May 4- 6, 2023
|
Coffeyville CC - Coffeyville, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 22.32 24.53 19.70 14.88 20.10 10
2 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 21.14 22.56 17.68 18.29 20.32 8
3 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 20.01 19.80 14.29 17.96 20.41 6
4 Johnathan Crawford FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.48 17.75 21.26 20.23 20.64 5
5 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 18.72 17.47 14.56 23.08 20.79 4
6 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 23.53 16.87 24.16 20.82 20.82 3
7 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.28 24.70 17.59 24.91 20.93 2
8 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 1:25.09 1:17.05 49.58 1:08.34 1:07.00 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 23.21 20.72 15.34 24.45 24.66 1.2
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 16.17 20.73 25.50 17.83 26.54 1.0
3 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 25.98 20.78 22.45 27.02 14.55 1.2
4 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 15.43 20.85 23.77 18.35 20.44 1.8
5 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 16.38 20.99 20.78 24.77 24.98 1.9
6 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 15.82 21.09 21.52 25.52 24.26 1.8
7 Johnathan Crawford FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17.09 21.09 26.58 19.62 23.84 1.6
8 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 17.37 21.18 23.30 15.04 24.36 1.2
9 Tyler Sonnier SO-2 Pratt CC 16.43 21.33 16.21 23.47 17.71 1.2
10 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 22.64 21.35 17.72 14.95 23.28 1.2
11 Jayden Singleton FR-1 Barton County CC 24.58 21.37 16.67 16.67 25.43 1.0
12 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.61 21.39 18.40 22.68 18.40 1.9
13 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 25.77 21.47 21.90 15.68 24.69 1.6
14 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 19.77 21.48 18.48 17.83 26.64 1.0
15 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 15.28 21.52 26.47 21.95 17.00 1.2
16 Keano Ferguson FR-1 Colby CC 24.58 21.75 24.36 16.32 20.23 1.9
17 Jaysaun Smith SO-2 Northwest Kansas 27.43 21.77 20.47 26.13 25.69 1.8
18 Ian Liburd SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.56 21.77 26.56 27.65 21.34 1.2
19 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 18.75 21.80 18.53 25.51 25.51 1.6
20 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 18.73 22.03 22.03 23.36 27.98 1.2
21 Siyabonga Jiyane FR-1 Cowley College 26.45 22.04 17.20 24.25 21.82 1.2
22 Shadrick Tansi SO-2 Cloud County CC 25.85 22.09 19.66 25.19 22.09 1.8
23 Johnny Harris FR-1 Garden City CC 19.00 22.09 22.98 19.89 28.06 1.2
24 Divante Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 26.99 22.12 21.68 26.11 18.36 1.9
25 Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 28.92 22.24 19.13 28.25 22.02 1.0
26 Thomas Grant FR-1 Colby CC 25.18 22.28 18.72 19.39 27.85 1.6
27 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 25.85 22.28 17.16 18.72 17.38 1.8
28 Davonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 22.30 22.30 17.84 16.06 26.99 1.2
29 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 20.93 22.50 16.43 21.60 26.33 1.0
30 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 21.86 22.53 18.48 29.29 18.93 1.9
31 Brayden Bergkamp FR-1 Dodge City CC 27.31 22.57 28.89 22.35 27.09 1.0
32 Kywan Edwards FR-1 Highland CC 15.86 22.65 18.80 24.92 18.12 1.2
33 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 23.66 22.97 23.20 27.11 17.46 1.8
34 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 27.16 23.01 18.87 19.10 26.01 1.0
35 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 24.52 23.13 18.05 26.37 26.83 1.8
36 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 27.89 23.24 26.96 30.22 20.46 1.6
37 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 16.29 23.27 28.63 27.93 21.65 1.2
38 Ethan Burns SO-2 Dodge City CC 17.36 24.10 25.07 19.53 23.62 1.6
39 Solomon Bell FR-1 Highland CC 22.04 24.22 16.96 16.96 24.47 1.9
  Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 20.78 26.60 22.86 22.65
10 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 21.35 15.80 16.02 16.02
15 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.52 19.37 17.22 18.73
18 Ian Liburd SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.77 17.86 20.69 23.95
28 Davonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 22.30 16.51 20.52 21.41
32 Kywan Edwards FR-1 Highland CC 22.65 23.79 21.07 18.12
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 20.99
12 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.39
16 Keano Ferguson FR-1 Colby CC 21.75
24 Divante Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 22.12
30 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 22.53
39 Solomon Bell FR-1 Highland CC 24.22
  Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Johnathan Crawford FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17.30 25.52 18.35 17.51 19.41 21.09 19.62
13 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 26.20 23.84 27.91 23.84 22.55 21.47 19.76
19 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 19.84 25.95 16.14 18.10 23.33 21.80 27.69
26 Thomas Grant FR-1 Colby CC 17.83 28.52 17.61 21.17 22.06 22.28 19.83
36 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 23.48 21.38 20.92 20.46 23.01 23.24 25.10
38 Ethan Burns SO-2 Dodge City CC 20.49 17.36 31.09 16.87 23.14 24.10 28.44
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 23.36 20.85 20.85
6 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 21.30 22.99 21.09
17 Jaysaun Smith SO-2 Northwest Kansas 25.69 24.82 21.77
22 Shadrick Tansi SO-2 Cloud County CC 16.57 27.17 22.09
27 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 16.27 24.07 22.28
33 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 20.91 16.54 22.97
35 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 26.37 20.59 23.13
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 20.73
11 Jayden Singleton FR-1 Barton County CC 21.37
14 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.48
25 Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 22.24
29 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 22.50
31 Brayden Bergkamp FR-1 Dodge City CC 22.57
34 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 23.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 25.28 20.72
8 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 26.27 21.18
9 Tyler Sonnier SO-2 Pratt CC 27.52 21.33
20 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 20.71 22.03
21 Siyabonga Jiyane FR-1 Cowley College 16.31 22.04
23 Johnny Harris FR-1 Garden City CC 28.28 22.09
37 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 27.23 23.27