May 12-13, 2023
|
Grinnell - Grinnell, IA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 9.03 12.52 9.80 10.67 13.93 9.14 10.88 10
2 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 11.66 13.07 7.63 9.15 10.35 13.40 10.89 8
3 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 11.55 12.10 11.00 13.75 11.99 13.97 11.00 6
4 Logan Vander Galien SO-2 Ripon 8.99 14.20 10.65 8.65 8.43 8.10 11.09 5
5 Ajani Joseph SR-4 Beloit 10.54 8.30 13.34 11.10 10.09 12.78 11.21 4
6 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 11.47 12.26 10.90 12.60 12.15 9.42 11.35 3
7 Trevor Geggie SR-4 Knox 10.57 14.37 11.95 8.62 8.85 9.43 11.49 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 7.66 10.63 9.78 8.61 10.10 13.08 1.7
2 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 10.55 10.65 11.51 11.29 12.15 7.99 1.1
3 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 12.40 10.69 9.52 10.37 13.15 12.62 1.9
4 Jack Douglas SO-2 Illinois College 9.81 10.78 7.77 10.14 9.49 11.65 1.6
5 Logan Vander Galien SO-2 Ripon 11.47 10.92 8.52 9.40 13.11 8.19 1.6
6 Ajani Joseph SR-4 Beloit 13.67 10.93 12.14 13.89 9.51 8.09 1.6
7 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 9.59 11.02 8.27 9.70 11.35 9.81 1.9
8 Trevor Geggie SR-4 Knox 9.92 11.02 12.79 8.71 8.49 13.01 1.7
9 Kendall Ballman JR-3 Knox 8.10 11.09 14.31 10.21 13.42 9.99 1.7
10 Alexander Hiser JR-3 Grinnell 8.14 11.15 14.50 11.49 10.93 13.05 1.9
11 Luke Ditsworth SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 10.76 11.20 14.56 14.00 9.08 9.19 1.1
12 Mason Wright FR-1 Lake Forest 12.58 11.23 10.67 11.35 14.60 12.47 1.1
13 Tracy Slater SR-4 Illinois College 11.68 11.34 10.55 8.06 10.78 8.62 1.7
14 Luke Jachimiec FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 13.27 11.34 12.25 11.80 12.70 8.51 1.1
15 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 13.39 11.34 11.91 11.34 10.44 12.36 1.9
16 Kyler Walcher JR-3 Grinnell 14.80 11.38 8.99 9.34 10.47 13.09 1.1
17 Tristan Zook FR-1 Lawrence 10.41 11.44 10.07 9.27 8.93 8.70 1.7
18 Miles Weddington FR-1 Illinois College 14.80 11.47 10.10 11.70 14.11 14.34 1.7
19 Lane Grice FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 11.03 11.49 9.77 12.30 13.79 11.49 1.6
20 Laquanta Crawford FR-1 Cornell College 10.15 11.53 12.46 10.50 10.27 12.92 1.9
21 Rayan Khalid FR-1 Lake Forest 13.17 11.55 12.13 11.09 13.98 8.44 1.1
22 Michael Myles JR-3 Beloit 13.12 11.61 12.78 11.27 13.47 9.06 1.6
23 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 11.62 11.62 9.88 14.53 11.51 10.58 1.9
24 Aaron Rodriguez JR-3 Illinois College 14.99 11.80 12.04 14.16 10.03 15.23 1.9
25 Andrew Douthat SO-2 Lake Forest 9.40 12.20 11.23 10.98 13.42 12.45 1.7
26 Drew Arhebun FR-1 Beloit 10.81 12.57 10.81 15.72 12.83 15.72 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jack Douglas SO-2 Illinois College 12.19 9.92 12.51 10.78 9.27 9.27 13.91
5 Logan Vander Galien SO-2 Ripon 7.76 11.25 10.05 10.92 8.30 11.47 13.54
6 Ajani Joseph SR-4 Beloit 9.08 9.84 13.45 10.93 13.78 8.97 12.90
19 Lane Grice FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 10.69 9.66 10.12 11.49 11.03 9.89 13.22
22 Michael Myles JR-3 Beloit 13.36 8.60 12.89 11.61 9.29 11.38 11.50
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 13.74 10.65 8.95 12.36
11 Luke Ditsworth SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 12.10 11.20 11.88 9.86
12 Mason Wright FR-1 Lake Forest 13.48 11.23 11.01 8.76
14 Luke Jachimiec FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 11.91 11.34 14.63 8.51
16 Kyler Walcher JR-3 Grinnell 10.02 11.38 13.20 14.23
21 Rayan Khalid FR-1 Lake Forest 14.44 11.55 12.02 12.02
26 Drew Arhebun FR-1 Beloit 13.96 12.57 10.81 12.83
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 12.02 10.63 8.61 10.63 12.12
8 Trevor Geggie SR-4 Knox 11.13 11.02 14.11 13.01 13.23
9 Kendall Ballman JR-3 Knox 8.43 11.09 9.65 9.76 10.76
13 Tracy Slater SR-4 Illinois College 12.02 11.34 11.91 8.40 13.39
17 Tristan Zook FR-1 Lawrence 8.01 11.44 14.19 11.33 11.44
18 Miles Weddington FR-1 Illinois College 10.44 11.47 8.84 8.84 14.69
25 Andrew Douthat SO-2 Lake Forest 12.08 12.20 13.30 9.64 11.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 10.80 9.63 9.20 10.69 12.51 11.98 13.05
7 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 7.94 13.89 9.04 11.02 7.72 12.57 10.36
10 Alexander Hiser JR-3 Grinnell 10.60 12.05 11.71 11.15 9.26 9.93 8.81
15 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 9.64 13.61 8.96 11.34 8.74 13.61 12.02
20 Laquanta Crawford FR-1 Cornell College 12.23 11.30 12.80 11.53 13.15 14.65 11.19
23 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 12.44 12.09 11.86 11.62 13.25 14.41 11.39
24 Aaron Rodriguez JR-3 Illinois College 14.52 11.33 11.80 11.80 8.38 8.26 14.52