May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: NWC AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England SUNYAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emma Kelley JR-3 Washington U. 2:06.47 1:39.92 2:35.56 10
2 Maddie Hannan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:09.87 2:34.55 1:33.51 8
3 Cyna Madigan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:10.35 1:35.16 1:45.59 6
4 Aoife Dunne SR-4 Washington U. 2:10.78 1:36.78 2:16.02 5
5 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 2:11.16 2:36.08 1:54.11 4
6 Hannah Neilon SR-4 Tufts 2:11.17 2:07.24 2:17.73 3
7 Lily Campbell SO-2 Wartburg 2:11.50 2:24.65 1:54.41 2
8 Alessia Sarussi JR-3 Washington U. 2:12.19 1:39.15 1:33.86 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Kelley JR-3 Washington U. 2:09.11
2 Aoife Dunne SR-4 Washington U. 2:09.20
3 Maddie Hannan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:09.93
4 Cyna Madigan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:09.79
5 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 2:10.15
6 Lily Campbell SO-2 Wartburg 2:10.27
7 Alessia Sarussi JR-3 Washington U. 2:09.92
8 Hannah Neilon SR-4 Tufts 2:10.14
9 Maya Ordonez SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:10.15
10 Mary Blanchard SO-2 Carleton 2:11.31
11 Julia Howarth SO-2 MIT 2:11.46
12 Ellie Rising SO-2 George Fox 2:11.73
13 Sierra Doody FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:11.84
14 Brooke Wellhausen SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:11.91
15 Greta Koehler JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:12.16
16 Paige Fassbender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 2:12.53
17 Libby Ranocha JR-3 Emory 2:13.11
18 Elly Burds FR-1 Loras 2:13.12
19 Kayla Kass FR-1 Stockton 2:13.51
20 Rose Teszler SR-4 Swarthmore 2:14.04
21 Tanise Thornton-Fillyaw FR-1 Goucher 2:15.34
22 Alexandra Maddux SR-4 Hamline 2:19.65
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Maddie Hannan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:22.93 2:07.34 2:09.93
5 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 2:38.79 2:38.79 2:10.15
9 Maya Ordonez SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:40.09 2:32.28 2:10.15
11 Julia Howarth SO-2 MIT 1:43.86 1:57.00 2:11.46
12 Ellie Rising SO-2 George Fox 2:36.76 2:01.20 2:11.73
17 Libby Ranocha JR-3 Emory 2:09.12 2:53.05 2:13.11
18 Elly Burds FR-1 Loras 2:30.43 1:55.82 2:13.12
21 Tanise Thornton-Fillyaw FR-1 Goucher 2:22.11 1:37.45 2:15.34
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Kelley JR-3 Washington U. 2:09.11 1:32.96 2:10.41 2:29.77 2:31.06
4 Cyna Madigan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:09.79 1:34.75 2:31.86 2:25.37 1:38.64
7 Alessia Sarussi JR-3 Washington U. 2:09.92 2:29.41 1:51.74 1:32.25 2:21.62
8 Hannah Neilon SR-4 Tufts 2:10.14 2:47.88 2:36.17 1:48.02 2:43.98
13 Sierra Doody FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:11.84 2:01.30 1:44.16 1:42.84 2:42.17
14 Brooke Wellhausen SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:11.91 2:26.42 1:48.17 2:50.17 2:26.42
19 Kayla Kass FR-1 Stockton 2:13.51 2:30.87 2:25.53 2:44.22 1:42.81
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Aoife Dunne SR-4 Washington U. 2:09.20
6 Lily Campbell SO-2 Wartburg 2:10.27
10 Mary Blanchard SO-2 Carleton 2:11.31
15 Greta Koehler JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:12.16
16 Paige Fassbender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 2:12.53
20 Rose Teszler SR-4 Swarthmore 2:14.04
22 Alexandra Maddux SR-4 Hamline 2:19.65