53.20m 51.72m 48.27m 45.32m 49.26m 161' 7" 578
11 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 39.02m 45.06m 51.56m 47.84m 49.24m 46.45m 152' 5" 536
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 46.28m 54.37m 39.54m 57.96m 39.09m 44.93m 147' 5" 514
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 56.06m 48.89m 49.34m 35.88m 47.99m 44.85m 147' 2" 513
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 36.19m 48.97m 48.12m 39.60m 32.79m 42.58m 139' 8" 480
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 48.32m 36.34m 29.95m 35.14m 39.13m 39.93m 131' 0" 441
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 27.58m 30.98m 40.42m 36.27m 34.00m 37.78m 123' 11" 410
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 42.14m 59.80m 62.65m 64.92m 73.47m 56.95m 56.95m 186' 10" 692
3 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 40.57m 42.21m 49.34m 46.60m 46.05m 65.78m 54.82m 179' 10" 660
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 56.83m 61.95m 57.86m 37.89m 54.78m 55.30m 51.20m 168' 0" 606
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 54.07m 40.43m 37.02m 62.35m 49.20m 41.40m 48.71m 159' 10" 570
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 55.83m 43.90m 33.40m 52.97m 37.22m 45.81m 47.72m 156' 7" 555
10 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.57m 60.47m 49.13m 41.10m 45.35m 60.94m 47.24m 155' 0" 548
14 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 43.52m 38.64m 36.86m 35.97m 37.75m 31.98m 44.41m 145' 8" 506
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 53.39m 30.39m 36.03m 56.00m 46.88m 30.39m 43.41m 142' 5" 492
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.32m 49.70m 31.89m 32.31m 45.98m 42.66m 41.42m 135' 11" 463
18 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 39.21m 40.03m 45.81m 53.65m 34.25m 51.59m 41.27m 135' 5" 461
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 5:14.74 4:24.48 4:29.77 4:43.00 5:04.16 781
2 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:02.69 4:32.69 3:29.98 3:46.34 4:40.87 727
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:17.66 4:34.52 4:34.52 4:37.27 4:51.00 715
4 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 4:09.93 4:37.69 4:23.81 5:27.68 4:04.37 695
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:18.52 4:39.40 4:56.17 5:24.11 4:22.64 684
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4:34.00 4:39.59 3:43.68 5:07.55 3:49.27 683
7 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:44.43 4:40.53 4:54.56 4:51.76 5:00.17 677
8 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 5:29.63 4:41.73 4:07.93 4:41.73 4:19.20 669
9 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3:53.97 4:41.89 3:31.42 5:24.18 5:27.00 668
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:20.87 4:46.49 3:23.41 4:20.71 5:20.87 640
11 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 4:03.89 4:46.93 3:52.42 4:41.20 4:26.85 637
12 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:41.91 4:47.66 5:10.68 3:24.24 3:32.87 633
13 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:56.18 4:51.95 3:56.48 4:11.08 6:04.94 607
14 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:31.18 4:53.08 4:32.57 5:16.53 5:37.05 600
15 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 6:22.73 4:56.69 6:10.87 5:41.20 5:47.13 579
16 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 5:55.60 5:03.93 3:41.87 6:16.88 5:00.89 537
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 4:06.09 5:07.61 6:21.44 6:12.21 6:39.90 517
18 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5:56.65 5:12.85 4:10.28 6:31.07 4:35.31 488
  Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -