May 5- 6, 2023
|
St. Norbert - De Pere, WI

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marvin Agwomoh SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.76 10
2 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.92 8
3 Isaac Hunter SR-4 MSOE 22.13 6
4 Evan Ploeckelman SO-2 MSOE 22.27 5
5 Amir Blanchard SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.29 4
6 Danyrine White JR-3 Aurora 22.53 3
7 Blake Retzlaff SO-2 St. Norbert 22.57 2
8 Daniel Burant SO-2 MSOE 22.95 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.98 25.72 +0.0
2 Isaac Hunter SR-4 MSOE 22.09 28.28 +0.0
3 Marvin Agwomoh SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.13 27.22 -0.3
4 Evan Ploeckelman SO-2 MSOE 22.44 19.08 -0.1
5 Amir Blanchard SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.56 18.95 0.2
6 Danyrine White JR-3 Aurora 22.57 27.77 +0.0
7 Daniel Burant SO-2 MSOE 22.63 23.99 -0.1
8 Blake Retzlaff SO-2 St. Norbert 22.64 28.53 0.2
9 Malik Whitehead SR-4 Aurora 22.77 27.33 -0.3
10 Gabriel Thiel FR-1 St. Norbert 22.84 29.47 +0.0
11 Dane Tischendorf SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.98 26.89 +0.0
12 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.01 21.40 -0.3
13 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.06 19.84 0.2
14 Christian Allen SO-2 Illinois Tech 23.18 22.95 +0.0
15 Muse Abdi SO-2 Lakeland 23.31 17.02 -0.3
16 Luke Broitzman FR-1 Edgewood 23.34 27.31 0.2
17 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 23.35 22.42 +0.0
18 Ray Ray Ayala FR-1 Aurora 23.36 25.23 +0.0
19 Zach Heckman SR-4 Edgewood 23.40 17.55 +0.0
20 Nate Bong SO-2 MSOE 23.46 28.39 -0.1
21 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Aurora 23.47 21.60 -0.1
22 Raymond Petzold FR-1 Aurora 23.56 29.22 -0.3
23 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.44 30.31 +0.0
24 Don Rose FR-1 Illinois Tech 24.46 17.86 -0.1
25 Johnathan Henderson JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 24.57 28.01 +0.0
26 Chris Crawford FR-1 Lakeland 24.63 24.88 -0.1
27 Nick Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.64 27.60 0.2
28 Kevon Holbrook JR-3 Lakeland 24.81 20.84 0.2
29 Isaiah Malone FR-1 Lakeland 25.83 22.99 -0.3
30 Nelson Julio Polanco JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 25.86 25.09 +0.0
31 Parker Giese FR-1 Lakeland 25.90 18.91 +0.0
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Amir Blanchard SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.92 22.56
8 Blake Retzlaff SO-2 St. Norbert 16.76 22.64
13 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 19.14 23.06
16 Luke Broitzman FR-1 Edgewood 19.61 23.34
27 Nick Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.89 24.64
28 Kevon Holbrook JR-3 Lakeland 18.36 24.81
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Evan Ploeckelman SO-2 MSOE 22.44
7 Daniel Burant SO-2 MSOE 22.63
20 Nate Bong SO-2 MSOE 23.46
21 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Aurora 23.47
24 Don Rose FR-1 Illinois Tech 24.46
26 Chris Crawford FR-1 Lakeland 24.63
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 27.70 17.15 16.05 21.98 16.05 21.32 18.69
6 Danyrine White JR-3 Aurora 25.28 29.12 16.48 22.57 20.32 25.96 23.48
11 Dane Tischendorf SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 27.12 22.52 16.09 22.98 21.84 18.39 26.89
14 Christian Allen SO-2 Illinois Tech 25.04 22.49 22.72 23.18 21.56 20.87 22.95
19 Zach Heckman SR-4 Edgewood 20.83 18.96 29.49 23.40 26.68 24.81 22.00
25 Johnathan Henderson JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.10 23.84 18.43 24.57 31.21 21.63 23.84
31 Parker Giese FR-1 Lakeland 29.79 22.28 20.47 25.90 32.12 30.31 29.53
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaac Hunter SR-4 MSOE 22.09 15.47 20.77 24.30 25.63 25.41
10 Gabriel Thiel FR-1 St. Norbert 22.84 28.10 26.73 20.33 16.22 28.78
17 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 23.35 25.92 23.12 23.82 24.05 27.79
18 Ray Ray Ayala FR-1 Aurora 23.36 19.16 26.63 20.56 17.06 19.39
23 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.44 22.24 20.78 24.44 21.51 23.96
30 Nelson Julio Polanco JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 25.86 27.16 24.31 21.21 19.66 23.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Marvin Agwomoh SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.25 22.36 22.13
9 Malik Whitehead SR-4 Aurora 28.69 21.18 22.77
12 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 17.49 20.02 23.01
15 Muse Abdi SO-2 Lakeland 27.74 27.28 23.31
22 Raymond Petzold FR-1 Aurora 16.73 20.50 23.56
29 Isaiah Malone FR-1 Lakeland 20.93 33.58 25.83