May 5- 6, 2023
|
Carroll College - Waukesha, WI

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Tanttu JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:31.03 1:51.01 2:05.45 1:37.69 1:38.80 1:35.47 10
2 Ernie Waterson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:29.01 1:52.67 2:00.56 2:21.97 1:54.93 1:39.15 8
3 Chase Upmann JR-3 Carthage 2:21.75 1:53.40 1:45.47 2:24.02 2:01.34 1:57.94 6
4 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:25.24 1:55.18 2:11.31 1:34.45 1:29.84 2:02.09 5
5 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 2:29.21 1:55.66 2:07.23 1:37.16 1:37.16 2:16.48 4
6 Lucas Hoffman SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:17.75 1:56.73 1:36.89 1:34.56 2:14.24 1:49.73 3
7 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:18.38 1:57.27 2:31.28 2:20.73 1:44.37 2:17.21 2
8 John Logan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:29.52 2:02.62 1:27.06 1:43.00 2:27.15 2:21.02 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Upmann JR-3 Carthage 1:54.79
2 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:54.82
3 Logan Tanttu JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.71
4 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.00
5 Lucas Hoffman SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.30
6 Ernie Waterson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:56.06
7 John Logan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:55.59
8 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 1:56.47
9 Michael Barber SO-2 Carthage 1:56.84
10 Nathan Raatz SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 1:56.97
11 James Palumbo JR-3 Elmhurst 1:57.46
12 Brandon Mattsey SO-2 Millikin 1:57.75
13 Logan Skidmore SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.45
14 Aidan Armstrong FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.68
15 Gabe Praamsma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.57
16 Joe Gibbons SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.94
17 John McCloskey SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.36
18 Matt Gowen FR-1 Millikin 2:01.40
19 Jonah Noyes FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.98
20 Wangai Karianjahi JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.25
21 Reece Butcher FR-1 Millikin 2:02.69
22 Ethan Weber FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 2:03.23
23 Eirik Andersen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:03.48
24 Silas Madrigal JR-3 North Park 2:04.28
25 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 2:04.36
26 Adam Schumacher SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:04.49
27 Ali Karatas FR-1 North Park 2:04.53
28 Bo Anderson SO-2 Carthage 2:04.73
29 River Sterud SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 2:05.77
30 Nicholas Kania SO-2 Carthage 2:06.75
31 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 2:10.79
32 Miles Rubio SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:10.87
33 Aaron Shibilski SO-2 Carthage 2:12.66
34 Luis Chavez SR-4 North Park 2:20.17
35 Christian Lamberty SR-4 North Park 2:25.87
  Colin Stapleton JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chase Upmann JR-3 Carthage 1:22.65 1:52.50 1:30.69 1:41.02 1:37.58 1:54.79 2:16.60
4 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:59.60 1:57.30 2:08.80 1:32.00 2:27.20 1:55.00 1:43.50
9 Michael Barber SO-2 Carthage 2:21.38 2:01.52 1:39.32 1:24.13 1:40.49 1:56.84 1:45.16
11 James Palumbo JR-3 Elmhurst 2:28.00 2:10.38 1:46.89 1:55.11 1:35.15 1:57.46 2:24.48
15 Gabe Praamsma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:07.94 1:23.70 1:57.18 2:35.45 1:47.62 1:59.57 1:51.20
16 Joe Gibbons SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:29.93 2:11.94 1:32.36 1:40.75 2:13.14 1:59.94 1:37.16
18 Matt Gowen FR-1 Millikin 1:35.91 2:11.12 2:05.05 2:02.62 1:26.20 2:01.40 2:32.97
23 Eirik Andersen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:57.31 2:29.41 2:38.06 1:37.55 1:47.43 2:03.48 1:36.32
25 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 2:36.70 2:09.34 2:06.85 2:27.99 2:26.75 2:04.36 2:32.97
26 Adam Schumacher SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:48.31 2:00.76 2:31.88 1:29.64 2:06.98 2:04.49 1:53.29
28 Bo Anderson SO-2 Carthage 1:49.77 1:33.55 1:43.53 2:18.45 1:29.81 2:04.73 1:57.25
33 Aaron Shibilski SO-2 Carthage 2:31.24 2:13.99 2:45.83 2:00.72 2:04.70 2:12.66 2:32.56
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 2:21.23 2:14.34 1:43.34 1:55.97 1:29.56 1:58.27 1:54.82
5 Lucas Hoffman SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:47.23 1:23.02 1:28.79 2:27.59 2:09.14 1:39.16 1:55.30
7 John Logan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:41.72 2:01.37 2:22.18 1:30.16 2:16.40 1:50.97 1:55.59
8 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 1:35.51 1:50.65 1:51.82 2:22.10 1:37.84 1:51.82 1:56.47
13 Logan Skidmore SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.27 2:25.70 1:59.64 1:22.92 1:28.84 2:30.44 1:58.45
14 Aidan Armstrong FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:24.79 2:11.74 2:17.67 2:28.35 1:26.64 1:26.64 1:58.68
19 Jonah Noyes FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:21.50 2:20.28 2:08.08 1:40.03 2:12.96 2:19.06 2:01.98
24 Silas Madrigal JR-3 North Park 2:31.63 1:53.10 2:24.17 2:01.80 2:29.14 1:33.21 2:04.28
29 River Sterud SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 1:54.45 2:33.44 1:55.71 2:34.70 1:50.68 2:40.99 2:05.77
31 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 2:34.34 1:43.33 2:10.79 1:43.33 1:43.33 2:26.49 2:10.79
34 Luis Chavez SR-4 North Park 1:57.75 2:44.00 2:13.17 1:59.15 2:15.97 2:49.61 2:20.17
  Colin Stapleton JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Logan Tanttu JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.71 2:09.60 2:00.34 2:23.48
6 Ernie Waterson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:56.06 1:45.62 2:28.56 1:38.66
10 Nathan Raatz SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 1:56.97 1:33.58 1:24.22 2:14.52
12 Brandon Mattsey SO-2 Millikin 1:57.75 1:37.74 2:06.00 2:26.01
17 John McCloskey SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.36 2:28.06 1:48.01 2:18.35
20 Wangai Karianjahi JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.25 2:01.03 2:13.26 1:43.92
21 Reece Butcher FR-1 Millikin 2:02.69 1:45.52 1:33.25 1:36.93
22 Ethan Weber FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 2:03.23 1:41.05 2:19.25 1:47.21
27 Ali Karatas FR-1 North Park 2:04.53 2:35.67 2:03.29 2:38.16
30 Nicholas Kania SO-2 Carthage 2:06.75 2:11.82 1:35.07 2:02.95
32 Miles Rubio SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:10.87 1:46.01 2:40.97 2:22.65
35 Christian Lamberty SR-4 North Park 2:25.87 2:24.42 2:05.45 3:05.26