May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England SUNYAC IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Natalia Sawyer FR-1 Buffalo State 44.59 1:03.94 1:12.16 58.66 58.66 10
2 Birgen Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 53.26 44.38 1:13.97 59.17 1:00.36 8
3 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 52.39 1:15.27 1:16.47 1:00.21 59.01 6
4 Eliza Bruncaj SO-2 TCNJ 47.63 1:11.75 56.68 1:00.29 1:02.71 5
5 Caroline DelVecchio SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:08.85 1:07.64 1:02.81 1:00.39 42.88 4
6 Ren Brown SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:04.02 1:09.45 59.79 1:00.39 42.88 3
7 Fiona Mejico SO-2 Colby 1:01.96 1:00.73 46.01 1:01.34 55.21 2
8 Gwen Shepardson SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 50.62 1:11.12 49.98 1:04.07 1:07.92 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Natalia Sawyer FR-1 Buffalo State 45.95 58.90 1:05.38 1:10.68 47.12
2 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 54.31 59.03 1:16.74 1:10.25 51.95
3 Gwen Shepardson SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:16.20 1:00.00 1:13.20 1:17.40 1:00.00
4 Birgen Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:04.17 59.41 46.34 1:06.54 1:05.36
5 Eliza Bruncaj SO-2 TCNJ 56.55 1:00.15 58.95 58.35 59.55
6 Ren Brown SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:00.56 1:00.56 59.96 53.90 1:01.17
7 Caroline DelVecchio SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:01.48 1:00.87 51.13 54.18 53.57
8 Fiona Mejico SO-2 Colby 1:09.48 1:00.94 1:14.96 53.02 57.90
9 Darya Mikusova JR-3 Dickinson 1:00.10 1:01.32 1:12.97 1:13.59 46.61
10 Kennady Gibbins JR-3 Mount Union 1:06.06 1:01.73 1:16.55 52.47 55.56
11 Melanie Kunze JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 1:07.37 1:01.80 56.86 1:04.89 50.68
12 Brooke McDowell JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 50.11 1:01.86 50.11 55.06 47.02
13 JoJo Tyynismaa FR-1 Wartburg 52.81 1:02.13 1:17.67 1:03.38 48.47
14 Anna Reny SO-2 Southern Maine 59.84 1:02.33 1:16.67 1:12.31 1:18.54
15 Janyll Barber SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 1:01.45 1:02.70 59.57 1:05.21 1:10.23
16 Elee Faulkner FR-1 Redlands 1:15.98 1:03.31 1:05.21 44.32 1:11.54
17 Molly Lodge SO-2 Rowan 48.85 1:03.43 1:05.34 46.94 54.55
18 Carlee Domke SR-4 Chatham 59.32 1:03.78 1:06.34 1:18.45 1:10.16
19 Sonialys Badillo SR-4 Misericordia 1:00.65 1:03.84 1:01.93 1:11.50 54.27
20 Camryn Taylor SR-4 Williams 1:00.03 1:03.86 1:13.44 1:06.42 52.37
21 Ashley Bartelt SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:01.20 1:05.10 1:22.68 1:22.03 1:07.06
  Eliza Cardwell SO-2 Amherst DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 59.03 59.62 47.23 1:10.25 56.67 1:06.71 1:10.25
4 Birgen Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 59.41 53.47 58.23 1:10.70 1:01.79 48.13 51.69
7 Caroline DelVecchio SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:00.87 55.40 1:08.18 54.79 53.57 59.66 49.92
13 JoJo Tyynismaa FR-1 Wartburg 1:02.13 52.81 45.36 1:11.45 1:18.91 1:14.56 1:08.35
14 Anna Reny SO-2 Southern Maine 1:02.33 57.35 49.24 46.75 1:01.71 1:04.83 1:18.54
16 Elee Faulkner FR-1 Redlands 1:03.31 1:06.48 58.88 1:00.78 45.59 1:20.41 54.45
19 Sonialys Badillo SR-4 Misericordia 1:03.84 1:15.97 1:11.50 1:11.50 55.54 45.97 1:21.72
21 Ashley Bartelt SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:05.10 1:18.77 1:01.85 50.78 1:20.73 50.13 1:02.50
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Gwen Shepardson SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:00.00
5 Eliza Bruncaj SO-2 TCNJ 1:00.15
8 Fiona Mejico SO-2 Colby 1:00.94
9 Darya Mikusova JR-3 Dickinson 1:01.32
10 Kennady Gibbins JR-3 Mount Union 1:01.73
18 Carlee Domke SR-4 Chatham 1:03.78
  Eliza Cardwell SO-2 Amherst DQ
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Natalia Sawyer FR-1 Buffalo State 56.55 1:00.08 58.90 43.00
6 Ren Brown SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:14.49 45.42 1:00.56 50.27
11 Melanie Kunze JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 46.97 1:04.28 1:01.80 55.62
12 Brooke McDowell JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 1:19.80 1:17.95 1:01.86 1:04.34
15 Janyll Barber SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 58.94 46.40 1:02.70 47.03
17 Molly Lodge SO-2 Rowan 1:15.49 1:07.24 1:03.43 48.85
20 Camryn Taylor SR-4 Williams 1:15.36 53.65 1:03.86 58.76